Een polychroom antropomorf decoratiestuk. Mali.

A polychrome anthropomorphic decorative piece. Mali.
Dim. 56 x 22 cm
SKU: 2111230457.
Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #457
Estimate: € 50 / 80

  • #104
    Rik Schaepherders
    Period: 1863-1949

    "On the field", oil paint on panel in a gilded frame, signed by Rik Schaepherders.
    Dim. h 21 x b 26 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #354

    Een aardewerken cobra-stijl masker met bijgevoegd schaaltje.

    A terracotta cobra-style mask with attached dish.
    Dim. 18 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #504
    Leonardo Torfs
    Period: °1927

    “Waterlandschap”. Aquarel. Gesigneerd.

    "Landscape with water". Watercolor. Signed.
    Dim. 25 x 35,5cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #437

    Een polychroom houten masker. Gabon.

    A polychrome wooden mask. Gabon.
    Dim. 34 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #53
    Lladro

    ‘For You’, een Lladro beeld, modelnummer 5453 in originele verpakking.

    'For You', a Lladro figurine, model number 5453 in original packaging.
    Dim. h 22 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #324

    “Stilleven met flessen op roze achtergrond.” Kleine vlekschade.

    "Still life with bottles on a pink background." Minor spots/damage.
    Dim. 48 x 69 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #257

    Een lot bestaande uit 3 paar polychroom Brussels porseleinen vaasjes met bloemendecor.

    A lot consisting of 3 pairs of polychrome Brussels porcelain vases with flower decoration.
    Dim. h - 20 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #299

    "The Feeding of the Goat". A painting, oil on canvas, signed and dated 1931 at the bottom. With traces of restoration.
    Dim. 40 x 30cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #120

    Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met een parel.

    An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with a pearl.
    Dim. 4,67 g
    Estimate: € 250 / 300
  • #235

    Een lot van 3 geglazuurd, aardewerken zaan-of boterpotten.

    A lot of 3 glazed earthenware Zaan or butter pots.
    Dim. 57 x 43cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #527
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een geslepen kristallen vaas, groen in de massa.

    A cut crystal vase, green in color.
    Dim. h 30 x Ø 16 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #101

    "Le reveil." A patinated bronze sculpture on a marble pedestal. Signed.
    Dim. 75cm
    Estimate: € 1100 / 1300

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00