#106Kurt ØstervigPeriod: 1912-1986Serie van 4 Mid-Century Deense design stoelen in teak. Ontwerp door Kurt Østervig.
A set of 4 Mid-Century Danish design chairs in teak. Designed by Kurt Østervig.No longer availableDim. 78 x 51 x 50 mEstimate: € 600 / 900 -
#452“Rustende man”, een driedimensionele églomisé. Gesigneerd links onder en gedateerd 1982.
"Resting man", a three-dimensional églomisé. Signed lower left and dated 1982.No longer availableDim. 16 x 25 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#368Capo di MonteEen set van twee porseleinen tafellampen, gemerkt Capo Di Monte.
A set of two porcelain table lamps, marked Capo Di Monte.No longer availableDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#387Een Chinees porseleinen theepot, meerkleurig met spelende kinderen in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain teapot, multicolored with playing children in the decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 13 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#504Erika Tomas“4 x Geometrisch abstract”. Een lot van 4 schilderijtjes op paneel. Verso gesigneerd.
"4 x Geometric abstract." A lot of 4 small paintings on panel. Signed on the back.No longer availableDim. 22 x 24 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#210Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,58 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.58 ct.No longer availableDim. 8,32 g maat: 50Estimate: € 1600 / 1800 -
#157Een shashka kozakkenzwaard met deels bronzen heft en met schede van leder en messing. Gemerkt en 1942.
A shashka Cossack sword with a partly bronze handle and a sheath made of leather and brass. Marked and dated 1942.No longer availableDim. 98 cmEstimate: € 280 / 320 -
#717KayserEen paar Jugendstil vazen met twee oren en een vegetale fries op de buik. Verzilverd tin. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of Art Nouveau vases with two handles and a vegetal frieze on the body. Silver-plated pewter. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. H. 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#4222 Aziatisch houten lakpanelen met pietra dura elementen en voorstelling met parelmoer, speksteen, figuren en bloemendecor in reliëf.
2 Asian wooden lacquer panels with pietra dura elements depicting mother-of-pearl, soapstone, figures, and floral relief decoration.No longer availableDim. 91,5 x 30,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#448Een Brunei ketel, Sarawak Maleisïe, 19e eeuws.
#586Een meerkleurig handgeknoopt Perzisch tapijt met floraal motief.
A multicolored hand-knotted Persian rug with floral motif.No longer availableDim. 376 x 276 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120