Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een polychroom antropomorf decoratiestuk. Mali.

Een polychroom antropomorf decoratiestuk. Mali.

A polychrome anthropomorphic decorative piece. Mali.
Dim. 56 x 22 cm
SKU: 2111230457.
Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #457
Estimate: € 50 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #61

    Een lot van 3 Italiaanse aardewerken zeebodemvondsten uit de baai van Napels, bestaande uit een bovenstuk van een amfoor en twee kruiken. Vermoedelijk Romeins of Etruskisch.

    A lot containing 3 Italian pottery underwater finds from the Bay of Naples, consisting of a fragment of an amphora and two jars. Presumably Roman or Etruscan.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 16-20.5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #323

    Een lotje van 2 Chinese snuff-bottles in been.

    A pair of 2 Chinese snuff bottles in bone.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 7 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #255
    Frans Hens
    Period: 1856 - 1928

    “Zeilboot”. Een ets op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd.

    "Sailboat". Etching on paper, signed outside the plate at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21 x 16cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #84

    ‘Schaatspret’, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, draagt handtekening links onderaan.

    "Winter joy", oil on panel in a gilded frame, bears signature bottom left.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 12 x b 20 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #281

    Een tafellamp, roze in de massa gekleurd, onderaan gesigneerd Val Saint Lambert met een kleine schilferschade onderaan.

    A table lamp, pink in color, signed Val Saint Lambert at the bottom with a small chip damage at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 36 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #72
    Marcel Cockx
    Period: °1930

    ‘Noeste arbeid op de boerderij’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd M. Cockx.

    "Diligent work on the farm", oil on canvas, signed M. Cockx.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 60 x b 70 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #242
    Julien Célos
    Period: 1884-1953

    “Winters stadszicht”. Een kleurenets op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd.

    "Winter cityscape." A color etching on paper. Signed outside the plate at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 47cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #293

    Een set van 8 wit metalen onderborden, Jean Couzon, met hun originele verpakking.

    A set of 8 white metal underplates, Jean Couzon, with their original packaging.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 26 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 20
  • #541

    Een set van 2 Chinese penseelkokers gemonteerd als lampen, het lampengedeelte kan verwijderd worden.

    A set of 2 Chinese brush holders mounted as lamps, the lamp part can be removed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 28 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #595
    Roskopf Patent

    Een zakhorloge. Kleine schade aan de wijzerplaat.

    A pocket watch. Minor damage to the dial.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #524
    Frans Hens
    Period: 1856 - 1928

    “Zeilboten in de branding.” Ets genummerd 14/30 binnen en buiten de plaat gesigneerd. Met provenance detaillering achteraan.

    "Sailboats in the surf." Etching numbered 14/30, signed inside and outside the plate. With detailed provenance provided at the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #232

    Een lot van 2 maritieme miniatuurtjes in vergulde kader, olieverf op paneel, beide dragen links onder het monogram WS.

    2 maritime miniatures in a gilded frame, oil on panel, both bear the monogram WS in the lower left corner.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 11 x b 10 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

Veiling volledig: 600 loten. Tentoonstelling op vr. 17 & zat. 18 november van 10.00 tot 17.00

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More