• 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
Een porseleinen vaas, beschilderd met figuren, vergulde details en kleurpallet. Gemerkt Victoria Tsjechoslowakije.
Victoria

A porcelain vase, decorated with figures, gilt details, and a colorful palette. Marked "Victoria Czechoslovakia."
Dim. 40cm
SKU: 2908230067.
Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #67
Estimate: € 200 / 220

  • #242

    "Dune Landscape," mixed media, drawn by Andre Verhorst and dated 1949.
    Dim. h 33 x b 51 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #763

    Drie diverse glazen vazen en een dito blauwe coupe.

    Three assorted glass vases and a blue equivalent coupe.
    Dim. 46 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #411

    Een lot van 4 Delftse sierborden waarvan 1 met haarlijn.

    A lot of 4 decorative Delft plates, one of which has a hairline crack.
    Dim. Ø 23 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #58

    A mustard pot in silver 835/1000, a silver-plated metal teapot, a toilet set in silver-plated metal, napkin rings, a small carafe, tea strainers, a rectangular jardinière, and so on.
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #586
    Robert Van de Velde
    Period: 1895-1978

    "Mère avec des enfants". Une statue en plâtre patiné. Signée et numérotée 2/5.
    Dim. h: 59 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #771

    Een vintage aardewerken tafellamp.

    A vintage earthenware table lamp.
    Dim. H: 30 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #610
    Lucleon

    Vier verschillende armbanden bezet met lapis lazuli en amethist.

    Four different bracelets set with lapis lazuli and amethyst.
    Estimate: € 40 / 80
  • #360
    Storm

    Een roesrvrij stalen herenhorloge.

    A stainless steel men's watch.
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #185

    Een bronzen luchter, versierd met kristallen pendeloques.

    A bronze chandelier, decorated with crystal pendeloques.
    Dim. h: 75 cm
    Estimate: € 450 / 550
  • #673

    Een gesculpteerd houten kistje.

    A sculpted wooden box.
    Dim. 18 x 30 x 19,5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #677
    Limoges

    A lot of 6 hand-painted porcelain plates. Blue rim with gilded accents. Decorated with birds motif.
    Dim. Ø: 21 & 25 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #289
    A. Schaeken

    Meerzicht, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Meerzicht" translates to "Lake view" in English. "Olieverf op doek" means "oil painting on canvas", and "Gesigneerd" means "signed".
    Dim. 54 x 69 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00