Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een polychroom aardewerken waterkan met vergulde accenten. Onderaan gemerkt.
Een polychroom aardewerken waterkan met vergulde accenten. Onderaan gemerkt.

Een polychroom aardewerken waterkan, decor met Iznikdecor met vergulde accenten. Onderaan gemerkt.

A polychrome earthenware water jug with an Iznik decor with gilded accents. Marked at the bottom.
Dim. h 32 cm
SKU: 1912230015.
Auction day: 19 December 2023 19:00
Catalogue #15
Estimate: € 120 / 160
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #494
    Adolf Van Neste

    “Bloemenstilleven”. Olieverf op doek in vergulde kader. Getekend Adolf Van Neste.

    "Flower still life." Oil on canvas in a gilded frame. Signed by Adolf Van Neste.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 90 x b 76 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #431

    Een lot van 4 authentieke Afrikaanse speren in hout en staal.

    A lot of 4 authentic African spears in wood and steel.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 206 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #232

    “Starende man.” Olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1937.

    “Staring man”. Oil on canvas. Illegibly signed. Dated 1937.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50x67 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #631
    Imari Japan

    Een theeset van Imari porselein met blauw decor met rode en vergulde accenten. Volledig voor 6 personen.

    A tea set made of Imari porcelain with blue decoration and red and gilded accents. Fully complete for 6 people.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #647

    Een Chinees aardewerken blauw-witte vaas met floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A Chinese earthenware blue and white vase with floral decoration. Marks at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 19,5 x 22cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #614
    Matthyssens

    “Koeien op de weide”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd Matthyssens.

    "Cows in the meadow." Oil on panel. Signed Matthyssens.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 39 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #547

    Een vintage hanglamp met lange parelmoeren slingers. Het elektrische deel dient geinstalleerd te worden.

    A vintage pendant lamp with long mother-of-pearl strands. The electrical part needs to be installed.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 215 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #316

    Een koffer met bronsbeslag en gesculpteerde panelen met decor van griffoenen. 19de eeuws.

    A trunk with bronze fittings and sculpted panels with griffin decorations. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 65 x 108 x 48,5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #486
    Bokhara

    Een Russisch handgeknoopt tapijt in wol op wol, gemerkt Bokhara. Fijn afgewerkte kelimboord en coloriet. Met certificaat.

    A Russian hand-knotted wool on wool carpet, marked Bokhara. Finely finished kilim border and color palette. Certificate included.
    No longer available
    Dim. 181 x 111cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #377

    Een lot van 2 cloisonné vaasjes met floraal decor en een schaaltje.

    A lot of 2 cloisonné vases with floral decoration and a small bowl.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø: 18 cm H: 6-23 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #394

    “Sweet Love”. Een beeldje, materie onbekend, van een zittende Putti. Verso getiteld en genummerd 1/8.

    "Sweet Love". A figurine, material unknown, of a sitting Putto. Titled and numbered 1/8 on the reverse.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #343
    August Snieders

    “Antwerpen in brand”. Een lot van 3 boeken.

    "Antwerp on fire." A lot of 3 books.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 19 & 20 December 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 15 & Zaterdag 16 december van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 December 2023 19:00
20 December 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 December 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More