Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een Regency D-End tafel bestaande uit drie afzonderlijke bladen met telkens een centrale poot en met twee verlengbladen. Met messingen trekkers.

Een Regency D-End tafel bestaande uit drie afzonderlijke bladen met telkens een centrale poot en met twee verlengbladen. Met messingen trekkers.

A Regency D-End table consisting of three separate tops each with central leg and two extension leaves. With brass pullers.
Dim. 72 x 107 x 310 cm
SKU: 1604240547.
Auction day: 17 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #547
Estimate: € 200 / 300
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #314
    Joris De Bruyne
    Period: 1896-1965

    ‘Winterlandschap’, olieverf op paneel, getekend J. De Bruyne.

    'Winter landscape', oil on panel, signed J. De Bruyne.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #364

    “Van Kruisafname tot Herrijzenis”. Een lot van 6 etsen op papier.

    "From Deposition to Resurrection". A lot of 6 etchings on paper.
    No longer available
    Dim. 12 x 8cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #687

    Een vintage polychroom houten beeld van een bakker.

    A vintage polychrome wooden statue of a baker.
    No longer available
    Dim. 93 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #395

    “Push-up”. Een sculptuur uit één stuk hout gesneden met een sleutelgat. Draagt een monogram onderaan.

    "Push-up". A sculpture carved from a single piece of wood with a keyhole. Bears a monogram at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 49 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #453

    Een sang de boeuf rode Chinese porseleinen vaas.

    A ox blood red Chinese porcelain vase.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37,5 x Ø 19 cm
    Estimate: € 175 / 225
  • #298

    Een keramisch modernistisch hoofd in een plexiglazen kader, niet gesigneerd.

    A ceramic modernist head in a plexiglass frame, unsigned.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 31 x 7 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #18
    Hergé

    De avonturen van Kuifje - De zaak Zonnebloem. Eerste druk, 1956, hardcover. Versleten rug en beschadigde hoeken.

    The Adventures of Tintin - The Calculus Affair (Dutch). First edition, 1956, hardcover. Worn spine and damaged corners.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #254
    Jaak Gorus
    Period: 1878 - 1938

    Drie etsen met diverse voorstellingen, gesigneerd. We voegen er twee gravures van Walter Vaes aan toe, deze laatste niet gesigneerd.

    Three etchings with various compositions, signed. Additionally, we include two engravings by Walter Vaes, the latter not signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 122 x 59 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #8

    Een Vieux-Paris vaas met een handbeschilderd tafereel van een verliefd koppel en achteraan een bloemenweelde.

    A vieux-Paris vase with a hand-painted scene of a loving couple on one side and a profusion of flowers on the other.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 33 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #602

    “Stilleven met fruit”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    "Still life with fruit". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom, signature illegible.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75 x 109 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #265

    Een lot van 3 moderne staande lampen, waarvan 1 gechromeerde La Relco, Italy met 1 lichtpunt, 1 gechromeerde met 2 lichtpunten en 1 matzwarte met 3 lichtpunten, gemerkt Ikea. Diverse hoogtes, allen op ronde voet.

    A lot of 3 modern floor lamps, including 1 chrome La Relco, Italy with 1 light point, 1 chrome with 2 light points, and 1 matte black with 3 light points, marked Ikea. Various heights, all on round base.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 180 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #159
    Marechal

    “Stilleven met vaas, fruit en bloemen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. 19e eeuws.

    "Still life with vase, fruit, and flowers." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 59 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
View all auction items ›

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

Veiling volledig: 750 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 12 & Zat. 13 April van 10.00 tot 17.00.

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 17 April 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More