Een polychroom houten masker. Gabon.

A polychrome wooden mask. Gabon.
Dim. 34 x 22 cm
SKU: 2111230437.
Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #437
Estimate: € 60 / 80

  • #333

    Een lot van 7 Imari borden.

    A lot of 7 Imari plates.
    Dim. Ø 40 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #276

    Een lot van 13 vergaderstoelen bekleed in groen leder. Naar Empire voorbeeld. Gebruikssporen aanwezig.

    A set of 13 meeting chairs upholstered in green leather. Based on an Empire design. Signs of wear present.
    Dim. 96 x 52 x 50cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #185
    Delvaux

    Een bruin lederen portefeuille. Gemerkt.

    A brown leather wallet. Marked.
    Estimate: € 220 / 250
  • #85

    An 18kt rose gold necklace with pendant set with movable diamonds and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1 ct.
    Dim. 4,80 g
    Estimate: € 1100 / 1200
  • #507

    Een manbetu snaarinstrument. Kongo.

    A manbetu string instrument. Congo.
    Dim. H. 58 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 50
  • #81
    Boch Frères

    A multicolored interbellum pottery vase. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 41 x 19cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #188
    NAPAKO

    A vintage mid-century design table lamp with 2 light points on a metal base, chrome top, and milk glass globe. Marked Napako and numbered 85206.
    Dim. 46 x Ø30cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #274
    Dielens (?)

    "Still Life with Flower Vase." Oil on canvas. Illegibly signed.
    Dim. 20 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #461

    Een houten masker. Gabon.

    A wooden mask. Gabon.
    Dim. 35 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #378

    Mami Wata. Een bronzen beeldje van een zeemeermin. Senegal of Ivoorkust.

    Mami Wata. A bronze figurine of a mermaid. Senegal or Ivory Coast.
    Dim. H. 20 c
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #164

    Een grote zwart marmeren schouwklok met 2 bijbehorende sierstukken.

    A large black marble mantel clock with 2 matching decorative pieces.
    Dim. 61 x 57 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #88
    The Bijou

    Een Duitse houten organette met 5 geperforeerde draaischijven. Gemerkt “The Bijou”, made in Germany.

    A German wooden organette with 5 perforated turning discs. Marked "The Bijou", made in Germany.
    Dim. 15 x 23 x 23cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00