Other lots in this auction
-
#147van SchierholzEen Duits porseleinen gesculpteerde kandelaar gedecoreerd met 2 putti en florale elementen. 4 lichtpunten. Onderaan gemerkt.
A German porcelain sculpted candelabra decorated with 2 putti and floral elements. 4 light points. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 52 x 28cmEstimate: € 175 / 225 -
#444Een groot Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt.
A large Persian hand-knotted carpet.No longer availableDim. 200 x 303cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#334“Damesportret.” Gemengde techniek op board.
"Lady portrait." Mixed media on board.No longer availableDim. 65 x 50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#226Een serie van vijf mahoniehouten stoelen in Victoriaanse stijl. Met losse, met stof beklede zitten en versierd met een licht houten biesje.
A set of five mahogany chairs in Victorian style. With detachable, fabric-covered seats and adorned with a light wooden border.No longer availableDim. H: 90 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#221A. Moreau‘Broer en zus’, een bronzen beeld op marmeren sokkel van een jongen die zijn zusje draagt, naar Moreau.
"‘Brother and Sister’, a bronze sculpture on a marble pedestal of a boy carrying his little sister, after Moreau."No longer availableDim. h 47 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#505XenEen halssnoer van vijf rijen staal met hanger en bijpassende oorbellen van staal bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van, +- 0,30 ct. In originele doos.
A necklace with five rows of steel and a pendant, accompanied by matching steel earrings, adorned with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct. In its original box.No longer availableEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#93Lladro Society‘A Wish Come True’, een Lladro beeld, modelnummer 07676 in originele verpakking.
"A Wish Come True", a Lladro figurine, model number 07676 in original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#474Rob BaetensPeriod: 1974“De Vrouw van alle volkeren”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Met certificaat.
"The Woman of all Peoples". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. With certificate.No longer availableDim. 100 x 50cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#194Anto Carte“Les Aveugles” Litho, genummerd 98/100 gesigneerd buiten en binnen de plaat.
"Les Aveugles" Lithograph, numbered 98/100, signed outside and inside the plate.No longer availableDim. 60 x 46 cmEstimate: € 180 / 240 -
#63Lladro‘Dress Rehearsal’, een Lladro beeld, modelnummer 5497 in originele verpakking.
'Dress Rehearsal', a Lladro figurine, model number 5497 in original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#34Een lot van 4 handbeschilderde damesminiatuurtjes in vierkante en rechthoekige kadertjes.
A lot of 4 hand-painted miniature portraits of women in square and rectangular frames.No longer availableDim. h 12.5 x b 10,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#417Een masker van gesculpteerd hout met resten van patina. Bembe, DRC.
A mask made of sculpted wood with traces of patina. Bembe, DRC.No longer availableDim. 38 x 27 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70


