Een polychroom houten masker. Gabon.

A polychrome wooden mask. Gabon.
Dim. 34 x 22 cm
SKU: 2111230437.
Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #437
Estimate: € 60 / 80

  • #568

    Een houten Buddha beeld op sokkel, beide getekend.

    A wooden Buddha statue on a pedestal, both signed.
    Dim. h 23 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #549

    Een polychroom houten masker. West-Afrika.

    A polychrome wooden mask. West Africa.
    Dim. 50 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #196

    A solid oak linen cupboard, two-door. Repair to small piece above hinge.
    Dim. 230 x 160 x 47cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #541

    A set of 2 Chinese brush holders mounted as lamps, the lamp part can be removed.
    Dim. h 28 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #335

    A lot of 15 mainly blue and white Chinese bowls and dishes, including a restored bowl marked Meissen.
    Dim. Ø 13.5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #279
    Romain Malfliet
    Period: 1910 - 2006

    "O.L.V. Van Vlaanderen." Engraving, numbered 3/50 Signed outside the plate.
    Dim. 17 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #276

    Een lot van 13 vergaderstoelen bekleed in groen leder. Naar Empire voorbeeld. Gebruikssporen aanwezig.

    A set of 13 meeting chairs upholstered in green leather. Based on an Empire design. Signs of wear present.
    Dim. 96 x 52 x 50cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #337

    A gilded bronze statue of a Thai musician with a string instrument.
    Dim. h 35 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #529

    “Abstracte olifant.” Decoratief werk op doek.

    "Abstract elephant." Decorative artwork on canvas.
    Dim. 80 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #26

    Een grote massief houten butler-tray met afneembaar dienblad.

    A large solid wooden butler tray with removable tray.
    Dim. 81 x 77 x 59 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #176

    Een eikenhouten tweedeurs garderobe. XIXe eeuw.

    An oakwood two-door wardrobe. 19th century.
    Dim. 210 x 150 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #215

    Une bague en or jaune 18 kt sertie de brillants d'un poids combiné de +- 0,50 ct.
    Dim. 3,97 g
    Estimate: € 600 / 700

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00