Other lots in this auction
-
#11Een pijpenkopje genre Jacob in de vorm van een man met lange baard van gevernist pijpaarde.
A pipe cup of the Jacob genre in the shape of a man with a long beard of varnished pipe clay.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#130Een pijp met een pijpaarde kop in de vorm van een man met tulband en lange baard. Deels gekleurd en met opschrift Jacob. Berkenhouten steel en hoornen mondstuk.
A pipe with a clay pipe head in the shape of a man with a turban and a long beard. Partly colored and with Jacob inscription. Birch wood handle and horn mouthpiece.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 32 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#119Een lange pijp met een antropomorfe kop van baksteenrood steengoed en met rieten steel.
A long pipe with an anthropomorphic cup of brick-red stoneware and a reed stem.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 39 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#27Een pijp met pijpenkop van gebeeldhouwd meerschuim in de vorm van een Pruisische soldaat. Korte amberen steel.
A sculpted Meerschaum pipe in the shape of a Prussian soldier. Short amber stem.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 12,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#86Grote porseleinen pijpenkop. Met sporen van verguld decor. Metalen deksel.
Large porcelain pipe bowl. With traces of gilded decor. Metal lid.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#1Een pijp met decor van gesculpteerd hout met omhelzende figuren.
A pipe decorated with sculpted wood with embracing figures.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 15 cm -
#144Een sigarettenpijpje met meerschuimen kop in de vorm van een jonge vrouw met fin de siècle hoed.
A cigarette holder with a meerschaum head in the shape of a young woman with a fin de siècle hat.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 12,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#113Een deels houte pijpje in de vorm van een revolver.
A partly wooden pipe in the shape of a revolver.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 13 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#64Een korte pijp met een kop in de vorm van het hoofd van Bacchus. Hoornen steel.
A short pipe with a cup in the shape of the head of Bacchus. Horn stem.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 16,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#66Een decoratieve pijpenstaander met drie pijpen met koppen van gebeeldhouwd bruyère in de vorm van een hert, een gems en een everzwijn. Twee met metalen deksels. Hoornen stelen. Gemerkt, één met opschrift Ardenhals.
A decorative pipe stand with three pipes with carved briar heads in the shape of a deer, a chamois and a boar. Two with metal lids. Steal horns. Marked, one with inscription Ardenhals.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. ca 18 cmEstimate: € 45 / 55 -
#97Twee porseleinen pijpenkoppen, de ene versierd met een kasteel, de andere met een historische scène, welke een metalen deksel heeft.
Two porcelain pipe bowls, one decorated with a castle, the other with a historical scene, which has a metal lid.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 70 -
#57Een korte pijp met een jachthoornsteel en een sobere kop van gebeeldhouwd hout gemerkt “Bruyère garanti”.
A short pipe with a hunting horn stem and a sober head of carved wood marked "Bruyère Garanti".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 13,5 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45

