Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een polychroom masker. Afrikaans werk.

Een polychroom masker. Afrikaans werk.

A polychrome mask. African work.
Dim. H.59 cm
SKU: 2111230431.
Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #431
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #314

    “Abstracte collage in twee delen.” Gemengde techniek op papier.

    "Abstract collage in two parts." Mixed media on paper.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #261

    ‘De dame met de duiven’, een polychroom art-deco beeld in zamak op een marmeren voet, een stukje van het marmer ontbreekt.

    'The lady with the pigeons', a polychrome Art Deco sculpture in zamak on a marble base, a small piece of the marble is missing.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 28 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #93
    Lladro Society

    ‘A Wish Come True’, een Lladro beeld, modelnummer 07676 in originele verpakking.

    "A Wish Come True", a Lladro figurine, model number 07676 in original packaging.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 24 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #552

    Een pijpenhouder in hout en koper voor 3 pijpen met lange steel, inbegrepen 3 pijpaarden pijpen waarvan 1 waar een stukje is afgebroken.

    A pipe holder in wood and copper for 3 long-stemmed pipes, including 3 clay pipes, one of which has a broken piece.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 58 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #456

    Een vintage Mid-Century klaptafeltje met draaibaar tafelblad, 1 lade met legrekje onderaan. Brussel Expo’58 design.

    A vintage Mid-Century folding table with rotating tabletop, 1 drawer with bottom shelf. Brussels Expo'58 design.
    No longer available
    Dim. 64 x 80 x 53(x2)cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #596

    Een set van 4 eikenhouten stoelen met gestoffeerde zitting en Chippendale voeten. 2 armstoelen, 2 standaard.

    A set of 4 oak chairs with upholstered seats and Chippendale feet. 2 armchairs, 2 standard.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 100-102 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #367

    Een polychroom Chinees porseleinen vaas met floraal decor en tekst.

    A polychrome Chinese porcelain vase with floral decoration and text.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 x Ø20cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #210

    Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,34 ct.

    A pair of 18 kt white gold earrings set with diamonds weighing approximately 1.34 ct in total.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,97 g
    Estimate: € 1150 / 1250
  • #74
    René Marie Dujardin
    Period: 1913-2002

    “Zeilschip op een kalme, mistige zee”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Sailing ship". Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 260
  • #160

    Een 18 kt geelgouden ketting met hanger in wit en geelgoud bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,55 ct.

    An 18 kt yellow gold necklace with pendant in white and yellow gold, set with diamonds weighing approximately 0.55 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17,45 g
    Estimate: € 900 / 1000
  • #526

    Een Oosters houten opiumtafeltje met glazen blad en gesculpteerd floraal decor. Bijbehorend 4 krukjes in kwartvorm. Medio 1970.

    An Oriental wooden opium table with a glass top and sculpted floral decoration. Comes with four quarter-shaped stools. Mid-1970s.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 48 x Ø 106 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #402
    Jozef Mous
    Period: 1896-1968

    “Havenarbeiders”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Haven Workers". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 75cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

Veiling volledig: 600 loten. Tentoonstelling op vr. 17 & zat. 18 november van 10.00 tot 17.00

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More