Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een polychroom aardewerken waterkan met vergulde accenten. Onderaan gemerkt.
Een polychroom aardewerken waterkan met vergulde accenten. Onderaan gemerkt.

Een polychroom aardewerken waterkan, decor met Iznikdecor met vergulde accenten. Onderaan gemerkt.

A polychrome earthenware water jug with an Iznik decor with gilded accents. Marked at the bottom.
Dim. h 32 cm
SKU: 1912230015.
Auction day: 19 December 2023 19:00
Catalogue #15
Estimate: € 120 / 160
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #595

    Een 18 kt geelgouden schakelarmband met drie tussenstukken van jade.

    An 18 kt yellow gold link bracelet with three jade pendants.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22,90 g
    Estimate: € 1300 / 1400
  • #341

    Een houten Art Deco juwelendoosje in geometrische vorm.

    A wooden Art Deco jewelry box in a geometrical shape.
    No longer available
    Dim. 10 x 38 x 16cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #395

    Een lot van 2 kunstboeken, bestaande uit “Jean-Michel Basquiat Editions”, een zeldzame catalogus prospectus naar een portfolio van 4 zeefdrukken door Jean-Michel Basquiat, postuum geprint door Brand X Editions in New York, 2001, door DeSanctis Carr Fine Art. En “Andy Warhol: Oh this is fabulous - a report by Nat Finkelstein - The silver age at the Factory 1964-1967”, Bébert editions Rotterdam.

    A lot of 2 art books, consisting of "Jean-Michel Basquiat Editions," a rare catalog prospectus for a portfolio of 4 silk prints by Jean-Michel Basquiat, posthumously printed by Brand X Editions in New York, 2001, by DeSanctis Carr Fine Art. And "Andy Warhol: Oh this is fabulous - a report by Nat Finkelstein - The silver age at the Factory 1964-1967," Bébert editions Rotterdam.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #293

    Een vintage lederen toilet-reiskoffer met 17-tal accessoires.

    A vintage leather toilet travel case with around 17 accessories.
    No longer available
    Dim. 19 x 65 x 40cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #684

    Een paar gesculpteerde houten armstoelen met gestoffeerde zitting en rieten rugleuning.

    A pair of wood sculpted armchairs with upholstered seats and wicker backs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 102 x 67 x 54cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 100
  • #620

    Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden halssnoer bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.

    An 18kt white and yellow gold necklace set with brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21,67 g
    Estimate: € 650 / 750
  • #633
    Staffordshire

    Een paar porseleinen Staffordshire hondjes.

    A pair of porcelain Staffordshire dogs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #141
    Christofle France

    Een bestek voor 6 personen, 64 stuks van Christofle bestaande uit 6 grote en 6 kleine messen, 6 grote en 6 kleine vorken, 6 grote en 6 kleine lepels, 12 taartvorkjes, 12 mokkalepeltjes, 1 pollepel, 1 taartschep, 1 serveervork en 1 serveerlepel.

    A set of cutlery for 6 people, 64 pieces by Christofle consisting of 6 large and 6 small knives, 6 large and 6 small forks, 6 large and 6 small spoons, 12 cake forks, 12 coffee spoons, 1 ladle, 1 cake server, 1 serving fork, and 1 serving spoon.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 25 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #271

    Een lot strips, bestaande uit 15 De Rode Ridder, 8 Rik Ringers, 10 De Geuzen en 20 gemengde titels.

    A lot of comics, consisting of 15 De Rode Ridder, 8 Rik Ringers, 10 De Geuzen, and 20 mixed titles.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #366

    Een lotje van 3 Chinese dekselpotjes waarvan het deksel ontbreekt en 2 beschadigde vaasjes.

    A set of 3 Chinese lidded pots, missing their lids, and 2 damaged vases.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 16.5 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #94
    Jozef Adriaan Callaerts
    Period: 1896-1965

    “Interieur van Sint-Gummaruskerk te Lier”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Interior of Sint-Gummarus Church in Lier". Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #132
    P. Smolders

    “Etend kind”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Sleeping child". Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 380 / 460
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 19 & 20 December 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 15 & Zaterdag 16 december van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 December 2023 19:00
20 December 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 December 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More