Een polychroom aardewerken waterkan met vergulde accenten. Onderaan gemerkt.

A polychrome earthenware water jug with an Iznik decor with gilded accents. Marked at the bottom.
Dim. h 32 cm
SKU: 1912230015.
Auction day: 19 December 2023 19:00
Catalogue #15
Estimate: € 120 / 160

  • #133
    Wiskemann

    Een bestekkoffertje met een 87-delig verzilverd Wiskemann bestek voor 12 personen.

    A cutlery case with an 87-piece silver-plated Wiskemann cutlery set for 12 people.
    Dim. 11 x 48 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #350
    Gigue

    Een zijden sjaal. Gemerkt.

    A silk scarf. Marked.
    Dim. 96 x 96 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #267

    Een paar aardewerken vazen, met gedrukt blauw decor van bloemen en romantisch landschap. Genummerd en gemerkt onderaan. Eén haarscheur aan de bovenrand.

    A pair of earthenware vases, with printed blue decoration of flowers and romantic landscape. Numbered and marked on the bottom. One hairline crack on the upper rim.
    Dim. h 34 cm
  • #567

    A small bust carved from bone, depicting half of a face and half of a skull with a beard, on a stand, under a glass dome on a wooden base.
    Dim. 17cm & 30 x Ø14cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #516
    Bidjar

    An Iranian hand-knotted nomadic carpet, marked Bidjar, stylized decoration with warm colors. Comes with certificate.
    Dim. 297 x 151cm
    Estimate: € 350 / 550
  • #159
    Raymond De Baux

    "Cattle herder and his herd in a vast valley landscape." Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1848.
    Dim. 46 x 75 cm
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
  • #213
    Hergé

    “Kuifje in Congo.”. hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1951 (A51). Moderate, worn condition, corner damaged.
    Estimate: € 70 / 80
  • #78
    Charles Catteau

    Een bloempot, Boch Fr. La Louvière, Charles Catteau getekend CT. met decornummer D.745. in de bodem 2 haarlijnscheurtjes.

    A flowerpot, Boch Fr. La Louvière, signed CT Charles Catteau with decor number D.745. Two hairline cracks in the bottom.
    Dim. h 20 x Ø 27.5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #457

    Een vintage didactische anatomie van het oor. Gemerkt Deutsch Museum Dresden.

    A vintage educational anatomy of the ear. Marked Deutsch Museum Dresden.
    Dim. 31 x 44cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #391
    Kosta Boda

    Een lot van 2 vintage meerkleurig Kosta Boda vaasjes.

    A set of 2 vintage multicolored Kosta Boda vases.
    Dim. 18,5cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #54
    Deckers (?)

    “Zeezicht met stoomboot.” Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Marine view with steamboat." Oil on panel. Signed.
    Dim. 16,5 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #154
    Edgard Farasyn

    “Moeder met kind”. Olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Mother with child". Oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 44,5 x 54 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800

Veiling van 19 & 20 December 2023

19 December 2023 19:00
20 December 2023 19:00