Other lots in this auction
-
#219Henri CassiersPeriod: 1858-1944“La Royale Belge”, een originele chromolitho van Henri Cassiers met zegel van 21 juni 1944.
"La Royale Belge", an original chromolithograph by Henri Cassiers with a seal from June 21, 1944.No longer availableDim. 70 x 90 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#207Val Saint LambertEen uitgebreid kleurloos kristallen glasservies bestaande uit 4 sets: 9 waterglazen (1 schilfer), 11 coupes, 12 rode (1 schilfer) en 11 witte wijnglazen (1 schilfer). Sommige stukken gesigneerd.
An extensive colorless crystal glassware set consisting of 4 sets: 9 water glasses (1 chip), 11 coupes, 12 red wine glasses (1 chip), and 11 white wine glasses (1 chip). Some pieces signed.No longer availableEstimate: € 240 / 300 -
#324G. Claes‘Landschap’, aquarel op papier, getekend G. Claes en gedateerd 1950.
'Landscape', watercolor on paper, signed G. Claes and dated 1950.No longer availableDim. 46 x 61 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#611Een Indonesisch bronzen ossenbel.
An Indonesian bronze ox bell.No longer availableDim. 14 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#596Een meerkleurig Perzisch tapijt met geometrisch patroon.
A multicolored Persian carpet with a geometric pattern.No longer availableDim. 395 x 295 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#576Een meerkleurig handgeknoopt Perzisch tapijt met geometrisch decor.
A multicolored hand-knotted Persian carpet with geometric design.No longer availableDim. 290 x 210 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#6Een kompas onder glasplaat in 8-hoekig houten kastje met 1 deur en messing omlijstingen.
A compass under glass panel in an octagonal wooden case with 1 door and brass trimmings.No longer availableDim. 67,5 x 27 x 27 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#719Een verzilverd metalen opvouwbare dubbele warmhouder. Gemerkt ‘Silver Plate’.
A silver-plated metal foldable double warmer. Marked 'Silver Plate'.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#373Een groot sierstuk gedecoreerd met bloemen en putti van porselein. Italiaans werk.
A large decorative piece adorned with flowers and putti in porcelain. Italian work.No longer availableDim. h 55 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#166Een marqueterie vitrinekast van gefineerd wortelhout, Louis-Philippe stijl.
A marquetry display cabinet in veneered burr wood, Louis Philippe style.No longer availableDim. 190 x 55,5 x 96 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#300ElyseeEen set van 2 pennen, waarvan 1 vulpen en 1 balpen in originele doos. 14kt 585.
A set of a fountain pen and a ballpoint in original case. 14 kt 585 marked.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#37Een Nautilus schelp op houten voet.
A Nautilus shell on a wooden base.No longer availableDim. 25 cmEstimate: € 75 / 125


