Een polychroom aardewerken waterkan met vergulde accenten. Onderaan gemerkt.

A polychrome earthenware water jug with an Iznik decor with gilded accents. Marked at the bottom.
Dim. h 32 cm
SKU: 1912230015.
Auction day: 19 December 2023 19:00
Catalogue #15
Estimate: € 120 / 160

  • #251

    A large plate in Chinese blue and white with a tree and blossom decoration. Flake damage to the rim.
    Dim. h 5 x Ø 35 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #387

    A large Chinese vase with water-spouting dragons in the decoration, marked on the bottom.
    Dim. h 53 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #348

    Een houten pianostoeltje met gesculpteerde details. In hoogte verstelbaar, met rond gestoffeerde zitting, gesteund op 3 poten.

    A wooden piano stool with sculpted details. Height adjustable, with a round upholstered seat, supported by 3 legs.
    Dim. 50 x Ø34,5cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #249
    Fons Meylemans

    “Stilleven met brood, appel en prei”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd Fons Meylemans.

    "Still life with bread, apple, and leek." Oil on canvas. Signed Fons Meylemans.
    Dim. h 80 x b 100 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #663

    A lot of three cut crystal objects, a vase and bowl in red, and a green vase. We are adding a molded red goblet to it.
    Dim. H: 5.5-25 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #522
    Toru Kuranuki

    "Abstract composition." A silkscreen print on paper, signed below the plate, dated '84, and numbered 1/15.
    Dim. 56 x 71cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #217

    Een Boheems kristallen vaas met vergulde putto en vergulde details aan de voet. Met bijpassend kistje.

    A Bohemian crystal vase with gilded putti figurine and base. With accompanying box.
    Dim. 36cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #536
    Naïn

    Een handgeknoopt Perzisch tapijt, gemerkt Sino-Naïn in zijde op zijde. Hoge knoopdichtheid met rijkelijk uitgewerkte Shah Abbas tekening, lotusbloemen en ranken. Met certificaat.

    A hand-knotted Persian carpet, marked Sino-Naïn in silk on silk. High knot density with elaborately detailed Shah Abbas design, lotus flowers, and vines. With certificate.
    Dim. 280 x 180cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #325

    Een oude zilveren beker, 70 gram, gedateerd 1833.

    An old silver cup, 70 grams, dated 1833.
    Dim. h 7.3 x Ø 7 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #226

    A solid oak secretaire with inlaid star on the front panel. Two large drawers at the bottom and eight small ones inside, two of which are missing.
    Dim. 97 x 133 x 58cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #493

    Een meerkleurig beeld uit resin van een voluptueuze danseres. Naar het werk van Niki de Saint Phalle.

    A multicolored resin sculpture of a voluptuous dancer. After the work of Niki de Saint Phalle.
    Dim. 144cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1000
  • #359

    A miniature in a finely detailed copper frame. Carries signature Boucher.
    Dim. h 14 x b 10 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Veiling van 19 & 20 December 2023

19 December 2023 19:00
20 December 2023 19:00