Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een polychroom vogelmasker. Ivoorkust.
Een polychroom vogelmasker. Ivoorkust.

Een polychroom vogelmasker. Ivoorkust.

A polychrome bird mask. Ivory Coast.
Dim. 34 x 19 cm
SKU: 2111230427.
Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #427
Estimate: € 60 / 100
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #256

    Een lichte eikenhouten commode met 3 laden.

    A light oak chest of drawers with 3 drawers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75 x 109 x 48cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #408

    Een paar dekselvazen van Chinees porselein met schouwspel voor Fu, Lu, Shou.

    A pair of Chinese porcelain covered vases depicting scenes for Fu, Lu, Shou.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 cm Ø 27 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #504
    Leonardo Torfs
    Period: °1927

    “Waterlandschap”. Aquarel. Gesigneerd.

    "Landscape with water". Watercolor. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 35,5cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #262
    Alfred Van Neste
    Period: 1874-1969

    “Gezicht op de Onze-Lieve-Vrouwekerk te Brugge”. Een aquatint op papier. Buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 216/850.

    "View of the Church of Our Lady in Bruges". An aquatint on paper. Signed and numbered 216/850 outside of the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32,5 x 28cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #212
    Theo Verstreken
    Period: 1882 - 1961

    “Vlaams Winterlandschap”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Flemish Winter Landscape". Oil on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 47,5cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #116

    Een ecru geschilderde massief houten vitrinekast met 4 deuren en grote kroon.

    An ecru-painted solid wood display cabinet with 4 doors and a large crown.
    No longer available
    Dim. 216 x 184 x 64 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #10

    Drie 18 kt in elkaar geweven wit, roze en geelgouden ringen.

    Three 18 kt interwoven white, pink, and yellow gold rings.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,56 g
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #353
    Vieux Bruxelles

    Een wit porseleinen Vieux-Bruxelles kom met vergulde randen en organisch decor. Bijgevoegd een antiek lusterware tasje met schade, en een wit porseleinen tasje met schotel en floraal decor versierd.

    A white porcelain Vieux-Bruxelles bowl with gilded edges and organic decoration. Included is an antique lusterware bag with damage, and a white porcelain bag with dish and floral decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 11 x Ø21,5cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #21
    Viandox Liebig

    Een vintage gepatineerd, reclamebord in blik met een Viandox advertentie. Roestsporen aan de hoeken.

    A vintage weathered, tin advertising sign with a Viandox advertisement. Rust traces on the corners.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 30cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 70
  • #555

    “Aquarelle Chinoise”. Een aquarel op papier met Oosters tafereel.

    "Chinese Watercolor". A watercolor on paper with an Oriental scene.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 18cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #574

    Een vliegenmepper van hout met runderhaar. Kongo.

    A wooden fly swatter with cow hair. Congo.
    No longer available
    Dim. L. 70 cm tot.
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #587

    Een Art-Deco schouwklok in marmer met 2 zamakken herten, een marmerdeel ontbreekt en kleine schilferschade bovenaan.

    An Art Deco mantel clock in marble with 2 zamak deer, one marble piece missing and minor chipping at the top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x 62 x 8 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

Veiling volledig: 600 loten. Tentoonstelling op vr. 17 & zat. 18 november van 10.00 tot 17.00

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More