Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een polychroom aardewerken waterkan met vergulde accenten. Onderaan gemerkt.
Een polychroom aardewerken waterkan met vergulde accenten. Onderaan gemerkt.

Een polychroom aardewerken waterkan, decor met Iznikdecor met vergulde accenten. Onderaan gemerkt.

A polychrome earthenware water jug with an Iznik decor with gilded accents. Marked at the bottom.
Dim. h 32 cm
SKU: 1912230015.
Auction day: 19 December 2023 19:00
Catalogue #15
Estimate: € 120 / 160
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #656
    Gründig

    Grundig Konzertschrank 7063/56. Een vintage radio -en platenspeler meubel, in werkende staat. Lichte schade bovenblad. Bijgevoegd 40-tal bakelieten 75-toeren platen, waaronder OLV toren - La Esterella.

    Grundig Concert Cabinet 7063/56. A vintage radio and record player furniture, in working condition. Minor damage on the top surface. Includes 40 bakelite 78 RPM records, including OLV Tower - La Esterella.
    No longer available
    Dim. 86 x 42 x 72cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #630

    Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,52 ct.

    An 18kt yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.52 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 11,20 g
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
  • #218

    Een groot massief eikenhouten beeld van Sint Hubertus te paard met hertje, een man en twee honden.

    A large solid oak statue of Saint Hubertus on horseback with a deer, a man, and two dogs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 51 x 39 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #195
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een Val Saint Lambert vaas, petrol-blauw en kleurloos kristal, ca. 1920.

    A Val Saint Lambert vase, petrol blue and colorless crystal, ca. 1920.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 32 x Ø 14 cm 2,3kg
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #307

    Een groot lot bestaande uit stafkaarten, religieuze en culturele teksten en gravures, en documentatie betreffende paardenhandel.

    A large lot consisting of topographic maps, religious and cultural texts and engravings, and documentation related to horse trading.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #535

    Een houten Art Deco sideboard vitrinekast, 2 verdiep met 2 glazen schuiframen.

    A wooden Art Deco sideboard display cabinet, with 2 levels and 2 sliding glass windows.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 100 x 32,5cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #142
    Henri Privat-Livemont
    Period: 1861-1936

    “Les Boches”. Een kunstmap met 6 litho’s, gemengde techniek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Les Boches". An art portfolio with 6 lithographs, mixed media. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 55 x 37cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #360

    Een 18 kt witgouden ketting.

    An 18 kt white gold necklace.
    No longer available
    Dim. 6,37 g
    Estimate: € 180 / 250
  • #319
    Romain Malfliet
    Period: 1910 - 2006

    Een lot van 2 etsen door Romain Malfliet, Carolustoren en Onze Lieve Vrouw St Andries beide te Antwerpen. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    A lot of 2 etchings by Romain Malfliet, Carolus Tower and Our Lady of St. Andries, both in Antwerp. Signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 10 en 30 x 12 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #76
    František Jirák TATRA
    Period: 1960

    “Lollipop”. Een lot van 4 vintage Mid-Century design stoelen met plywood rug en gestoffeerde zitting. Model Lollipop, ontwerp door František Jirák voor TATRA.

    "Lollipop". A set of 4 vintage Mid-Century design chairs with a plywood backrest and upholstered seat. Model Lollipop, designed by František Jirák for TATRA.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 42 x 47cm
    Estimate: € 550 / 650
  • #536
    Naïn

    Een handgeknoopt Perzisch tapijt, gemerkt Sino-Naïn in zijde op zijde. Hoge knoopdichtheid met rijkelijk uitgewerkte Shah Abbas tekening, lotusbloemen en ranken. Met certificaat.

    A hand-knotted Persian carpet, marked Sino-Naïn in silk on silk. High knot density with elaborately detailed Shah Abbas design, lotus flowers, and vines. With certificate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 280 x 180cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #421

    Een Chinees houten juwelenkastje met messing beslag en jade ingelegd.

    A Chinese wooden jewelry box with brass fittings and jade inlay.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18 x 11 x 14cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 19 & 20 December 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 15 & Zaterdag 16 december van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 December 2023 19:00
20 December 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 December 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More