Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een polychroom houten masker. West-Afrika.
Een polychroom houten masker. West-Afrika.

Een polychroom houten masker. West-Afrika.

A polychrome wooden mask. West Africa.
Dim. 50 x 22 cm
SKU: 2111230549.
Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #549
Estimate: € 50 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #289

    Een paar kleurengravures. Jos Pas & Hervens (resp. genummerd 114/250 & 145/250) beide gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    A pair of color engravings. Jos Pas & Hervens (numbered 114/250 and 145/250 respectively), both signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x 24 & 17 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #577

    Een lot van HO-spoor wagons en toebehoren, 6 Märklin, 5 Lima, 3 Roco, 1 Jouef, 2 vrachtwagens en Merten figuurtjes.

    A lot of HO-scale train cars and accessories, 6 Marklin, 5 Lima, 3 Roco, 1 Jouef, 2 trucks, and Merten figurines.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #109
    Reinier Evert Johannes Roeterink
    Period: 1831-1913

    “Noorderdeel Sint-Laurentiuskerk (Alkmaar)”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd, op verso label met opschrift, En met bijbehorende documentatie.

    "Noorderdeel St. Laurentius Church (Alkmaar). A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom, verso label with inscription, and accompanied by documentation."
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x 19cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #9

    Een lot van 2 technische gravures van koetsen en onderdelen in een houten kader.

    A lot of 2 technical engravings of carriages and parts in a wooden frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 30 x b 37 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #368

    Een Chinees houten juwelenkastje met parerlmoer en koperen plaquettes versierd. In twee niveaus.

    A Chinese wooden jewelry box adorned with mother-of-pearl and copper plaques. In two levels.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x 13 x 17cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #158

    Een gietijzeren staanlamp met organische details en albasten kap, naar Art Nouveau. Barst doorheen de kap.

    A cast iron floor lamp with organic details and an alabaster shade, in the Art Nouveau style. Hairline crack through the shade.
    No longer available
    Dim. 180 x Ø50cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #325

    Een lot van 3 Tibetaanse halssnoeren waarvan 2 om slechte geesten te verdrijven.

    A lot of 3 Tibetan necklaces, 2 of which are used to ward off evil spirits.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #535
    Satsuma

    Een polychroom Japans porseleinen Satsuma theeservies, 24-delig, bestaande uit 10 kopjes en schoteltjes, theepot, melkkan, suikerpot en dienblad. Eind 19e eeuws.

    A polychrome Japanese porcelain Satsuma tea set, consisting of 24 pieces, including 10 cups and saucers, teapot, milk jug, sugar pot, and tray. Late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #112
    Jean-Baptiste Daveloose

    “Landschap met hoeve”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd. Verso gelabeled, gedateerd 1840.

    "Landscape with farmhouse." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom. Labeled and dated 1840 on the reverse.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22x19 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #518

    Een Chinees juwelenkistje van hout met jade inleg en bronzen elementen.

    A Chinese jewelry box made of wood with jade inlay and bronze elements.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 18,5 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 150
  • #527
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een geslepen kristallen vaas, groen in de massa.

    A cut crystal vase, green in color.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 30 x Ø 16 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #133
    Delvaux

    Een grote lederen bruine handtas. Gemerkt.

    A large brown leather handbag. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 50 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 700
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

Veiling volledig: 600 loten. Tentoonstelling op vr. 17 & zat. 18 november van 10.00 tot 17.00

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More