Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een polychroom aardewerken waterkan met vergulde accenten. Onderaan gemerkt.
Een polychroom aardewerken waterkan met vergulde accenten. Onderaan gemerkt.

Een polychroom aardewerken waterkan, decor met Iznikdecor met vergulde accenten. Onderaan gemerkt.

A polychrome earthenware water jug with an Iznik decor with gilded accents. Marked at the bottom.
Dim. h 32 cm
SKU: 1912230015.
Auction day: 19 December 2023 19:00
Catalogue #15
Estimate: € 120 / 160
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #124
    Ray Keller
    Period: 1880 - 1968

    “Afrikaanse olifant”. Schilderij olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "African elephant". Painting, oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 55 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 280
  • #658
    Empain

    Een aardewerken slakom, gedateerd ‘97 met een abstract gezicht op de bodem. Gemerkt en genummerd.

    A terracotta salad bowl, dated '97 with an abstract face on the bottom. Marked and numbered.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 32 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #11

    Een polychrome retro gipsen missie-spaarpot met knikkend hoofdje.

    A polychrome retro plaster mission piggy bank with nodding head.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #410

    Een 18 kt witgouden hanger bezet met zes kleine briljantjes.

    An 18 kt white gold pendant set with six small brilliant-cut diamonds.
    No longer available
    Dim. 1,90 g
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #285
    Villeroy & Boch, Mettlach

    Een paar sierborden met decor van eenden en bloemen. Gemerkt achteraan.

    A pair of decorative plates with duck and flower motif. Marked on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 35 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 70
  • #29

    “Open landschap met dorp en rivier.” Aquarel op papier. Onleesbaar gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1908.

    "Open landscape with village and river." Watercolor on paper. Illegibly signed. Dated 1908.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 47 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #359

    Een miniatuurtje in een zeer fijn uitgewerkt koperen kadertje. Draagt handtekening Boucher

    A miniature in a finely detailed copper frame. Carries signature Boucher.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 14 x b 10 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #204
    Salvador Dali

    “Ridder”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd X/CVC buiten de plaat.

    "Knight". Lithograph. Signed and numbered X/CVC outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #156

    Een houten Mazarin marqueterie bureau. Een hoogwaardige replica met 3 laden aan weerszijden, 1 center lade en deur.

    A wooden Mazarin marquetry desk. A high-quality replica with 3 drawers on each side, 1 center drawer, and a door.
    No longer available
    Dim. 86 x 140 x 70cm
    Estimate: € 1500 / 2500
  • #36

    Een ovalen eikenhouten bijzettafel met inlegwerk in de rand en een rood marmeren blad.

    An oval oak side table with inlay work in the edge and a red marble top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 78 x 79 x 60
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #552
    Jan Hermus

    Een lot van 6 werken van de Mechelse kunstenaar Jan Hermus. Allen gesigneerd.

    A lot of 6 works by the Mechelen artist Jan Hermus. All signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 22 x b 27 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #452
    Kawanabe Kyosai
    Period: 1831-1889

    “Cerisier en fleurs, Prémice de voyage.” Gesigneerd: Gyosai (Kyosai). Midden 19de eeuw. Met Micca Dust.

    “Cerisier en fleurs, Prémice de voyage.” Signed: Gyosai (Kyosai). Mid 19th century. With Micca Dust.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 19 & 20 December 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 15 & Zaterdag 16 december van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 December 2023 19:00
20 December 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 December 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More