Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een polychroom aardewerken waterkan met vergulde accenten. Onderaan gemerkt.
Een polychroom aardewerken waterkan met vergulde accenten. Onderaan gemerkt.

Een polychroom aardewerken waterkan, decor met Iznikdecor met vergulde accenten. Onderaan gemerkt.

A polychrome earthenware water jug with an Iznik decor with gilded accents. Marked at the bottom.
Dim. h 32 cm
SKU: 1912230015.
Auction day: 19 December 2023 19:00
Catalogue #15
Estimate: € 120 / 160
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #520

    Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger met centrale briljant van 0,71 ct en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,62 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant featuring a central brilliant cut diamond weighing 0.71 ct and additional diamonds with a total weight of 0.62 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,75 g
    Estimate: € 1600 / 1800
  • #611

    Een gemberpot van Chinees porselein met een decor van personages en vogels in cartouches op een blauwe achtergrond met bloemen. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A ginger jar made of Chinese porcelain, decorated with figures and birds in cartouches on a blue background with flowers. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 25 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #697

    Een lot van 6 porseleinen Mickey- en Minnie Mouse popjes, ca. 1930.

    A lot of 6 porcelain Mickey and Minnie Mouse dolls, ca. 1930.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 8,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #6

    Een stoomgebogen kapstok in de stijl van Thonet.

    A bentwood coat rack in the style of Thonet.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 185 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #200
    Poncet - Faguet

    Een 18 kt witgouden horloge met 18 k witgouden polsband bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,80 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold watch with an 18 kt white gold bracelet set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.80 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45,35 g
    Estimate: € 1400 / 1500
  • #648

    Balustervaas van polychroom porselein. Canton, Einde XIXde eeuw.

    Baluster vase of polychrome porcelain. Canton, End of the 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #155

    Een bibliotheekkast van gebeitst hout genre sorgue met twee hoge deuren. Engelse stijl.

    A bookcase in stained wood genre sorgue with two high doors. English style.
    No longer available
    Dim. 218 x 133 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #284
    Amadeo Sica

    ‘Marktscene te Napels, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Amadeo Sica.

    "Market scene in Naples, oil on canvas, signed by Amadeo Sica."
    No longer available
    Dim. h 40 x b 50 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #77
    Delvaux

    Een zijden foulard. Gemerkt.

    A silk foulard. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. 85 x 85 cm
    Estimate: € 140 / 180
  • #391
    Kosta Boda

    Een lot van 2 vintage meerkleurig Kosta Boda vaasjes.

    A set of 2 vintage multicolored Kosta Boda vases.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18,5cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #181

    Een notenhouten Friese staartklok versierd met geschilderd landschap en met vergulde engeltjes met wereldbol. Mooie gedetailleerde replica.

    A walnut Frisian tail clock decorated with a painted landscape and gilded angels with a globe. Beautifully detailed replica.
    No longer available
    Dim. 125 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #222
    V. Waning

    Een maritiem schilderij gesigneerd V. Waning, met boten op het droge .

    A maritime painting signed V. Waning with boats on dry land.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 57 x l 68 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 19 & 20 December 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 15 & Zaterdag 16 december van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 December 2023 19:00
20 December 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 December 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More