Een polychroom aardewerken waterkan met vergulde accenten. Onderaan gemerkt.

A polychrome earthenware water jug with an Iznik decor with gilded accents. Marked at the bottom.
Dim. h 32 cm
SKU: 1912230015.
Auction day: 19 December 2023 19:00
Catalogue #15
Estimate: € 120 / 160

  • #444
    Willem Schenk
    Period: 1919-1999

    “Johanna die Irrsinnige”. Een modern handgeweven wandtapijt, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Johanna the Mad." A modern handwoven wall tapestry, signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 155 x 79cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #100

    An 18kt yellow gold filigree necklace with bow-shaped pendant set with fine pearls. Bell epoch period.
    Dim. 7,68 g
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #30

    Een camée broche in 18 karaats geelgouden frame.

    A cameo brooch in an 18-karat yellow gold frame.
    Dim. h 5 x b 4 cm 19,30 g
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #689

    Een salontafel met cannage en glazen blad op gesculpteerde klauwpoten.

    A coffee table with caning and a glass top on carved claw feet.
    Dim. 62 x Ø99cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #268

    Een spiegel met zilveren kader, verso bodem gemerkt 925‰

    A mirror with a silver frame, marked 925‰ on the bottom verso.
    Dim. 34 x 27cm x 925‰
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #696

    An oak armchair with twisted legs and brown tapestry fabric with floral motifs.
    Dim. H: 112 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #335
    Period: 1894

    A set of 6 silver butter knives, Sheffield, England, 1894, maker's mark W.D. In its original box.
    Dim. l 17 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #442

    “Entrée du quartier des plaisiers à Tokyo”. Een Japanse houtsnede op papier. Vroeg 20e eeuws. Draagt zegel, binnen en buiten de plaat gemarkeerd.

    "Entrance to the Pleasure Quarter in Tokyo." A Japanese woodblock print on paper. Early 20th century. Bears seal, marked inside and outside the image.
    Dim. 30 x 38,5cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #223
    Hergé

    "Raket naar de maan". hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1956. Reprint A56''. Very good condition.
    Estimate: € 70 / 80
  • #537
    Mitterteich Bavaria

    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #486
    Bokhara

    A Russian hand-knotted wool on wool carpet, marked Bokhara. Finely finished kilim border and color palette. Certificate included.
    Dim. 181 x 111cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #371

    A set of Japanese stone-carved figurines, with the tip of the triangular hat glued back on.
    Dim. h 16.5
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Veiling van 19 & 20 December 2023

19 December 2023 19:00
20 December 2023 19:00