Similar lots by type
-
#533Een paar Chinees porseleinen dekselvazen, blauw-wit met flora in het decor.
A pair of Chinese porcelain vases and covers, blue and white with flora in the decor.No longer availableDim. 45 x Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#314Een lot van 5 porseleinen handbeschilderde wapenschildborden.
A lot of 5 porcelain hand-painted coat of arms plates.No longer availableDim. Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#396Heywood-Wakefield Co.Engelse antieke bureaustoel. Stoel is draaibaar en in hoogte verstelbaar. ca. 1900.Een stevige authentieke gietijzeren veer met een comfortabele zit. H. B. & W. Co xy. Heywood -Wakefield Co. gemerkt.
English antique desk chair. Chair is rotatable and adjustable in height. ca. 1900. A sturdy authentic cast iron spring with a comfortable seat. HB & W. Coxy. Heywood-Wakefield Co. marked.No longer availableDim. H: 81 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#538Een lot van 12 porseleinen borden. Chinees, Duits & Delft met diverse grootte, 19e eeuws. Lichte slijtage.
A lot of 12 porcelain plates. Chinese, German & Delft with various sizes, 19th century. Light wear.No longer availableDim. Ø: 19.5-23 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#309MuranoEen lot van drie clowns met diverse kleuren in de massa.
A lot of three clowns with various colors in the mass.No longer availableDim. 28 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#553Een paar Chinees porseleinen, cilindervormige bloempotjes.
A pair of Chinese porcelain cylindrical flower pots.No longer availableDim. 20 cm x Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 175 / 225 -
#216Een eikenhouten tafel met massief onderstel en 3 delig verlengstuk met 50cm lengte. Totale lengte 3m.
An oak table with a solid base and a 3-part extension with a length of 50 cm. Total length 3m.No longer availableDim. Ø 150 cm h: 74 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#386NF PrestigeEen set van twee vintage nachttafeltjes uit metaal met glazen blad. Gemerkt “NF Prestige” ameublement.
A set of two vintage metal bedside tables with glass top. Marked "NF Prestige" furniture.No longer availableDim. 56 x 44 x 36cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#531“Vierspan”. Een Indische bronzen groep.
"Quatre-en-main". Un groupe indien en bronze.No longer availableDim. h: 45 cmEstimate: € 250 / 400 -
#547Een blanc de Chine beeldje van een olifant.
A Blanc de Chine, figurine of an elephant.No longer availableDim. 31 x 30 cmEstimate: € 175 / 225 -
#157Een vrouwentorso van brons met een donker patina. Naar een werk van Boris Louet Lorski.
A woman's torso of bronze with a dark patina. After a work by Boris Louet Lorski.No longer availableDim. h: 62 cmEstimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#198Een paar bronzen boeksteunen in de vorm van olifanten.
A pair of bronze bookend figurines of elephants.No longer availableDim. 27 x 18 cmEstimate: € 425 / 475 -
#609Een Afrikaans hardhouten beeld. Beschadiging bovenaan. Kongolees werk.
Une statue africaine en bois dur. Dégât vers le haut. Travail congolais.No longer availableDim. h: 65 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#541“Krijger te paard”. Een Afrikaans bronzen beeld.
"Guerrier à cheval". Une statue africaine en bronze.No longer availableDim. h: 47 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#284Een uit marmer gesculpteerd boekje met bronzen beeldje van een beer.
A marble sculpted booklet with a bronze statuette of a bear.No longer availableDim. 12 x 9 cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#604Een Chinees porseleinen celadon dekselpot.
A Chinese porcelain celadon jar with lid.No longer availableDim. 27 x Ø18 cmEstimate: € 100 / 125 -
#483Een Boeddhistisch bronzen beeldje op houten sokkel.
Une statue bouddhiste en bronze sur un socle en bois.No longer availableDim. h: 25 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#163Gaston Leroux“Rebecca”. Een brons gepatineerd beeld van een dame met kelk, dragend op het hoofd. Oriëntalisme, gesigneerd “Gaston Leroux”, Médaillé au salon.
"Rebecca". A patinated bronze sculpture of a lady with a chalice, carried on her head. Orientalism, signed "Gaston Leroux", Médaillé au salon.No longer availableDim. 82 cmEstimate: € 2250 / 2500 -
#16WindsorEen houten Windsor armchair, 19e eeuws.
A wooden Windsor armchair, 19th century.No longer availableDim. 115 x 65 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#685Een paar antieke stoelen met lier in de rug. Tijdperk Empire.
Une paire de chaises anciennes avec lyre à l'arrière. Epoque Empire.No longer availableDim. h: 93 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#543Een polychroom houten gesculpteerd hobbelpaard.
A polychrome wood sculpted rocking horse.No longer availableDim. 78 x 124cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#551Een paar blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen schaaltjes met divers decor, onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of blue and white Chinese porcelain bowls with various decors, marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 28 x 23 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#376Een rond houten uitklapbaar kaarttafeltje met schuif en vilten bekleding. Lichte gebruiksporen.
A round wooden folding card table with slide and felt covering. Light signs of use.No longer availableDim. h: 71 cm Ø 59 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#14WindsorEen houten Windsor rocking chair, 19e eeuws.
A wooden Windsor rocking chair, 19th century.No longer availableDim. 106 x 60 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200
Other lots in this auction
-
#73ColenbranderEen replica vaas “Ram” - Patroon ‘druipend.’ Aardewerken vaas met decor van bloemen en vogels naar Colenbrander.
A replica vase “Ram” - Pattern 'dripping.' Earthenware decorated with flowers and birds after Colenbrander.No longer availableDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#458Een bronzen beeld van moeder met kind.
A bronze sculpture of a mother with child.No longer availableDim. 18 cmEstimate: € 125 / 175 -
#568Een blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen tulpen vaas, onderaan gemerkt.
A blue and white Chinese porcelain tulip vase, marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 23,5 x 15 cmEstimate: € 175 / 225 -
#377Lot Chinees en Japans porselein met drie theekopjes, waarvan één met deksel, een schoteltje en een blauw en wit dessertbord met decor van een bloeiende theeboom. XIXde eeuw.
Lot of Chinese and Japanese porcelain with three teacups, one of which has a lid, a saucer and a blue and white dessert plate decorated with a flowering tea tree. XIXth century.No longer availableDim. Ø: 7-22 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#472Jef Sempels“Lady in Red”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op paneel, onderaan gesigneerd “Jef Sempels 03-1993”.
Lady in Red. A painting, mixed media on panel, signed on the bottom "Jef Sempels 03-1993".No longer availableDim. 49 x 38 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#424Jules ChaponPeriod: 1914 - 2007“Abstracte compositie”. Mixed media op papier. Bovenaan gesigneerd “Chapon ‘88”.
“Abstract composition”. Mixed media on paper. Signed at the top “Chapon '88”.No longer availableDim. 63 x 49 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#545Kooiluchter van messing en met oranje en groene glazen vruchten versierd in de geest van Baguès. Jaren 60-70.
Cage chandelier in brass and decorated with orange and green glass fruits in the spirit of Baguès. 60s-70s.No longer availableDim. H. 89 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#546Armstoel in Lodewijk XVI-stijl, wit gestoffeerd, houten frame.
Louis XVI style armchair, white upholstered, wooden frame.No longer availableDim. h85 cm x b 62 cm x l56 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#6Een houten gesculpteerd stoel met gele stoffering. XIXde eeuw.
A wooden sculpted chair with yellow upholstery. XIXth century.No longer availableEstimate: € 35 / 40 -
#109Albert Jurardus Van Prooyen“Weidezicht met koeien”. Een schilderij, olieverf op koper. Onderaan gesigneerd “AJV Prooyen”.
"Meadow view with cows". A painting, oil on copper. Signed at the bottom "AJV Prooyen".No longer availableDim. 16 x 24 cmEstimate: € 225 / 325 -
#569Een paar landschappen met personages. Houtskool op papier. Engelse School XIXde eeuw. Onleesbaar gesigneerd, kleine letsels. (AID2907).
A few landscapes with characters. Charcoal on paper. English School XIXth century. Illegibly signed, small injuries. (AID2907).No longer availableDim. 29 x 23,5Estimate: € 200 / 300 -
#687Ercuis, ParisEen Art Deco verzilverde theeset, gemerkt “Ercuis”, bestaande uit koffie en theekan, suikerpot en melkkannetje.
An Art Deco silver plated tea set, marked "Ercuis", consisting of coffee and teapot, sugar bowl and milk jug.No longer availableDim. H: 11-18 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100




