Similar lots by type
-
#340Twee zilveren zegelringen met gegraveerde afbeeldingen. Romeinse archeologische vondsten.
Two silver signet rings with engraved images. Roman archaeological finds.No longer availableDim. 30,57 gEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#690Een lot van 6 zegelringen van zilver, sommige zegels van gegraveerd granaat. Archeologische vondsten, Romeins.
A lot of 6 silver signet rings, some seals engraved with garnet. Archaeological finds, Roman.No longer availableDim. 75,25 gEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#700Een groot halssnoer, van diverse glazen kralen. Archeologische vondst. Evenals een gebroken kraal van groen glas.
A large necklace, made of various glass beads. Archaeological find. Also a broken bead of green glass.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#125Een Laat-Romeins / Vroeg Byzantijnse bronzen broche met kruis en cirkels versierd.
A late roman or early Byzantine bronze broach decorated with a cross and circles.No longer availableDim. Ø5,5cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#680Twee zilveren zegelringen. De ene met gegraveerd granaat, de andere met verguld zegel. Eén met certificaat. Romeins werk uit de omgeving van Trier.
Two silver signet rings. One with an engraved garnet, the other with a gilded seal. One with certificate. Roman work from the vicinity of Trier.No longer availableDim. 17,54 gEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#515Een geelgouden zegelring 22 Kt met een Arabisch zegel van gegraveerd agaat.
A yellow gold signet ring, 22 Kt, with an engraved agate Arabic seal.No longer availableDim. 8,32 gEstimate: € 350 / 400 -
#330Een lot divers archeologische bodemvondsten van diverse halfedelstenen.
A lot of various archaeological finds from various semi-precious stones.No longer availableEstimate: € 20 / 40
Other lots in this auction
-
#160Een paar 18 kt roze gouden oorbellen bezet met centrale robijnen met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2,02 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,60 ct.
A pair of 18 kt rose gold earrings set with central rubies weighing approximately 2.02 ct in total, and diamonds weighing approximately 0.60 ct in total.No longer availableDim. 4,92 gEstimate: € 1700 / 1800 -
#176Een ronde Biedermeyer tafel.
A round Biedermeier table.No longer availableDim. 78 cm Ø 100 cmEstimate: € 360 / 420 -
#273Een 18de eeuwse wandfontein uit blauwgedecoreerd aardewerk. Lodewijk XV periode. Slijtage aan het kraangezicht.
An 18th century wall fountain made of blue decorated earthenware. Louis XV period. Wear on the faucet face.No longer availableDim. h 64 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#503Een kubistisch bronzen beeld met monogram. In de geest van Zadkine.
A cubist bronze sculpture with monogram. In the spirit of Zadkine.No longer availableDim. H. 65 cmEstimate: € 2400 / 2500 -
#204Een paar girandoles van metaal en kristal.
Pair of girandoles made of metal and crystal.No longer availableDim. H. 63 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#291BeautycordEen oude Beautycord 120, Japan 1955, Medium formaat camera. Met originele lederen draagtas.
An old Beautycord 120, Japan 1955, Medium format camera. With original leather carrying case.No longer availableDim. 14 x 10 x 9 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#182Theodore GérardPeriod: 1829-1895‘La Sortie d’école’, olieverf op doek, toegeschreven aan Théodore Gérard, met scheurtje en afschilferende verf.
'La Sortie d'école', oil on canvas, attributed to Théodore Gérard, with a small tear and flaking paint.No longer availableDim. 65 x 45 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#58Een retro tafellamp met metalen voet en Tiffany stijl glas in lood kap.
A retro table lamp with a metal base and a Tiffany-style stained glass shade.No longer availableDim. 58cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#354Leonor Fini‘Portret van een kat’, litho, épreuve d’artiste, buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
'Portrait of a cat', lithograph, artist's proof, signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 37 x 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#624‘Aangemeerde vissersbootjes’, olieverf op doek in een vergulde kader, getekend J. H. Jasin.
"Moored Fishing Boats", oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed J. H. Jasin.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#606Een typisch hoogpolig Chinees Aubusson tapijt met Pekingbloemen-tekening.
A typical high-pile Chinese Aubusson carpet with Peking flower design.No longer availableDim. 183 x 122 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#11Een kleine zilveren kandelaar, 75 gram totaalgewicht met gevuld voetje, gemerkt met Duitse keuren en het gehalte 925.
A small silver candlestick, 75 grams total weight with a filled base, marked with German hallmarks and the fineness of 925.No longer availableDim. 925‰ h 4.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30


