Similar lots by type
-
#596Vijf recente borden van meerkleurig Chinees porselein.
Five recent plates of multicolored Chinese porcelain.No longer availableDim. Ø: 26 cmEstimate: € 25 / 45 -
#416Een koperen kandelaar gemonteerd als lamp.
A copper candlestick converted into a lamp.No longer availableDim. h: 38 cmEstimate: € 45 / 60 -
#675Zes houten stoelen met gestoffeerde zit. Tijdperk Regency.
Six wooden chairs with upholstered seats. Regency period.No longer availableEstimate: € 160 / 220 -
#583Een lot van 24 Afrikaanse vlechtwerk items. Oa enkele Tutsi mandjes, onderleggers, plateau’s.
A lot of 24 African wickerwork items. Including some Tutsi baskets, coasters, plateaus.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#795Een messing lampvoet in Hollywood Regency-stijl met groen stoffen kap.
A brass lamp base in Hollywood Regency style with a green fabric shade.No longer availableDim. h 72 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#558Vier tuinvazen van gebeeldhouwd steen. Jaren dertig. (AID4847).
Four garden vases of sculpted stone. Thirties.No longer availableDim. H. 42 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#726WorcesterEen notenhouten banjobarometer, gemerkt A Cattaneo, Worcester warranted. Tijdperk Edward VII.
A walnut banjo barometer, marked A Cattaneo, Worcester warranted. Era Edward VII.No longer availableDim. 97 cmEstimate: € 60 / 70 -
#626Een Art Deco chaise longue, met 2 bruine kussens, opnieuw gestoffeerd door Vandervoort Mol.
An Art Deco long chaise, with 2 brown cushions, reupholstered by Vandervoort Mol.No longer availableDim. 200 x 90 x 110 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#776Een ovaal houten salontafel met onderschap.
An oval wooden coffee table with shelf.No longer availableDim. 52 x 120 x 82 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#584Een Chinees porseleinen balustervaas met een houten sokkeltje, famille rose decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
Vase balustre en porcelaine de Chine avec socle en bois, décor famille rose. Marqué en bas.No longer availableDim. h: 47 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#271Viners of SheffieldEen zilveren thee en koffieset met melkkan en suikerpot. Makers mark “Sheffield 1931, Viner’s Ltd Emile Viner”.
A Silver tea-and coffee set with milk jug and sugar bowl. Maker’s mark “Sheffield 1931, Viner’s Ltd Emile Viner”.No longer availableDim. 22cm x 1740gEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#535Een Chinese commode met 2 deuren, 3 laden en 2 bijhorende armstoelen.
A Chinese commode with 2 doors, 3 drawers, and 2 accompanying armchairs.No longer availableDim. 90 x 171 x 57 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#593Kaiser W. GermanyEen paar schalen gemarkeerd MING, Aziatisch tafereel vogel op tak.
A pair of bowls marked MING, Asian scene bird on branch.No longer availableDim. Ø 32 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#616Lamb ManchesterEen hout gesculptuurde bureautafel met in het oppervlak ingewerkt leder. 1 lade. Vroeg 20e eeuw, gemerkt Lamb Manchester. Detail ladekant randje manco.
A wooden sculpted desk table with leather embedded in the surface. 1 drawer. Early 20th century, marked Lamb Manchester. Detail: missing edge on drawer side.No longer availableDim. 73 x 106 x 55cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#605Een kleine commode in Lodewijk XV stijl. Dubbel gebogen front met drie laden, marmeren blad, gemarquetteerde versiering.
A small commode in Louis XV style. Double curved front with three drawers, marble top, marquetry decoration.No longer availableDim. 80 x 80 x 35 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#625Een vintage design glazen eettafel, 8-hoekig, met chrome en messing onderstel in gestapelde rechthoek vorm, ‘70. In stijl van Romeo Rega, Willy Rizo, Renato Zevi...
A vintage design glass dining table on a chrome and brass base forming a stacked rectangle. Genre Romeo Rega, Willy Rizo, Renato Zevi...No longer availableDim. 73 x 135 x 135 cmEstimate: € 750 / 1250 -
#245ZukovEen vintage mid-century design bloemenkroonluchter uit chroom met drie lichtpunten en melkglas kappen. Expo ‘58 stijl, door Zukov.
A vintage mid-century design flower chandelier in chrome with three light points and frosted glass shades. Expo '58 style, by Zukov.No longer availableDim. 40 x 50cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#611Een paar Staffordshire honden van meerkleurig aardewerk.
A pair of multicolored pottery Staffordshire dogs.No longer availableDim. 24cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#607Een tafellamp met zware granieten voet.
A table lamp with a heavy granite base.No longer availableDim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#618“De Buildrager”. Een bronzen beeld op marmeren sokkel, met opschrift “Dank U Professor”. Naar werk van Constantin Meunier.
"The Construction Carrier". A bronze sculpture on a marble pedestal, with the inscription "Thank You Professor". Inspired by the work of Constantin Meunier.No longer availableDim. 35cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#608Een vintage tafellamp van glas in blauw, paars en zwart. (AID5267).
A vintage glass table lamp in blue, purple and black. (AID5267).No longer availableDim. H. 64 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#794Een klein bloempotje met het motief van vogels en vlinders gemerkt Herend en hierbij toegevoegd een bonbonniere in de vorm van een ei en gemerkt Haas & Czjzek S.A.
A small flowerpot with a motif of birds and butterflies marked Herend, accompanied by an egg-shaped bonbonniere marked Haas & Czjzek S.A.No longer availableDim. h 9.5 Ø11.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#565Een Engelse mahoniehouten breakfront boekenkast in 2 delen met 4 deuren en 2 laden .
An English mahogany breakfront bookcase in two parts with four doors and two drawers.No longer availableDim. 201 x 110 x 38 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#306Een rechthoekig, donkerbruin gebeitste salontafel met bamboe tablet en onderplaat.
A rectangular, dark brown coloured coffee table with bamboo tablet and bottom plate.No longer availableDim. 43 x 120 x 60cmEstimate: € 200 / 240
Other lots in this auction
-
#83Verzilverd metalen plateau met twee geslepen kristallen karaffen.
Silver-plated metal tray with two cut crystal decanters.No longer availableDim. H: 25 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#280Een paar oorbellen van geelgoud en staal.
A pair of earrings made of yellow gold and steel.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#259René DuboisParijs Straatsicht, olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
Paris Street View, oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 49 x 59 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#779René MelsEen ets getiteld ‘Scéne De village’ getekend buiten de plaat René Mels.
A etching titled 'Village Scene' signed outside of the plate René Mels.No longer availableDim. h 25 x b 29 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#19Een beeldje van metaal met een klein bloemenhoudertje, gemerkt WMF. Alsook twee zilveren schaaltjes, het ene met Hollandse keuren, het andere Birmingham.
A figurine made of metal with a small flower holder, marked WMF. Also, two silver dishes, one with Dutch hallmarks and the other with Birmingham hallmarks.No longer availableDim. H: 17 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#786H. Bequet QuaregnonEen set van vier polychroom aardewerken stukken, waaronder twee schalen, een kruik en een doosje in de vorm van een gitaar. Met vergulde rand. Jaren 50. Minieme slijtage, grote schaal met schilfer aan de rand.
Set of four polychrome earthenware pieces, including two bowls, a jug and a box in the shape of a guitar. With gilded edge. 1950s. Minimal wear, large bowl with flake on the edge.No longer availableDim. H: 5-27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#689Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006“De Schelde en de Stad Antwerpen”. Een ets op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 85/100.
"The Scheldt River and the City of Antwerp". An etching on paper, signed and numbered outside the plate 85/100.No longer availableDim. 41 x 69cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#171Lachenal & Co. London“Accordeaphone”. Een uit hout en leder gesculptuurde Accordeaphone met celluloid belegd en bijhorend lederen draagtas. Gemerkt “Lachenal & Co. London”. Een uniek instrument waarvan slechts 8 werden gemaakt. Begin 20e eeuw.
"Accordeaphone." A wooden and leather sculpted Accordeaphone with celluloid inlays and accompanying leather carrying case. Marked "Lachenal & Co. London." A unique instrument of which only 8 were made. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 24 x 33 x 24cmEstimate: € 3500 / 5000 -
#149“Man met biggetje”. Olieverf op paneel. Vlaamse school, XVIIe eeuw.
"Man with Piglet". Oil on panel. Flemish school, 17th century.No longer availableDim. 24 x 21 cmEstimate: € 500 / 550 -
#621Een antieke vlasdorser met handgeschilderde motieven en tekst, gedateerd 1882, werd tot ca de eerste wereldoorlog gebruikt, in volledig originele en werkende staat.
An antique flax thresher with hand-painted motifs and text, dated 1882, was used until about the first world war, in completely original and working condition.No longer availableDim. l 120 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#111Een bronzen beeld van een zittende man getiteld ‘La Lettre’, gesigneerd Roger Bloche.
A bronze sculpture of a seated man titled 'La Lettre', signed Roger Bloche.No longer availableDim. h 82 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#615Halesworth, SuggateEen staande klok met mahoniehouten kast. Engeland, XIXde eeuw.
Grandfather clock with a mahogany case. England, XIXth century.No longer availableDim. H. 221 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300

