A peach-shaped ointment box made of Chinese porcelain in famille-noire style. Marked on the bottom.
Dim. 23 x 32 x 35 cm
SKU: 2111230471.
Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #471
Estimate: € 120 / 160

  • #545

    Een lot van 3 handgeknoopte Perzische tapijtjes en bijgevoegd wandtapijtje.

    A lot of 3 hand-knotted Persian rugs and accompanying wall tapestry.
    Dim. 120 x 68cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #443
    Antonín Šuman TON (Thonet Tsjechië)

    A lot of 4 vintage design chairs with upholstered seat. Designed by Antonín Šuman for TON (Thonet Czech Republic).
    Dim. 82 x 50 x 47cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #524
    Frans Hens
    Period: 1856 - 1928

    “Zeilboten in de branding.” Ets genummerd 14/30 binnen en buiten de plaat gesigneerd. Met provenance detaillering achteraan.

    "Sailboats in the surf." Etching numbered 14/30, signed inside and outside the plate. With detailed provenance provided at the back.
    Dim. 43 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #268
    Lladro

    Een lot van 10 Lladro items bestaande uit een boek ‘the magic world of porcelain’, een VHS cassette, 2 tafelstukken, een bordje, 3 presentatiesokkels en 2 beschadigde beelden in originele verpakking zijnde modelnummer 1614, ‘Dancing Crane’ met afgebroken snavel en nr 07618, ‘Garden Song’ waarvan het meisje in het modden doorgebroken is.

    A lot of 10 Lladro items including a book 'the magic world of porcelain', a VHS cassette, 2 table pieces, a plate, 3 presentation pedestals, and 2 damaged statues in their original packaging, being model number 1614, 'Dancing Crane' with a broken beak and no. 07618, 'Garden Song' with a broken girl figurine.
    Dim. h 26 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #152
    Frans De Bruyn
    Period: 1867-1943

    "Landscape with farms and drinking cows by the pond." A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 41 x 58,5cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #226

    A set of five mahogany chairs in Victorian style. With detachable, fabric-covered seats and adorned with a light wooden border.
    Dim. H: 90 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #355

    An antique tray with a beveled mirror and silver-plated rim, supported by lion's paw feet.
    Dim. 3 x 45 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #243
    Lladro

    Een lot van 3 Lladro hertjes, ‘A Faun And A Friend’, modelnummer 5674, ‘A Quiet Moment’, modelnummer 5673 en ‘Hi There’, modelnummer 5672 in originele verpakking.

    A lot of 3 Lladro deer, 'A Faun And A Friend', model number 5674, 'A Quiet Moment', model number 5673, and 'Hi There', model number 5672, in original packaging.
    Dim. h 16 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #528

    Een houten beeld van een knielende vrouw. West-Afrikaans werk.

    A wooden sculpture of a kneeling woman. West African craftsmanship.
    Dim. H. 64 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #598

    Een lot van 3 Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijtjes.

    A lot of 3 hand-knotted Persian carpets.
    Dim. 120 x 65cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 60
  • #349

    Een bronzen beeldje van een sloep met personages. Dogon, Mali.

    A bronze statuette of a canoe with figures. Dogon, Mali.
    Dim. L. 33, H. 8 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #565
    EGLO IO

    A modern pendant lamp with a vintage look, 3 light points, and 5 multicolored red, white, black glass shades, of which 2 are spare.
    Dim. 110 x 70cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00