Other lots in this auction
-
#227Jul. DillensBronzen profiel met laurierkrans op houten plaquette, draagt handtekening Jul Dillens.
Bronze profile with laurel wreath on a wooden plaque, bearing the signature of Jul Dillens.No longer availableDim. Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#229Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983‘Hoeve op de heide’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd H.J. Pauwels.
'Farm on the Heath', oil on canvas, signed H.J. Pauwels.No longer availableDim. h 65 x b 88 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#329‘De verleiding’, gemengde techniek op papier met grijze passepartout in vergulde kader.
"The temptation", mixed media on paper with a gray mat in a gilded frame.No longer availableDim. h 41 x b 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#580Een halssnoer van zoetwaterparels en spinel met zilveren slot.
A necklace of freshwater pearls and spinel with a silver clasp.No longer availableEstimate: € 250 / 300 -
#297Een lotje van 4 stuks kristal bestaande uit 2 karafjes, een vaasje en een tafelbelletje.
A lot of 4 pieces of crystal, consisting of 2 decanters, a vase, and a table bell.No longer availableDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#343Een vintage bureaulamp, model Goose, chrome en metaal met hamerslagverf afwerking. Duitse makelij.
A vintage desk lamp, model Goose, chrome and metal with hammered paint finish. Made in Germany.No longer availableDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#554Van Damme‘Figuur Boer’, een litho in houten kader onderaan gesigneerd Van Damme.
'Figure Farmer', a lithograph in a wooden frame, signed Van Damme at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 53 x b 43 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#390Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met een centrale saffier van +- 0,50 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,10 ct.
An 18kt yellow gold ring set with a central sapphire of approximately 0.50 ct. and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.10 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,68 gEstimate: € 600 / 700 -
#81Boch FrèresEen meerkleurige interbellum aardewerken vaas. Onderaan gemerkt.
A multicolored interbellum pottery vase. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 41 x 19cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#217Een grote opgezette hertenkop met gewei.
A large mounted deer head with antlers.No longer availableDim. 94 x 64cmEstimate: € 125 / 175 -
#120Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met een parel.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with a pearl.No longer availableDim. 4,67 gEstimate: € 250 / 300 -
#542Frans Gijbels“Een paar barokke interieurs”. Pastel. Gesigneerd.
"A pair of baroque interiors." Pastel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 25,5 x 35,5cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

