Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een polychroom aardewerken waterkan met vergulde accenten. Onderaan gemerkt.
Een polychroom aardewerken waterkan met vergulde accenten. Onderaan gemerkt.

Een polychroom aardewerken waterkan, decor met Iznikdecor met vergulde accenten. Onderaan gemerkt.

A polychrome earthenware water jug with an Iznik decor with gilded accents. Marked at the bottom.
Dim. h 32 cm
SKU: 1912230015.
Auction day: 19 December 2023 19:00
Catalogue #15
Estimate: € 120 / 160
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #184
    Bernard Janssens
    Period: °Lier 1933

    “De laatste poort van de stad Lier”. Olieverf op doek, gecraqueleerd. Gesigneerd en gedateerd Bernard Janssens, 1927.

    "The last gate of the city of Lier". Oil on canvas, craquelure. Signed and dated Bernard Janssens, 1927.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 54 x b 64 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 280
  • #195
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een Val Saint Lambert vaas, petrol-blauw en kleurloos kristal, ca. 1920.

    A Val Saint Lambert vase, petrol blue and colorless crystal, ca. 1920.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 32 x Ø 14 cm 2,3kg
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #108
    Delvaux

    “Deux de Delvaux”. Een tweekleurig lederen heuptasje.

    "Deux de Delvaux". A two-tone leather waist bag.
    No longer available
    Dim. 13 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 330 / 380
  • #331

    Een koperen kompas met het waterpasje opnieuw vast te solderen, hierbij toegevoegd een set copy-antieke bronzen concentrische gewichten.

    A copper compass with the bubble level re-soldered, accompanied by a set of replica antique bronze concentric weights.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 9 x Ø 8 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #374
    Leendert Blok Westraven Utrecht

    Een vintage aardewerken kaarsenhouder. Onderaan gemerkt H17.5, ontwerp door Leendert Blok voor Westraven Utrecht.

    A vintage earthenware candle holder. Marked at the bottom with H17.5, designed by Leendert Blok for Westraven Utrecht.
    No longer available
    Dim. 15 x Ø26cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #35

    Een groot biscuit wijwatervat, gedecoreerd met twee cherubijnen. Vroeg 20ste eeuw.

    A large biscuit holy water font, decorated with two cherubs. Early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #470

    Een 18 kt geelgouden hanger in de vorm van een harlekijn.

    An 18 kt yellow gold pendant in the shape of a harlequin.
    No longer available
    Dim. 8,90 g
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #153

    “Romeins centurion”. Een bronzen beeld naar een werk van A. Carrier.

    "Roman centurion". A bronze sculpture inspired by a work by A. Carrier.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 65 cm
    Estimate: € 750 / 1000
  • #164
    Pieter Gorus

    “Lokeren”. Schilderij olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Lokeren". Painting oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 110 x 84 cm
    Estimate: € 1200 / 1800
  • #688

    Armstoel van notenhout in Lodewijk XIII-stijl.

    Armchair made of walnut wood in the Louis XIII style.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #100

    Een 18 kt geelgouden filigraan ketting met hanger in strikvorm bezet met fijne parels. Bell epoque periode.

    An 18kt yellow gold filigree necklace with bow-shaped pendant set with fine pearls. Bell epoch period.
    No longer available
    Dim. 7,68 g
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #268

    Een spiegel met zilveren kader, verso bodem gemerkt 925‰

    A mirror with a silver frame, marked 925‰ on the bottom verso.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 27cm x 925‰
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 19 & 20 December 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 15 & Zaterdag 16 december van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 December 2023 19:00
20 December 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 December 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More