Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een potloodtekening van Jan Bosschaert, alsook genummerde litho, 38/100, buiten de plaat gesigneerd. en hierbij toegevoegd een ingekaderde prent met een naakte dame op een touwschommel.
Jan Bosschaert

Een potloodtekening van Jan Bosschaert, alsook genummerde litho, 38/100, buiten de plaat gesigneerd. en hierbij toegevoegd een ingekaderde prent met een naakte dame op een touwschommel.

A pencil drawing by Jan Bosschaert, as well as a numbered lithograph, 38/100, signed outside the plate. Also included is a framed print with a nude lady on a rope swing.
Dim. 23 x 29 cm
SKU: 3001240344.
Categories: Grafiek, Tekening, XXe eeuw.
Auction day: 30 January 2024 19:00
Catalogue #344
Estimate: € 40 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots by Bosschaert

  • #239
    Jan Bosschaert

    Een portfolio met vier gesigneerde en genummerde, 793/800, zeefdrukken van Jan Bosschaert betreffende de reeks Kuifje.

    A portfolio with four signed and numbered, 793/800, screen prints by Jan Bosschaert relating to the series Tintin.
    No longer available
    Dim. 14 x 13.5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180

Other lots in this auction

  • #239
    Jan Bosschaert

    Een portfolio met vier gesigneerde en genummerde, 793/800, zeefdrukken van Jan Bosschaert betreffende de reeks Kuifje.

    A portfolio with four signed and numbered, 793/800, screen prints by Jan Bosschaert relating to the series Tintin.
    No longer available
    Dim. 14 x 13.5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #239
    Jan Bosschaert

    Een portfolio met vier gesigneerde en genummerde, 793/800, zeefdrukken van Jan Bosschaert betreffende de reeks Kuifje.

    A portfolio with four signed and numbered, 793/800, screen prints by Jan Bosschaert relating to the series Tintin.
    No longer available
    Dim. 14 x 13.5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #239
    Jan Bosschaert

    Een portfolio met vier gesigneerde en genummerde, 793/800, zeefdrukken van Jan Bosschaert betreffende de reeks Kuifje.

    A portfolio with four signed and numbered, 793/800, screen prints by Jan Bosschaert relating to the series Tintin.
    No longer available
    Dim. 14 x 13.5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #239
    Jan Bosschaert

    Een portfolio met vier gesigneerde en genummerde, 793/800, zeefdrukken van Jan Bosschaert betreffende de reeks Kuifje.

    A portfolio with four signed and numbered, 793/800, screen prints by Jan Bosschaert relating to the series Tintin.
    No longer available
    Dim. 14 x 13.5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #239
    Jan Bosschaert

    Een portfolio met vier gesigneerde en genummerde, 793/800, zeefdrukken van Jan Bosschaert betreffende de reeks Kuifje.

    A portfolio with four signed and numbered, 793/800, screen prints by Jan Bosschaert relating to the series Tintin.
    No longer available
    Dim. 14 x 13.5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #239
    Jan Bosschaert

    Een portfolio met vier gesigneerde en genummerde, 793/800, zeefdrukken van Jan Bosschaert betreffende de reeks Kuifje.

    A portfolio with four signed and numbered, 793/800, screen prints by Jan Bosschaert relating to the series Tintin.
    No longer available
    Dim. 14 x 13.5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #239
    Jan Bosschaert

    Een portfolio met vier gesigneerde en genummerde, 793/800, zeefdrukken van Jan Bosschaert betreffende de reeks Kuifje.

    A portfolio with four signed and numbered, 793/800, screen prints by Jan Bosschaert relating to the series Tintin.
    No longer available
    Dim. 14 x 13.5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #239
    Jan Bosschaert

    Een portfolio met vier gesigneerde en genummerde, 793/800, zeefdrukken van Jan Bosschaert betreffende de reeks Kuifje.

    A portfolio with four signed and numbered, 793/800, screen prints by Jan Bosschaert relating to the series Tintin.
    No longer available
    Dim. 14 x 13.5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #239
    Jan Bosschaert

    Een portfolio met vier gesigneerde en genummerde, 793/800, zeefdrukken van Jan Bosschaert betreffende de reeks Kuifje.

    A portfolio with four signed and numbered, 793/800, screen prints by Jan Bosschaert relating to the series Tintin.
    No longer available
    Dim. 14 x 13.5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #239
    Jan Bosschaert

    Een portfolio met vier gesigneerde en genummerde, 793/800, zeefdrukken van Jan Bosschaert betreffende de reeks Kuifje.

    A portfolio with four signed and numbered, 793/800, screen prints by Jan Bosschaert relating to the series Tintin.
    No longer available
    Dim. 14 x 13.5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #239
    Jan Bosschaert

    Een portfolio met vier gesigneerde en genummerde, 793/800, zeefdrukken van Jan Bosschaert betreffende de reeks Kuifje.

    A portfolio with four signed and numbered, 793/800, screen prints by Jan Bosschaert relating to the series Tintin.
    No longer available
    Dim. 14 x 13.5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #239
    Jan Bosschaert

    Een portfolio met vier gesigneerde en genummerde, 793/800, zeefdrukken van Jan Bosschaert betreffende de reeks Kuifje.

    A portfolio with four signed and numbered, 793/800, screen prints by Jan Bosschaert relating to the series Tintin.
    No longer available
    Dim. 14 x 13.5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 30 & 31 Januari 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 26 en Zaterdag 27 januari van 10.00 tot 17.00

30 January 2024 19:00
31 January 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 30 January 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More