#413Een bronzen beeldje van een Kangoeroe op houten voet.
A bronze statue of a Kangaroo on a wooden base.No longer availableDim. 27 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#434Bosmans‘Hoeve bij avondrood’, olieverf op doek, getekend Bosmans.
'Farm at Sunset', oil on canvas, signed Bosmans.No longer availableDim. 68 x 94 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#722Een spiegel met 2-delig glas in gesculpteerde vergulde lijst met enkele manco’s.
#551Krautheim, Selb BavariaEen Duits porseleinen theeset met bloemendecor en blauwe rand. Bestaande uit 6 tassen, 6 ondertassen, 6 dessertborden, een theepot, melkpot en suikerpot. 21 stuks
A German porcelain tea set with floral decoration and blue rim. Consisting of 6 cups, 6 saucers, 6 dessert plates, a teapot, milk jug, and sugar bowl. 21 pieces.No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#279Een rechthoekige spiegel met vergulde delen en een spiegelrand.
A rectangular mirror with gilded parts and a mirror edge.No longer availableDim. 130 x 74.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#431Een uit natuursteen gesculpteerd beeldje van 2 gestileerde figuren.
A sculpture carved from natural stone of 2 stylized figures.No longer availableDim. 31 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#376Een rond gefineerd notenhouten kaarttafeltje met openklapbaar blad, bekleed met vilt en op 4 tapse poten. Met 2 kwartlades en inlegwerk versierd.
A round veneered walnut card table with a hinged top, lined with felt and standing on 4 tapering legs. Featuring 2 quarter drawers and decorated with inlay work.No longer availableDim. 76 x Ø 84 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#183Een grote Murano vaas, groen gekleurd in de massa met vergulde details.
A large Murano vase, colored green in the mass with gilded details.No longer availableDim. h 78 cmEstimate: € 220 / 260 -
#55“Naomi And Her Daughters In Law”. Een biscuit groep met 3 figuren. Onderaan opschrift. 19e eeuws.
"Naomi And Her Daughters In Law." A biscuit group with 3 figures. Inscribed at the bottom. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 34 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#641ErpeEen bureaulamp uit de jaren 30 van de vorige eeuw, gietijzer en een bakelieten kap, gemerkt Erpe.
#107P.J. Méne“De Geit”. Een beeldje van donker gepatineerd brons, onderaan gesigneerd.
"The Goat." A figurine of dark patinated bronze, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 15 x 21 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250