#387Een grote Chinese vaas met waterspuwende draken in het decor, onderaan gemerkt.
A large Chinese vase with water-spouting dragons in the decoration, marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 53 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#348Een houten pianostoeltje met gesculpteerde details. In hoogte verstelbaar, met rond gestoffeerde zitting, gesteund op 3 poten.
A wooden piano stool with sculpted details. Height adjustable, with a round upholstered seat, supported by 3 legs.No longer availableDim. 50 x Ø34,5cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#249Fons Meylemans“Stilleven met brood, appel en prei”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd Fons Meylemans.
"Still life with bread, apple, and leek." Oil on canvas. Signed Fons Meylemans.No longer availableDim. h 80 x b 100 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#663Een lot van drie geslepen kristallen voorwerpen, een vaasje en kommetje rood in de massa, en een groen vaasje. We voegen er een gegoten kelk aan toe, rood in de massa.
A lot of three cut crystal objects, a vase and bowl in red, and a green vase. We are adding a molded red goblet to it.No longer availableDim. H: 5.5-25 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#217Een Boheems kristallen vaas met vergulde putto en vergulde details aan de voet. Met bijpassend kistje.
A Bohemian crystal vase with gilded putti figurine and base. With accompanying box.No longer availableDim. 36cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#536NaïnEen handgeknoopt Perzisch tapijt, gemerkt Sino-Naïn in zijde op zijde. Hoge knoopdichtheid met rijkelijk uitgewerkte Shah Abbas tekening, lotusbloemen en ranken. Met certificaat.
A hand-knotted Persian carpet, marked Sino-Naïn in silk on silk. High knot density with elaborately detailed Shah Abbas design, lotus flowers, and vines. With certificate.No longer availableDim. 280 x 180cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#325Een oude zilveren beker, 70 gram, gedateerd 1833.
An old silver cup, 70 grams, dated 1833.No longer availableDim. h 7.3 x Ø 7 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#493Een meerkleurig beeld uit resin van een voluptueuze danseres. Naar het werk van Niki de Saint Phalle.
A multicolored resin sculpture of a voluptuous dancer. After the work of Niki de Saint Phalle.No longer availableDim. 144cmEstimate: € 800 / 1000 -
A miniature in a finely detailed copper frame. Carries signature Boucher.No longer availableDim. h 14 x b 10 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60