Een polychroom antropomorf decoratiestuk. Mali.

A polychrome anthropomorphic decorative piece. Mali.
Dim. 56 x 22 cm
SKU: 2111230457.
Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #457
Estimate: € 50 / 80

  • #54
    War Macken
    Period: 1883-1970

    “Hoevegevel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Farmhouse facade". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 36 x 39cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #123

    Dim. 90cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #272

    Een lot van 2 oude gravures met stadszichten, Mechelen en Lier.

    A lot of 2 old engravings with city views, Malines and Lier.
    Dim. h 27 x b 35 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #342

    "Collage with pink background." Collage on paper. Frame damaged.
    Dim. 48 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 160
  • #98

    Een grote geslepen kristallen schaal met blauw in de massa. Gemerkt en gesigneerd.

    A large cut crystal bowl with blue in the glass. Marked and signed.
    Dim. 44 x 26cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #492
    Georges Ebrin Adingra
    Period: 1933-2005

    “Maskers”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Masks”. Oil on canvas. Signed.
    Dim. 81 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #259
    Michaux

    "View on a farm in a landscape". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 40 x 43,5cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #586

    Een salontafel met cannage en glazen blad op gesculpteerde klauwpoten.

    A coffee table with caning and a glass top on carved claw feet.
    Dim. 62 x Ø99cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #194
    Anto Carte

    "Les Aveugles" Lithograph, numbered 98/100, signed outside and inside the plate.
    Dim. 60 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 240
  • #149

    "Prehistoric Scene", oil on canvas depicting a feast in the cave.
    Dim. h 114 x b 227 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #4

    Een ovalen handgeschilderd miniatuur damesportret in rechthoekig benen lijstje.

    An oval hand-painted miniature portrait of a lady in a rectangular bone frame.
    Dim. h 10,5 x b 9.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #276

    Een lot van 13 vergaderstoelen bekleed in groen leder. Naar Empire voorbeeld. Gebruikssporen aanwezig.

    A set of 13 meeting chairs upholstered in green leather. Based on an Empire design. Signs of wear present.
    Dim. 96 x 52 x 50cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00