Other lots in this auction
-
#490Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een solitair van +- 0,30 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a solitaire of approximately 0.30 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,37 gEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#250Poncet - FaguetEen 18 kt witgouden horloge met 18 k witgouden polsband bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,80 ct.
An 18 kt white gold watch with an 18 kt white gold bracelet set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.80 ct.No longer availableDim. 45,35 gEstimate: € 1600 / 1700 -
#388“Dame met hoed zittend op een bol”. Een beeld van keramiek. Gemonogrammeerd.
"Lady with hat sitting on a sphere". A ceramic sculpture. Monogrammed.No longer availableDim. 44 x 21 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#183Carl Zeiss, JenaEen Carl Zeiss Jena microscoop, genummerd 11596 met bijhorend diverse lenzen, toebehoren en enkele chemicaliën.
A Carl Zeiss Jena microscope, numbered 11596, accompanied by various lenses, accessories, and some chemicals.No longer availableDim. 33cmEstimate: € 250 / 300 -
#276Een lot van 13 vergaderstoelen bekleed in groen leder. Naar Empire voorbeeld. Gebruikssporen aanwezig.
A set of 13 meeting chairs upholstered in green leather. Based on an Empire design. Signs of wear present.No longer availableDim. 96 x 52 x 50cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#373Een grote Chinese blauw-witte vaas met 5 figuren in het decor en zeepaardjes als oren.
A large Chinese blue and white vase with 5 figures in the decoration and seahorses as handles.No longer availableDim. h 61 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#489Een moderne schildersezel in beukenhout.
A modern painting easel in beech wood.No longer availableDim. h 180 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#51Een groen gepatineerde bronzen buste van een jongen op marmeren sokkel, achteraan getekend Nelson.
A green patinated bronze bust of a young boy on a marble pedestal, signed Nelson on the back.No longer availableDim. h 41.5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#62“De breister”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"The knitter". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 69 x 49 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#268LladroEen lot van 10 Lladro items bestaande uit een boek ‘the magic world of porcelain’, een VHS cassette, 2 tafelstukken, een bordje, 3 presentatiesokkels en 2 beschadigde beelden in originele verpakking zijnde modelnummer 1614, ‘Dancing Crane’ met afgebroken snavel en nr 07618, ‘Garden Song’ waarvan het meisje in het modden doorgebroken is.
A lot of 10 Lladro items including a book 'the magic world of porcelain', a VHS cassette, 2 table pieces, a plate, 3 presentation pedestals, and 2 damaged statues in their original packaging, being model number 1614, 'Dancing Crane' with a broken beak and no. 07618, 'Garden Song' with a broken girl figurine.No longer availableDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#101“Le reveil”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld op marmeren sokkel. Gesigneerd.
"Le reveil." A patinated bronze sculpture on a marble pedestal. Signed.No longer availableDim. 75cmEstimate: € 1100 / 1300 -
#142Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983“Havenzicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Haven view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 58 x 83cmEstimate: € 250 / 350

