Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een polychroom aardewerken waterkan met vergulde accenten. Onderaan gemerkt.
Een polychroom aardewerken waterkan met vergulde accenten. Onderaan gemerkt.

Een polychroom aardewerken waterkan, decor met Iznikdecor met vergulde accenten. Onderaan gemerkt.

A polychrome earthenware water jug with an Iznik decor with gilded accents. Marked at the bottom.
Dim. h 32 cm
SKU: 1912230015.
Auction day: 19 December 2023 19:00
Catalogue #15
Estimate: € 120 / 160
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #680
    Grandjean & Cie Genève

    Een zilveren zakhorloge 800‰ onder stolp met sokkel.

    A silver pocket watch 800‰ under a glass dome with a pedestal.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 160 / 200
  • #682

    Een lot van 3 miniatuurtjes bestaande uit een koppel, een jongedame en bloemen in koperen pot.

    A lot of 3 miniatures consisting of a couple, a young lady, and flowers in a copper pot.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 15 x b 14.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #553

    Een gewitte Tunesische vogelkooi uit Sidi Bou Said, vervaardigd uit hout en metaal.

    A whitewashed Tunisian birdcage from Sidi Bou Said, made of wood and metal.
    No longer available
    Dim. 125 x Ø75cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #199
    Alois De Laet
    Period: 1866 - 1949

    “Herder met schapen bij boom.” Olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.

    "Shepherd with sheep by tree." Oil on canvas, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 62 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 240 / 320
  • #314
    Bernard Debbaut

    “Portret man met baard”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1978. Verso label.

    "Portrait of a man with a beard." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1978 at the bottom. Label on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 29cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #696

    Een eikenhouten armstoel met getorsde poten en bruine gobelin stof met florale motieven.

    An oak armchair with twisted legs and brown tapestry fabric with floral motifs.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 112 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #277

    Een lot zilver bestek en diverse, bijgevoegd 2 messing belletjes.

    A lot of silver cutlery and various items, including 2 brass bells, still to be inspected.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #678
    Volkstedt - Rudolstadt

    ‘Kinderen op een wipplank’. Een groepje van meerkleurig porselein. Gemerkt.

    "Children on a seesaw." A group made of multi-colored porcelain. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 16 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #433

    Een Afrikaanse terracotta beddenpoot uit Mali, vermoedelijk van de Djenne stam.

    An African terracotta bed leg from Mali, possibly from the Djenne tribe.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 26 x Ø 15 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #611

    Een gemberpot van Chinees porselein met een decor van personages en vogels in cartouches op een blauwe achtergrond met bloemen. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A ginger jar made of Chinese porcelain, decorated with figures and birds in cartouches on a blue background with flowers. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 25 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #214
    M. Aubert
    Period: 1910 - 2006

    “Hoevelandschap”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Landscape with a farm”. Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 71 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #479
    Lucebert

    “Compositie met maskers”. Gemengde techniek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1990 II.

    "Composition with masks". Mixed technique. Signed and dated 1990 II.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46 x 56 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 19 & 20 December 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 15 & Zaterdag 16 december van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 December 2023 19:00
20 December 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 December 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More