Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een rechthoekige salontafel in Engelse stijl. Met twee klapblaadjes.
Een rechthoekige salontafel in Engelse stijl. Met twee klapblaadjes.

Een rechthoekige salontafel in Engelse stijl. Met twee klapblaadjes.

A rectangular coffee table in English style. With two drop leaves.
Dim. 85 x 49 cm
SKU: 1604240396.
Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #396
Estimate: € 35 / 45
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #13

    Een vergulde pendule met gezeten edelman.

    A gilt mantel clock with a seated nobleman.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 37 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #222

    Een ovale wandspiegel met gesculpteerde houten lijst en geslepen glas. Goudkleurig patina met strik bovenaan en diverse putti in het snijwerk.

    A wall mirror with a wooden carved frame and beveled oval glass. Golden patina with a bow at the top and various cherubs in the carving.
    No longer available
    Dim. 87 x 61 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #465
    Capodimonte

    Een kleine groep van twee elegante personages aan een schaakbord. Begin XXste eeuw, gemerkt met de gekroonde N in blauw onder glazuur.

    A small group of two elegant figures at a chessboard. Early 20th century, marked with a crowned N in blue underneath glaze.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 19 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #280
    Sheaffer

    Twee 14kt 585 Sheaffer pennen, waarvan 1 vulpen en 1 balpen.

    Two 14 kt Sheaffer pens, one fountain pen and a ballpoint.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #642

    Een smeedwerk lampenvoet met rozen en bladeren versierd. Ca. 1930.

    A wrought-iron lamp base decorated with roses and leaves. Approx. 1930.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 169 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #95

    Een piêdestal in roze gevlamd marmer.

    A pink veined marble pedestal.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 90 x Ø 34 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #128

    “Twee Kinderen”. Een bronzen groep op marmeren voet, naar een werk van A. Moreau. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Two Children". A bronze group on a marble base, after a work by A. Moreau. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #342

    Een houten prieeltje, ecru gepatineerd, voor het huisvesten van een heilige.

    A wooden gazebo, ecru patinated, for housing a saint.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 90 x 32 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #661
    Tensor

    Een vintage mini bureaulampje, Tensor Student model 7200.

    A vintage mini desk lamp, Tensor Student model 7200.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 30 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #109
    H. Jacobs

    ‘Molen bij avondrood’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd H. Jacobs en gedateerd ‘75.

    'Mill at Sunset', oil on canvas, signed H. Jacobs and dated '75.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #511

    Een grote Chinees porseleinen dekselvaas met uitgebreid blauw en wit decor van een draak, pauw en bloemen.

    A large Chinese porcelain lidded vase with detailed blue and white decoration of a dragon, peacock, and flowers.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 92 cm
    Estimate: € 900 / 1200
  • #111

    Een handbeschilderde porseleinen lampenvoet met verguld bronzen delen.

    A hand-painted porcelain lamp base with gilded bronze parts.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 53 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
View all auction items ›

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

Veiling volledig: 750 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 12 & Zat. 13 April van 10.00 tot 17.00.

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More