Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt.

Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt.

A Persian hand-knotted carpet.
Dim. 350 x 252cm
SKU: 2111230429.
Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #429
Estimate: € 100 / 150
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #261

    ‘De dame met de duiven’, een polychroom art-deco beeld in zamak op een marmeren voet, een stukje van het marmer ontbreekt.

    'The lady with the pigeons', a polychrome Art Deco sculpture in zamak on a marble base, a small piece of the marble is missing.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 28 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #146

    Een massief eikenhouten deux-corps met 5 gesculpteerde deuren en 2 laden waarvan bovenaan een jachttafereel.

    A solid oak deux-corps with 5 carved doors and 2 drawers, featuring a hunting scene on the top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 253 x 145 x 57 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #514

    “Havenzicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board.

    "Port View." A painting, oil on board.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x 42cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #333

    Een lot van 7 Imari borden.

    A lot of 7 Imari plates.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 40 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #241

    Een gedreven koperen rookservies, 6-delig bestaande uit dienblad, bekers, 1 asbakken en een belletje.

    A copper sculpted smoking set, 6 pieces consisting of a tray, cups, 1 ashtray, and a bell.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø: 13-41 cm H: 6-11.5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #370

    Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met moissanite.

    A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with moissanite.
    No longer available
    Dim. 7,20 g
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #596

    Een set van 4 eikenhouten stoelen met gestoffeerde zitting en Chippendale voeten. 2 armstoelen, 2 standaard.

    A set of 4 oak chairs with upholstered seats and Chippendale feet. 2 armchairs, 2 standard.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 100-102 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #554
    Van Damme

    ‘Figuur Boer’, een litho in houten kader onderaan gesigneerd Van Damme.

    'Figure Farmer', a lithograph in a wooden frame, signed Van Damme at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 53 x b 43 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #315

    Een Japanse bronzen vaas met als decor een zittende man met rokend wierookvat.

    A Japanese bronze vase decorated with a seated man holding a smoking incense burner.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 22 x Ø 12 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #281

    Een tafellamp, roze in de massa gekleurd, onderaan gesigneerd Val Saint Lambert met een kleine schilferschade onderaan.

    A table lamp, pink in color, signed Val Saint Lambert at the bottom with a small chip damage at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 36 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #411

    Een masker van gesculpteerd hout met resten van polychrome. Baoule, Ivoorkust.

    A mask of carved wood with remnants of polychrome. Baoule, Ivory Coast.
    No longer available
    Dim. 44 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #83
    Lladro

    ‘Michiko’, een Lladro beeld, modelnummer 1447 in originele verpakking.

    'Michiko', a Lladro figurine, model number 1447 in its original packaging.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 21 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

Veiling volledig: 600 loten. Tentoonstelling op vr. 17 & zat. 18 november van 10.00 tot 17.00

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More