A Regency D-End table consisting of three separate tops each with central leg and two extension leaves. With brass pullers.
Dim. 72 x 107 x 310 cm
SKU: 1604240547.
Auction day: 17 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #547
Estimate: € 200 / 300

  • #198

    A lot of 12 Napoleonic soldiers made of polychrome porcelain. Marked on the bottom.
    Dim. 25 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #110

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,20 ct. D-E VVS1.

    An 18kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.20 ct. D-E VVS1.
    Dim. 5,50 g maat: 56
    Estimate: € 1400 / 1500
  • #484

    "The Black Rider." Abstract, lithograph with dry stamp. Not signed. Design Salvador Dali, whit dry stamp.
    Dim. 40 x 59 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #227

    Een gedreven geel koperen jardinière. Gedecoreerd met een wapenschild met hierin een leeuw en een kroon hierboven.

    A spirited yellow copper jardinière. Decorated with a coat of arms featuring a lion and a crown above it.
    Dim. h 116 x Ø 50 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #528

    A wooden sculpted mask with iron details of an antelope-like figure. Presumably Bobo, Burkina Faso.
    Dim. 75 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #234

    "Bull brought down by dogs." A painting, oil on canvas. Replica of the work by Paul de Vos.
    Dim. 110 x 94 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #348
    Villeroy & Boch

    “Paloma Picasso”. Een kristallen vaas, onderaan gemerkt.

    "Paloma Picasso." A crystal vase, marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 30 x Ø 12,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #717
    Kayser

    Een paar Jugendstil vazen met twee oren en een vegetale fries op de buik. Verzilverd tin. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A pair of Art Nouveau vases with two handles and a vegetal frieze on the body. Silver-plated pewter. Marked on the bottom.
    Dim. H. 25 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #565

    A two-door Empire style display cabinet with bronze details and lion feet.
    Dim. 183 x 115 x 48 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #56
    Lande

    A lot of 4 vintage armchairs with chrome metal frames, leather seats, and wooden armrests. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 84 cm & 94 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #485
    Mercator

    Dim. 78 x 156 x 78 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #238

    Een polychroom houten Friese stoeltjesklok met nautisch tafereel en diverse ornamenten. Eind 19e eeuw.

    A polychrome wooden Frisian longcase clock with nautical scene and various ornaments. Late 19th century.
    Dim. 80 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00