Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een porseleinen vaas, beschilderd met figuren, vergulde details en kleurpallet. Gemerkt Victoria Tsjechoslowakije.
Een porseleinen vaas, beschilderd met figuren, vergulde details en kleurpallet. Gemerkt Victoria Tsjechoslowakije.
Victoria

Een porseleinen vaas, versierd met figuren, vergulde details en kleurpallet. Gemerkt Victoria Tsjechoslowakije.

A porcelain vase, decorated with figures, gilt details, and a colorful palette. Marked "Victoria Czechoslovakia."
Dim. 40cm
SKU: 2908230067.
Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #67
Estimate: € 200 / 220
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #633
    Bacarat

    Een kandelaar van kleurloos kristal met een gedecoreerde kap en pendeloques. Gemerkt.

    A candlestick made of colorless crystal with a decorated shade and pendeloques. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 55 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #335
    Oro Zecchino

    Een lot van 17 vintage inox borden met vergulde rand. Gemerkt “Oro Zecchino” door Gottinghen. Inox argent 18/10.

    A lot of 17 vintage stainless steel plates with gilt edge. Marked "Oro Zecchino" by Gottinghen. Stainless steel, silver plated 18/10.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø28cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 100
  • #85
    Chanel

    Een zijden sjaal. Gemerkt.

    A silk scarf. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. 85 x 88 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #521

    “Herder”. Een bruingepatineerd zamakken beeld op marmeren sokkel.

    "Shepherd". A brown patinated zamak sculpture on a marble base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 46,5 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 200
  • #794

    Een klein bloempotje met het motief van vogels en vlinders gemerkt Herend en hierbij toegevoegd een bonbonniere in de vorm van een ei en gemerkt Haas & Czjzek S.A.

    A small flowerpot with a motif of birds and butterflies marked Herend, accompanied by an egg-shaped bonbonniere marked Haas & Czjzek S.A.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 9.5 Ø11.5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #346

    Een Venetiaans glazen luchter met 5 armen.

    Venetian glass chandelier with 5 arms.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 70 x Ø 55 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #421
    W. GERMANY

    Een paar vintage aardewerken vazen. Genummerd en gemerkt W. GERMANY.

    A pair of vintage earthenware vases. Numbered and marked W. GERMANY.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27cm & 21cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 70
  • #243

    Zes verschillende grote en kleine stukjes koraal.

    Six different large and small pieces of coral.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 x 34 cm. e.a.
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #76

    Een set van 2 vergulde ovale bijzettafeltjes met marmeren blad, waarvan 1 gebarsten. Vlechtwerk onderaan.

    A set of 2 gilded oval side tables with marble tops, 1 of which has a large crack, and cannage at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 76 x 60 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #618

    “De Buildrager”. Een bronzen beeld op marmeren sokkel, met opschrift “Dank U Professor”. Naar werk van Constantin Meunier.

    "The Construction Carrier". A bronze sculpture on a marble pedestal, with the inscription "Thank You Professor". Inspired by the work of Constantin Meunier.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #604

    ‘De verleiding’, gemengde techniek op papier, onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    'The Temptation', mixed media on paper, illegibly signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 41 x b 29 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #397
    Schatz

    Een scheepsklok met roerwiel.

    A ship's clock with a helm wheel.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 23 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

Veiling volledig: 800 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 25 & Zat. 26 augustus van 10.00 tot 17.00u

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More