• 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
Een porseleinen vaas, beschilderd met figuren, vergulde details en kleurpallet. Gemerkt Victoria Tsjechoslowakije.
Victoria

A porcelain vase, decorated with figures, gilt details, and a colorful palette. Marked "Victoria Czechoslovakia."
Dim. 40cm
SKU: 2908230067.
Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #67
Estimate: € 200 / 220

  • #644
    Nicole Halsberghe

    “Man in het groen”. Aquarel op papier. Zonder signatuur.

    "L'homme en verdure". Aquarelle sur papier. Sans signature.
    Dim. 33 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #702

    “River with a dam” and “farm near a mountain lake”. Oil on panel.
    Dim. 23 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #430

    Een parelhalssnoer met verguld slot.

    A pearl necklace with a gold-plated clasp.
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #96

    A wooden carved table with various floral elements in relief. Glass top added later.
    Dim. 71 x 93 x 61
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #518

    A pair of vases made of champlevé bronze decorated with multicolored plant motifs on the body and similarly mythical creatures on the neck. The handles are in the shape of dragon heads with rings. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. H. 30 cm
    Estimate: € 350 / 450
  • #597

    “Lopende panter”. Een modern beeld met zwarte glasfragmenten op gips (?)

    "Running panther." A modern sculpture with black glass fragments on plaster (?)
    Dim. l: 92 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #463

    A Chinese polychrome porcelain ginger jar with wooden lid.
    Dim. 30cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #635

    A plastic piece of office furniture from the sixties, based on the Boby Trolley by Joe Colombo.
    Dim. 78 x 40 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #194

    Een eikenhouten spiegel met kroon.

    An oak mirror with crown.
    Dim. 115x80 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #632
    M. Chagall

    Affiche van Galerie Maeght, juni-juli 1962, gepubliceerd door Mourlot.

    Poster from Galerie Maeght, June-July 1962, published by Mourlot.
    Dim. 52 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #289
    A. Schaeken

    Meerzicht, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Meerzicht" translates to "Lake view" in English. "Olieverf op doek" means "oil painting on canvas", and "Gesigneerd" means "signed".
    Dim. 54 x 69 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #88
    Paul Sersté

    ‘Zittend meisje’, een terracotta beeld getekend Paul Sersté.

    "Sitting girl," a terracotta sculpture signed by Paul Sersté.
    Dim. 38 x 33 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00