Other lots in this auction
-
#551Een lot van 2 staande lampen met koperen voet, vervaardigd uit heften van tapkranen.
A lot of 2 table lamps with copper base, made from tap handle grips.No longer availableDim. 61cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#43Lladro‘Garden Classic, een Lladro beeld, modelnummer 7617 in originele verpakking.
"Garden Classic, a Lladro figurine, model number 7617 in original packaging."No longer availableDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#531Een aardewerken Moseka kandelaar. Kongo.
An earthenware Moseka candlestick. Congo.No longer availableDim. H. 45 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#458Een massieve eikenhouten secretaire met ingelegde ster op het frontpaneel. Onderaan 2 grote laden en binnenin 8 kleine, waarvan 2 manco.
A solid oak secretaire with inlaid star on the front panel. Two large drawers at the bottom and eight small ones inside, two of which are missing.No longer availableDim. 97 x 133 x 58cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#426Een polychrome vitrinekast in Rococo stijl met gebombeerd geslepen glas.
A polychrome display cabinet in Rococo style with curved cut glass.No longer availableDim. 163 x 103 x 44 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#544Een gebeeldhouwd houten masker. Afrikaans werk.
A carved wooden mask. African craftsmanship.No longer availableDim. H. 47 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#207Roger GuerinPeriod: 1896-1954Een meerkleurige vaas uit geglazuurd grès flammé steengoed.
A multicolored vase made of glazed flambé stoneware.No longer availableDim. 27 x 28cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#16Een massief houten butler-tray met afneembaar dienblad.
A solid wooden butler tray with detachable tray.No longer availableDim. 74 x 69 x 46 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#24Een lot van 4 miniatuur schilderijtjes, 3 van een dame en 1 van een koppel.
A lot of 4 miniature paintings, 3 of a lady and 1 of a couple.No longer availableDim. h 16 x b 14 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#277Een paar porseleinen beeldjes van een jongen en een meisje met een boek, onderaan getekend Unter Weiss Bach.
A pair of porcelain figurines of a boy and a girl with a book, signed Unter Weiss Bach at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#55Een lot aardewerk, bestaande uit een waterkan gemerkt Sax, koffiekan met barst onderaan het handvat, 1 kopje en 2 schaaltjes en kom.
A lot of pottery, consisting of a water jug marked Sax, a coffee pot with a crack at the bottom of the handle, 1 cup and 2 bowls, and a bowl.No longer availableDim. Ø: 6 cmH: 4.5-31 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#98Een grote geslepen kristallen schaal met blauw in de massa. Gemerkt en gesigneerd.
A large cut crystal bowl with blue in the glass. Marked and signed.No longer availableDim. 44 x 26cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

