Other lots in this auction
-
#466VibiaEen vintage goudkleurige stalamp. In hoogte verstelbaar, gemerkt “Vibia”.
A vintage gold-colored floor lamp. Adjustable in height, marked "Vibia".No longer availableDim. 120cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#435Hergé“Kuifje in Congo.”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1951 (A51). Matige, sletige staat, hoek beschadigd.
“Tintin in the Congo.”. hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1951 (A51). Moderate, worn condition, corner damaged.No longer availableEstimate: € 70 / 80 -
#499“Adriaan Chicago”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd. Lichte vochtschade aan de het kader.
"Adriaan Chicago" is a painting, oil on panel. It is signed and has some slight water damage to the frame.No longer availableDim. 40 x 80cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#152Isaac Israels‘Straatzicht bij valavond’, houtskool op papier, getekend Isaac Israels.
'Street view at dusk', charcoal on paper, drawn by Isaac Israels.No longer availableDim. h 36 x b 24 cmEstimate: € 2000 / 3000 -
#62A. De Smet“Winterlandschap”. Olieverf op paneel.
"Winter Landscape". Oil on panel.No longer availableDim. 49 x 59 cmEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#369“Geknield naakt”. Een litho op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 102/350”.
"Kneeling Nude." A lithograph on paper, signed and numbered 102/350 outside of the plate.No longer availableDim. 28 x 22cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#703Een Imari porseleinen bord.
An Imari porcelain plate.No longer availableDim. Ø 17.5 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#54CastelloEen paar interieurs. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
A pair of interiors. Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 46 x 38 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#753Een set van 2 plaasteren afgietsels van handen op houten blokken.
A set of 2 plaster casts of hands on wooden blocks.No longer availableDim. 10 x 27 x 16 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#245ZukovEen vintage mid-century design bloemenkroonluchter uit chroom met drie lichtpunten en melkglas kappen. Expo ‘58 stijl, door Zukov.
A vintage mid-century design flower chandelier in chrome with three light points and frosted glass shades. Expo '58 style, by Zukov.No longer availableDim. 40 x 50cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#123Een dessertservies, Paul Pastaud voor Limoges, France bestaande uit 12 dessertbordjes, 12 ondertassen, 10 tassen, een koffiepot, een suikerpot, een melkkannetje en een schotel.
A dessert service, Paul Pastaud for Limoges, France consisting of 12 dessert plates, 12 saucers, 10 cups, a coffee pot, a sugar bowl, a creamer, and a dish.No longer availableDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#709Elysé SchuermansPeriod: °1938“Bomenrij in de winter met ondergaande zon”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd rechtsonder.
"Row of Trees in Winter with Setting Sun". Oil on panel. Signed on the bottom right.No longer availableDim. 31 x 38 cmEstimate: € 50 / 100


