Other lots in this auction
-
#679Rik SchaefelsEen met de hand ingekleurde ets van Rik Schaefels.
A hand-colored etching by Rik Schaefels.No longer availableDim. 21 x 29 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#366Een Aziatisch houten gesculpteerd bijzettafeltje met marmer ingelegd blad.
An Asian wooden sculpted side table with a marble inlaid top.No longer availableDim. 76 x 32 x 32cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#296Mabef, ItalyEen houten driepoot schildersezel. Gemerkt MABEF, made in Italy.
A wooden tripod painting easel. Marked MABEF, made in Italy.No longer availableDim. 170cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#327F.T.Een druiventonnetje met onderschaal en likeurset in Vlaams aardewerk. ‘Belgium 126’. Met zes ‘glaasjes’ waarvan één gebroken.
A grape barrel with undersaucer and liqueur set in Flemish earthenware. 'Belgium 126'. With six 'glasses', one of which is broken.No longer availableDim. 30 x 23 & h 15 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#442‘Sonnets luxurieux de L’Arétin’, een lot van 18 erotische gravures. Hebben sporen van vocht.
'Sonnets luxurieux de L'Arétin', a lot of 18 erotic engravings. Show traces of moisture.No longer availableDim. 21 x 28 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#446Marcel BreuerEen vintage replica Wassily chair, het origineel is ontworpen door Marcel Breuer en genoemd naar zijn vriend/kunstenaar Wassily Kandinsky.
A vintage replica Wassily chair, the original was designed by Marcel Breuer and named after his friend/artist Wassily Kandinsky.No longer availableDim. 73 x 80 x 71 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#237Christian DelvauxEen lichtblauwe geldbeugel van crispy leder.
A light blue wallet made of crispy leather.No longer availableDim. Ø 9 cmEstimate: € 160 / 200 -
#555Kaiser, GermanyEen Duits porseleinen servies. Onderaan gemerkt, serie Domino Aalborg.
A German porcelain Kaiser service. Marked at the bottom, Domino Aalborg series.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#484Ogata GekkoPeriod: 1859-1920“Attending the tea ceremony (Bijin and teahouse)”. Een Japanse houtsnede op papier, uit de serie “Customs and Manners of Women”, met zegel gemerkt. Medio 1892.
"Attending the tea ceremony (Bijin and teahouse)". A Japanese woodcut on paper, from the series "Customs and Manners of Women", marked with a seal. Circa 1892.No longer availableDim. 32,5 x 22cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#650Een 18 K geelgouden ring bezet met smaragden met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,90 ct.
An 18K yellow gold ring set with emeralds with a total weight of approximately 0.90 ct.No longer availableDim. 5,60 gEstimate: € 450 / 550 -
#382R. De Bock“Portret van Bart De Wever.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Portrait of Bart De Wever." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 19 x 19,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#234‘Mon Pays’, een kerstuitgave met houtsneden van Frans Masereel uit 1956, 850 exemplaren van gedrukt en elk exemplaar gesigneerd door de kunstenaar zelf.
'My Country', a Christmas edition with woodcuts by Frans Masereel from 1956, printed in 850 copies, each signed by the artist himself.No longer availableDim. 24 x 19 cmEstimate: € 180 / 240

