Other lots in this auction
-
#350GigueEen zijden sjaal. Gemerkt.
A silk scarf. Marked.No longer availableDim. 96 x 96 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#200Poncet - FaguetEen 18 kt witgouden horloge met 18 k witgouden polsband bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,80 ct.
An 18 kt white gold watch with an 18 kt white gold bracelet set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.80 ct.No longer availableDim. 45,35 gEstimate: € 1400 / 1500 -
#335Period: 1894Een set van 6 zilveren botermesjes, Sheffield, England, 1894, meesterkeur W.D. In zijn originele doosje.
A set of 6 silver butter knives, Sheffield, England, 1894, maker's mark W.D. In its original box.No longer availableDim. l 17 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#162Louis Van EngelenPeriod: 1856 - 1940“Zicht op Schelle.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1894.
“View of Schelle.” Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1894.No longer availableDim. 39 x 59 cmEstimate: € 450 / 550 -
#567Een uit bot gesculpteerd kleine buste van een half gezicht half schedel met baard op standaard, onder glazen stolp met houten plateau.
A small bust carved from bone, depicting half of a face and half of a skull with a beard, on a stand, under a glass dome on a wooden base.No longer availableDim. 17cm & 30 x Ø14cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#87Velsen Delfts BlauwEen Velsen Delfts porseleinen blauw-wit dekselvaas, met floraal decor en zeshoekige bodem. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd “1381”.
A Velsen Delft blue and white porcelain covered vase, with floral decoration and hexagonal base. Marked and numbered "1381" at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 51 x Ø27cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#625Een verguld smeedijzeren luchter, versierd met porseleinen bloemen.
A gilded wrought-iron chandelier, adorned with porcelain flowers.No longer availableDim. 57cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#300Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +-0,21 ct. en een morganiet van +- 0,77 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.21 ct and a morganite of approximately 0.77 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,82 gEstimate: € 650 / 750 -
#35Een groot biscuit wijwatervat, gedecoreerd met twee cherubijnen. Vroeg 20ste eeuw.
A large biscuit holy water font, decorated with two cherubs. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 30 x 34 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#6Een stoomgebogen kapstok in de stijl van Thonet.
A bentwood coat rack in the style of Thonet.No longer availableDim. h 185 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#399Mandael“De geitjes voeren”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd Mandael.
"Feeding the goats". Oil on canvas. Signed Mandael.No longer availableDim. h 40 x b 60 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#665Een lot van 4 stuks Boheems kristal bestaande uit: 1 blauw en kleurloze vaas, 1 roze en kleurloze vaas, 1 kleurloze vaas en een kleurloos mandje.
A lot of 4 pieces of Bohemian crystal consisting of: 1 blue and clear vase, 1 pink and clear vase, 1 clear vase, and 1 clear basket.No longer availableDim. h 21 x Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60


