Other lots in this auction
-
#566
Een houten gesculpteerde Franse pianokruk met gestoffeerde draaizitting. Gesteund op 3 poten.
A wooden carved French piano stool with upholstered swivel seat. Supported by 3 legs.No longer availableDim. 36 x Ø51cmEstimate: € 125 / 175 -
#588
Een Afrikaanse blaasbalg van de Fang stam uit Gabon.
African bellows. Fang, Gabon.No longer availableDim. h 65 x b 32 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#635
“Droevig meisje”, een litho op papier, genummerd 99/100, gesigneerd.
"Sorrowful girl", a lithograph on paper, numbered 99/100, signed.No longer availableDim. h 71 x b 59 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#305Period: 1931
Een geslepen spiegel in een zilverkleurig gepatineerde houten kader. 31-07-1931
A cut mirror in a silver-coloured patinated wooden frame. 31-07-1931No longer availableDim. 88 x 57 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#646
Een handgeknoopt tapijt, gerestaureerd en verschenen.
A hand-knotted carpet, restored and treated.No longer availableDim. 236 x124Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#21
Een porseleinen milieu de table in de vorm van een schaal op voet met daarop een beeldje van de jonge Napoleon Bonaparte. Onderaan een merkteken en een nummer. Kleine schilferschade aan Napoleon’s jas.
A porcelain centerpiece in the shape of a footed bowl with a figurine of young Napoleon Bonaparte on top. It has a mark and number on the bottom. Small chips on Napoleon's jacket.No longer availableDim. h 35 x l 35 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#428‘Hop’
“On S’Adore.” Sculptuur van hout en aardewerk. Gemonogrammeerd ‘Hop’ of ‘VHop’ Gedateerd 2005.
"On S’Adore." Sculpture in wood and earthenware. Monogrammed 'Hop' or 'VHop.' Dated 2005.No longer availableDim. 26 x 95 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#353
Een lot van 60 strips waaronder eerste drukken bestaande uit 30 Rode Ridders, 11 Nero’s, 13 Biggles, 2 Piet Pienter & Bert Bibbers, 1 Kari Lente, 1 Man Van Staal, 1 Bessy en 1 Suske en Wiske.
A lot of 60 comic books, including first editions, consisting of 30 Red Knights, 11 Nero's, 13 Biggles, 2 Piet Pienter & Bert Bibber's, 1 Kari Lente, 1 Man of Steel, 1 Bessy, and 1 Suske en Wiske.No longer availableEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#155
Een Oud-Romeins bronzen olielamp met vogel en gelaat ornament. 1e eeuw nC.
An ancient Roman bronze oil lamp with bird and facial ornament. 1st century AD.No longer availableDim. 7,5 x 12cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#586
Een wollen tapijt, vierkant, met de afbeelding van lama’s of alcapa’s.
A wool carpet, square, featuring a depiction of llamas or alpacas.No longer availableDim. 202 x 202 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#358
Een reclamebord, Boch Frères, onderaan gemerkt Boch Frères La Louvière.
A billboard, Boch Frères, marked at the bottom Boch Frères La Louvière.No longer availableDim. Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#216
Een grote eikenhouten opbergkoffer met gesculpteerd frontpaneel met floraal decor en ijzeren slot. 19e eeuws.
A large oak storage chest with a sculpted floral decor front panel and iron lock. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 70cm x 165 x 63cmEstimate: € 150 / 200