Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een polychroom aardewerken waterkan met vergulde accenten. Onderaan gemerkt.
Een polychroom aardewerken waterkan met vergulde accenten. Onderaan gemerkt.

Een polychroom aardewerken waterkan, decor met Iznikdecor met vergulde accenten. Onderaan gemerkt.

A polychrome earthenware water jug with an Iznik decor with gilded accents. Marked at the bottom.
Dim. h 32 cm
SKU: 1912230015.
Auction day: 19 December 2023 19:00
Catalogue #15
Estimate: € 120 / 160
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #160

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een solitair van +- 0,30 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with a solitaire of approximately 0.30 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,37 g
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #456
    Kuhi

    Een handgeknoopt Iraans tapijt, gemerkt Kuhi. Gestileerde nomadentekening in aparte kleuren. Met certificaat.

    A hand-knotted Iranian carpet, marked Kuhi. Stylized nomadic design in unique colors. Comes with a certificate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 214 x 149cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #184
    Bernard Janssens
    Period: °Lier 1933

    “De laatste poort van de stad Lier”. Olieverf op doek, gecraqueleerd. Gesigneerd en gedateerd Bernard Janssens, 1927.

    "The last gate of the city of Lier". Oil on canvas, craquelure. Signed and dated Bernard Janssens, 1927.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 54 x b 64 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 280
  • #666

    Een lot van 6 stoelen waaronder 2 armstoelen, alsook 2 bijhorende voetbankjes. Alles met getorste poten en de stoelen en voetbankjes bekleed met een donker okerkleurige stof met goudgele motieven.

    A set of 6 chairs including 2 armchairs, as well as 2 matching footstools. All with twisted legs and the chairs and footstools upholstered in a dark ochre-colored fabric with gold-yellow motifs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 90 x 60 x 56cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #311
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een grote zware vintage kristallen schaal, blauw in de massa gekleurd, Val Saint Lambert.

    A large heavy vintage crystal bowl, blue colored throughout the mass, Val Saint Lambert.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 36 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #82
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903 - 1983

    ‘Gevelzicht’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd H.J. Pauwels.

    'Facade View', oil on canvas, signed H.J. Pauwels.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 65 x b 70 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #155

    Een bibliotheekkast van gebeitst hout genre sorgue met twee hoge deuren. Engelse stijl.

    A bookcase in stained wood genre sorgue with two high doors. English style.
    No longer available
    Dim. 218 x 133 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #248

    Paar Frans opaalglazen lampenvoeten Napoléon & Joséphine. 1 wiekglas manco.

    Pair of French opal glass lamp bases Napoléon & Joséphine. 1 missing glass wick.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #448

    Een vintage meerkleurig glaspasta vaasjes. Onderaan gesigneerd, toegeschreven aan Fulvio Bianconi. Gedateerd 1959.

    A vintage multicolored glass paste vase. Signed at the bottom, attributed to Fulvio Bianconi. Dated 1959.
    No longer available
    Dim. 15cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #500
    Hermès Paris

    Een armband bezet met email. Gemerkt en in originele doos.

    A bracelet set with enamel. Marked and in original box.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #202
    Luc Goossens

    “Stilleven met vergiet en houten hoofd”. Olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    “Still life of colander and wooden head”. Oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 38cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #61

    Een verguld bronzen inktstel met twee inktpot houders, kandelaar en penhouder, Barok versierd met leeuwenkop en gekroond hoofd ornament in reliëf.

    A gilded bronze inkwell set with two inkpot holders, candlestick, and penholder, Baroque decorated with lion head and crowned head ornament in relief.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 53 x 22cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 19 & 20 December 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 15 & Zaterdag 16 december van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 December 2023 19:00
20 December 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 December 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More