#469Een kleine secretaire in palissander met uitschuifbaar blad en zeven laden.
A small rosewood secretary with pull-out writing surface and seven drawers.No longer availableDim. 100 x 64 x 44 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#7Een Engels tafelgarnituur met twee potjes met zilveren dekseltjes, gemerkt London, 1868, H J Lias & Son (Henry John Lias & Henry John Lias) op verzilverd schaaltje.
An English table set with two jars with silver lids, marked London, 1868, H J Lias & Son on silver-plated dish.No longer availableDim. h 10 x l 29 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#699Een Georgian theetafel met rond klapblad op centrale, mooi gebeeldhouwde poot. XIXde eeuw.
A Georgian tea table with a round folding top on a beautifully carved central leg. 19th century.No longer availableDim. Ø 77 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#688Een gesculpteerde houten maniok vijzel en stamper.
A wooden carved cassava mortar and pestle.No longer availableDim. 61 & 33 x Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#123Cyriel De BrauwerPeriod: 1914-1989“Verlegen naakt”. Een bronzen beeld, onderaan monogram CDB. En “naakt”, een houten gesculpteerd beeldje, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Shy nude": A bronze statue, with monogram CDB at the bottom. And "nude": a wooden sculpted figurine, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 54 & 21 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#410Een lot bodemvondsten met zilveren zegelring en zegelmalletjes.
A lot of archaeological finds with a silver ring and seal moulds.No longer availableDim. ring 15,30 gEstimate: € 40 / 80 -
#277“Moeder met kind”. Een gepatineerd houten beeld. Onderaan monogram.
"Mother with child." A wooden carved and patinated sculpture. Monogram at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 49 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#225Amphora, Campina, Austria“Imperial Amphora”, een set van 2 geglazuurde keramische vazen met de afbeelding van een ijsvogel. Gemerkt Amphora, Campina, Austria. Ca. 1910.
"Imperial Amphora", a set of 2 glazed ceramic vases featuring an image of a kingfisher. Marked Amphora, Turn-Teplitz, Austria. Circa 1910.No longer availableDim. h 30 x Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#26Een eikenhouten armstoel met groene bekleding, op wieltjes vooraan. Lodewijk XVI-stijl.
An oak armchair with green upholstery, front wheels. Louis XVI style.No longer availableDim. 100 x 62 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#177Een groot polychroom houten beeld van een Madonna met Kind. Het beeld heeft een grote barst.
A large polychrome wooden sculpture of the Holy Mother with her Son in her arms. The sculpture has a large crack.No longer availableDim. h 102 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
A gilded wooden statue of a kneeling temple guardian, South-East Asia.No longer availableDim. h 95 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180