Other lots in this auction
-
#174R. Mulders
“Straatgezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Street view" - A painting, oil on board. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 55 x 47cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#581Capodimonte
“Oma leest voor”. Een meerkleurig biscuit groep. Onderaan gesigneerd en gemerkt.
"Grandma reading aloud." A multicolored biscuit group. Signed and marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 23 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#319
‘Eglise de Waupas’, olieverf op doek, gemonogrammeerd H.B.
'Eglise de Waupas', oil on canvas, monogrammed H.B.No longer availableDim. 70 x 50 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#573
Een verguld houten beeld van een geknielde tempelwachter, Zuid-Oost-Azië.
A gilded wooden statue of a kneeling temple guardian, South-East Asia.No longer availableDim. h 95 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#626
Een Empire-stijl flip-top bureau met koperen onderstel in gebogen kruisvorm. De sleutel ontbreekt.
An Empire-style flip-top desk with a copper base in a curved cross shape. The key is missing.No longer availableDim. 75 x 94 x 45 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#578Louis Drimmer
Een set van twee design lampen, Regency stijl, gesigneerd Louis Drimmer, Frankrijk ca 1980.
A set of two Regency style design lamps, signed Louis Drimmer, France circa 1980.No longer availableDim. h 50 cm (voet grootste lamp)Estimate: € 120/180 -
#664Brother
Een Brother schrijfmachine model AX-310.
A Brother typewriter model AX-310.No longer availableDim. 14 x 45 x 40 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#44
Een rechthoekige spiegel met polychroom en verguld houten lijst met gesculpteerde elementen.
A rectangular mirror in polychrome and gilt wooden frame with sculpted elements.No longer availableDim. 82 x 48 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#494
Een mahoniehouten kaarttafel met draaibaar klapblad, lederen bekleding en vergulde details. Louis XVI stijl, laat 19e eeuws.
A mahogany card table with a rotating folding top, leather upholstery, and gilt details. Louis XVI style, late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 74 x 87 x 43 (87) cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#6
Een kompas onder glasplaat in 8-hoekig houten kastje met 1 deur en messing omlijstingen.
A compass under glass panel in an octagonal wooden case with 1 door and brass trimmings.No longer availableDim. 67,5 x 27 x 27 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#611
Een Indonesisch bronzen ossenbel.
An Indonesian bronze ox bell.No longer availableDim. 14 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#129Jacques SchaepherdersPeriod: 1890-1964
‘Zeegezicht (Lombaardzijde) (Nieuwpoortbad), olieverf op doek, gesigneerd J. Schaepherders en gedateerd 1946.
Seascape (Lombardsijde) (Nieuwpoortbad), oil on canvas, signed J. Schaepherders and dated 1946.No longer availableDim. 71 x 76 cmEstimate: € 200/300