Other lots in this auction
-
#502Harry BuyckPeriod: 1928-2017
“Zittend naakt”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan gesigneerd, gedateerd ‘66.
"Sitting Nude". A painting, oil on board. Signed and dated '66 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 70 x 50 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#627
Een gesculpteerd houten masker. Kwele Congo-Brazzaville.
A sculpted wooden mask. Kwele Congo-Brazzaville.No longer availableDim. h: 54 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#81Hergé
“Kuifje Collectie, het komplete werk van Hergé”, uitgegeven door Lekturama. Een lot van 20 hardcover verzamelalbums, inclusief box met 8 mini-albums. Bijgevoegd mini-album “Kuifje in het land van de Sovjets”, en een lotje speelkaarten.
"Tintin Collection, the complete works of Hergé", published by Lekturama. A lot of 20 hardcover collector's albums, including a box with 8 mini-albums. Included mini-album "Tintin in the Land of the Soviets", and a set of playing cards.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 175 -
#417
Een Japanse geglazuurde wierookbrander in de vorm van een schildpad, onderaan een haarlijnscheurtje over de volledige breedte.
A Japanese glazed incense burner in the shape of a turtle, with a hairline crack running across the entire width at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 10 x Ø 13 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#240
Een 18 kt witgouden hanger met onyx en bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,83 ct.
An 18 kt white gold pendant with onyx and set with diamonds with a total weight of 0.83 ct.No longer availableDim. 12,35 gEstimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#680Roskopf Patent
Een zakhorloge. Kleine schade aan de wijzerplaat.
A pocket watch. Minor damage to the dial.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#679Lladro
‘Preening crane’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 01612 in originele verpakking.
'Preening crane', a Lladro sculpture, model number 01612 in original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 19.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#203
Een bronzen beeldje van een man met cimbalen, naar de klassieke oudheid.
A bronze sculpture of a man with cymbals, inspired by classical antiquity.No longer availableDim. H. 29 cmEstimate: € 220 / 240 -
#651Lladro
‘We can’t play’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 5706 in originele verpakking.
"We can't play," a Lladro figurine, model number 5706 in original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#245
Een porseleinen Napoleon vaas in Empire stijl met vergulde armen en decor.
A porcelain Napoleon vase in Empire style with gilded arms and decoration.No longer availableDim. 40cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#597
Een Chinese cloisonné vaas met meerkleurig floraal decor op houten sokkel.
A Chinese cloisonné vase with multicolored floral decoration on a wooden base.No longer availableDim. 31cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#179Victor Dolphyn
“Dorpsgezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Village landscape". A painting, oil paint on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 79 x 103cmEstimate: € 150 / 200