#722Een spiegel met 2-delig glas in gesculpteerde vergulde lijst met enkele manco’s.
#41Regina ReginaEen blauw-wit Delfts aardewerken sierbord met floraal decor en pauw. Verso gemerkt Regina. Medio 1930-1950.
A blue and white Delft earthenware decorative plate with floral design and peacock. Marked "Regina" on the back. circa 1930-1950.No longer availableDim. Ø 42 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#94“Lezend meisje.” Olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd links onderaan.
"Reading girl." Oil on canvas. Indecipherably signed lower left.No longer availableDim. 40 x 26,5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#314Joris De BruynePeriod: 1896-1965‘Winterlandschap’, olieverf op paneel, getekend J. De Bruyne.
'Winter landscape', oil on panel, signed J. De Bruyne.No longer availableDim. 40 x 50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#1Hutchenreuter“Arend.” Polychroom beeld van Duits porselein. Onderaan gemerkt.
"Eagle." Polychrome figure of German porcelain. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 44,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#736Een meerkleurig handgeknoopt Perzisch tapijt met geometrisch decor.
A wall mirror with a wooden carved frame and beveled oval glass. Golden patina with a bow at the top and various cherubs in the carving.No longer availableDim. 87 x 61 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#612Een Indische houten reliëfsculptuur met figuratief tafereel.
An Indonesian wooden relief sculpture with a figurative scene.No longer availableDim. 91 x 34 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#352“De Pijproker”. Olieverf op paneel. Naar de XVIIde eeuw.
"The Pipe Smoker". Oil painting on panel. After the 17th century.No longer availableDim. 22 x 17 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#147Ames Mfs. Co. Chicopee Mass.Een US 1862 pattern Cavalry sabel met koperen gevest, greep van leder en draad. In metalen schede. Gemerkt "U.S. ADK, 1862, Ames Mfs. Co. Chicopee Mass." en genummerd.
A US 1862 pattern Cavalry saber with copper guard, leather and wire handle. In metal scabbard. Marked "U.S. ADK, 1862, Ames Mfs. Co. Chicopee Mass." and numbered.No longer availableDim. 106 cmEstimate: € 350 / 450 -
#274“Boszicht”, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, niet gesigneerd.
“Wooded view”, oil on panel in gilded frame, unsigned.No longer availableDim. 61 x 88 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120