Een polychroom masker. Afrikaans werk.

A polychrome mask. African work.
Dim. H.59 cm
SKU: 2111230431.
Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #431
Estimate: € 60 / 80

  • #524
    Frans Hens
    Period: 1856 - 1928

    “Zeilboten in de branding.” Ets genummerd 14/30 binnen en buiten de plaat gesigneerd. Met provenance detaillering achteraan.

    "Sailboats in the surf." Etching numbered 14/30, signed inside and outside the plate. With detailed provenance provided at the back.
    Dim. 43 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #269

    Een set van 2 glas-in-lood ramen, een spinnende dame en een schaapherder.

    A set of 2 stained glass windows, one depicting a spinning lady and the other a shepherd with sheep.
    Dim. h 67 x b 57 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #402
    Jozef Mous
    Period: 1896-1968

    “Havenarbeiders”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Haven Workers". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 50 x 75cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #186

    A straight secretary made of veneered wood in the Louis XVI style, with two panel doors below the drop-front and a drawer below the gray marble top.
    Dim. 150 x 100 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #258

    Een onyx met koper belegd bureaugarnituur bestaande uit inktpotje, koperen pen en vloeiblok. Eind 19e eeuws.

    A onyx with copper-plated desk set consisting of inkwell, copper pen, and blotting pad. Late 19th century.
    Dim. 28 x 17cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #518

    Een Chinees juwelenkistje van hout met jade inleg en bronzen elementen.

    A Chinese jewelry box made of wood with jade inlay and bronze elements.
    Dim. 28 x 18,5 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 150
  • #76

    Een secretaire in acajou met een klapblad en en 5 laden binnenin.

    A mahogany secretary desk with a drop-down leaf and 5 interior drawers.
    Dim. 81 x 81 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #476
    Karel Vycital Drevotvar Jablonné

    A vintage wooden Mid-Century design coffee table with an oval top. Designed by Karel Vycital for Drevotvar Jablonné.
    Dim. 53 x 140 x 64cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #81
    Boch Frères

    A multicolored interbellum pottery vase. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 41 x 19cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #542
    Frans Gijbels

    “Een paar barokke interieurs”. Pastel. Gesigneerd.

    "A pair of baroque interiors." Pastel. Signed.
    Dim. 25,5 x 35,5cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #298

    Een lot van 11 boeken over schilders, Mercatorfonds, Hamlyn en Thames Hudson.

    A lot of 11 books about painters, Mercatorfonds, Hamlyn, and Thames Hudson.
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #16

    Een massief houten butler-tray met afneembaar dienblad.

    A solid wooden butler tray with detachable tray.
    Dim. 74 x 69 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00