#64
Een korte pijp met een kop in de vorm van het hoofd van Bacchus. Hoornen steel.
A short pipe with a cup in the shape of the head of Bacchus. Horn stem.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 17.00 €Dim. L. 16,5 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#61
Een klein pijpje met een meerschuimen kop in de vorm van een jonge vrouw met een grote belle époque hoed.
A small pipe with a meerschaum head in the shape of a young woman wearing a large belle époque hat.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 27.00 €Estimate: € 80/100 -
#60
Een korte pijp met een kop van gebeeldhouwd hout in de vorm van een mannenhoofd.
A short pipe with a head of carved wood in the shape of a man's head.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. L. ³15 cmEstimate: € 35/50 -
#45
Een pijp met pijpenkop van gebeeldhouwd hout in de vorm van een baardige man met hoedje.
A pipe with pipe head of carved wood in the shape of a bearded man with a hat.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 16.00 €Dim. L. 15,5 cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#51
A small pipe with a fine meerschaum head in the shape of a fin de siècle woman with a lavish headdress. Horn stem.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Estimate: € 80/100 -
#138
Een pijp met kromme steel en met een kop van gebeeldhouwd bruyère in de vorm van een schrijver.
A curved stem pipe with a sculpted briar head in the shape of a scribe.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 17.00 €Dim. L. 19 cmEstimate: € 50/60 -
#26
Een pijp met pijpenkop van gebeeldhouwd meerschuim in de vorm van een man met ruige haardos en baard. Korte hoornen steel.
A pipe with a sculpted meerschaum pipe in the shape of a man with shaggy hair and beard. Short horn stem.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 27.00 €Dim. L. 17,5 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#53
Een pijp met een kleine gebeeldhouwde houten kop in de vorm van een vrouw met opgestoken haar. Berkenhouten steel met hoornen mondstuk.
pipe with a small carved wooden head in the shape of a woman with her hair up. Birch wood handle with horn mouthpiece.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 26.00 €Dim. L. 22 cmEstimate: € 50/70 -
#38
A pipe with a carved wood pipe in the shape of a young woman from the Belle Époque. Nicely decorated extension of the stem.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 23.00 €Estimate: € 60/80 -
#122
A pipe bowl of carved boxwood depicting walking deer. Lid of silver or silver-plated metal.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. L: 10 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#55
Een korte pijp met een grote kop in de vorm van een pijprokende visser. Hoornen mondstuk.
A short pipe with a large head in the shape of a pipe-smoking fisherman. Horn mouthpiece.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 26.00 €Estimate: € 50/60 -
#101
Drie porseleinen pijpenkoppen, één versierd met een rokende jager getiteld Wilderer, de tweede met een jager en zijn buit, de derde met een jonge muzikante. Alle met metalen deksel.
Three porcelain pipe bowls, one decorated with a smoking hunter entitled Wilderer, the second with a hunter and his booty, the third with a young musician. All with metal lid.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Estimate: € 70/80