Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een polychroom aardewerken waterkan met vergulde accenten. Onderaan gemerkt.
Een polychroom aardewerken waterkan met vergulde accenten. Onderaan gemerkt.

Een polychroom aardewerken waterkan, decor met Iznikdecor met vergulde accenten. Onderaan gemerkt.

A polychrome earthenware water jug with an Iznik decor with gilded accents. Marked at the bottom.
Dim. h 32 cm
SKU: 1912230015.
Auction day: 19 December 2023 19:00
Catalogue #15
Estimate: € 120 / 160
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #450

    Een 18 kt geelgouden hanger bezet met drie briljantjes en drie grote zoetwaterparels.

    An 18 kt yellow gold pendant set with three brilliant-cut diamonds and three large freshwater pearls.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,65 g
    Estimate: € 280 / 350
  • #616

    Een vintage houten Mid-Century bureautafeltje met formica blad, 1 lade en 2 schabben. In Expo’58 stijl.

    A vintage wooden Mid-Century desk table with a formica top, 1 drawer, and 2 shelves. In Expo'58 style.
    No longer available
    Dim. 78 x 99 x 60cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #655

    Een hallantaarn met koperen gesculpteerde kap en geslepen glazen bol.

    A hall lantern with a copper sculpted cap and cut glass globe.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x Ø16cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #170

    Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hartvormige hanger bezet met briljanten.

    An 18kt white gold necklace with a heart-shaped pendant set with diamonds.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #625

    Een verguld smeedijzeren luchter, versierd met porseleinen bloemen.

    A gilded wrought-iron chandelier, adorned with porcelain flowers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 57cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #409

    Een ronde butler spiegel met houten verguld kader.

    A round butler mirror with a wooden gilt frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø81cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #215
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een Val Saint Lambert vaas, rood en kleurloos kristal, model Jupiter, gesigneerd en genummerd M. 46/150.

    A Val Saint Lambert vase, red and colorless crystal, Jupiter model, signed and numbered M. 46/150.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 31 x Ø 15 cm 3,6 kg
    Estimate: € 450 / 600
  • #123

    “Maria met kind”. Een gepolychromeerd houten beeld op wandpiedestal. Eind 19e eeuw.

    "Maria with child." A polychrome wooden sculpture on wall pedestal. Late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 26cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #77
    Delvaux

    Een zijden foulard. Gemerkt.

    A silk foulard. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. 85 x 85 cm
    Estimate: € 140 / 180
  • #542

    Een 20 delig glazen servies, bestaande uit tassen en schoteltjes, coupes en kandelaars, etc.

    A 20-piece glass dinnerware set, consisting of cups and saucers, bowls, and candle holders, etc.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #285
    Villeroy & Boch, Mettlach

    Een paar sierborden met decor van eenden en bloemen. Gemerkt achteraan.

    A pair of decorative plates with duck and flower motif. Marked on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 35 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 70
  • #442

    “Entrée du quartier des plaisiers à Tokyo”. Een Japanse houtsnede op papier. Vroeg 20e eeuws. Draagt zegel, binnen en buiten de plaat gemarkeerd.

    "Entrance to the Pleasure Quarter in Tokyo." A Japanese woodblock print on paper. Early 20th century. Bears seal, marked inside and outside the image.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 38,5cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 19 & 20 December 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 15 & Zaterdag 16 december van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 December 2023 19:00
20 December 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 December 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More