Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een rechthoekige salontafel in Engelse stijl. Met twee klapblaadjes.
Een rechthoekige salontafel in Engelse stijl. Met twee klapblaadjes.

Een rechthoekige salontafel in Engelse stijl. Met twee klapblaadjes.

A rectangular coffee table in English style. With two drop leaves.
Dim. 85 x 49 cm
SKU: 1604240396.
Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #396
Estimate: € 35 / 45
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #469

    Een kleine secretaire in palissander met uitschuifbaar blad en zeven laden.

    A small rosewood secretary with pull-out writing surface and seven drawers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 100 x 64 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #7

    Een Engels tafelgarnituur met twee potjes met zilveren dekseltjes, gemerkt London, 1868, H J Lias & Son (Henry John Lias & Henry John Lias) op verzilverd schaaltje.

    An English table set with two jars with silver lids, marked London, 1868, H J Lias & Son on silver-plated dish.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 10 x l 29 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #699

    Een Georgian theetafel met rond klapblad op centrale, mooi gebeeldhouwde poot. XIXde eeuw.

    A Georgian tea table with a round folding top on a beautifully carved central leg. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 77 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #688

    Een gesculpteerde houten maniok vijzel en stamper.

    A wooden carved cassava mortar and pestle.
    No longer available
    Dim. 61 & 33 x Ø 23 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #123
    Cyriel De Brauwer
    Period: 1914-1989

    “Verlegen naakt”. Een bronzen beeld, onderaan monogram CDB. En “naakt”, een houten gesculpteerd beeldje, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Shy nude": A bronze statue, with monogram CDB at the bottom. And "nude": a wooden sculpted figurine, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 54 & 21 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #410

    Een lot bodemvondsten met zilveren zegelring en zegelmalletjes.

    A lot of archaeological finds with a silver ring and seal moulds.
    No longer available
    Dim. ring 15,30 g
    Estimate: € 40 / 80
  • #277

    “Moeder met kind”. Een gepatineerd houten beeld. Onderaan monogram.

    "Mother with child." A wooden carved and patinated sculpture. Monogram at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #225
    Amphora, Campina, Austria

    “Imperial Amphora”, een set van 2 geglazuurde keramische vazen met de afbeelding van een ijsvogel. Gemerkt Amphora, Campina, Austria. Ca. 1910.

    "Imperial Amphora", a set of 2 glazed ceramic vases featuring an image of a kingfisher. Marked Amphora, Turn-Teplitz, Austria. Circa 1910.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 30 x Ø 21 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #196
    Sir Norman Foster Tecno S.p.A
    Period: 1935-

    “Nomos”. Een ronde vintage design glazen tafel op gechromeerd staal en metalen poten. Ontwerp door Sir Norman Foster voor Tecno S.p.A, 1987.

    "Nomos". A round vintage design glass table on chromed steel and metal legs. Designed by Sir Norman Foster for Tecno S.p.A, 1987.
    No longer available
    Dim. 74 x Ø 140 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 750
  • #26

    Een eikenhouten armstoel met groene bekleding, op wieltjes vooraan. Lodewijk XVI-stijl.

    An oak armchair with green upholstery, front wheels. Louis XVI style.
    No longer available
    Dim. 100 x 62 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #177

    Een groot polychroom houten beeld van een Madonna met Kind. Het beeld heeft een grote barst.

    A large polychrome wooden sculpture of the Holy Mother with her Son in her arms. The sculpture has a large crack.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 102 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #573

    Een verguld houten beeld van een geknielde tempelwachter, Zuid-Oost-Azië.

    A gilded wooden statue of a kneeling temple guardian, South-East Asia.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 95 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
View all auction items ›

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

Veiling volledig: 750 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 12 & Zat. 13 April van 10.00 tot 17.00.

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More