Similar lots by type
-
#675Een lot van twee Afrikaanse hoofdsteunen waarvan één uit Ethiopië.
A lot of two African headrests, one of which is from Ethiopia.No longer availableDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#445Een lot van 3 Romeinse beeldjes uit marmer gesculpteerd, waarvan 2 kleine bustes met afbeelding van een jonge dame en 1 van een bebaarde man.
A lot of 3 Roman marble sculpted figurines, including 2 small busts depicting a young lady and one depicting a bearded man.No longer availableDim. 9 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#603Wong LeeEen kandelaar met twee lichtpunten, uit brons opgebouwd in de vorm plantenranken met porseleinen bloemen rond een centrale papegaai en op bronzen voet in barokke stijl. Onderaan gemerkt.
A candlestick with two light arms decorated with bronze branches with porcelain flowers around a parrot. Bronze vase in baroque style. Mark underneath.No longer availableDim. h: 38 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
“De overwinnaar”. Een bronzen beeld op een sokkel van twee soorten marmer.
“Le vainqueur”. A bronze statue on a two colored marble base.No longer availableDim. h: 64 cmEstimate: € 200 / 400 -
#305Period: 1931Een geslepen spiegel in een zilverkleurig gepatineerde houten kader. 31-07-1931
A cut mirror in a silver-coloured patinated wooden frame. 31-07-1931No longer availableDim. 88 x 57 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#224R. Salme“Paysage panorama temps gris”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd R. Salme.
"Landscape panorama, gray weather." Oil on canvas. Signed R. Salme.No longer availableDim. h 50 x b 65 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#582Rolls RoyceEen groot reclamepaneel in dik plexiglas van Rolls Royce.
A large advertising panel in thick plexiglass from Rolls Royce.No longer availableDim. 100 x 100 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#335Een wandelstok met zilveren handvat, gemerkt 800, Duitse keuren.
A walking stick with a silver handle, marked 800, German hallmarks.No longer availableDim. l 81 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#687Een art-deco vaas met planten en bloemen in het decor. Booms glas getekend F. Merijn.
An Art Deco vase with plants and flowers in the decor. Signed F. Merijn on the glass.No longer availableDim. h 26 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#684Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006Een lot van twee etsen van Romain Malfliet: schuur met kar en Mariabeeldje. Beide buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
Two etchings by Romain Malfliet: shed with cart and Holy Mary Figurine. Both signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 24 x28 en 28 x 10 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#415P. Van Mol“Verger et vigne en mars”. Olieverf op paneel. Gedateerd 1965 en gesigneerd P. Van Mol.
"Orchard and Vineyard in March". Oil on panel. Dated 1965 and signed P. Van Mol.No longer availableDim. h 45 x b 59 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#688Een schotel en vaas in aardewerk met Afrikaans thema.
A plate and vase in earthenware with an African theme.No longer availableDim. h 19 x Ø 19 en Ø 26 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#482Een polychroom gesculpteerd houten beeldje van een monnik met 1 hand manco. Medio 1800.
A polychrome wooden carved figurine of a monk with one missing hand. Mid-1800s.No longer availableDim. 16,5cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#191“De overwinnaar”. Een bronzen beeld op een sokkel van twee soorten marmer.
Le vainqueur. Une statue en bronze sur un piédestal de deux types de marbre.No longer availableDim. h: 64 cmEstimate: € 200 / 400 -
#493Emile Louis Picault“Science guidant l’industrie”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld. Gesigneerd.
Science guiding the industry. Patinated bronze statue. Signed.No longer availableDim. h: 67 cmEstimate: € 650 / 850 -
#689Een beeldje van de gekruisigde Christus van porselein, biscuit en hout met Maria en engelen aan een wijwatervaatje.
A figurine of the crucified Christ made of porcelain, biscuit, and wood, with Mary and angels by a font.No longer availableDim. 50 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#572Antoon HerckenrathPeriod: 1907-1977‘Reinaart De Vos’, een houtsnede uit 1941 door Antoon Herckenrath. Bijgevoegd een boekje van een retrospectieve te Sint-Niklaas.
"Reinaart De Vos," a woodcut from 1941 by Antoon Herckenrath. Included is a booklet from a retrospective in Sint-Niklaas.No longer availableDim. 40 x 29 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#325Een wandelstok met zilveren handvat, gemerkt 800, Duitse keuren.
A walking stick with a silver handle, marked 800, German hallmarks.No longer availableDim. l 91 cm 800‰Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#229Bernard CharoyEen lot van 5 kleurenlitho’s met een licht erotisch thema, allemaal getekend buiten de plaat Bernard Charoy.
A lot of 5 color lithographs with an erotic theme, all drawn by Bernard Charoy.No longer availableDim. 60 x 50 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#635“Droevig meisje”, een litho op papier, genummerd 99/100, gesigneerd.
"Sorrowful girl", a lithograph on paper, numbered 99/100, signed.No longer availableDim. h 71 x b 59 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#513“Meisje met bloemen”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld. Gemerkt ‘Biondan’.
“Flower girl”. Patinated bronze statue. Marked “Blondan”.No longer availableDim. h: 57 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#581Een bronzen beeld op marmeren voetstuk naar werk van Zach.
A bronze statue on a marble stand after the work of Zach.No longer availableDim. h: 66 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#214“Scholier met vogelnestje”. Een bronzen beeld naar een werk van Emile Bruchon. Op zwart arduinen sokkel. Met bronsgarantiestempel.
Schoolboy with bird’s nest”. Bronze sculpture after Emile Bruchon. On blackstone base. With foundery seal.No longer availableDim. h: 37 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#554P.J. Redouté“Rosier campanulé à fleurs blanches” en “Rosier mousseux à fleurs doubles”. Een paar rasterdrukken naar de meester.
“Rosier campanulé à fleurs blanches” and “Rosier mousseux à fleurs doubles”. A pair of raster printings after the master.No longer availableDim. 39 x 29 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80
Other lots in this auction
-
#600Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,81 ct.
A pair of 18kt white gold earrings set with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing approximately 0.81 ct in total.No longer availableDim. 2,90 gEstimate: € 550 / 650 -
#91Een beeld van een clown op een stoel, Guiseppe Armani voor Capo Di Monte. Gegoten kunststof.
A sculpture of a clown on a chair, by Guiseppe Armani for Capo Di Monte. Cast plastic.No longer availableDim. h 47 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#248Christian Dior & Dominique JassyEen lot van 3 zijden sjaals in verschillende uitvoeringen.
A lot of 3 silk scarves in different designs.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#647Een grote vaas van Torhouts aardewerk met een gestileerd disteldecor.
A large vase made of Torhout earthenware with stylized thistle decoration.No longer availableDim. 38cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#601Bronzen Bodhisattva. Indonesië.
Bronze Bodhisattva. Indonesia.No longer availableDim. H. 24 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#667Een lot van 3 stuks Torhouts aardewerk, bestaande uit een set vazen en een kandelaar.
A lot of 3 pieces of Torhout pottery, consisting of a set of vases and a candlestick.No longer availableDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#64A. Matthys‘Zeilboten aan het staketsel’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd A. Matthys.
"Sailboats on the Jetty", oil on canvas, signed A. Matthys.No longer availableDim. 36 x 51 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#235Twee schelpen en een struisvogelei.
Two shells and an ostrich egg.No longer availableDim. H. 28 & 31 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#211Een uit dierlijk been gesculpteerd beeldje van een gezicht. Vermoedelijk Gallo-Romeins.
A sculpture of a face carved from animal bone. Presumably Gallo-Roman.No longer availableDim. 19cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#231Een Hollywood Regency tafellamp met als voet een messing lotusbloem. Ca. jaren 80 van de vorige eeuw.
A Hollywood Regency table lamp with a brass lotus flower base. Approximately from the 1980s.No longer availableDim. h 73 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#676Een paar gesculpteerde houten armstoelen met gestoffeerde zitting en rieten rugleuning.
A pair of wood sculpted armchairs with upholstered seats and wicker backs.No longer availableDim. 102 x 67 x 54cmEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#548Period: 1868-1912Een grote Japanse porseleinen lakvaas, Meiji-periode 1868-1912, met in het decor een haan en een duif, alsook florale elementen.
A large Japanese porcelain lacquer vase, Meiji period 1868-1912, decorated with a rooster and a dove, as well as floral elements.No longer availableDim. h 77 x Ø 31 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300

