Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2025 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een polychroom masker. Afrikaans werk.

Een polychroom masker. Afrikaans werk.

A polychrome mask. African work.
Dim. H.59 cm
SKU: 2111230431.
Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #431
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #42

    Een 19e eeuwse ovale geslepen Venetiaanse spiegel.

    A 19th-century oval cut Venetian mirror.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 67 x b 44 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #546

    Een 19e eeuwse massief eikenhouten koffer met gesculpteerde details.

    A 19th-century solid oak trunk with sculpted details.
    No longer available
    Dim. 67 x 126 x 61 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #5
    Sellmann, Weiden

    Een gedeelte servies van wit porselein met een zilverkleurig randje. Bestaande uit 12 tassen, 12 ondertassen, 12 platte borden, 12 soepborden, terrine, sauskom, 12 dessertborden, koffiepot, melk en suikerpot. Gemerkt onderaan. Medio XXste eeuw.

    A set of white porcelain tableware with a silver-colored rim. Consisting of 12 cups, 12 saucers, 12 dinner plates, 12 soup bowls, a tureen, a gravy boat, 12 dessert plates, a coffee pot, a milk jug, and a sugar bowl. Marked on the bottom. Mid-20th century.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #236

    Een houten vitrinekast met glazen schuifraam en 2 verdiepen en koperen beslag.

    A wooden display cabinet with a sliding glass front and 2 shelves, adorned with copper fittings.
    No longer available
    Dim. 120 x 100 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #429

    Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt.

    A Persian hand-knotted carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 350 x 252cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #326

    Een serveerwagentje met 2 deurtjes en geslepen glas, ca 1900.

    A bar cart with 2 doors and cut glass, circa 1900.
    No longer available
    Dim. 74 x 86 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #491

    Een houten beeld van een hurkend personage. Afrikaans werk.

    A wooden sculpture of a crouching figure. African artwork.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 37 cm
    Estimate: € 409 / 60
  • #291

    Een ronde constateur/duivenklok in koper met deksel en lederen sluiting.

    A round timer/pigeon clock in copper with lid and leather closure.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 22.5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #41
    Guerin, Bouffioulx

    Een aardewerken kruik met getorsde arm en versierd met een vis in reliëf, gelabeled en onderaan gemerkt Guerin Bouffioulx, medio 1930.

    An earthenware jug with twisted handle and fish ornament in relief, labeled and marked Guerin Bouffioulx, circa 1930.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #185
    Delvaux

    Een bruin lederen portefeuille. Gemerkt.

    A brown leather wallet. Marked.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 220 / 250
  • #359

    Een set van vier affiches van Rosina Wachtmeister.

    A set of four posters by Rosina Wachtmeister.
    No longer available
    Dim. + 68 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #558
    Limoges France

    Een lot Limoges porselein, bestaande uit een inktpotje, een borsteldoosje en een olielamp met koperen wiekhouder, onderaan gemerkt. Bijgevoegd een porseleinen olielamp met koperen wiekhouder. Verguld decor met floraal taferelen.

    A lot of Limoges porcelain, consisting of an inkwell, a brush box, and an oil lamp with a copper wick holder, marked at the bottom. Also included is a porcelain oil lamp with a copper wick holder. Gilded decor with floral scenes.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 4-45 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

Veiling volledig: 600 loten. Tentoonstelling op vr. 17 & zat. 18 november van 10.00 tot 17.00

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More