Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een polychroom aardewerken waterkan met vergulde accenten. Onderaan gemerkt.
Een polychroom aardewerken waterkan met vergulde accenten. Onderaan gemerkt.

Een polychroom aardewerken waterkan, decor met Iznikdecor met vergulde accenten. Onderaan gemerkt.

A polychrome earthenware water jug with an Iznik decor with gilded accents. Marked at the bottom.
Dim. h 32 cm
SKU: 1912230015.
Auction day: 19 December 2023 19:00
Catalogue #15
Estimate: € 120 / 160
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #184
    Bernard Janssens
    Period: °Lier 1933

    “De laatste poort van de stad Lier”. Olieverf op doek, gecraqueleerd. Gesigneerd en gedateerd Bernard Janssens, 1927.

    "The last gate of the city of Lier". Oil on canvas, craquelure. Signed and dated Bernard Janssens, 1927.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 54 x b 64 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 280
  • #509
    August Gillé
    Period: 1892 - 1982

    “Abstracte compositie”. Een tekening, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Abstract composition." A drawing, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 72 x 109cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #457

    Een vintage didactische anatomie van het oor. Gemerkt Deutsch Museum Dresden.

    A vintage educational anatomy of the ear. Marked Deutsch Museum Dresden.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 44cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #336

    Een bijzettafeltje in wilde kerselaar met 1 lade.

    A side table in wild cherry wood with 1 drawer.
    No longer available
    Dim. 73 x 74 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #287
    Willy Vandersteen

    Een lot van 50 Suske & Wiske strips. Diverse formaten, uitgaven en jaartallen.

    A lot of 50 Suske & Wiske comic strips. Various sizes, editions, and years.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #360

    Een 18 kt witgouden ketting.

    An 18 kt white gold necklace.
    No longer available
    Dim. 6,37 g
    Estimate: € 180 / 250
  • #55
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een lot van 2 stuks Val Saint Lambert kristal, een blauw en kleurloos vaasje en een groen en kleurloos bolvaasje. Miniaturen als voorbeeld voor op maat gemaakte vazen.

    A lot of 2 pieces Val Saint Lambert crystal, a blue and colorless small vase, and a green and colorless spherical vase. Miniatures as examples for custom-made vases.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 12 x Ø 6 en h 6 x Ø 7.5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 220
  • #147
    P.J. Mène

    “Jager met jachthond”. Een bronzen groep op zwart marmeren sokkel. Gesigneerd.

    "Hunter with hunting dog". A bronze group on a black marble base. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 49 cm
    Estimate: € 1600 / 1800
  • #552
    Jan Hermus

    Een lot van 6 werken van de Mechelse kunstenaar Jan Hermus. Allen gesigneerd.

    A lot of 6 works by the Mechelen artist Jan Hermus. All signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 22 x b 27 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #82
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903 - 1983

    ‘Gevelzicht’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd H.J. Pauwels.

    'Facade View', oil on canvas, signed H.J. Pauwels.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 65 x b 70 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #510

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met solitair briljant van +- 0,15 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with a solitaire brilliant cut diamond of approximately 0.15 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 1,80 g
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #438
    Preijs

    Een bronzen beeldje van een meisje. Op lichtgroene sokkel.

    A bronze statue of a girl. On a light green pedestal.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 26,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 19 & 20 December 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 15 & Zaterdag 16 december van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 December 2023 19:00
20 December 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 December 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More