Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een polychroom aardewerken waterkan met vergulde accenten. Onderaan gemerkt.
Een polychroom aardewerken waterkan met vergulde accenten. Onderaan gemerkt.

Een polychroom aardewerken waterkan, decor met Iznikdecor met vergulde accenten. Onderaan gemerkt.

A polychrome earthenware water jug with an Iznik decor with gilded accents. Marked at the bottom.
Dim. h 32 cm
SKU: 1912230015.
Auction day: 19 December 2023 19:00
Catalogue #15
Estimate: € 120 / 160
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #367

    Een lot van Duits ‘Notgeld’ gebruikt kort na de 1ste wereldoorlog.

    A lot of German "emergency money" used shortly after the 1st World War.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #145
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een Val Saint Lambert vaas, rood en kleurloos kristal, model Pompadour, Leon Hallet. Staat in de catalogus van 1972. Gesigneerd en sticker aanwezig. Kleine schilferschade aan de onderkant.

    A Val Saint Lambert vase, red and colorless crystal, Pompadour model, by Leon Hallet. Featured in the 1972 catalog. Signed and sticker present. Small chip damage on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 50 x Ø 26 cm 10 kg
    Estimate: € 1500 / 2500
  • #430

    Een parelhalssnoer met een 14 kt geelgouden slot bezet met pareltjes.

    A pearl necklace with a 14kt yellow gold clasp set with pearls.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 160 / 200
  • #216

    Een gefineerd houten secretaire met gebombeerde laden. 2 laden binnenin.

    A veneered wooden secretaire with bombe drawers. 2 drawers inside.
    No longer available
    Dim. 109 x 88 x 50cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #22
    J. Grieten
    Period: 1902 - 1969

    “Boomse pannen IX”. Een ets. H.C. Gesigneerd.

    “Roof tiles from Boom IX”. An etching. Signed and H.C.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 30
  • #650

    Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met telkens een centrale briljant van +- 0,72 ct. H VS1.

    A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of approximately 0.72 ct each. H color, VS1 clarity.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2 g
    Estimate: € 1900 / 2000
  • #514

    “Femme au chapeau fleuri”. Een print op papier, naar het werk van Picasso.

    "Woman with a floral hat". A print on paper, after the work of Picasso.
    No longer available
    Dim. 77 x 59cm
    Estimate: € 125 / 175
  • #682

    Een lot van 3 miniatuurtjes bestaande uit een koppel, een jongedame en bloemen in koperen pot.

    A lot of 3 miniatures consisting of a couple, a young lady, and flowers in a copper pot.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 15 x b 14.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #369
    Gerard Cox Jr

    “Heidelandschap met graanschoven”. Pastel op papier. Gesigneerd.

    "Heath landscape with sheaves of grain". Pastel on paper. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #582
    Gust Smet

    “Damesportret”, gemengde techniek op papier, gesigneerd Gust Smet.

    "Lady Portrait", mixed media on paper, signed Gust Smet.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 34 x b 24 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #165
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een Val Saint Lambert vaas, rood en kleurloos kristal, model Antinea. Staat in de catalogus Cristaux De Fantasie van 1926.

    A Val Saint Lambert vase, red and colorless crystal, model Antinea. Listed in the 1926 catalog Cristaux De Fantasie.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 46 x Ø 26 cm 12 kg
    Estimate: € 2000 / 2500
  • #139
    Frans Vantongerloo

    ‘Heidezicht’, olieverf op doek in een vergulde kader, gesigneerd Fr. Vantongerloo en gedateerd 1946.

    "On the moors" - oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed Fr. Vantongerloo and dated 1946.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 55 x b 71 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 19 & 20 December 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 15 & Zaterdag 16 december van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 December 2023 19:00
20 December 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 December 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More