Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt.

Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt.

A Persian hand-knotted carpet.
Dim. 350 x 252cm
SKU: 2111230429.
Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #429
Estimate: € 100 / 150
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #233
    Lladro

    ‘Opening Night’, een Lladro beeld, modelnummer 5498 in originele verpakking.

    'Opening Night', a Lladro figurine, model number 5498 in original packaging.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 15 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #272

    Een lot van 2 oude gravures met stadszichten, Mechelen en Lier.

    A lot of 2 old engravings with city views, Malines and Lier.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 27 x b 35 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #582

    “Gentse suite”. Een gravure op papier, buiten de kader gesigneerd en genummerd 10/25.

    "Gent suite" – An engraving on paper, signed and numbered 10/25 outside the frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 33cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #171
    G. Fieravino

    Een art deco vaas met decor van narcissen en gecraqueleerde achtergrond.

    An Art Deco vase with a decoration of daffodils and a crackled background.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 46 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 280
  • #286

    Een massief eiken wiegje met kap uit de tweede helft van de 19e eeuw.

    A solid oak crib with canopy from the second half of the 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 79 x 92 x 63 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #183
    Carl Zeiss, Jena

    Een Carl Zeiss Jena microscoop, genummerd 11596 met bijhorend diverse lenzen, toebehoren en enkele chemicaliën.

    A Carl Zeiss Jena microscope, numbered 11596, accompanied by various lenses, accessories, and some chemicals.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 300
  • #261

    ‘De dame met de duiven’, een polychroom art-deco beeld in zamak op een marmeren voet, een stukje van het marmer ontbreekt.

    'The lady with the pigeons', a polychrome Art Deco sculpture in zamak on a marble base, a small piece of the marble is missing.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 28 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #296

    Een eikenhouten armstoel met getorsde poten en bruine gobelin stof met florale motieven.

    An oak armchair with twisted legs and brown tapestry fabric with floral motifs.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 112 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #492
    Georges Ebrin Adingra
    Period: 1933-2005

    “Maskers”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Masks”. Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 81 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #538

    Een vruchtbaarheidsboom. Kongo.

    A fertility tree. Congo.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 47 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #177
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een geslepen kristallen vaas met verguld Chinoiserie decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A cut crystal vase with gilded Chinoiserie decoration. Marked on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x Ø16cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #549

    Een polychroom houten masker. West-Afrika.

    A polychrome wooden mask. West Africa.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

Veiling volledig: 600 loten. Tentoonstelling op vr. 17 & zat. 18 november van 10.00 tot 17.00

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More