Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een polychroom antropomorf decoratiestuk. Mali.

Een polychroom antropomorf decoratiestuk. Mali.

A polychrome anthropomorphic decorative piece. Mali.
Dim. 56 x 22 cm
SKU: 2111230457.
Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #457
Estimate: € 50 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #152
    Frans De Bruyn
    Period: 1867-1943

    “Landschap met hoeves en drinkende koeien aan de vijver”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Landscape with farms and drinking cows by the pond." A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41 x 58,5cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #359

    Een set van vier affiches van Rosina Wachtmeister.

    A set of four posters by Rosina Wachtmeister.
    No longer available
    Dim. + 68 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #101

    “Le reveil”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld op marmeren sokkel. Gesigneerd.

    "Le reveil." A patinated bronze sculpture on a marble pedestal. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75cm
    Estimate: € 1100 / 1300
  • #427

    Een polychroom vogelmasker. Ivoorkust.

    A polychrome bird mask. Ivory Coast.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 19 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #539
    René Engelen

    “Scheldedijk”. Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1961.

    "Dike on the River Scheldt". Oil paint on board. Signed and dated 1961.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26 x 35,5cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #12
    Maurice Felbier
    Period: 1903 -1991

    Een lot van vier houtsneden en een lithografie, waarbij drie wenskaarten. Allen gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    A lot of four woodcuts and one lithograph, including three greeting cards. All signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25x16 cm - 32x24 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #260

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring met een centrale briljant van 0,60 ct. IP1, en bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,48 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring with a central brilliant cut diamond of 0.60 ct, IP1, and adorned with diamonds with a total weight of 0.48 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,20 g
    Estimate: € 550 / 600
  • #338

    Een rode porseleinen Chinese theedoos met een goudkleurig decor van een kraanvogel.

    A red porcelain Chinese tea caddy with a gold-colored decoration of a crane.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 12 x Ø 13 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #188
    NAPAKO

    Een vintage mid-century design tafellamp met 2 lichtpunten op metalen voet, gechromeerde top en melkglazen bol. Gemerkt Napako en genummerd 85206.

    A vintage mid-century design table lamp with 2 light points on a metal base, chrome top, and milk glass globe. Marked Napako and numbered 85206.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46 x Ø30cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #52

    “Vioolspeler” & “Spinster”. Een paar schilderijen, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Violin Player" & "Spinster". A pair of paintings, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 40cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #419

    Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt.

    A Persian hand-knotted carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 300 x 203cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #367

    Een polychroom Chinees porseleinen vaas met floraal decor en tekst.

    A polychrome Chinese porcelain vase with floral decoration and text.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 x Ø20cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

Veiling volledig: 600 loten. Tentoonstelling op vr. 17 & zat. 18 november van 10.00 tot 17.00

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More