Similar lots by type
-
#426
Een Perisch zijden tapijt met jachttafereel.
A Persian silk carpet with a hunting scene.No longer availableDim. 82x60 cmEstimate: € 35 / 70 -
#506
Een Oosters wollen tapijt.
An oriental wool carpet.No longer availableDim. 400 x 260 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#556Ghoum
Een zijde handgeknoopt tapijt. Gemerkt Ghoum.
A hand-knotted silk carpet. Marked Ghoum.No longer availableDim. 175 x 105cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#576Nain
Een handgeknoopt Perzisch tapijt, provenance Nain, genummerd A 734.
A hand-knotted Persian carpet, provenance Nain, numbered A 734.No longer availableDim. 290 x 208cmEstimate: € 400 / 500
Other lots in this auction
-
#54Castello
Een paar interieurs. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
A pair of interiors. Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 46 x 38 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#608
Een vintage tafellamp van glas in blauw, paars en zwart. (AID5267).
A vintage glass table lamp in blue, purple and black. (AID5267).No longer availableDim. H. 64 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#477
Een gebeeldhouwd houten groepje van een stamhoofd met zijn drie vrouwen. Mombassa, Kenia.
A sculpted wooden group of a tribal chief with his three wives. Mombasa, Kenya.No longer availableDim. H. 21 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#28
Een Kern Aarau 3D microscoop op verstelbare voet.
A Kern Aarau 3D microscope on an adjustable stand.No longer availableDim. 28 x 11 x 26 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#421W. GERMANY
Een paar vintage aardewerken vazen. Genummerd en gemerkt W. GERMANY.
A pair of vintage earthenware vases. Numbered and marked W. GERMANY.No longer availableDim. 27cm & 21cmEstimate: € 40 / 70 -
#521
“Herder”. Een bruingepatineerd zamakken beeld op marmeren sokkel.
"Shepherd". A brown patinated zamak sculpture on a marble base.No longer availableDim. h: 46,5 cmEstimate: € 160 / 200 -
#773
Een lot van 2 koperen Afrikaanse items bestaande uit een getorste armband en een beeldje.
A lot of 2 copper African items consisting of a twisted bracelet and a figurine.No longer availableDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#742Jef Vaes
Een tekening getiteld ‘ontmoeting en tegemoetkoming’, gesigneerd Jef Vaes.
A drawing titled 'Encounter and Accommodation', signed by Jef Vaes.No longer availableDim. h 16 x b 12 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#61
Een Italiaanse piëdestal met bloempot voorzien van vergulde elementen in plaaster.
An Italian pedestal with flower pot adorned with gilt elements in plaster.No longer availableDim. h 143 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#123
Een dessertservies, Paul Pastaud voor Limoges, France bestaande uit 12 dessertbordjes, 12 ondertassen, 10 tassen, een koffiepot, een suikerpot, een melkkannetje en een schotel.
A dessert service, Paul Pastaud for Limoges, France consisting of 12 dessert plates, 12 saucers, 10 cups, a coffee pot, a sugar bowl, a creamer, and a dish.No longer availableDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#47Faïence St Ghislain Belgique
Een Art Nouveau jardinière in faience versierd met bloem en zweepslag motief in het reliëf. Onderaan gemerkt.
An Art Nouveau jardinière in faience decorated with a flower and whipstroke motif in relief. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 22 x Ø 28 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#513
Een set van 2 Oezbeekse 10000 Tengas biljetten, ca 1920.
A set of 2 Uzbek 10000 Tenga banknotes, circa 1920.No longer availableDim. h 13 x b 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60