Other lots in this auction
-
#527Val Saint LambertEen geslepen kristallen vaas, groen in de massa.
A cut crystal vase, green in color.No longer availableDim. h 30 x Ø 16 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#38Een marionet uit een poesjenellentheater vervaardigd uit hout, stof en metaal.
A marionette made of wood, fabric, and metal from a Punch and Judy theater.No longer availableDim. h 96 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#483Een Chinees aardewerken tuinstoel met decor van bamboe, lotussen en bloesems.
A Chinese earthenware garden chair decorated with bamboo, lotus flowers, and blossoms.No longer availableDim. h 45 x Ø 27 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#138‘Homage aan Rik Wouters.’ Terra cotta sculptuur van een dameshoofd.
"Homage to Rik Wouters." Terracotta sculpture of a woman's head.No longer availableDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 220 / 280 -
#36Royal CopenhagenEen lot van 13 porseleinen jaarbordjes, onderaan gemerkt Royal Copenhagen.
A lot of 13 porcelain annual plates, marked Royal Copenhagen on the bottom.No longer availableDim. Ø 18 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#535SatsumaEen polychroom Japans porseleinen Satsuma theeservies, 24-delig, bestaande uit 10 kopjes en schoteltjes, theepot, melkkan, suikerpot en dienblad. Eind 19e eeuws.
A polychrome Japanese porcelain Satsuma tea set, consisting of 24 pieces, including 10 cups and saucers, teapot, milk jug, sugar pot, and tray. Late 19th century.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#28LladroEen lot van 3 Lladro beeldjes van honden, ‘It Wasn’t Me’, modelnummer 07672, ‘A Friend For Life’, modelnummer 07685, beide in originele verpakking en ‘Bashful Bather’, modelnummer 5455 zonder verpakking.
A set of 3 Lladro figurines of dogs, 'It Wasn't Me', model number 07672, 'A Friend For Life', model number 07685, both in original packaging, and 'Bashful Bather', model number 5455 without packaging.No longer availableDim. h 12,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#71Paul VaidieEen Comtoise klok met vergulde details en opschrift op email “Paul Vaidie á Passais”.
A Comtoise clock with gilded details and inscription on enamel "Paul Vaidie á Passais".No longer availableDim. 173cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#2Leo JordaensPeriod: 1944-2000‘Stad aan de stroom’, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, gesigneerd L. Jordaens.
"City on the River", oil on panel in a gilded frame, signed L. Jordaens.No longer availableDim. h 42 x b 38 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#244‘Aanbidding door de koningen’, een gravure naar P.P. Rubens, Lucas Vostermans sculp. et excud.
"Adoration of the Kings", an engraving after P.P. Rubens, Lucas Vostermans sculpt. et excud.No longer availableDim. h 56 x b 72 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#243LladroEen lot van 3 Lladro hertjes, ‘A Faun And A Friend’, modelnummer 5674, ‘A Quiet Moment’, modelnummer 5673 en ‘Hi There’, modelnummer 5672 in originele verpakking.
A lot of 3 Lladro deer, 'A Faun And A Friend', model number 5674, 'A Quiet Moment', model number 5673, and 'Hi There', model number 5672, in original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 16 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#11Een lot van 15 kunstboeken met thema fotografie. Diverse titels en uitgaven.
A lot of 15 art books on the theme of photography. Various titles and editions.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 100


