Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een polychroom vogelmasker. Ivoorkust.
Een polychroom vogelmasker. Ivoorkust.

Een polychroom vogelmasker. Ivoorkust.

A polychrome bird mask. Ivory Coast.
Dim. 34 x 19 cm
SKU: 2111230427.
Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #427
Estimate: € 60 / 100
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #422
    Walter Vilain

    “Abstract”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Abstract". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 65 x 105cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #80

    Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 1,26 ct.

    An 18kt white and yellow gold ring set with brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of 1.26 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 12 g
    Estimate: € 900 / 1000
  • #394
    G Meirsesonne

    “Huiskamerinterieur”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd. Verso opschrift.

    "Living room view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and monogrammed at the bottom. Inscription on the reverse.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 58cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #328

    Een set van 4 Chinese kommetjes met een bloemdecor en opschriften, onderaan gemerkt.

    A set of 4 Chinese bowls with a floral decoration and inscriptions, marked on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 6 x Ø 8 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #407

    Een masker van gesculpteerd hout met sporen van beschildering. Bobo, Burkina-Faso.

    A mask made of sculpted wood with traces of painted decoration. Bobo, Burkina Faso.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #232

    Een lot van 2 maritieme miniatuurtjes in vergulde kader, olieverf op paneel, beide dragen links onder het monogram WS.

    2 maritime miniatures in a gilded frame, oil on panel, both bear the monogram WS in the lower left corner.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 11 x b 10 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #3
    Lladro

    ‘Flowers Song, een Lladro beeld, modelnummer 7607 in originele verpakking. 1 bloem is afgebroken maar nog aanwezig.

    "Flowers Song, a Lladro sculpture, model number 7607 in original packaging. 1 flower is broken but still present."
    No longer available
    Dim. h 18 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #228

    ‘Moeder en kind’, een bronzen beeld op groen marmeren sokkel, draagt handtekening.

    "Mother and Child," a bronze sculpture on a green marble base, bears a signature.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 32 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #189

    Een geslepen spiegel in grijsgroen gepatineerde kader.

    A cut mirror in a gray-green patinated frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 88 x b 68 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #481

    Een houten beeld van een vrouw. Kongo.

    A wooden sculpture of a woman. Congo.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 42 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #461

    Een houten masker. Gabon.

    A wooden mask. Gabon.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #81
    Boch Frères

    Een meerkleurige interbellum aardewerken vaas. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A multicolored interbellum pottery vase. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41 x 19cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

Veiling volledig: 600 loten. Tentoonstelling op vr. 17 & zat. 18 november van 10.00 tot 17.00

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More