Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een porseleinen vaas, beschilderd met figuren, vergulde details en kleurpallet. Gemerkt Victoria Tsjechoslowakije.
Een porseleinen vaas, beschilderd met figuren, vergulde details en kleurpallet. Gemerkt Victoria Tsjechoslowakije.
Victoria

Een porseleinen vaas, versierd met figuren, vergulde details en kleurpallet. Gemerkt Victoria Tsjechoslowakije.

A porcelain vase, decorated with figures, gilt details, and a colorful palette. Marked "Victoria Czechoslovakia."
Dim. 40cm
SKU: 2908230067.
Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #67
Estimate: € 200 / 220
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #9
    Jan Kok

    Een paar winterzichtjes, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd.

    A couple of winter landscapes, oil on panel, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17 x 23 cm en 23 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 80
  • #629
    Rik Wynants

    “Kempense hoeves”. Sanguine op papier. Gesigneerd linksonder.

    "Flemish farms". Sanguine on paper. Signed in the bottom left corner.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #136

    Een antieke, massief eiken Brugse kapiteelkast met 2 deuren en gesneden elementen.

    An antique solid oak Bruges captain's cabinet with 2 doors and carved elements.
    No longer available
    Dim. 211 x 203 x 79 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #769

    ‘Romantisch boottochtje’, litho op doek getekend Bernard Dufour.

    "Romantic boat trip", lithograph on canvas by Bernard Dufour.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 45 x b 37 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #298
    Fischers Lieblingsklange

    Een houten Citer of Zither, omgebouwd tot luidspreker.

    A wooden citer, converted to a loudspeaker.
    No longer available
    Dim. 55 x 44cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 55
  • #445
    Hergé

    De Avonturen van Jo, Suus en Jokko. “Stratokruiser H.22, 1e en 2e Episode”, “Het Mysterie van Straal V, 1e en 2e Episode”. De vier albums, hard cover, Ed. Casterman 1952 en 1953. Goed gelezen tot goede staat.

    The Adventures of Jo, Suus and Jokko. “Stratocruiser H.22, 1st and 2nd Episodes”, “The Mystery of Ray V, 1st and 2nd Episodes”. The four albums, hard cover, Ed. Casterman 1952 and 1953. Well read to good condition.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #86

    Een lot van 4 houten stoelen met gedraaide poten, gestoffeerde rug en zitting in een verticaal lineair design.

    A lot of 4 wooden chairs with turned legs, upholstered back and seat in a vertical linear design.
    No longer available
    Dim. 96 x 50 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 300
  • #406

    Een paar stoelen met rieten zit van stoomgebogen beukenhout in de geest van Thonet.

    A pair of chairs with woven cane seats made of steamed bent beechwood, inspired by Thonet.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 35 / 50
  • #331

    Een 8-hoekige Art Deco plafondlamp uit koper en glas.

    An octagonal Art Deco ceiling lamp made of copper and glass.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 50cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #787

    Een lot van 3 vintage bureaulampen in metaal waarvan 2 groene en een beige.

    A lot of 3 vintage desk lamps in metal, consisting of 2 green lamps and one beige lamp.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 34 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #537

    “Toba on his mule”. Een brons gepatineerd beeld van een Aziatische ruiter op ezel, met perkament in hand.

    "Toba on his mule". A bronze patinated sculpture depicting an Asian rider on a mule, holding a scroll in his hand.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 45cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #485
    Hergé

    “Het Geheim van de Eenhoorn.”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1946 (A46). Redelijke staat, oorlogspapier, te restaureren, zeldzaam.

    "The Secret of the Unicorn.". hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1946 (A46). Fair condition, war paper, to be restored, rare.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 150 / 180
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

Veiling volledig: 800 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 25 & Zat. 26 augustus van 10.00 tot 17.00u

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More