Similar lots by type
-
#528
Een Afrikaans beeld, een machtfetisj, Solongo, Angola. Mist zijn speer.
African sculpture of a power fetish. Solongo, Angola. Missing a spear.No longer availableDim. h 54 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#345
Een set van twee stolpen met porseleinen beelden van edellieden. Het glas van één stolp is stuk.
A set of two domes with porcelain figurines of noblemen. The glass of one dome is broken.No longer availableDim. h 44 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#675
Een lot van twee Afrikaanse hoofdsteunen waarvan één uit Ethiopië.
A lot of two African headrests, one of which is from Ethiopia.No longer availableDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#548Period: 1868-1912
Een grote Japanse porseleinen lakvaas, Meiji-periode 1868-1912, met in het decor een haan en een duif, alsook florale elementen.
A large Japanese porcelain lacquer vase, Meiji period 1868-1912, decorated with a rooster and a dove, as well as floral elements.No longer availableDim. h 77 x Ø 31 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#515
Een geelgouden zegelring 22 Kt met een Arabisch zegel van gegraveerd agaat.
A yellow gold signet ring, 22 Kt, with an engraved agate Arabic seal.No longer availableDim. 8,32 gEstimate: € 350/400 -
#346
Een 8-delige art-deco toiletset in gevlamd glas bestaande uit: drie karafjes waarvan twee met stop en één gelijmd aan de hals, een drinkglas, twee dekselpotjes, een zeepbakje en een ringen/juwelenhouder.
An 8-piece art-deco dressing table set in flamed glass consisting of: three carafes, two with stoppers and one glued to the neck, a drinking glass, two lidded jars, a soap dish, and a ring/jewelry holder.No longer availableDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#692Limoges France
Een porseleinen servies met bloemmotief, gemerkt DRB Limoges France bestaande uit: 8 platte borden, 12 diepe borden, 12 dessertborden, 12 schoteltjes, 10 kopjes, 2 schalen, 2 kommen, 1 melkpot en 1 suikerpot.
A porcelain dinner set with flower motif, marked DRB Limoges France, consisting of: 8 dinner plates, 12 soup plates, 12 dessert plates, 12 saucers, 10 cups, 2 serving dishes, 2 bowls, 1 milk jug, and 1 sugar bowl.No longer availableEstimate: € 60/80 -
#582Rolls Royce
Een groot reclamepaneel in dik plexiglas van Rolls Royce.
A large advertising panel in thick plexiglass from Rolls Royce.No longer availableDim. 100 x 100 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#615
Een Afrikaans Pende masker, Democratische Republiek Congo.
An African mask. Pende, DRC.No longer availableDim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#563Fürstenberg
Een 39-delig Duits porseleinen koffie-en theeservies met vergulde details, bestaande uit koffie-en theekan, suikerpot met herstelling aan deksel, melkkan, 11 tasjes & 12 schoteltjes, 12 bordjes. Bijgevoegd 2 schoteltjes en twee potjes in soortgelijke stijl.
A 39-piece German porcelain coffee and tea set with gilt details, consisting of coffee and tea pot, sugar bowl with repaired damage to lid, milk jug, 11 cups and 12 saucers, and 12 plates. Includes 2 additional saucers and two pots in a similar style.No longer availableEstimate: € 100/150 -
#690
Een lot van 6 zegelringen van zilver, sommige zegels van gegraveerd granaat. Archeologische vondsten, Romeins.
A lot of 6 silver signet rings, some seals engraved with garnet. Archaeological finds, Roman.No longer availableDim. 75,25 gEstimate: € 200/300 -
#505Christofle
Een lot van 41 borden, Christofle Porcelaine, Rubanea Gris, bestaande uit 15 platte borden, 8 dessertborden en 18 kleine bordjes.
A lot of 41 plates, Christofle porcelain, Rubanea Gris, consisting of 15 dinner plates, 8 dessert plates, and 18 small plates.No longer availableDim. Ø 27 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#340
Twee zilveren zegelringen met gegraveerde afbeeldingen. Romeinse archeologische vondsten.
Two silver signet rings with engraved images. Roman archaeological finds.No longer availableDim. 30,57 gEstimate: € 60/80 -
#95
Een lot van 2 kruishangers, waarvan 1 uit been gesculpteerd met cirkels gegraveerd en 1 uit brons. Vermoedelijk Laat-Romeins / Vroeg-Byzantijns.
A lot of 2 cross pendants, one of which is carved from bone with engraved circles, and one made of bronze. Probably Late Roman / Early Byzantine.No longer availableDim. 6,5cmEstimate: € 100/200 -
#694
Een lot van zes heiligenbeelden waarvan 2 in was, 1 porseleinen, 2 van biscuit en 1 van gips. Drie met stolp.
A lot of six saint figures, including 2 in wax, 1 porcelain, 2 in biscuit, and 1 in plaster. Three with glass dome.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#534Original Zwiebelmuster Hutschenreuther
Een groot lot blauw en wit porseleinen Zwiebelmuster servies, divers gemerkt, bestaande uit 71 items “Hutschenreuther” Germany, 17 items “Original Zwiebelmuster” Chzechoslovakia, 12 items “Blue Danube” Japan & US reg., 1 “Kahla” botervloot en 1 schaal door Louis Regout.
A large lot of blue and white porcelain Zwiebelmuster service, variously marked, consisting of 71 items "Hutschenreuther" Germany, 17 items "Original Zwiebelmuster" Czechoslovakia, 12 items "Blue Danube" Japan and US registered, 1 "Kahla" butter dish, and 1 bowl by Louis Regout.No longer availableEstimate: € 150/250 -
#557
Een uit Rode Jaspis gesculpteerd Romeinse Camee buste. Vermoedelijk 1e eeuw nC.
A Roman cameo bust sculpted from Red Jasper. Presumably from the 1st century AD.No longer availableDim. 1,5 x 3 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#689
Een beeldje van de gekruisigde Christus van porselein, biscuit en hout met Maria en engelen aan een wijwatervaatje.
A figurine of the crucified Christ made of porcelain, biscuit, and wood, with Mary and angels by a font.No longer availableDim. 50 cmEstimate: € 50/60 -
#514
Een gewitte Tunesische vogelkooi uit Sidi Bou Said, vervaardigd uit hout en metaal.
A whitewashed Tunisian birdcage from Sidi Bou Said, made of wood and metal.No longer availableDim. 125 x Ø75cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#569Graf von Henneberg Ilmenau
Een 15-delig porseleinen kobaltblauwe theeset, bestaande uit 6 kopjes en schoteltjes, theekan, suikerpotje en melkkannetje. Onderaan gemerkt. Ilmenau Graf von Henneberg Porzellan. Made in Germany.
A 15-piece porcelain cobalt blue tea set, consisting of 6 cups and saucers, teapot, sugar bowl, and creamer. Marked at the bottom. Ilmenau Graf von Henneberg Porzellan. Made in Germany.No longer availableEstimate: € 80/120 -
#578
Een Afrikaans vlindermasker, Dogon, Mali.
An African butterfly mask, Dogon, Mali.No longer availableDim. h 40 x l 116 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#568
Een Afrikaanse graanschuur deur, Dogon, Mali.
An African granary door, Dogon, Mali.No longer availableDim. h 68 x b 48 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#680
Twee zilveren zegelringen. De ene met gegraveerd granaat, de andere met verguld zegel. Eén met certificaat. Romeins werk uit de omgeving van Trier.
Two silver signet rings. One with an engraved garnet, the other with a gilded seal. One with certificate. Roman work from the vicinity of Trier.No longer availableDim. 17,54 gEstimate: € 200/240 -
#603Wong Lee
Een kandelaar met twee lichtpunten, uit brons opgebouwd in de vorm plantenranken met porseleinen bloemen rond een centrale papegaai en op bronzen voet in barokke stijl. Onderaan gemerkt.
A candlestick with two light arms decorated with bronze branches with porcelain flowers around a parrot. Bronze vase in baroque style. Mark underneath.No longer availableDim. h: 38 cmEstimate: € 50/80
Other lots in this auction
-
#38
Lot verzilverd metaal: eierdopjes, lepeltjes e.d. in vijf etuis.
Lot of silver-plated metal: egg cups, spoons, etc. in five cases.No longer availableEstimate: € 25/35 -
#74
Een lot van 10 miniatuurtjes, bestaande uit schilderijtjes olieverf op paneel, waaronder 1 gesigneerd Rik Bourguignon. Een icoontje, medaille, print, litho, etc.
A lot of 10 miniatures, consisting of oil paintings on panel, including 1 signed Rik Bourguignon. An icon, medal, print, lithograph, etc.No longer availableEstimate: € 100/150 -
#77
Een lot van 3 beelden in messing op houten sokkel.
A lot of 3 brass sculptures on wooden bases.No longer availableDim. h 49.5 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#211
Een uit dierlijk been gesculpteerd beeldje van een gezicht. Vermoedelijk Gallo-Romeins.
A sculpture of a face carved from animal bone. Presumably Gallo-Roman.No longer availableDim. 19cmEstimate: € 50/75 -
#57Amphora, Czechoslovakia
Een paar aardewerken Art Deco vazen door Amphora Riessner, Czechoslovakia met papegaaien en bloemen in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd.
A pair of ceramic Art Deco vases by Amphora Riessner, Czechoslovakia, decorated with parrots and flowers. Marked and numbered at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 31 x Ø14cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#391
Tempeldanseres van gepatineerd en verguld brons.
Temple dancer made of patinated and gilded bronze.No longer availableDim. H. 36 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#182Theodore GérardPeriod: 1829-1895
‘La Sortie d’école’, olieverf op doek, toegeschreven aan Théodore Gérard, met scheurtje en afschilferende verf.
'La Sortie d'école', oil on canvas, attributed to Théodore Gérard, with a small tear and flaking paint.No longer availableDim. 65 x 45 cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#90
Een 18 K geelgouden ring bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct. en kleine pareltjes.
An 18K yellow gold ring set with old cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct. and small pearls.No longer availableDim. 3,10 gEstimate: € 450/550 -
#368M. Hohner
Een mondharmonica ‘Echo Bell Metal Reeds’, ‘Made in Germany.’ G C 57/120.
A harmonica 'Echo Bell Metal Reeds', 'Made in Germany.' G C 57/120.No longer availableDim. 21 x 5,5 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#10
Een 18 K geelgouden broche bezet met drie steentjes.
An 18K yellow gold brooch set with three small stones.No longer availableDim. 2,62 gEstimate: € 80/120 -
#177
Een Oud-Romeins bronzen beeldje met vermoedelijke afbeelding van de godheid Mars.
An ancient Roman bronze figurine depicting the deity Mars.No longer availableDim. 6,5cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#558
Zes grote en zes kleine porseleinen keukenpotten en een olie en azijn stel versierd met bloemen.
Sixe large and sixe small porcelain kitchen pots, oil and vinegar set decorated with flowers.No longer availableDim. H: 22, 20 en 11 cmEstimate: € 60/100