Other lots in this auction
-
#545Een lot van 3 handgeknoopte Perzische tapijtjes en bijgevoegd wandtapijtje.
A lot of 3 hand-knotted Persian rugs and accompanying wall tapestry.No longer availableDim. 120 x 68cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#443Antonín Šuman TON (Thonet Tsjechië)Een lot van 4 vintage design stoelen met gestoffeerde zitting. Door Antonín Šuman voor TON (Thonet Tsjechië).
A lot of 4 vintage design chairs with upholstered seat. Designed by Antonín Šuman for TON (Thonet Czech Republic).No longer availableDim. 82 x 50 x 47cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#524Frans HensPeriod: 1856 - 1928“Zeilboten in de branding.” Ets genummerd 14/30 binnen en buiten de plaat gesigneerd. Met provenance detaillering achteraan.
"Sailboats in the surf." Etching numbered 14/30, signed inside and outside the plate. With detailed provenance provided at the back.No longer availableDim. 43 x 33 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#268LladroEen lot van 10 Lladro items bestaande uit een boek ‘the magic world of porcelain’, een VHS cassette, 2 tafelstukken, een bordje, 3 presentatiesokkels en 2 beschadigde beelden in originele verpakking zijnde modelnummer 1614, ‘Dancing Crane’ met afgebroken snavel en nr 07618, ‘Garden Song’ waarvan het meisje in het modden doorgebroken is.
A lot of 10 Lladro items including a book 'the magic world of porcelain', a VHS cassette, 2 table pieces, a plate, 3 presentation pedestals, and 2 damaged statues in their original packaging, being model number 1614, 'Dancing Crane' with a broken beak and no. 07618, 'Garden Song' with a broken girl figurine.No longer availableDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#152Frans De BruynPeriod: 1867-1943“Landschap met hoeves en drinkende koeien aan de vijver”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Landscape with farms and drinking cows by the pond." A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 41 x 58,5cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#226Een serie van vijf mahoniehouten stoelen in Victoriaanse stijl. Met losse, met stof beklede zitten en versierd met een licht houten biesje.
A set of five mahogany chairs in Victorian style. With detachable, fabric-covered seats and adorned with a light wooden border.No longer availableDim. H: 90 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#355Een antiek dienblad met geslepen spiegel en verzilverde rand, op leeuwenpootjes.
An antique tray with a beveled mirror and silver-plated rim, supported by lion's paw feet.No longer availableDim. 3 x 45 x 34 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#243LladroEen lot van 3 Lladro hertjes, ‘A Faun And A Friend’, modelnummer 5674, ‘A Quiet Moment’, modelnummer 5673 en ‘Hi There’, modelnummer 5672 in originele verpakking.
A lot of 3 Lladro deer, 'A Faun And A Friend', model number 5674, 'A Quiet Moment', model number 5673, and 'Hi There', model number 5672, in original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 16 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#528Een houten beeld van een knielende vrouw. West-Afrikaans werk.
A wooden sculpture of a kneeling woman. West African craftsmanship.No longer availableDim. H. 64 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#598Een lot van 3 Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijtjes.
A lot of 3 hand-knotted Persian carpets.No longer availableDim. 120 x 65cmEstimate: € 30 / 60 -
#349Een bronzen beeldje van een sloep met personages. Dogon, Mali.
A bronze statuette of a canoe with figures. Dogon, Mali.No longer availableDim. L. 33, H. 8 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#565EGLO IOEen moderne hanglamp met vintage look, 3 lichtpunten en 5 meerkleurig rood, wit, zwart glazen coupes, waarvan 2 reserve.
A modern pendant lamp with a vintage look, 3 light points, and 5 multicolored red, white, black glass shades, of which 2 are spare.No longer availableDim. 110 x 70cmEstimate: € 80 / 120



