Een polychroom antropomorf decoratiestuk. Mali.

A polychrome anthropomorphic decorative piece. Mali.
Dim. 56 x 22 cm
SKU: 2111230457.
Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #457
Estimate: € 50 / 80

  • #276

    Een lot van 13 vergaderstoelen bekleed in groen leder. Naar Empire voorbeeld. Gebruikssporen aanwezig.

    A set of 13 meeting chairs upholstered in green leather. Based on an Empire design. Signs of wear present.
    Dim. 96 x 52 x 50cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #326

    Een serveerwagentje met 2 deurtjes en geslepen glas, ca 1900.

    A bar cart with 2 doors and cut glass, circa 1900.
    Dim. 74 x 86 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #299

    "The Feeding of the Goat". A painting, oil on canvas, signed and dated 1931 at the bottom. With traces of restoration.
    Dim. 40 x 30cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #287

    A lamp base signed Val Saint Lambert, colorless and blue colored in the mass.
    Dim. h 26 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 40
  • #191

    Een Delfts blauw-witte knobbelvaas. Eind 18e eeuw.

    A Delft blue and white foliated vase. Late 18th century.
    Dim. 23 x Ø12cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #478

    Een bronzen groep muzikanten. Senegal.

    A bronze group of musicians. Senegal.
    Dim. H. 25 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #599
    Karel de Posson
    Period: 1889 - 1960

    "Village View with Dark Clouds," an etching drawn outside the plate by Karel de Posson.
    Dim. h 20 x b 24 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #146

    A solid oak deux-corps with 5 carved doors and 2 drawers, featuring a hunting scene on the top.
    Dim. 253 x 145 x 57 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #101

    "Le reveil." A patinated bronze sculpture on a marble pedestal. Signed.
    Dim. 75cm
    Estimate: € 1100 / 1300
  • #404
    Jozef Mous
    Period: 1896-1968

    “Haven bij nacht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Opschrift verso.

    "Harbor at night". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. Inscription on the back.
    Dim. 50 x 75cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #377

    Een bronzen beeldje van een baobab. Senegal.

    A bronze sculpture of a baobab tree. Senegal.
    Dim. H. 20 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #394
    G Meirsesonne

    "Living room view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and monogrammed at the bottom. Inscription on the reverse.
    Dim. 48 x 58cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00