Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een recente drielandenkast naar Lodewijk de 16de voorbeeld.

Een recente drieladenkast naar Lodewijk XV voorbeeld.

A recent three drawer cabinet after Louis XV example.
Dim. 80 x 39 x 94 cm
SKU: 1804230286.
Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #286
Estimate: € 200 / 240
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #237
    Marc Sleen

    Een lot van drie albums, bestaande uit een eerste druk van ‘Het Rattenkasteel.’ & ‘De Erfenis van Nero’. We voegen er ‘De Lustige Kapoentjes Nr 1’ aan toe. Redelijke staat.

    A lot of three albums, consisting of a first edition of 'Het Rattenkasteel.' & 'The Legacy of Nero'. We add 'De Lustige Kapoentjes Nr 1' to it. Reasonable state.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 220 / 280
  • #269

    Een art deco spiegel met verguld kader en opgelegd frame binnenin. Empire stijl. Kleine barst in frame bovenaan.

    An art deco mirror with gilded frame and imposed frame inside. Empire style. Small crack in top frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 72 x 56 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #297
    Siemens - Schuckert

    Een vintage jaren ‘50 handdroger. Gerestaureerd en een werkende staat. In twee tinten blauw.

    A vintage 1950s hand dryer. Restored and in working condition. In two shades of blue.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 22 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 100
  • #613

    Een speksteen pagode wierookbrander op houten sokkel.

    A soapstone pagoda incense burner on a wooden base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #412
    Rémy De Pillecijn

    “De Schavuit”. Een schilderij olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd “Rémy de Pillecijn”.

    "The Scaffold". A painting oil on canvas, signed at the bottom "Rémy de Pillecijn".
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #9

    Een houten stoel met gestoffeerde zitting. XIXde eeuw.

    A wooden chair with an upholstered seat. XIXth century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 110 x 50 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #553

    Een paar Chinees porseleinen, cilindervormige bloempotjes.

    A pair of Chinese porcelain cylindrical flower pots.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 cm x Ø 20 cm
    Estimate: € 175 / 225
  • #403

    Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met famille rose decor.

    A Chinese porcelain vase with famille rose decor.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 34 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #93

    Een 19de eeuwse gebonden verzameling gravures, artikels etc...

    A 19th century bound collection of engravings, articles etc...
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #492
    H. Uyttersprot

    “Dorpszicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Village view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 78 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #532

    “Portret van een Gentleman uit Southdown House”. Olieverf op doek (herdoekt). Engelse School omstreeks 1700. (AID1731).

    "Portrait of a Gentleman from Southdown House". Oil on canvas (repainted). English School about 1700. (AID1731).
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #163
    Gaston Leroux

    “Rebecca”. Een brons gepatineerd beeld van een dame met kelk, dragend op het hoofd. Oriëntalisme, gesigneerd “Gaston Leroux”, Médaillé au salon.

    "Rebecca". A patinated bronze sculpture of a lady with a chalice, carried on her head. Orientalism, signed "Gaston Leroux", Médaillé au salon.
    No longer available
    Dim. 82 cm
    Estimate: € 2250 / 2500
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

Veiling volledig: 702 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 14 & Zaterdag 15 April van 10.00 tot 17.00

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More