Other lots in this auction
-
#147Ames Mfs. Co. Chicopee Mass.Een US 1862 pattern Cavalry sabel met koperen gevest, greep van leder en draad. In metalen schede. Gemerkt "U.S. ADK, 1862, Ames Mfs. Co. Chicopee Mass." en genummerd.
A US 1862 pattern Cavalry saber with copper guard, leather and wire handle. In metal scabbard. Marked "U.S. ADK, 1862, Ames Mfs. Co. Chicopee Mass." and numbered.No longer availableDim. 106 cmEstimate: € 350 / 450 -
#642Een smeedwerk lampenvoet met rozen en bladeren versierd. Ca. 1930.
A wrought-iron lamp base decorated with roses and leaves. Approx. 1930.No longer availableDim. h 169 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#668Een koperen Griekse bruiloft gesp met gesculpteerde details.
A copper Greek wedding buckle with sculpted details.No longer availableDim. 25 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#373Een groot sierstuk gedecoreerd met bloemen en putti van porselein. Italiaans werk.
A large decorative piece adorned with flowers and putti in porcelain. Italian work.No longer availableDim. h 55 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#629Een Indische betelnootkwispedoor in gegraveerd koper.
An Indonesian betel nut spittoon in engraved copper.No longer availableDim. 18 x Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#235DelheidEen zilveren pollepel, met twee zilvermerken. A2. 800‰.
A silver ladle, with two silver hallmarks. A2. 800‰.No longer availableDim. 800 ‰ 270 g - L 35 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#584Een wandspiegel met gesculpteerde houten lijst en geslepen glas. Gepatineerd met floraal top en gevleugeld dier in het snijwerk.
A wall mirror with a wooden carved frame and beveled glass. Patinated with a floral top and winged animal in the carving.No longer availableDim. 125 x 74 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#14Isidore Meyers“Dorpszicht”. Een tekening gesigneerd Isidore Meyers.
"Village View". A drawing signed Isidore Meyers.No longer availableDim. 32 x 48 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#43Een beeld van terracotta in pré Colombiaanse stijl, Maya Jaina, Mexicaans.
A terracotta statue in pre-Columbian style, Maya Jaina, Mexican.No longer availableDim. h 43 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#335Een bonbonnière van aardewerk gedragen door apen.
A bonbonnière in faience carried by monkeys.No longer availableDim. 20 x 23 cmEstimate: € 60 / 70 -
#86Een ronde zuilsokkel uit ingelegd marmer. Filipijns handwerk.
A round column base made of inlaid marble. Filipino handicrafts.No longer availableDim. h 51 x Ø 35 cmEstimate: € 250 / 300 -
#126Massimo & Lella Vignelli CasiglianiPeriod: 1931-2014Tavolino mod. “Metafora”. Een vintage design salontafel met 4 geometrisch wit marmeren poten, bestaande uit globe, kubus, piramide en cilinder, waarop een vierkant glazen blad. Ontwerp door Massimo & Lella Vignelli voor Casigliani, 1979.
Coffee table model "Metafora". A vintage design with 4 geometric white marble legs: globe, cube, pyramid and cylinder, supporting a square glass top. Designed by Massimo & Lella Vignelli for Casigliani, 1979.No longer availableDim. 20 x 98 x 98 cmEstimate: € 1200 / 1800

