Other lots in this auction
-
#382Een Boeddhistische Thangka, geschilderd op zijde.
A Buddhist Thangka, painted on silk.No longer availableDim. 52 x 40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#560Een 18 karaats wit en geelgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van +- 0,20 ct. en diamant baguettes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.
An 18 carat white and yellow gold ring set with a central brilliant diamond of approximately 0.20 ct. and baguette diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.No longer availableDim. 11,28 gEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#539Een handgeknoopt Perzisch wollen tapijt. met in het decor een bloeiende boom met vogels.
A hand-knotted Persian wool carpet. with a flowering tree with birds in the decor.No longer availableDim. 190 x 120 cmEstimate: € 140 / 180 -
#620VTWonen“Bank Cube”. Een paar Charcoal gestoffeerde fauteuils met koudschuim, waarop een dekbedlaag gevuld met siliconen en polyether-sticks, op metalen poten. Gemerkt VTWonen.
"Bank Cube". A pair of Charcoal upholstered armchairs with cold foam, topped with a duvet layer filled with silicone and polyether sticks, on metal legs. Marked VTWonen.No longer availableDim. 70 x 100 x 100 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#731Een houten gesculpteerd ceremoniële scepter met hoofd en slang versierd. Vermoedelijk Chokwe, Angola, begin 20e eeuw.
A wooden carved ceremonial scepter decorated with a head and snake. Presumably Chokwe, Angola, early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 53 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#431Een uit natuursteen gesculpteerd beeldje van 2 gestileerde figuren.
A sculpture carved from natural stone of 2 stylized figures.No longer availableDim. 31 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#212Een wandspiegel met gesculpteerde houten lijst en geslepen glas. Goudkleurig patina met floraal top en twee duiven in het snijwerk.
A wall mirror with a carved wooden frame and beveled glass. Golden patina with a floral top and two doves in the carving.No longer availableDim. 90 x 70 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#413Een bronzen beeldje van een Kangoeroe op houten voet.
A bronze statue of a Kangaroo on a wooden base.No longer availableDim. 27 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#603Een lot van 2 fossielen bestaande uit een Ammoniet en een stenen werktuig.
A lot of 2 fossils consisting of an Ammonite and a stone tool.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#298Een keramisch modernistisch hoofd in een plexiglazen kader, niet gesigneerd.
A ceramic modernist head in a plexiglass frame, unsigned.No longer availableDim. 31 x 31 x 7 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#176Een grote houten gesculpteerde Indische poort, Rajasthan 1850-1860.
A large wooden carved Indian gate, Rajasthan 1850-1860.No longer availableDim. 270 x 170 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#300ElyseeEen set van 2 pennen, waarvan 1 vulpen en 1 balpen in originele doos. 14kt 585.
A set of a fountain pen and a ballpoint in original case. 14 kt 585 marked.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150

