#283Lladro‘Best Friend’, een Lladro beeld, modelnummer 07620 in originele verpakking.
'Best Friend', a Lladro figurine, model number 07620 in original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 16.5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#588Een set van twee wandkandelaars in smeedijzer in de vorm van een met bloemen versierde lier.
A set of two wall sconces in wrought iron in the shape of a lyre adorned with flowers.No longer availableDim. h 55 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
A lot of 9 art books with various themes; Since '45, Degas, Manet, Nude, architecture.No longer availableEstimate: € 35 / 70 -
#264Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983‘Winterzicht met hoeve op de heide’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd H.J. Pauwels.
"Winter scene with farmhouse on the heath", oil on canvas, signed H.J. Pauwels.No longer availableDim. h 26 x b 38 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#73Lladro‘Pretty Ballerina, een Lladro beeld, modelnummer 5499 in originele verpakking.
Pretty Ballerina, a Lladro figurine, model number 5499 in original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 16 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#398Een masker van gesculpteerd hout met resten van patina. Fang, Gabon.
A mask made of carved wood with traces of patina. Fang, Gabon.No longer availableDim. 45 x 23 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#447Een gebeeldhouwde houten lepel. Waarschijnlijk Kongo.
#501Een houten beeld van een zittende vrouw. Kongo.
#291Een ronde constateur/duivenklok in koper met deksel en lederen sluiting.
#543Een viool met koffer ter restauratie, binnenin draagt deze een etiket waarop vermeld Antonio Stradivarius. Slijtage.
A violin with case for restoration, inside it bears a label stating Antonio Stradivarius. Wear.No longer availableDim. l 56 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120