Other lots in this auction
-
#179Een vrouwentorso van brons met een donker patina. Naar een werk van Boris Louet Lorski.
A woman's torso of bronze with a dark patina. After a work by Boris Louet Lorski.No longer availableDim. h: 62 cmEstimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#410Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,45 ct. en drie in markies geslepen robijnen met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.45 ct. and three marquise-cut rubies with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,40 gEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#110Een 18 kt geelgouden broche bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold brooch set with brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.No longer availableDim. 6,65 gEstimate: € 480 / 550 -
#598Een lot van 3 Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijtjes.
A lot of 3 hand-knotted Persian carpets.No longer availableDim. 120 x 65cmEstimate: € 30 / 60 -
#56Een massief eiken koffer met ijzeren beslag.
A solid oak trunk with iron fittings.No longer availableDim. 47 x 103 x 47 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#492Georges Ebrin AdingraPeriod: 1933-2005“Maskers”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Masks”. Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 81 x 65 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#84‘Schaatspret’, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, draagt handtekening links onderaan.
"Winter joy", oil on panel in a gilded frame, bears signature bottom left.No longer availableDim. h 12 x b 20 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#543Een viool met koffer ter restauratie, binnenin draagt deze een etiket waarop vermeld Antonio Stradivarius. Slijtage.
A violin with case for restoration, inside it bears a label stating Antonio Stradivarius. Wear.No longer availableDim. l 56 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#154“Watervalletje in een uitgebreid landschap, een herder met zijn kudde in de verte”. Olieverf op doek (kleine letsels).
"Waterfall in an expansive landscape, a shepherd with his flock in the distance". Oil on canvas (small injuries).No longer availableDim. 37 x 27 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#521Een helmmasker met leder, vacht en parels versierd. Bakuba, Kongo.
A helmet mask decorated with leather, fur, and pearls. Bakuba, Congo.No longer availableDim. H. 38 cmEstimate: € 70 / 90 -
#85Een 18 kt roze gouden ketting met hanger bezet met beweegbare briljanten en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1, ct.
An 18kt rose gold necklace with pendant set with movable diamonds and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,80 gEstimate: € 1100 / 1200 -
#592Een spiegel in uitbundig versierde vergulde kader.
A mirror in an extravagantly decorated gilt frame.No longer availableDim. h 68 x b 57 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

