Een rechthoekige salontafel in Engelse stijl. Met twee klapblaadjes.

A rectangular coffee table in English style. With two drop leaves.
Dim. 85 x 49 cm
SKU: 1604240396.
Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #396
Estimate: € 35 / 45

  • #196
    Sir Norman Foster Tecno S.p.A
    Period: 1935-

    Dim. 74 x Ø 140 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 750
  • #435
    Bosmans

    ‘Zonsopgang bij desolaat landschap’, olieverf op doek, getekend Bosmans.

    'Sunrise in a desolate landscape', oil on canvas, signed Bosmans.
    Dim. 79 x 94 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #112
    Maurice De Vries

    “Surrealistische Bloemen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    “Surrealistic Flowers”. A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 52 x 28 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #251

    Een polychroom houten Mariabeeldje. 19e eeuws.

    A polychrome sculpted wooden figure of Mary. 19th century.
    Dim. 26,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #222

    Een ovale wandspiegel met gesculpteerde houten lijst en geslepen glas. Goudkleurig patina met strik bovenaan en diverse putti in het snijwerk.

    A wall mirror with a wooden carved frame and beveled oval glass. Golden patina with a bow at the top and various cherubs in the carving.
    Dim. 87 x 61 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #142
    Gustave Helinck
    Period: 1884 -1954

    "Fishing boats at sea." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 87 x 127 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 900
  • #283

    Een paar art-nouveau keramische vazen, gemerkt mer de letters DB en een anker, genummerd 1346.

    A pair of Art Nouveau ceramic vases, marked with the letters DB and an anchor, numbered 1346.
    Dim. h 28.5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #85

    Een zilveren ontbijtsetje, bestaande uit drie lepeltjes met vermeil (Tiffany Sterling 872), twee schaaltjes, een kopje (gedeukt), eierdopje en bekertje.

    A silver breakfast set, consisting of three gilded spoons (Tiffany Sterling 872), two small dishes, a cup (dented), an egg cup, and a small cup.
    Dim. 231,25 g
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #60

    A pair of 18kt white gold earrings set with diamonds totaling approximately 0.72 ct.
    Dim. 3,32 g
    Estimate: € 600 / 650
  • #440

    A 10 kt yellow gold ring set with old-cut diamonds with a total weight of 1.15 ct.
    Dim. 4,65 g maat 53
    Estimate: € 350 / 450
  • #477

    A Chinese blue and white porcelain covered jar, decorated with foo dogs and phoenixes.
    Dim. 45 x Ø 24 cm
    Estimate: € 325 / 360
  • #201
    Alfons Lambert (Albert) Baggen
    Period: 1862-1937

    "Tiger in Attack." A plaster sculpture of a tiger fighting a snake, restored in many places, with the snake's head missing. Signed A. Baggen.
    Dim. h 66 x 65 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00