#334“Damesportret.” Gemengde techniek op board.
"Lady portrait." Mixed media on board.No longer availableDim. 65 x 50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#44Een lot van 3 handbeschilderde miniatuur damesportretjes.
#396Een grote eikenhouten kleerkast, 2 deurs met gesculpteerde elementen aan de panelen.
#246Een massief eikenhouten trog op bijbehorend onderstel met vooraan gesculpteerde florale motieven.
A solid oak trough with matching base, featuring sculpted floral motifs in the front.No longer availableDim. 95 x 123 x 58 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#461Een houten masker. Gabon.
A wooden mask. Gabon.No longer availableDim. 35 x 23 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#309Julien Severin“Begijnhof te Antwerpen.” Ets, genummerd 95/100. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
"Beguinage in Antwerp." Etching, numbered 95/100. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 22,5 x 14,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#518Een Chinees juwelenkistje van hout met jade inleg en bronzen elementen.
A Chinese jewelry box made of wood with jade inlay and bronze elements.No longer availableDim. 28 x 18,5 x 15 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#212Theo VerstrekenPeriod: 1882 - 1961“Vlaams Winterlandschap”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Flemish Winter Landscape". Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 38 x 47,5cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#264Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983‘Winterzicht met hoeve op de heide’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd H.J. Pauwels.
"Winter scene with farmhouse on the heath", oil on canvas, signed H.J. Pauwels.No longer availableDim. h 26 x b 38 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#186Een rechte secretaire van gefineerd hout in Lodewijk XVI-stijl met twee paneeldeuren onder het klapblad en een lade onder het grijs marmeren blad.
A straight secretary made of veneered wood in the Louis XVI style, with two panel doors below the drop-front and a drawer below the gray marble top.No longer availableDim. 150 x 100 x 50 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500