Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een polychroom aardewerken waterkan met vergulde accenten. Onderaan gemerkt.
Een polychroom aardewerken waterkan met vergulde accenten. Onderaan gemerkt.

Een polychroom aardewerken waterkan, decor met Iznikdecor met vergulde accenten. Onderaan gemerkt.

A polychrome earthenware water jug with an Iznik decor with gilded accents. Marked at the bottom.
Dim. h 32 cm
SKU: 1912230015.
Auction day: 19 December 2023 19:00
Catalogue #15
Estimate: € 120 / 160
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #377

    Een lot van 2 cloisonné vaasjes met floraal decor en een schaaltje.

    A lot of 2 cloisonné vases with floral decoration and a small bowl.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø: 18 cm H: 6-23 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #509
    August Gillé
    Period: 1892 - 1982

    “Abstracte compositie”. Een tekening, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Abstract composition." A drawing, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 72 x 109cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #419

    Een spiegel met een verguld houten kader.

    A mirror with a gilded wooden frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 71 x 41cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #558

    Een massief houten polychroom en verguld Boeddha beeld in liggende positie. Thaise origine. Schade aan het haar.

    A solid wood polychrome and gilded Buddha statue in a reclining position. Thai origin. Damage to the hair.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 103 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #463

    Een terracotta hoofd op sokkel, Nok.

    A terracotta head on pedestal, Nok.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x 14 x 13 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #324

    Een lot van 5 gravures op papier met thema vogelsoorten en 2 met thema mot -en vlindersoorten.

    A lot of 5 engravings on paper depicting bird species and 2 depicting moth and butterfly species.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 18cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #653

    Een lot van 7 Chinees meerkleurig porseleinen sierborden. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A lot of 7 Chinese multicolored porcelain decorative plates. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø26cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #220

    Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger en bijpassende ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct. en telkens een Tahiti parel.

    An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant and matching ring set with diamonds with a combined weight of approximately 0.30 ct. and each with a Tahitian pearl.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,70 g
    Estimate: € 1200 / 1300
  • #492
    Floris Jespers

    “Compositie”. Gemengde techniek op papier. Gesigneerd links onderaan.

    "Composition". Mixed technique on paper. Signed bottom left.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #496
    Kirhan

    Een Indiaas handgeknoopt tapijt in Kashmir natuurzijde, gemerkt Kirhan. Sterk geëlaboreerde ranken -en bloementekening. Naar het 17e eeuws Shah Abbas ontwerp. Met certificaat.

    An Indian hand-knotted carpet in Kashmir silk, marked Kirhan. Intricately detailed vine and floral design. Based on the 17th century Shah Abbas pattern. With certificate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 266 x 180cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #235
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een Val Saint Lambert vaas, petrol-blauw en kleurloos kristal, gesigneerd.

    A Val Saint Lambert vase, petrol-blue and clear crystal, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 31 x Ø 10,5 cm 1,5 kg
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #43
    Jul. Dillens

    Bronzen profiel met laurierkrans op houten plaquette, draagt handtekening Jul Dillens.

    Bronze profile with laurel wreath on wooden plaque, bears signature Jul Dillens.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 22 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 19 & 20 December 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 15 & Zaterdag 16 december van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 December 2023 19:00
20 December 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 December 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More