Similar lots by type
-
#694Een lot van zes heiligenbeelden waarvan 2 in was, 1 porseleinen, 2 van biscuit en 1 van gips. Drie met stolp.
A lot of six saint figures, including 2 in wax, 1 porcelain, 2 in biscuit, and 1 in plaster. Three with glass dome.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#563FürstenbergEen 39-delig Duits porseleinen koffie-en theeservies met vergulde details, bestaande uit koffie-en theekan, suikerpot met herstelling aan deksel, melkkan, 11 tasjes & 12 schoteltjes, 12 bordjes. Bijgevoegd 2 schoteltjes en twee potjes in soortgelijke stijl.
A 39-piece German porcelain coffee and tea set with gilt details, consisting of coffee and tea pot, sugar bowl with repaired damage to lid, milk jug, 11 cups and 12 saucers, and 12 plates. Includes 2 additional saucers and two pots in a similar style.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#690Een lot van 6 zegelringen van zilver, sommige zegels van gegraveerd granaat. Archeologische vondsten, Romeins.
A lot of 6 silver signet rings, some seals engraved with garnet. Archaeological finds, Roman.No longer availableDim. 75,25 gEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#514Een gewitte Tunesische vogelkooi uit Sidi Bou Said, vervaardigd uit hout en metaal.
A whitewashed Tunisian birdcage from Sidi Bou Said, made of wood and metal.No longer availableDim. 125 x Ø75cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#534Original Zwiebelmuster HutschenreutherEen groot lot blauw en wit porseleinen Zwiebelmuster servies, divers gemerkt, bestaande uit 71 items “Hutschenreuther” Germany, 17 items “Original Zwiebelmuster” Chzechoslovakia, 12 items “Blue Danube” Japan & US reg., 1 “Kahla” botervloot en 1 schaal door Louis Regout.
A large lot of blue and white porcelain Zwiebelmuster service, variously marked, consisting of 71 items "Hutschenreuther" Germany, 17 items "Original Zwiebelmuster" Czechoslovakia, 12 items "Blue Danube" Japan and US registered, 1 "Kahla" butter dish, and 1 bowl by Louis Regout.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#615Een Afrikaans Pende masker, Democratische Republiek Congo.
An African mask. Pende, DRC.No longer availableDim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#557Een uit Rode Jaspis gesculpteerd Romeinse Camee buste. Vermoedelijk 1e eeuw nC.
A Roman cameo bust sculpted from Red Jasper. Presumably from the 1st century AD.No longer availableDim. 1,5 x 3 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#528Een Afrikaans beeld, een machtfetisj, Solongo, Angola. Mist zijn speer.
African sculpture of a power fetish. Solongo, Angola. Missing a spear.No longer availableDim. h 54 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#340Twee zilveren zegelringen met gegraveerde afbeeldingen. Romeinse archeologische vondsten.
Two silver signet rings with engraved images. Roman archaeological finds.No longer availableDim. 30,57 gEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#346Een 8-delige art-deco toiletset in gevlamd glas bestaande uit: drie karafjes waarvan twee met stop en één gelijmd aan de hals, een drinkglas, twee dekselpotjes, een zeepbakje en een ringen/juwelenhouder.
An 8-piece art-deco dressing table set in flamed glass consisting of: three carafes, two with stoppers and one glued to the neck, a drinking glass, two lidded jars, a soap dish, and a ring/jewelry holder.No longer availableDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#603Wong LeeEen kandelaar met twee lichtpunten, uit brons opgebouwd in de vorm plantenranken met porseleinen bloemen rond een centrale papegaai en op bronzen voet in barokke stijl. Onderaan gemerkt.
A candlestick with two light arms decorated with bronze branches with porcelain flowers around a parrot. Bronze vase in baroque style. Mark underneath.No longer availableDim. h: 38 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#548Period: 1868-1912Een grote Japanse porseleinen lakvaas, Meiji-periode 1868-1912, met in het decor een haan en een duif, alsook florale elementen.
A large Japanese porcelain lacquer vase, Meiji period 1868-1912, decorated with a rooster and a dove, as well as floral elements.No longer availableDim. h 77 x Ø 31 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#680Twee zilveren zegelringen. De ene met gegraveerd granaat, de andere met verguld zegel. Eén met certificaat. Romeins werk uit de omgeving van Trier.
Two silver signet rings. One with an engraved garnet, the other with a gilded seal. One with certificate. Roman work from the vicinity of Trier.No longer availableDim. 17,54 gEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#95Een lot van 2 kruishangers, waarvan 1 uit been gesculpteerd met cirkels gegraveerd en 1 uit brons. Vermoedelijk Laat-Romeins / Vroeg-Byzantijns.
A lot of 2 cross pendants, one of which is carved from bone with engraved circles, and one made of bronze. Probably Late Roman / Early Byzantine.No longer availableDim. 6,5cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#578Een Afrikaans vlindermasker, Dogon, Mali.
An African butterfly mask, Dogon, Mali.No longer availableDim. h 40 x l 116 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#345Een set van twee stolpen met porseleinen beelden van edellieden. Het glas van één stolp is stuk.
A set of two domes with porcelain figurines of noblemen. The glass of one dome is broken.No longer availableDim. h 44 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#692Limoges FranceEen porseleinen servies met bloemmotief, gemerkt DRB Limoges France bestaande uit: 8 platte borden, 12 diepe borden, 12 dessertborden, 12 schoteltjes, 10 kopjes, 2 schalen, 2 kommen, 1 melkpot en 1 suikerpot.
A porcelain dinner set with flower motif, marked DRB Limoges France, consisting of: 8 dinner plates, 12 soup plates, 12 dessert plates, 12 saucers, 10 cups, 2 serving dishes, 2 bowls, 1 milk jug, and 1 sugar bowl.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#515Een geelgouden zegelring 22 Kt met een Arabisch zegel van gegraveerd agaat.
A yellow gold signet ring, 22 Kt, with an engraved agate Arabic seal.No longer availableDim. 8,32 gEstimate: € 350 / 400 -
#568Een Afrikaanse graanschuur deur, Dogon, Mali.
An African granary door, Dogon, Mali.No longer availableDim. h 68 x b 48 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#582Rolls RoyceEen groot reclamepaneel in dik plexiglas van Rolls Royce.
A large advertising panel in thick plexiglass from Rolls Royce.No longer availableDim. 100 x 100 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#689Een beeldje van de gekruisigde Christus van porselein, biscuit en hout met Maria en engelen aan een wijwatervaatje.
A figurine of the crucified Christ made of porcelain, biscuit, and wood, with Mary and angels by a font.No longer availableDim. 50 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#675Een lot van twee Afrikaanse hoofdsteunen waarvan één uit Ethiopië.
A lot of two African headrests, one of which is from Ethiopia.No longer availableDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#569Graf von Henneberg IlmenauEen 15-delig porseleinen kobaltblauwe theeset, bestaande uit 6 kopjes en schoteltjes, theekan, suikerpotje en melkkannetje. Onderaan gemerkt. Ilmenau Graf von Henneberg Porzellan. Made in Germany.
A 15-piece porcelain cobalt blue tea set, consisting of 6 cups and saucers, teapot, sugar bowl, and creamer. Marked at the bottom. Ilmenau Graf von Henneberg Porzellan. Made in Germany.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#505ChristofleEen lot van 41 borden, Christofle Porcelaine, Rubanea Gris, bestaande uit 15 platte borden, 8 dessertborden en 18 kleine bordjes.
A lot of 41 plates, Christofle porcelain, Rubanea Gris, consisting of 15 dinner plates, 8 dessert plates, and 18 small plates.No longer availableDim. Ø 27 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400
Other lots in this auction
-
#312Jacob Smits‘De Maria Boodschap 1’, 2e staat, een ets van Jacob Smits, getekend buiten de plaat en gedateerd 1948.
"The Annunciation 1", 2nd state, an etching by Jacob Smits, signed outside the plate and dated 1948.No longer availableDim. 13 x 17 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#12RobaEen originele tekening van Roba, Bollie & Billie, voor Olivier.
An original drawing of Roba, Bollie & Billie, for Olivier.No longer availableDim. 20 x 14 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#69Edm. Lagaert‘Stadszichten’, een lot van 2 aquarellen op papier, beide gesigneerd Edm. Lagaert.
"Cityscapes", a lot of 2 watercolors on paper, both signed by Edm. Lagaert.No longer availableDim. 29 x 22 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#491Bronzen zittende Boeddha. Thailand.
Bronze seated Buddha. Thailand.No longer availableDim. H.30 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#368M. HohnerEen mondharmonica ‘Echo Bell Metal Reeds’, ‘Made in Germany.’ G C 57/120.
A harmonica 'Echo Bell Metal Reeds', 'Made in Germany.' G C 57/120.No longer availableDim. 21 x 5,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#360Drie verschillende broches van zilver bezet met telkens een cameé.
Three different silver brooches each set with a cameo.No longer availableDim. 30,70 gEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#363Een lot van 33 strips en comics bestaande uit 5 Lucky Luke’s, 6 Buck Danny’s, 4 x De Timoers, 9 comics waaronder Superman, Korak e.a., 1 boek over Star Wars en 8 chromoalbums van superchocolade Jacques.
A lot of 33 comic books including 5 Lucky Luke, 6 Buck Danny, 4 x De Timoers, 9 other comics such as Superman, Korak, etc., 1 book about Star Wars, and 8 sticker picture books of superchocolate Jacques.No longer availableEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#522Martin Veyron. Bernard Lermite“Bernard Lermite”, een lot van 6 strips door Martin Veyron. Hardcover, FR, reeks 1-5 & 7.
"Bernard Lermite", a lot of 6 comics by Martin Veyron. Hardcover, FR, series 1-5 & 7.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#478Mbulu Ngulu reliekbeeld van koper op hout. Kota, Gabon.
Mbulu Ngulu copper reliquary figure on wood. Kota, Gabon.No longer availableDim. H. 64,5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#61LongfilsEen art-deco beeld met 2 zamak gazelles op een sokkel in 2 soorten marmer. Gesigneerd Longfils. Kleine schade aan het marmer.
An Art Deco statue with 2 zamak gazelles on a pedestal in 2 types of marble. Signed Longfils. Small damage to the marble.No longer availableDim. 32 x 65 x 9 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#315Jozef Adriaan Callaerts“Lange Ridderstraat met de kathedraal”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Long Knight Street with the cathedral". Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 34 x 26 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#263Een zilveren zout en peperstel op voet met monogram, later is dit omgevormd tot tafellamp, met 2 kristallen kommetjes.
A silver salt and pepper set on a base with monogram, later transformed into a table lamp, with 2 crystal bowls.No longer availableDim. h 42 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

