Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een polychrome plateel vaas - ‘Carlos Royal.’
Een polychrome plateel vaas - ‘Carlos Royal.’
Gouda Holland

Een polychrome plateel vaas - ‘Carlos Royal.’

A polychrome earthenware vase - 'Carlos Royal.'
Dim. h 35 cm
SKU: 1804230271.
Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #271
Estimate: € 35 / 45
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #161
    Georges Van der Straeten
    Period: 1856-1928

    “Beeld van een dame met een hoed”. Een brons gepatineerde buste van dame met tricorn hoed, gesigneerd “Georges Van Der Straeten”, met inscriptie “Société des Bronzes de Paris”. Op notelaren sokkel.

    Statue of a lady with hat. A bronze patinated bust of a lady with a tricorn hat, signed "Georges Van Der Straeten", with the inscription "Société des Bronzes de Paris". On walnut plinth.
    No longer available
    Dim. 55 cm
    Estimate: € 1200 / 1400
  • #87
    Schatz

    Een messing Schatz Royal Mariner scheepsklok met emaillen wijzerplaat en sleutel.

    A brass Schatz Royal Mariner ship's clock with enamel dial and key.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø17cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #492
    H. Uyttersprot

    “Dorpszicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Village view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 78 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #535
    Massive

    Twee hanglampen met glazen lampenkap, waarvan 1 met 2 lichtpunten en 1 enkele, ontwerp Art Deco in hedendaagse uitvoering. Gemerkt Massive.

    Two hanging lamps with glass lampshade, of which 1 with 2 light points and 1 single, design Art Deco in a contemporary version. Marked Massive.
    No longer available
    Dim. 65 x 95 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 40
  • #530

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten van +- 0,47 ct.

    An 18 carat white gold ring set with diamonds of +- 0.47 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,67 g
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #118
    A Moreau

    Een gepolijst bronzen sculptuur op marmeren sokkel met afgebeeld twee kinderen. Onderaan gemerkt “A. Moreau”.

    polished bronze sculpture on a marble plinth depicting two children. Marked on the bottom "A. Moreau”.
    No longer available
    Dim. 44 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #39

    “Straatlandschap bij valavond”, een schilderij olieverf op paneel.

    “Street landscape at dusk”, a painting oil on panel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 x 20cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #173
    Mia Moreaux
    Period: °1950

    “Abstract.” Sculptuur van verguld brons. Gesigneerd. Genummerd 7/8.

    "Abstract." Gilded bronze sculpture. Signed. Numbered 7/8.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 17 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #369

    Een vierdelig serveerbestek van verzilverd metaal in een etui.

    A four-piece serving cutlery made of silver-plated metal in a case.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 29,5 - H. 36 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #582
    H. Joosten

    “Boer met schapen in heidelandschap.” Olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    “Farmer with sheep in heathland.” Oil on canvas. Illegibly signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 79 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #626

    Een Aziatisch houten bijzettafeltje. Organische vormen gesculpteerd met maskers in reliëf. Oppervlak met marmer tablet ingewerkt.

    An Asian wooden side table. Organic shapes sculpted with masks in relief. Surface with marble tablet incorporated.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #658

    Twee porseleinen Chinese vaasjes, famille rose, versierd met divers decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    Two porcelain Chinese vases, famille rose, decorated with various decor. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26 x Ø 9 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

Veiling volledig: 702 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 14 & Zaterdag 15 April van 10.00 tot 17.00

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More