Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een porseleinen vaas, beschilderd met figuren, vergulde details en kleurpallet. Gemerkt Victoria Tsjechoslowakije.
Een porseleinen vaas, beschilderd met figuren, vergulde details en kleurpallet. Gemerkt Victoria Tsjechoslowakije.
Victoria

Een porseleinen vaas, versierd met figuren, vergulde details en kleurpallet. Gemerkt Victoria Tsjechoslowakije.

A porcelain vase, decorated with figures, gilt details, and a colorful palette. Marked "Victoria Czechoslovakia."
Dim. 40cm
SKU: 2908230067.
Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #67
Estimate: € 200 / 220
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #538

    Een paar verzilverd metalen kandelaars met vier lichtpunten, op elektriciteit gezet.

    A pair of silver-plated metal candlesticks with four light points, wired for electricity.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 41 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #606

    Een massief gepatineerde houten bureau-schrijftafel met groot formaat lade voor plannen, en ingewerkte stekkerdoos onderaan. (AID6183)

    A solid patinated wooden desk/writing table with a large drawer for plans and a built-in power strip at the bottom. (AID6183)
    No longer available
    Dim. 74 x 221 x 114 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #91
    Ets. VAN DER HEYDEN SA

    Een apothekers weegschaal in houten vitrinekast met gewichtjes. Gemerkt Ets. VAN DER HEYDEN SA.

    A pharmacist's scale in a wooden display case with weights. Marked Ets. VAN DER HEYDEN SA.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43x30x50 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #165

    Een luchter met vijf ringen en vijf lichtpunten met kristallen pendeloques.

    A chandelier with five rings and five light points with crystal pendeloques.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 51 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #534
    J. Cornélis

    “Romeo en Julia” (gesigneerd) en “Jonge Spaanse” (niet gesigneerd). Twee aquarellen uit het midden van de XXste eeuw.

    "Romeo and Juliet" (signed) and "Young Spanish" (not signed). Two watercolors from the mid-20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #290

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met een solitair van +- 0,40 ct.

    An 18 carat white gold ring set with a solitaire of approximately 0.40 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,90 g
    Estimate: € 450 / 500
  • #471
    Robbedoes

    Een lot van 100 vintage Robbedoes weekblad magazines. nr 1562-1661. Periode ‘68-’70.

    A lot of 100 vintage Robbedoes weekly magazines. No. 1562-1661. Period '68-'70.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 25 / 75
  • #308
    Capodimonte

    Een kaststel set van vier grote aardewerken vazen en coupe met bordeaux decor. Eén kruik beschadig. We voegen er soortgelijke kruik aan toe.

    A set of four large earthenware vases and a bowl with a bordeaux decoration. One jug is damaged. We are adding a similar jug to it.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 58 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #358

    Een vintage Looza Fruit Juice lichtreclame.

    A vintage Looza Fruit Juice light sign.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 62 x 9 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #722

    ‘Kapoentje’, een houtskooltekening op papier gesigneerd Albert Van Dyck.

    "‘Kapoentje’ is a charcoal drawing on paper, signed by Albert Van Dyck."
    No longer available
    Dim. h 26 x b 20 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #531
    Jan Cobbaert
    Period: 1909-1995

    “Personages op het strand, abstract.” Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.

    "Figures on the beach, abstract." Watercolor on paper. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 47 x 52 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #317
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een geslepen kristallen vaas groen in de massa. Onderaan getekend.

    A cut crystal vase, green in color. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 30 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

Veiling volledig: 800 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 25 & Zat. 26 augustus van 10.00 tot 17.00u

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More