Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een rechthoekige salontafel in Engelse stijl. Met twee klapblaadjes.
Een rechthoekige salontafel in Engelse stijl. Met twee klapblaadjes.

Een rechthoekige salontafel in Engelse stijl. Met twee klapblaadjes.

A rectangular coffee table in English style. With two drop leaves.
Dim. 85 x 49 cm
SKU: 1604240396.
Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #396
Estimate: € 35 / 45
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #674

    Een vaasje in craquelé aardewerk versierd met apen.

    A small vase in crackled faience decorated with monkeys.
    No longer available
    Dim. H:17 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #113

    Een benen sculptuur deels gelaat, deels schedel met baard. Onder glazen stolp.

    A bone sculpture partly face, partly skull with a beard. Under glass dome.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17,5 cm
    Estimate: € 175 / 225
  • #747
    Alexis Many
    Period: 1879 - 1937

    Een set van 2 handbeschilderde aardewerk vazen, gesigneerd Many en onderaan gemerkt Opalina 70 T.

    A set of 2 hand-painted earthenware vases, signed Many and marked Opalina 70 T at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 44 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #278

    Een blikken luchthaven, Russisch, ui de jaren 50 van vorige eeuw. Opwindbaar speelgoed met een vliegtuig dat op en neer gaat en hierbij loopings kan maken.

    A tin airport, Russian, from the 1950s. Wind-up toy with a plane that goes up and down while doing loops.
    No longer available
    Dim. 11 x 34 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #356

    Een eikenhouten piëdestal met gedraaide en gesculpteerde voet.

    An oak pedestal table with a twisted and carved base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 111 x 36 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #443

    Een Precolumbiaans aardewerken potje met gegraveerd decor.

    A Pre-Columbian earthenware pot with engraved decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 10 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #506

    Een 19e eeuws Frans vitrinekastje met koperen beslag.

    A 19th-century French display cabinet with brass fittings.
    No longer available
    Dim. 106 x 72 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 240 / 300
  • #734

    Een paar Japans porseleinen Satsuma vazen met meerkleurig en figuratief decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A pair of Japanese porcelain Satsuma vases with polychrome and figurative decoration. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x Ø 18 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #486

    Een houten vintage, Scandinavisch design, salontafeltje met 2 uitklapbare zijden.

    A wooden vintage, Scandinavian design coffee table with 2 fold-out sides.
    No longer available
    Dim. 58 x 163 x 58 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #440

    Een 10 kt geelgouden ring bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 1,15 ct.

    A 10 kt yellow gold ring set with old-cut diamonds with a total weight of 1.15 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,65 g maat 53
    Estimate: € 350 / 450
  • #45
    T. Lanza

    Een Italiaans keramieken designer lamp met een geprint motief van veelkleurige bladeren, bovenaan gemerkt T. Lanza. Ca 1990.

    An Italian ceramic designer lamp with a printed pattern of multicolored leaves, marked T. Lanza at the top. Circa 1990.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 55 cm (voet)
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #108

    Een 19e eeuwse likeurset met houten marqueterie doos en kristallen glazen, waarvan 2 manco. Bovenop het deksel met fineer ingelegd het woord ‘Liqueurs’. 1 dop is beschadigd.

    A 19th-century liqueur set with a wooden marquetry box and crystal glasses, 2 of which are missing. The word 'Liqueurs' is inlaid on the lid with veneer. 1 stopper is damaged.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25.5 x 29 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
View all auction items ›

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

Veiling volledig: 750 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 12 & Zat. 13 April van 10.00 tot 17.00.

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More