Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een polychroom aardewerken waterkan met vergulde accenten. Onderaan gemerkt.
Een polychroom aardewerken waterkan met vergulde accenten. Onderaan gemerkt.

Een polychroom aardewerken waterkan, decor met Iznikdecor met vergulde accenten. Onderaan gemerkt.

A polychrome earthenware water jug with an Iznik decor with gilded accents. Marked at the bottom.
Dim. h 32 cm
SKU: 1912230015.
Auction day: 19 December 2023 19:00
Catalogue #15
Estimate: € 120 / 160
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #235
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een Val Saint Lambert vaas, petrol-blauw en kleurloos kristal, gesigneerd.

    A Val Saint Lambert vase, petrol-blue and clear crystal, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 31 x Ø 10,5 cm 1,5 kg
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #648

    Balustervaas van polychroom porselein. Canton, Einde XIXde eeuw.

    Baluster vase of polychrome porcelain. Canton, End of the 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #74
    Joz. De Swerts

    “Ontwerp voor een wapenschild. (en een rokende kikker)” Aquarel op papier. Toegeschreven wegens familieherkomst.

    « Dessin pour un blason (et une grenouille qui fume)” Aquarelle sur papier. Attribué en raison de l'origine familiale.
    No longer available
    Dim. 78 x 54 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #65
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een Val Saint Lambert vaas, blauw en kleurloos kristal, 1908.

    A Val Saint Lambert vase, blue and colorless crystal, 1908.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 18 x Ø 12 cm
    Estimate: € 350 / 500
  • #428
    Hergé

    Vier oude albums van Kuifje, L’Oreille Cassée, L’Etoile Mystérieuse, Le Tresor de Rackham Le Rouge en Tintin Au Congo waarvan de laatste een recentere uitgave.

    A lot of 4 old Tintin books, L’Oreille Cassée, L’Etoile Mystérieuse, Le Tresor de Rackham Le Rouge en Tintin Au Congo, with the last one being a more recent edition.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #145
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een Val Saint Lambert vaas, rood en kleurloos kristal, model Pompadour, Leon Hallet. Staat in de catalogus van 1972. Gesigneerd en sticker aanwezig. Kleine schilferschade aan de onderkant.

    A Val Saint Lambert vase, red and colorless crystal, Pompadour model, by Leon Hallet. Featured in the 1972 catalog. Signed and sticker present. Small chip damage on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 50 x Ø 26 cm 10 kg
    Estimate: € 1500 / 2500
  • #564

    “Duinzicht”. Olieverf op doek in vergulde kader. Oude restauratie aan het doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd. 19e eeuws.

    "Dunes". Oil on canvas in a gilt frame. Old restoration on the canvas. Signature illegible. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 378.5 x b 46.5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #340

    Een lot van 5 oude zakhorloges.

    A lot of 5 old pocket watches.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 4,5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #557

    “Atlas”. Een gesmeed ijzer en koperen zonnewijzer met figuur Atlas onderaan. Op houten sokkel met gedraaide poot. Medio 1950.

    "Atlas". A wrought iron and copper sundial with a figure of Atlas at the base. On a wooden pedestal with twisted legs. Mid-1950s.
    No longer available
    Dim. 149 x 70cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #318

    Een lot van 3 vintage borden met maritiem thema, 1 met een octopus en 2 met vissen.

    A lot of 3 vintage plates with a maritime theme, 1 with an octopus and 2 with fish.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 34.5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #355

    Een houten telefoontafeltje met 1 lade.

    A wooden telephone table with 1 drawer.
    No longer available
    Dim. 95 x 25,5 x 35cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #329

    Een grote geelkoperen piëdestal afkomstig uit een kerk.

    A large brass church candlestick.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 130 x Ø 25 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 19 & 20 December 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 15 & Zaterdag 16 december van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 December 2023 19:00
20 December 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 December 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More