Een polychroom aardewerken waterkan met vergulde accenten. Onderaan gemerkt.

A polychrome earthenware water jug with an Iznik decor with gilded accents. Marked at the bottom.
Dim. h 32 cm
SKU: 1912230015.
Auction day: 19 December 2023 19:00
Catalogue #15
Estimate: € 120 / 160

  • #40

    A pair of 18kt yellow gold earrings set with diamonds, sapphires, rubies, and emeralds with a total weight of approximately 0.60 ct.
    Dim. 2,30 g
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #60
    Munt de Cartier

    Een 18 kt geelgouden dameshorloge met lederen polsband.

    An 18kt yellow gold ladies watch with a leather wristband.
    Dim. bruto: 18,05 g g
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #536
    Naïn

    Een handgeknoopt Perzisch tapijt, gemerkt Sino-Naïn in zijde op zijde. Hoge knoopdichtheid met rijkelijk uitgewerkte Shah Abbas tekening, lotusbloemen en ranken. Met certificaat.

    A hand-knotted Persian carpet, marked Sino-Naïn in silk on silk. High knot density with elaborately detailed Shah Abbas design, lotus flowers, and vines. With certificate.
    Dim. 280 x 180cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #465

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden zakhorloge.

    An 18 carat yellow gold pocket watch.
    Dim. bruto: 32,15 g
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #223
    Hergé

    "Raket naar de maan". hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1956. Reprint A56''. Very good condition.
    Estimate: € 70 / 80
  • #627

    Een art-deco vaas in faiènce gemerkt Ceramique Bruxelles.

    An art-deco vase in faience marked Ceramique Bruxelles.
    Dim. h 28 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #534

    A lot of 3 Chinese woodcuts with various landscapes and characters in the setting. Some seals with text.
    Dim. 37,5 x 34,5cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #443

    Een Afrikaans terracotta krukje uit Mali van de Djenne stam.

    An African terracotta stool from Mali, belonging to the Djenne tribe.
    Dim. h 16 x Ø 19.5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #488

    A bronze sculpted statue of Bodhisattva Indra in a resting posture. Presumably from the 19th century.
    Dim. 31 x 25cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #613
    Limoges France

    An art deco lamp in porcelain and bronze, marked Limoges France and signed C. Tharaud.
    Dim. h 24 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #419

    Een spiegel met een verguld houten kader.

    A mirror with a gilded wooden frame.
    Dim. 71 x 41cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #572
    Jan Francken

    “Boer op zijn erf.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Farmer on his property." Oil on canvas. Signed.
    Dim. 69 x 79 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100

Veiling van 19 & 20 December 2023

19 December 2023 19:00
20 December 2023 19:00