Other lots in this auction
-
#592Een uit hout gesculpteerde Mandalay Boeddha met goudkleurig patina en meerkleurige pailletten.
A Mandalay Buddha intricately carved from wood with a gold-colored patina and multicolored sequins.No longer availableDim. 51 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#180Een paar 14 kt wit en roze gouden oorbellen bezet met een twee centrale saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 4,65 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2,14 ct. Met certificaat.
A pair of 14 kt white and pink gold earrings set with two central sapphires with a total weight of approximately 4.65 ct. and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 2.14 ct. With certificate.No longer availableDim. 10,05 gEstimate: € 2000 / 2200 -
#457Een paar terracotta Bamoen pijpenkoppen, Kameroen.
A pair of terracotta Bamoun pipe heads, Cameroon.No longer availableDim. 22 & 19 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#296Een ovale ‘harptafel’ in Charles X-stijl met lade.
An oval 'harp table' in the Charles X style with drawer.No longer availableDim. h 60 x 49 cmEstimate: € 220 / 240 -
#342Een houten prieeltje, ecru gepatineerd, voor het huisvesten van een heilige.
A wooden gazebo, ecru patinated, for housing a saint.No longer availableDim. h 90 x 32 x 32 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#38‘De ontvoering van Europa’, een porseleinen groep naar François Boucher.Naar de Griekse mythologie.
'The Rapture of Europe', a porcelain group after Francis Boucher. Inspired by Greek mythology.No longer availableDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#144Jean François PortaelsPeriod: 1818-1895“Jeunes Filles Orientales”. Een schilderij, olierverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. 19e eeuw.
"Young Oriental Girls". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 40 x 28 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#201Alfons Lambert (Albert) BaggenPeriod: 1862-1937“Tijger in aanval”. Een op vele plaatsen gerestaureerd plaasteren beeld van een tijger die een slang bekampt, het hoofd van de slang ontbreekt. Gesigneerd A. Baggen.
"Tiger in Attack." A plaster sculpture of a tiger fighting a snake, restored in many places, with the snake's head missing. Signed A. Baggen.No longer availableDim. h 66 x 65 x 55 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#199Een vergulde houten spiegel met ajourgewerkte lijst.
A gilded wooden mirror with openwork frame.No longer availableDim. 103 x 52 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#689W. Van Herck‘Aangemeerde schepen’, een maritiem schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Van Herck W. en gedateerd 1967.
‘Moored Ships’, a maritime painting, oil on canvas, signed Van Herck W. and dated 1967.No longer availableDim. 52 x 70 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#311Een messingen plafonnière met geslepen en gesatineerde glazen coupe.
A brass ceiling light with cut and frosted glass bowl.No longer availableDim. Ø: 45 cmEstimate: € 40 / 80 -
#671Een lot van negen hoofdzakelijk Vlaams aardewerken bloempotten.
A lot of nine mainly Flemish earthenware flower pots.No longer availableDim. h 23 x Ø 29 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120


