Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een polychroom aardewerken waterkan met vergulde accenten. Onderaan gemerkt.
Een polychroom aardewerken waterkan met vergulde accenten. Onderaan gemerkt.

Een polychroom aardewerken waterkan, decor met Iznikdecor met vergulde accenten. Onderaan gemerkt.

A polychrome earthenware water jug with an Iznik decor with gilded accents. Marked at the bottom.
Dim. h 32 cm
SKU: 1912230015.
Auction day: 19 December 2023 19:00
Catalogue #15
Estimate: € 120 / 160
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #383
    Photogravure De Schutter NV

    “Er was eens een prent die sprak.” Kalender met prints van Kuifje. gedateerd 1979. Met toelating van uitgeverij Casterman.

    "Once upon a time, there was a print that spoke." Calendar with prints of Tintin. Dated 1979. With permission from the publisher Casterman.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #288
    Limoges France

    Een Frans porseleinen inktstel, met Chinoiserie tafereel. Onderaan gemerkt Limoges Dynasty.

    A French porcelain ink set, with a Chinoiserie scene. Marked Limoges Dynasty at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16x26x7 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #275
    Degué

    Een art-nouveau luchter in metaal en glaspasta, op de coupe en de 3 blakers gesigneerd Degué.

    An Art Nouveau chandelier in metal and glass paste, signed Degué on the stem and the 3 candle holders.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 68 x Ø 32 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #344

    Een oude ladder in 2 delen uit een graanschuur te Schelle.

    An old ladder in 2 parts from a granary in Schelle.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 194 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #141
    Christofle France

    Een bestek voor 6 personen, 64 stuks van Christofle bestaande uit 6 grote en 6 kleine messen, 6 grote en 6 kleine vorken, 6 grote en 6 kleine lepels, 12 taartvorkjes, 12 mokkalepeltjes, 1 pollepel, 1 taartschep, 1 serveervork en 1 serveerlepel.

    A set of cutlery for 6 people, 64 pieces by Christofle consisting of 6 large and 6 small knives, 6 large and 6 small forks, 6 large and 6 small spoons, 12 cake forks, 12 coffee spoons, 1 ladle, 1 cake server, 1 serving fork, and 1 serving spoon.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 25 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #543

    Een hoge staande lamp met blauwe glaspasta coupe.

    A tall floor lamp with a blue glass pasta shade.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 205, Ø 42 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #584

    “Albert I met Casque Adrian”. Een in metalen frame gekadreerde foto met gietijzeren kroon en eikentak ornamenten versierd.

    "Albert I with Adrian Helmet". A photo framed in a metal frame adorned with cast iron crown and oak branch ornaments.
    No longer available
    Dim. 69 x 60cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #515

    Een vintage Mid-Century klaptafeltje met draaibaar tafelblad, 1 lade met legrekje onderaan. Brussel Expo’58 design.

    A vintage Mid-Century folding table with rotating tabletop, 1 drawer with bottom shelf. Brussels Expo'58 design.
    No longer available
    Dim. 64 x 80 x 53(x2)cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #88
    Hammand Creake & Co.

    Een Engels eikenhouten ijs of koekjes-emmer met keramische binnenkant en zilveren deksel. Gemerkt “HC & Co for “Hammand Creake & Co.”. 1886-1935 Sheffield, England.

    An English oak ice or biscuit barrel with a ceramic interior and a silver lid. Marked "HC & Co for "Hammand Creake & Co." 1886-1935 Sheffield, England.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x Ø16cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #189
    Leon Engelen
    Period: *1943

    “Heidezicht met everzwijnen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Heath view with wild boars". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 58,5 x 68cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #610
    Rodania swiss

    Een 18 kt geelgouden horloge met lederen polsband.

    An 18 kt yellow gold watch with a leather wristband.
    No longer available
    Dim. bruto: 29,25 g
    Estimate: € 600 / 700
  • #387

    Een grote Chinese vaas met waterspuwende draken in het decor, onderaan gemerkt.

    A large Chinese vase with water-spouting dragons in the decoration, marked on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 53 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 19 & 20 December 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 15 & Zaterdag 16 december van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 December 2023 19:00
20 December 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 December 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More