Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een polychroom porseleinen vaas met handgeschilderd bloemdecor en vergulde accenten, in drie delen.
Een polychroom porseleinen vaas met handgeschilderd bloemdecor en vergulde accenten, in drie delen.

Een polychroom porseleinen vaas met handgeschilderd bloemdecor en vergulde accenten, in drie delen.

A polychrome porcelain vase with hand-painted floral decoration and gilded accents, in three parts.
Dim. h 39 cm
SKU: 2410230261.
Auction day: 24 October 2023 19:00
Catalogue #261
Estimate: € 50 / 70
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #587

    Een paar moderne ceramische blauwe vazen als lampenvoet.

    A pair of modern ceramic blue vases as lamp bases.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 41 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #303
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een kristallen vaas, kleurloos en groen, getekend Val Saint Lambert.

    A crystal vase, colorless and green, signed Val Saint Lambert.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 25 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #300

    Een 18 kt witgouden stervormige hanger met ketting bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 1,08 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold star-shaped pendant with chain set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of 1.08 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,40 g
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
  • #201

    Een bronzen beeld van een maraboe met blauwgroen patina.

    A bronze statue of a marabou with a blue-green patina.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 48 cm
    Estimate: € 260 / 280
  • #409
    André “Rubbes” Dolezal

    “Mijn eerste depressie”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Verso gesigneerd en opschrift. Provenance Mark Eyskens.

    "My First Depression". A painting, oil on panel. Signed and inscribed on the reverse. Provenance Mark Eyskens.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #63
    Boch Frères

    Een lot van 51 borden, 50 model Ronda en 1 Keramis.

    A lot of 51 plates, 50 Ronda model and 1 Keramis model.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø26cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #387

    Een Chinees porseleinen schaaltje met spelende kinderen en dieren in het decor.

    A Chinese porcelain dish with children and animals in the decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 23cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #237

    “Reforme Urgente, Pitcher in Barbotine”. Een porseleinen karaf. Onderaan genummerd 741.

    "Urgent Reform, Barbotine Pitcher." A porcelain carafe. Numbered 741 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #94
    Pablo Picasso

    ‘Picador, femme et cheval’, een linosnede van de hand van Pablo Picasso, gedateerd 1954.

    "Picador, woman and horse," a linocut by Pablo Picasso, dated 1954.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24x28 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #605

    Een handgeknoopt Perzisch tapijt.

    A hand-knotted Persian carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 203 x 106cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #142
    Ferdinand De Prins
    Period: Brecht 1859 - Reet 1908

    “Landschap met personages”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1886.

    "Landscape with Figures." Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1886.
    No longer available
    Dim. 63 x 99 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #124

    ‘Hooiwagen op het veld’, olieverf op paneel, draagt handtekening en gedateerd 1889.

    "Haywagon in the Field", oil on panel, bears a signature and is dated 1889.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 24 x b 37 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 Oktober 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 20 & Zaterdag 21 oktober van 10.00 tot 17.00

24 October 2023 19:00
25 October 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 October 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More