Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een rechthoekige salontafel in Engelse stijl. Met twee klapblaadjes.
Een rechthoekige salontafel in Engelse stijl. Met twee klapblaadjes.

Een rechthoekige salontafel in Engelse stijl. Met twee klapblaadjes.

A rectangular coffee table in English style. With two drop leaves.
Dim. 85 x 49 cm
SKU: 1604240396.
Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #396
Estimate: € 35 / 45
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #584

    Een wandspiegel met gesculpteerde houten lijst en geslepen glas. Gepatineerd met floraal top en gevleugeld dier in het snijwerk.

    A wall mirror with a wooden carved frame and beveled glass. Patinated with a floral top and winged animal in the carving.
    No longer available
    Dim. 125 x 74 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #280
    Sheaffer

    Twee 14kt 585 Sheaffer pennen, waarvan 1 vulpen en 1 balpen.

    Two 14 kt Sheaffer pens, one fountain pen and a ballpoint.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #334

    “Corsicaans steegje”. Olieverf op paneel, draagt een onleesbare naam achteraan en gedateerd 1925.

    "Corsican Alley". Oil on panel, signed with an unreadable name on the back and dated 1925.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 x 19.5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #597

    Een Afrikaans houten, donker gepatineerde buste van een Mangbetu vrouw.

    An African wooden, dark patinated bust of a Mangbetu woman.
    No longer available
    Dim. 36 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #301
    Capodimonte

    “De Harpspeelster”. Een meerkleurig porseleinen beeldje. Mist één vinger.

    "The Harp Player". A multicolored porcelain figurine. Missing one finger.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #121

    Een neogotisch eikenhouten beeld van de Heilige Cecilia met orgel.

    A neogothic oak sculpture of Saint Cecilia with an organ.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #712
    Nachet à Paris

    Een 19de eeuwse microscoop, gemerkt Nachet a Paris.

    A 19th-century microscope, marked Nachet a Paris.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 28.5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #516

    Een gesculpteerde en vergulde vitrine in Oosterse stijl met bordeauxrode velours binnenbekleding.

    A sculpted and gilded display case in Oriental style with burgundy velvet interior lining.
    No longer available
    Dim. 169 x 96 x 53 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #294
    Daelman

    “Stille zee bij maanlicht.” Pastel op papier. Gesigneerd.

    "Quiet sea by moonlight." Pastel on paper. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #40

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van 0,33 ct. G SI1.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant cut diamond of 0.33 ct, G SI1.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,12 g maat: 54
    Estimate: € 450 / 500
  • #439

    “Ruwe Zee”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel.

    "Rough Sea." A painting, oil on panel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 58 x 58 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #627

    Een vintage armadillo (gordeldier) lampenkap op houten sokkel.

    A vintage Armadillo lampshade on a wooden base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

Veiling volledig: 750 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 12 & Zat. 13 April van 10.00 tot 17.00.

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More