Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een polychroom aardewerken waterkan met vergulde accenten. Onderaan gemerkt.
Een polychroom aardewerken waterkan met vergulde accenten. Onderaan gemerkt.

Een polychroom aardewerken waterkan, decor met Iznikdecor met vergulde accenten. Onderaan gemerkt.

A polychrome earthenware water jug with an Iznik decor with gilded accents. Marked at the bottom.
Dim. h 32 cm
SKU: 1912230015.
Auction day: 19 December 2023 19:00
Catalogue #15
Estimate: € 120 / 160
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #24

    lot bestaande uit 4 ingekleurde gravures, ingekaderd, 18e eeuws, diverse stads-en plattelandszichten . Eén glas van de kader gebroken.

    lot consisting of 4 hand-colored engravings, framed, 18th century, various city and countryside scenes. One glass in the frame is broken.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 30,5 cm x 41,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #648

    Balustervaas van polychroom porselein. Canton, Einde XIXde eeuw.

    Baluster vase of polychrome porcelain. Canton, End of the 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #564

    “Duinzicht”. Olieverf op doek in vergulde kader. Oude restauratie aan het doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd. 19e eeuws.

    "Dunes". Oil on canvas in a gilt frame. Old restoration on the canvas. Signature illegible. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 378.5 x b 46.5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #623

    Een Bronzen Chinese cloisonné vaas met een decor van bloemen.

    A Bronze Chinese cloisonné vase decorated with flowers.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 30 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #369
    Gerard Cox Jr

    “Heidelandschap met graanschoven”. Pastel op papier. Gesigneerd.

    "Heath landscape with sheaves of grain". Pastel on paper. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #666

    Een lot van 6 stoelen waaronder 2 armstoelen, alsook 2 bijhorende voetbankjes. Alles met getorste poten en de stoelen en voetbankjes bekleed met een donker okerkleurige stof met goudgele motieven.

    A set of 6 chairs including 2 armchairs, as well as 2 matching footstools. All with twisted legs and the chairs and footstools upholstered in a dark ochre-colored fabric with gold-yellow motifs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 90 x 60 x 56cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #110
    Le Monde

    Een 18 kt geelgouden dameshorloge met 18 kt geelgouden polsband.

    An 18 kt yellow gold ladies' watch with an 18 kt yellow gold bracelet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41.25 g
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
  • #534

    Een lot van 3 Chinese houtsneden met diverse landschappen en personages in het decor. Enkele zegel met tekst.

    A lot of 3 Chinese woodcuts with various landscapes and characters in the setting. Some seals with text.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37,5 x 34,5cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #229
    Victor Dolphyn
    Period: 1909-1992

    “Portret van een oude dame in rouwkledij.” Olieverf op doek. Gedateerd ‘40. Gesigneerd.

    “Portrait of an old lady in mourning clothes.” Oil on canvas. Dated '40. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 105 x 73 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #359

    Een miniatuurtje in een zeer fijn uitgewerkt koperen kadertje. Draagt handtekening Boucher

    A miniature in a finely detailed copper frame. Carries signature Boucher.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 14 x b 10 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #220

    Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger en bijpassende ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct. en telkens een Tahiti parel.

    An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant and matching ring set with diamonds with a combined weight of approximately 0.30 ct. and each with a Tahitian pearl.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,70 g
    Estimate: € 1200 / 1300
  • #362
    Pat Wouters

    Een lot van 8 etsen en een drukplaat van 7 van de 8 etsen door Pat Wouters uit Hoboken, gedateerd 1991, 2 etsen en de drukplaat zijn ingekaderd. Allen buiten de plaat gesigneerd.

    A set of 8 etchings and a printing plate of 7 out of the 8 etchings by Pat Wouters from Hoboken, dated 1991. 2 etchings and the printing plate are framed. All are signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. h33 x b 31 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 19 & 20 December 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 15 & Zaterdag 16 december van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 December 2023 19:00
20 December 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 December 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More