Other lots in this auction
-
#583Davidoff
Een humidor in notelaar met koperen handgrepen in scheepsstijl, inclusief sleutel. Gemerkt “Davidoff”.
A walnut humidor with ship style copper handles, including key. Marked "Davidoff".No longer availableDim. 17 x 35 cmEstimate: € 175/225 -
#385
“Geometrisch sculptuur”. Een beeld in pleister. Onleesbaar gesigneerd onderaan.
“Geometric sculpture”. An image in plaster. Illegibly signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 20 x 15 x 7 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#389
“Abstract portret”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier/paneel. Onduidelijk gesigneerd.
“Abstract portrait”. A painting, mixed media on paper/panel. Indistinctly signed.No longer availableDim. 38 x 29 cmEstimate: € 500/750 -
#610
Een art deco zilveren zakhorloge 800‰.
Une montre de poche art déco en argent 800‰.No longer availableEstimate: € 60/100 -
#65
Een kleine bronzen deurklopper in de vorm van een zittende man met opschrift “Devil”. XIXde eeuw.
A small bronze door knocker in the shape of a seated man with the inscription "Devil". XIXth century.No longer availableDim. H. 7 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#357Märklin Set-S HO 2920
Een beginnersdoos als nieuw.
A starter box as new.No longer availableEstimate: € 70/100 -
#75
Een snuffbottle van parelmoer en been met twee kleine plaquettes in hoogreliëf. Chinees werk.
A mother-of-pearl and bone snuff bottle with two small plaques in high relief. Chinese work.No longer availableDim. H. 6 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#175Mia MoreauxPeriod: °1950
“Zwevend op de echo’s van een still verlangen.” Gemengde techniek op doek (en kader). Met Nepalese tekst. Gesigneerd.
“Floating on the echoes of a silent longing.” Mixed media on canvas (and frame). With Nepali text. Signed.No longer availableDim. 134 x 73 cmEstimate: € 350/450 -
#221
Een driedelig koperen klokstel, bestaande uit klok en twee kandelaars met 2 lichtpunten. Vermoedelijk ontwerp Wiener Werkstätte, 1903-1932.
A 3 part copper clock set, consisting of a clock and two candlesticks with 2 light points. Presumably design Wiener Werkstätte, 1903-1932.No longer availableDim. 36 x 58cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#523
Een ronde Butler spiegel met houten verguld kader.
A round shaped Butler mirror with wooden gilded frame.No longer availableDim. Ø 64 cmEstimate: € 75/125 -
#149Barend Cornelis KoekkoekPeriod: 1803-1863
“Bosrijk landschap met koeien bij de drinkplaats”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd. Herdoekt.
"Paysage boisé avec des vaches au point d'eau". Huile sur toile. Signée et datée. Retoilée.No longer availableDim. 50 x 59 cmEstimate: € 6000/8000 -
#486
Een houten secretaire met wit gebeitste look. 2 laden met 6 laden binnenin.
A wooden secretaire with a white stained look. 2 drawers with 6 drawers inside.No longer availableDim. 100 x 89 x 50 cmEstimate: € 120/200