Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een polychroom aardewerken waterkan met vergulde accenten. Onderaan gemerkt.
Een polychroom aardewerken waterkan met vergulde accenten. Onderaan gemerkt.

Een polychroom aardewerken waterkan, decor met Iznikdecor met vergulde accenten. Onderaan gemerkt.

A polychrome earthenware water jug with an Iznik decor with gilded accents. Marked at the bottom.
Dim. h 32 cm
SKU: 1912230015.
Auction day: 19 December 2023 19:00
Catalogue #15
Estimate: € 120 / 160
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #163

    Een bronzen beeld van een dansende dame in art-deco stijl op zwart marmeren voet. Draagt handtekening.

    A bronze sculpture of a dancing lady in art-deco style on a black marble base. It bears a signature.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 55 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #112
    Robert Van Horick
    Period: 1940-

    “Dame met hoed in surreëel landschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Opschrift label “Robert Van Horick - Leerling van Paul Delvaux”.

    "Lady with Hat in Surreal Landscape." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. Label inscription: "Robert Van Horick - Student of Paul Delvaux."
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 49cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #321
    Märklin

    Een lot van 6 locomotieven in diverse uitvoeringen. Schaal HO.

    A lot of 6 locomotives in various designs. Scale HO.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #121

    Een oude Duitse sabel gemerkt Alcoso Solingen met ijzeren schede.

    An old German saber marked Alcoso Solingen with an iron scabbard.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 108 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #293

    Een vintage lederen toilet-reiskoffer met 17-tal accessoires.

    A vintage leather toilet travel case with around 17 accessories.
    No longer available
    Dim. 19 x 65 x 40cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #216

    Een gefineerd houten secretaire met gebombeerde laden. 2 laden binnenin.

    A veneered wooden secretaire with bombe drawers. 2 drawers inside.
    No longer available
    Dim. 109 x 88 x 50cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #172
    A. Schmidt

    “Boerentafereel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd, vermoedelijke reproductie.

    "Peasant scene". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom, presumed reproduction.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 29cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #199
    Alois De Laet
    Period: 1866 - 1949

    “Herder met schapen bij boom.” Olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.

    "Shepherd with sheep by tree." Oil on canvas, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 62 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 240 / 320
  • #157
    Daniel George Collins
    Period: 1899

    Een zilveren schaal op voet, gemerkt Sheffield, England, 1899 met als zilversmid Daniel George Collins. 390 gram.

    A silver dish on foot, marked Sheffield, England, 1899, with silversmith Daniel George Collins. 390 grams.
    No longer available
    Dim. 11 x 26.5 x 20.5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #347
    Rouen

    Een scheerbekken in aardewerk, onderaan gemerkt “Décor-Rouen, Fait-main”.

    A shaving bowl in faience, marked at the bottom as 'Décor-Rouen, Handmade.'
    No longer available
    Dim. 7 x 29 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #167
    H. Moyson et Cie.

    Een schouwklok in de vorm van een engel met artistieke ambitie gemaakt in biscuit op een sokkel van messing en marmer. H. Moyson et Cie. Anvers.

    A mantel clock in the shape of an angel with artistic ambition, made in biscuit on a brass and marble pedestal. H. Moyson et Cie. Antwerp.
    No longer available
    Dim. 47 x 33 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #120

    Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met twee briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct.

    An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with two brilliant-cut diamonds with a combined weight of approximately 1 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 7 g
    Estimate: € 1400 / 1500
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 19 & 20 December 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 15 & Zaterdag 16 december van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 December 2023 19:00
20 December 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 December 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More