Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een polychroom aardewerken waterkan met vergulde accenten. Onderaan gemerkt.
Een polychroom aardewerken waterkan met vergulde accenten. Onderaan gemerkt.

Een polychroom aardewerken waterkan, decor met Iznikdecor met vergulde accenten. Onderaan gemerkt.

A polychrome earthenware water jug with an Iznik decor with gilded accents. Marked at the bottom.
Dim. h 32 cm
SKU: 1912230015.
Auction day: 19 December 2023 19:00
Catalogue #15
Estimate: € 120 / 160
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #161

    “Hengst”. Een beeld van zamak met bruin patina op zwart marmeren sokkel. Naar werk van P. J. Mène. Sokkel beschadigd.

    "Stallion." A sculpture made of zamak with brown patina on a black marble pedestal. Inspired by the work of P. J. Mène. Pedestal damaged.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 33 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #639
    Simone Lienard

    “Bloemenstilleven met Chrysanten.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Flower still life with Chrysanthemums." Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 55 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #597
    René Storms

    Een smeedijzeren lampenvoet, versierd met meerdere rozen. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 2019.

    A wrought iron lamp base, decorated with multiple roses. Signed and dated 2019.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 50 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #667
    Boch

    Een vintage vaasje, draagt een sticker Boch.

    A vintage vase, bears a Boch sticker.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 18 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #429

    “Knipselcompositie”. Een gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Cut-out composition". A mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 35cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #389

    Een Boeddhistische Tanka met het levensverhaal van prins Siddharta.

    A Buddhist Tangka depicting the life story of Prince Siddhartha.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 39 x b 29 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #340

    Een lot van 5 oude zakhorloges.

    A lot of 5 old pocket watches.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 4,5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #54
    Deckers (?)

    “Zeezicht met stoomboot.” Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Marine view with steamboat." Oil on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16,5 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #404
    Geenens

    “Berkenbos”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd Geenens.

    "Birch wood". Oil on canvas. Signed Geenens.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 100 x b 80 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #675

    Een set van 4 eikenhouten stoelen met gestoffeerde zitting en Chippendale voeten. 2 armstoelen, 2 standaard.

    A set of 4 oak chairs with upholstered seats and Chippendale feet. 2 armchairs, 2 standard.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 100-102 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #120

    Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met twee briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct.

    An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with two brilliant-cut diamonds with a combined weight of approximately 1 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 7 g
    Estimate: € 1400 / 1500
  • #39
    J.P. Neale

    Een lot van 3 handgekleurde gravures op papier. Architecturaal thema. Ontwerp door J.P. Neale, druk door Hobson, Varral & Wallace. Gedateerd 1831. In verpakking.

    A lot of 3 hand-colored engravings on paper. Architectural theme. Designed by J.P. Neale, printed by Hobson, Varral & Wallace. Dated 1831. In packaging.
    No longer available
    Dim. 11,5 x 15cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 19 & 20 December 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 15 & Zaterdag 16 december van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 December 2023 19:00
20 December 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 December 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More