#461Een lot van 4 bronzen beeldjes van een Komainu wakende leeuw, een olifantje, een Lokeshvara en een Bodhisattva te paard.
#548Een lot bestaande uit een nautilusschelp en een struisvogelei op staander.
A lot consisting of a nautilus shell and an ostrich egg on stand.No longer availableDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 220 / 260 -
#255Een uit één stuk hout gesculpteerd beeld van Sint-Rochus met hond.
A sculpture carved from a single piece of wood depicting Saint Roch with a dog.No longer availableDim. h 89 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#424Thankawiel, een schilderij, gemengde techniek op gemaroufleerd doek.
#615Armand Dayot “La Renaissance en France” en “Le Moyen Age”. Ed. Flammarion, Paris; In-folio oblong. 2 Vol. Evenals Jean de Hillerin e.a. “Styles de France, Meubles et ensembles”. Ed. Les Publications de France, Paris.
#243“Jongen met laarzen.” Bronzen beeldje op marmeren sokkel.
"Young Boy with Boots." Bronze statue on a marble base.No longer availableDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#607Twee Art Deco beelden, één crackleware gesigneerd ‘Lejan’ van een dame met windhond; linksonder gerestaureerd. De andere een polychrome dame met ‘Scotty dog’, schade aan de polsen en hond; achteraan onleesbaar gesigneerd.
Two Art Deco sculptures, one crackleware signed 'Lejan' of a lady with a greyhound; restored at bottom left. The other one depicting a polychrome lady with a 'Scotty dog', with damage to wrists and dog; signed illegibly at back.No longer availableDim. 30 x 39 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#581Capodimonte“Oma leest voor”. Een meerkleurig biscuit groep. Onderaan gesigneerd en gemerkt.
#322‘Landschap met bomen’, aquarel op papier, draagt handtekening.
'Landscape with trees', watercolor on paper, signed.No longer availableDim. 40 x 60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
"Young Lady on Horseback", oil on canvas in gilded frame, signed H. Harris.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#74“Riviergezichten”. Een paar schilderijen, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"River views". A pair of paintings, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 32 x 22 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120