• 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
Een polychroom antropomorf decoratiestuk. Mali.

A polychrome anthropomorphic decorative piece. Mali.
Dim. 56 x 22 cm
SKU: 2111230457.
Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #457
Estimate: € 50 / 80

  • #203
    Lladro

    ‘A Stich In Time’, een Lladro beeld, modelnummer 5344 in originele verpakking.

    'A Stitch In Time', a Lladro figurine, model number 5344 in original packaging.
    Dim. h 23.5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #28
    Lladro

    Een lot van 3 Lladro beeldjes van honden, ‘It Wasn’t Me’, modelnummer 07672, ‘A Friend For Life’, modelnummer 07685, beide in originele verpakking en ‘Bashful Bather’, modelnummer 5455 zonder verpakking.

    A set of 3 Lladro figurines of dogs, 'It Wasn't Me', model number 07672, 'A Friend For Life', model number 07685, both in original packaging, and 'Bashful Bather', model number 5455 without packaging.
    Dim. h 12,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #177
    Val Saint Lambert

    A cut crystal vase with gilded Chinoiserie decoration. Marked on the bottom.
    Dim. 24 x Ø16cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #182

    “Maria met baby Jezus”. Een reliëf paneel uit gips.

    "Maria with baby Jesus." A relief panel in plaster.
    Dim. 67 x 45cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #385

    - Blair Athol Natural Cask Strength, aged 27 years Limited Edition. Bottled 2003

    - Blair Athol Natural Cask Strength, aged 27 years Limited Edition. Bottled in 2003.
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #584
    Emile Baas

    "Cathedral of Antwerp." Engraving, numbered 35/50, and signed outside the plate.
    Dim. 25 x 17,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #91

    “O.L.Vrouw van Scherpenheuvel”, een houten beeldje op sokkel, gesculpteerd uit den Eik van Scherpenheuvel. Bijgevoegd 3 boeken getiteld “Onze-Lieve-Vrouw”, met bijhorende documentatie aangaande provenance.

    "Our Lady of Scherpenheuvel", a wooden figurine on a pedestal, sculpted from the Oak of Scherpenheuvel. Included are 3 books titled "Our Lady", with accompanying documentation regarding provenance.
    Dim. 32cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #66

    An English wooden display cabinet with Chinese-inspired decoration. Traces of age-related wear and tear.
    Dim. 104 x 60 x 40cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #411

    Een masker van gesculpteerd hout met resten van polychrome. Baoule, Ivoorkust.

    A mask of carved wood with remnants of polychrome. Baoule, Ivory Coast.
    Dim. 44 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #100

    Een 18 kt geelgouden schakelketting.

    An 18 kt yellow gold chain.
    Dim. 12,85 g
    Estimate: € 450 / 550
  • #374
    Rik Poot
    Period: 1924-2007

    "Blood donor". Lithograph on paper, signed and numbered 40/50. Dated 1988. Label on the reverse with inscription.
    Dim. 65 x 85cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #248
    Lladro

    Een lot van 7 Lladro items waarvan 4 bellen, modelnummers 7613, 7614, 7615 en 7616 zijnde de 4 jaargetijden, 2 drijfkaarshouders, modelnummer 17665, ‘Sailing The Seas’ en nr 17666, ‘Dolphins At Play’ en dan nog een kerstbal van 1991 met modelnummer 5829, alles in originele verpakking.

    A lot of 7 Lladro items including 4 bells, model numbers 7613, 7614, 7615, and 7616 representing the 4 seasons, 2 floating candle holders, model number 17665, 'Sailing The Seas', and no. 17666, 'Dolphins At Play', and also a 1991 Christmas ball with model number 5829, all in original packaging.
    Dim. h 9 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00