#133WiskemannEen bestekkoffertje met een 87-delig verzilverd Wiskemann bestek voor 12 personen.
A cutlery case with an 87-piece silver-plated Wiskemann cutlery set for 12 people.No longer availableDim. 11 x 48 x 32 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#350GigueEen zijden sjaal. Gemerkt.
A silk scarf. Marked.No longer availableDim. 96 x 96 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#267Een paar aardewerken vazen, met gedrukt blauw decor van bloemen en romantisch landschap. Genummerd en gemerkt onderaan. Eén haarscheur aan de bovenrand.
A pair of earthenware vases, with printed blue decoration of flowers and romantic landscape. Numbered and marked on the bottom. One hairline crack on the upper rim.No longer availableDim. h 34 cm -
#567Een uit bot gesculpteerd kleine buste van een half gezicht half schedel met baard op standaard, onder glazen stolp met houten plateau.
A small bust carved from bone, depicting half of a face and half of a skull with a beard, on a stand, under a glass dome on a wooden base.No longer availableDim. 17cm & 30 x Ø14cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#516BidjarEen Iraans handgeknoopt nomaden tapijt, gemerkt Bidjar, gestilleerd decor met warme kleuren. Met certificaat.
An Iranian hand-knotted nomadic carpet, marked Bidjar, stylized decoration with warm colors. Comes with certificate.No longer availableDim. 297 x 151cmEstimate: € 350 / 550 -
#159Raymond De Baux“Veehoeder en zijn kudde in een uitgestrekt valleilandschap”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1848.
#213Hergé“Kuifje in Congo.”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1951 (A51). Matige, sletige staat, hoek beschadigd.
#78Charles CatteauEen bloempot, Boch Fr. La Louvière, Charles Catteau getekend CT. met decornummer D.745. in de bodem 2 haarlijnscheurtjes.
A flowerpot, Boch Fr. La Louvière, signed CT Charles Catteau with decor number D.745. Two hairline cracks in the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 20 x Ø 27.5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#457Een vintage didactische anatomie van het oor. Gemerkt Deutsch Museum Dresden.
A vintage educational anatomy of the ear. Marked Deutsch Museum Dresden.No longer availableDim. 31 x 44cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#391Kosta BodaEen lot van 2 vintage meerkleurig Kosta Boda vaasjes.
A set of 2 vintage multicolored Kosta Boda vases.No longer availableDim. 18,5cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#54Deckers (?)“Zeezicht met stoomboot.” Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
#154Edgard Farasyn“Moeder met kind”. Olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Mother with child". Oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 44,5 x 54 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800