Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een polychroom aardewerken waterkan met vergulde accenten. Onderaan gemerkt.
Een polychroom aardewerken waterkan met vergulde accenten. Onderaan gemerkt.

Een polychroom aardewerken waterkan, decor met Iznikdecor met vergulde accenten. Onderaan gemerkt.

A polychrome earthenware water jug with an Iznik decor with gilded accents. Marked at the bottom.
Dim. h 32 cm
SKU: 1912230015.
Auction day: 19 December 2023 19:00
Catalogue #15
Estimate: € 120 / 160
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #235
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een Val Saint Lambert vaas, petrol-blauw en kleurloos kristal, gesigneerd.

    A Val Saint Lambert vase, petrol-blue and clear crystal, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 31 x Ø 10,5 cm 1,5 kg
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #143
    Isidoor De Rudder

    “André Vesale” door I. De Rudder. Een bronzen beeld met de beeltenis van Vealius in zijn atelier.

    "Andreas Vesalius" by I. De Rudder. A bronze statue depicting Vesalius in his studio.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 50 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #41

    Een paar laat Art Nouveau glazen vazen met geëmailleerd toetsen, florale en vergulde details.

    A pair of late Art Nouveau glass vases with enameled touches, floral, and gilded details.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x Ø10cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #95
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een Val Saint Lambert bonbonnière, rood en kleurloos kristal, H. Lega, gesigneerd en genummerd 90 69/120.

    A Val Saint Lambert bonbonnière, red and colorless crystal, H. Lega, signed and numbered 90 69/120.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 27 x Ø 15 cm 2,5 kg
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #130
    Pomellato Arabesque

    Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen.

    A pair of 18kt yellow gold earrings.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18,37 g
    Estimate: € 800 / 1000
  • #516
    Bidjar

    Een Iraans handgeknoopt nomaden tapijt, gemerkt Bidjar, gestilleerd decor met warme kleuren. Met certificaat.

    An Iranian hand-knotted nomadic carpet, marked Bidjar, stylized decoration with warm colors. Comes with certificate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 297 x 151cm
    Estimate: € 350 / 550
  • #599
    F. Volke

    “Stilleven met appelen”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Still life with apples". Oil on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 12 x 16 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #691

    Een ovaal houten salontafel met onderschap.

    An oval wooden coffee table with shelf.
    No longer available
    Dim. 52 x 120 x 82 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #329

    Een grote geelkoperen piëdestal afkomstig uit een kerk.

    A large brass church candlestick.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 130 x Ø 25 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #215
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een Val Saint Lambert vaas, rood en kleurloos kristal, model Jupiter, gesigneerd en genummerd M. 46/150.

    A Val Saint Lambert vase, red and colorless crystal, Jupiter model, signed and numbered M. 46/150.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 31 x Ø 15 cm 3,6 kg
    Estimate: € 450 / 600
  • #266

    Een donker houten halkastje met 1 deur en bovenaan 1 uitschuifbaar blad.

    A dark wooden hallway cabinet with 1 door and 1 extendable top shelf.
    No longer available
    Dim. 78 x 38 x 70cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #243

    “Stielers Hand Atlas”. “Gotha: Justus Perthes”. Een atlas met 100 gravure kaarten en 162 nevenkaart. Duitse uitgave, compleet, 1905.

    "Stielers Hand Atlas". "Gotha: Justus Perthes". An atlas with 100 engraved maps and 162 inset maps. German edition, complete, 1905.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 19 & 20 December 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 15 & Zaterdag 16 december van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 December 2023 19:00
20 December 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 December 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More