Een polychroom aardewerken waterkan met vergulde accenten. Onderaan gemerkt.

A polychrome earthenware water jug with an Iznik decor with gilded accents. Marked at the bottom.
Dim. h 32 cm
SKU: 1912230015.
Auction day: 19 December 2023 19:00
Catalogue #15
Estimate: € 120 / 160

  • #183
    Hergé

    “De Zwarte Rotsen”. Hard cover, wood-containing paper, old spelling. Ed. Casterman 1946 (A46). Reasonable condition, spine to restore, block quite loose, rare.
    Estimate: € 180 / 200
  • #699

    A set of 2 hand-painted figurines of a nobleman and a lady sitting on a tree stump. They bear a mark and a number on the base.
    Dim. h 22 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #90

    Een 18 kt geelgouden broche bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,15 ct. en grote en kleine parels.

    An 18 kt yellow gold brooch set with diamonds totaling approximately 0.15 ct, and large and small pearls.
    Dim. 19,35 g
    Estimate: € 350 / 450
  • #328

    Een 19e eeuwse verstelbare boekenhouder in fineer en vilt, achteraan ontbreekt een strookje van het fineer.

    A 19th-century adjustable book holder in veneer and felt, with a missing strip of veneer on the back.
    Dim. 15 x 53 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #399
    Mandael

    “De geitjes voeren”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd Mandael.

    "Feeding the goats". Oil on canvas. Signed Mandael.
    Dim. h 40 x b 60 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #369
    Gerard Cox Jr

    "Heath landscape with sheaves of grain". Pastel on paper. Signed.
    Dim. 28 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #599
    F. Volke

    “Stilleven met appelen”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Still life with apples". Oil on panel. Signed.
    Dim. 12 x 16 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #223
    Hergé

    "Raket naar de maan". hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1956. Reprint A56''. Very good condition.
    Estimate: € 70 / 80
  • #447

    Een vintage meerkleurige glaspasta vaas. Vermoedelijk Hongaars of Italiaans.

    A vintage multicolored glass paste vase. Presumably Hungarian or Italian.
    Dim. 35cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #293

    A vintage leather toilet travel case with around 17 accessories.
    Dim. 19 x 65 x 40cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #559
    Marcel Notebaert
    Period: 1924-1986

    "Nude". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 35 x 26,5cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #53
    Ciney

    Een paar gietijzeren spaarpotten in de vorm van kachels, art deco design. Begin 20ste eeuw.

    A pair of cast iron savings banks in the shape of stoves, art deco design. Early 20th century.
    Dim. h 14,5 & 13 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Veiling van 19 & 20 December 2023

19 December 2023 19:00
20 December 2023 19:00