Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een Regency D-End tafel bestaande uit drie afzonderlijke bladen met telkens een centrale poot en met twee verlengbladen. Met messingen trekkers.

Een Regency D-End tafel bestaande uit drie afzonderlijke bladen met telkens een centrale poot en met twee verlengbladen. Met messingen trekkers.

A Regency D-End table consisting of three separate tops each with central leg and two extension leaves. With brass pullers.
Dim. 72 x 107 x 310 cm
SKU: 1604240547.
Auction day: 17 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #547
Estimate: € 200 / 300
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #39
    James Dixon

    Een 19e eeuwse Engelse koperen kruitbus. Gemerkt James Dixon & Sons, Sheffield.

    A 19th century English copper gunpowder flask. Marked James Dixon & Sons, Sheffield.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 20 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #381

    Drie Japanse Imari borden.

    Three Japanese Imari plates.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 30.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #152
    Jan van Beers
    Period: 1852-1927

    “Dame met bloemenmand”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemaroufleerd. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Lady with flower basket". A painting, oil on canvas, marouflaged. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 56,5 x 36,5 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #282
    Noyon

    “De Klappeien te Lier”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Naar Opsomer.

    "The Stepping Stones at Lier." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. After Opsomer.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 59 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #112
    Maurice De Vries

    “Surrealistische Bloemen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    “Surrealistic Flowers”. A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 52 x 28 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #119
    Georges Steel
    Period: 1923-2010

    “Jonge Gitano met druiven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1962.

    "Young Gitano with grapes." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1962 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 48,5
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #726
    Khamseh

    Een meerkleurig handgeknoopt Iraans tapijt met geometrisch decor. Genummerd 385/6 met certificaat.

    A multicolored hand-knotted Iranian rug with a geometric design. Numbered 385/6 with certificate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 198 x 103 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #171

    “L’Accolade”. Een bronzen groep op marmeren sokkel naar een werk van P. J. Mene.

    "L’Accolade". A bronze group on a marble pedestal, after a work by P. J. Mene.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 60 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 850 / 900
  • #713
    Baudour

    Een koffieservies van wit porselein met een polychrome guirlande. Belgisch werk, omstreeks 1900. Koffie-, melk- en suikerpot, acht kopjes en acht schoteltjes. Enige kleine gebruikssporen.

    A coffee set of white porcelain with a polychrome garland. Belgian work, circa 1900. Coffee pot, milk jug, sugar bowl, eight cups, and eight saucers. Some minor signs of use.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #115

    Een houten commode in Lodewijk XV stijl. Gebombeerd front met twee hoge laden, marmeren blad en brons gesculpteerde monturen.

    A wooden chest of drawers in Louis XV style. Bombe front with two tall drawers, marble top, and bronze sculpted fittings.
    No longer available
    Dim. 83 x 119 x 57 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #439

    “Ruwe Zee”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel.

    "Rough Sea." A painting, oil on panel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 58 x 58 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #338

    Drie diverse vazen en een kaarsenhouder van Belgisch aardewerk.

    Three various vases and a candle holder made of Belgian earthenware.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 38,5 à 22,5 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
View all auction items ›

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

Veiling volledig: 750 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 12 & Zat. 13 April van 10.00 tot 17.00.

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 17 April 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More