Other lots by Delvaux
Other lots in this auction
-
#218“De natuur opent zich voor de wetenschap”. Een brons gesculpteerd beeldje van gesluierde dame met ontblote borst Naar Barrias. Op marmeren voet, niet gesigneerd.
“Nature opens up to science”. A bronze sculpted figurine of a veiled lady with a bare chest after Barrias. On marble base, not signed.No longer availableDim. 43cmEstimate: € 175 / 225 -
#393Een lot van twee stenen Boeddha hoofden.
A lot of two stone Buddha heads.No longer availableDim. 15 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#29L.G.W.“Farmhouse - Petersfield.” Een paar landschappen met beek, huis en eenden. Gesigneerd, en gedateerd 1897. Olieverf op doek.
“Farmhouse - Petersfield.” A pair of landscapes with stream, house and ducks. Signed and dated 1897. Oil on canvas.No longer availableDim. 25 x 16,5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#334Een paar wandlampen van gelakt metaal.
A pair of painted metal wall lights.No longer availableDim. H: 38 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#629Een vintage eikenhouten, halve maan rolluikkastje. Nederland, 1930.
A vintage oak half-moon roller shutter cabinet. Netherlands, 1930.No longer availableDim. 71 x 67 x 35 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#424Jules ChaponPeriod: 1914 - 2007“Abstracte compositie”. Mixed media op papier. Bovenaan gesigneerd “Chapon ‘88”.
“Abstract composition”. Mixed media on paper. Signed at the top “Chapon '88”.No longer availableDim. 63 x 49 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#343Een Frans “Loto” spel in origineel houten kist met handleiding.
A French "Loto" game in original wooden box with manual.No longer availableDim. 30 x 23 cmEstimate: € 35 / 40 -
#429Jaap MinPeriod: 1914 - 1987“Bergense hoeve”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd “Jaap Min”.
"Bergen farm". A painting, watercolor on paper. Signed on the bottom "Jaap Min".No longer availableDim. 29 x 47 cmEstimate: € 500 / 700 -
#678Een albasten Art Deco lamp met glazen druiventrossen versierd en bronzen voet.
An alabaster Art Deco lamp decorated with glass bunches of grapes and a bronze base.No longer availableDim. Ø 25 x 31 cmEstimate: € 45 / 60 -
#648Een bord van Canton porselein.
A plate of Canton porcelain.No longer availableDim. Ø 24,5 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#412Rémy De Pillecijn“De Schavuit”. Een schilderij olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd “Rémy de Pillecijn”.
"The Scaffold". A painting oil on canvas, signed at the bottom "Rémy de Pillecijn".No longer availableDim. 39 x 49 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#386NF PrestigeEen set van twee vintage nachttafeltjes uit metaal met glazen blad. Gemerkt “NF Prestige” ameublement.
A set of two vintage metal bedside tables with glass top. Marked "NF Prestige" furniture.No longer availableDim. 56 x 44 x 36cmEstimate: € 60 / 80

