Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een porseleinen vaas, beschilderd met figuren, vergulde details en kleurpallet. Gemerkt Victoria Tsjechoslowakije.
Een porseleinen vaas, beschilderd met figuren, vergulde details en kleurpallet. Gemerkt Victoria Tsjechoslowakije.
Victoria

Een porseleinen vaas, versierd met figuren, vergulde details en kleurpallet. Gemerkt Victoria Tsjechoslowakije.

A porcelain vase, decorated with figures, gilt details, and a colorful palette. Marked "Victoria Czechoslovakia."
Dim. 40cm
SKU: 2908230067.
Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #67
Estimate: € 200 / 220
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #118

    Een lot van 15 Napoleontische soldaten van polychroom porselein. Eén met herstelling.

    A lot of 15 Napoleonic soldiers made of polychrome porcelain. One has been repaired.
    No longer available
    Dim. +- 33 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 140
  • #236
    La Meridiana

    Een glazen vaas met verzilverd voetstuk met organisch reliëf. Onderaan gemerkt “La Meridiana”.

    A glass vase with a silver-plated base with organic relief. Marked on the bottom "La Meridiana".
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x Ø13cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #214

    Een bloemenstilleven, olie op doek, gesigneerd Van Giel F.

    A flower still life, oil on canvas, signed Van Giel F.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 90 x b 75 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #526

    Handgeknoopt Oosters wollen tapijt met levensboom en afbeelding van dieren.

    Hand-knotted Oriental wool carpet with tree of life and animal depiction.
    No longer available
    Dim. 220 x 203 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #514
    Milota

    Landschap met abstracte vegetatie, gemengde techniek. Gesigneerd.

    Landscape with abstract vegetation, mixed media. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 68 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #436

    Een sokkel van verguld hout en gips met een gecanneerd tussenblaadje, versierd met bloemenguirlandes en met een marmeren blad.

    A pedestal of gilded wood and plaster with fluted embellishments, adorned with floral garlands and a marble top.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 110 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #127

    Een zilveren melkkannetje, gemerkt 900‰. 255 gram.

    A silver milk jug, marked 900‰. 255 grams.
    No longer available
    Dim. 900‰ 255 g
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #496

    Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt.

    A Persian hand-knotted carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 125 x 82cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #462
    Jef Vaes

    Een tekening, gemengde techniek, getiteld ’in en uit’ en gesigneerd Jef Vaes.

    A drawing, mixed media, titled 'in and out' and signed Jef Vaes.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 14 x b 14 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #788

    Een lot van 5 oude porceleinen popjes.

    A lot of 5 antique porcelain dolls.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 15 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #188

    Een mandje op voet van massief zilver, ajour gewerkt en met een druivenrankenmotief. Duitse keuren, 800/1000.

    A basket on a foot made of solid silver, worked in openwork and decorated with a grapevine motif. German hallmarks, 800/1000.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 15, Ø 21 cm 460 g
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #51

    Een set van 2 verguld bronzen haardijzers met de voorstelling van hofdames .

    A set of 2 gilded bronze hearth irons depicting courtly ladies.
    No longer available
    Dim. h37 x l 33 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

Veiling volledig: 800 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 25 & Zat. 26 augustus van 10.00 tot 17.00u

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More