Een polychroom houten masker. West-Afrika.

A polychrome wooden mask. West Africa.
Dim. 50 x 22 cm
SKU: 2111230549.
Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #549
Estimate: € 50 / 80

  • #266

    Een massief eiken broodkast met gesculpteerde florale motieven.

    A solid oak bread cabinet with carved floral motifs.
    Dim. 110 x 90 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 110
  • #90

    Een 18 kt geelgouden broche of hanger bezet met een camée.

    An 18kt yellow gold brooch set with a cameo.
    Dim. bruto: 25,65 g
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #506

    Een grote Chinese massief houten salontafel.

    A large Chinese solid wood coffee table.
    Dim. 45 x 197 x 78 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #257

    Een lot bestaande uit 3 paar polychroom Brussels porseleinen vaasjes met bloemendecor.

    A lot consisting of 3 pairs of polychrome Brussels porcelain vases with flower decoration.
    Dim. h - 20 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #509

    “Heidezicht met wegel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.

    "Heath View with Path". A painting, oil on canvas.
    Dim. 18,5 x 28,5cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #77

    A lot of silver, consisting of two bowls and a sugar spoon, and two napkin rings in matching box.
    Dim. 800‰
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #338

    Een rode porseleinen Chinese theedoos met een goudkleurig decor van een kraanvogel.

    A red porcelain Chinese tea caddy with a gold-colored decoration of a crane.
    Dim. h 12 x Ø 13 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #318

    Een set van 2 bronzen kandelaars, rijkelijk versierd met oa. guirlandes.

    A set of 2 bronze candlesticks, lavishly decorated with, among others, garlands.
    Dim. h 26
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #394
    G Meirsesonne

    "Living room view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and monogrammed at the bottom. Inscription on the reverse.
    Dim. 48 x 58cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #437

    Een polychroom houten masker. Gabon.

    A polychrome wooden mask. Gabon.
    Dim. 34 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #127

    A lot of silver consisting of a dish marked with Dutch hallmarks, 6 forks and 5 spoons with monogram marked A800, and 6 shot glasses marked 900.
    Dim. 800‰ 1130 gr
    Estimate: € 250 / 300
  • #543

    Een viool met koffer ter restauratie, binnenin draagt deze een etiket waarop vermeld Antonio Stradivarius. Slijtage.

    A violin with case for restoration, inside it bears a label stating Antonio Stradivarius. Wear.
    Dim. l 56 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00