Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een polychroom aardewerken waterkan met vergulde accenten. Onderaan gemerkt.
Een polychroom aardewerken waterkan met vergulde accenten. Onderaan gemerkt.

Een polychroom aardewerken waterkan, decor met Iznikdecor met vergulde accenten. Onderaan gemerkt.

A polychrome earthenware water jug with an Iznik decor with gilded accents. Marked at the bottom.
Dim. h 32 cm
SKU: 1912230015.
Auction day: 19 December 2023 19:00
Catalogue #15
Estimate: € 120 / 160
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #667
    Boch

    Een vintage vaasje, draagt een sticker Boch.

    A vintage vase, bears a Boch sticker.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 18 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #683

    Een bajonet, W+F Bern, Zwitserland, voor de STGW 57. Met lederen riemstuk.

    A bayonet, W+F Bern, Switzerland, for the STGW 57. With leather scabbard.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 38 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #616

    Een vintage houten Mid-Century bureautafeltje met formica blad, 1 lade en 2 schabben. In Expo’58 stijl.

    A vintage wooden Mid-Century desk table with a formica top, 1 drawer, and 2 shelves. In Expo'58 style.
    No longer available
    Dim. 78 x 99 x 60cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #274
    Alexander Tielens

    “Boerenerf.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Farmyard." Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #130
    Pomellato Arabesque

    Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen.

    A pair of 18kt yellow gold earrings.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18,37 g
    Estimate: € 800 / 1000
  • #126

    Een paar gerestaureerd, houten gesculpteerde armstoelen met gestoffeerde zitting en rug met jachttafereel en putti’s in het decor.

    A pair of restored, wooden carved armchairs with upholstered seat and back featuring a hunting scene and putti in the decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 105 x 60 x 68cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #75
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een Val Saint Lambert vaas, blauw en kleurloos kristal, genummerd 141/300.

    A Val Saint Lambert vase, blue and colorless crystal, numbered 141/300.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 18.5 x Ø 9 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #194

    “Hofdame met brief, voyeur en hond”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. 19e eeuws. Vermoedelijk gerestaureerd.

    "Lady-in-Waiting with Letter, Voyeur, and Dog." A painting, oil on canvas. 19th century. Suspected restoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 53,5 x 42,5cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #31
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een kristallen vaas, kleurloos en pruim, onderaan gesigneerd Val Saint Lambert.

    A crystal vase, colorless and plum, signed Val Saint Lambert at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 22 x Ø 15 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #424
    Helmut G. Tollmann

    Een modernistische zeefdruk in meerdere kleuren, getekend Helmut G. Tollmann, 48/50, gedateerd 2007.

    A modernist silkscreen in multiple colors, signed Helmut G. Tollmann, 48/50, dated 2007.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 57 x b 38 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #563
    Concorde

    Een grijze koersfiets, Concorde San Remo, met aluminium profielkader, framemaat 56.

    A gray road bike, Concorde San Remo, with an aluminum profile frame, frame size 56.
    No longer available
    Dim. 56 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #86

    Een ladekast in marquetterie met 2 laden.

    A marquetry chest of drawers with 2 drawers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 79 x 94 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 19 & 20 December 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 15 & Zaterdag 16 december van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 December 2023 19:00
20 December 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 December 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More