Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een polychroom masker. Afrikaans werk.

Een polychroom masker. Afrikaans werk.

A polychrome mask. African work.
Dim. H.59 cm
SKU: 2111230431.
Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #431
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #111

    “Big Windy Day”. Een brons gesculpteerd beeldje van een haremdanseres met openslaande rok. Naar Nam Greb - Franz Xavier Bergman.

    "Big Windy Day." A bronze sculpted figurine of a harem dancer with a flared skirt. By Nam Greb - Franz Xavier Bergman.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 35 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #85

    Een 18 kt roze gouden ketting met hanger bezet met beweegbare briljanten en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1, ct.

    An 18kt rose gold necklace with pendant set with movable diamonds and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,80 g
    Estimate: € 1100 / 1200
  • #577

    Een lot van HO-spoor wagons en toebehoren, 6 Märklin, 5 Lima, 3 Roco, 1 Jouef, 2 vrachtwagens en Merten figuurtjes.

    A lot of HO-scale train cars and accessories, 6 Marklin, 5 Lima, 3 Roco, 1 Jouef, 2 trucks, and Merten figurines.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #132

    “Strand en zeezicht”. Olieverf op doek. Begin 20ste eeuw. Sporen van signatuur.

    "Beach and sea view". Oil on canvas. Early 20th century. Traces of a signature.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 92 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #494
    Mathieu Kitanda

    “Een geschiedenis van Kongo, met Mobutu, Mgr Monsengwo en vele anderen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1992.

    "A history of Congo, with Mobutu, Mgr Monsengwo, and many others." Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1992.
    No longer available
    Dim. 82 x 106 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #444

    Een groot Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt.

    A large Persian hand-knotted carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 200 x 303cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #473
    JHM Martens

    Een lot van 2 Art-Deco bronzen sporttrofeeën, beide gesigneerd J.H.M. Martens.

    A lot of 2 Art Deco bronze sports trophies, both signed J.H.M. Martens.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18 x 8 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #584
    Emile Baas

    “Kathedraal van Antwerpen.” Gravure, genummerd 35/50, en gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    "Cathedral of Antwerp." Engraving, numbered 35/50, and signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 17,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #309
    Julien Severin

    “Begijnhof te Antwerpen.” Ets, genummerd 95/100. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    "Beguinage in Antwerp." Etching, numbered 95/100. Signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22,5 x 14,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #268
    Lladro

    Een lot van 10 Lladro items bestaande uit een boek ‘the magic world of porcelain’, een VHS cassette, 2 tafelstukken, een bordje, 3 presentatiesokkels en 2 beschadigde beelden in originele verpakking zijnde modelnummer 1614, ‘Dancing Crane’ met afgebroken snavel en nr 07618, ‘Garden Song’ waarvan het meisje in het modden doorgebroken is.

    A lot of 10 Lladro items including a book 'the magic world of porcelain', a VHS cassette, 2 table pieces, a plate, 3 presentation pedestals, and 2 damaged statues in their original packaging, being model number 1614, 'Dancing Crane' with a broken beak and no. 07618, 'Garden Song' with a broken girl figurine.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 26 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #272

    Een lot van 2 oude gravures met stadszichten, Mechelen en Lier.

    A lot of 2 old engravings with city views, Malines and Lier.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 27 x b 35 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #315

    Een Japanse bronzen vaas met als decor een zittende man met rokend wierookvat.

    A Japanese bronze vase decorated with a seated man holding a smoking incense burner.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 22 x Ø 12 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

Veiling volledig: 600 loten. Tentoonstelling op vr. 17 & zat. 18 november van 10.00 tot 17.00

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More