A peach-shaped ointment box made of Chinese porcelain in famille-noire style. Marked on the bottom.
Dim. 23 x 32 x 35 cm
SKU: 2111230471.
Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #471
Estimate: € 120 / 160

  • #506

    Een grote Chinese massief houten salontafel.

    A large Chinese solid wood coffee table.
    Dim. 45 x 197 x 78 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #62

    “De breister”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "The knitter". Oil on canvas. Signed.
    Dim. 69 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #231
    Atlas Organette

    Een Duits tongorgeltje met geperforeerd metalen plaat, in gezwarte houten kast. Gemerkt Atlas Organette, circa 1900.

    A German mouth organ with a perforated metal plate, in a blackened wooden case. Marked Atlas Organette, circa 1900.
    Dim. 19,5 x 43 x 32cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #217

    Een grote opgezette hertenkop met gewei.

    A large mounted deer head with antlers.
    Dim. 94 x 64cm
    Estimate: € 125 / 175
  • #576

    Een lot van 3 Louis XV stijl armstoelen met oudroze florale motieven.

    A set of 3 Louis XV style armchairs with antique pink floral motifs.
    Dim. H: 83-87 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #177
    Val Saint Lambert

    A cut crystal vase with gilded Chinoiserie decoration. Marked on the bottom.
    Dim. 24 x Ø16cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #185
    Delvaux

    Een bruin lederen portefeuille. Gemerkt.

    A brown leather wallet. Marked.
    Estimate: € 220 / 250
  • #322

    "Abstract landscape." Lithograph. Bears signature outside the plate.
    Dim. 38 x 53 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #107
    WMF

    Een verzilverde art-nouveau schenkkan met als handvat een zeemeermin waarvan de staart rond de kan gedrapeerd, onderaan gemerkt WMF wat staat voor Württembergische Metallwarenfabrik.

    A silver-plated Art Nouveau jug with a mermaid handle, her tail draped around the jug, marked WMF which stands for Württembergische Metallwarenfabrik.
    Dim. h 38 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #78
    Val Saint Lambert

    A cut crystal vase with blue in the mass. Marked and signed.
    Dim. 20,5cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #549

    Een polychroom houten masker. West-Afrika.

    A polychrome wooden mask. West Africa.
    Dim. 50 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #580

    Een halssnoer van zoetwaterparels en spinel met zilveren slot.

    A necklace of freshwater pearls and spinel with a silver clasp.
    Estimate: € 250 / 300

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00