Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een Romeins Militair diploma replica op bronzen plaquette met inscriptie.

Een Romeins Militair diploma replica op bronzen plaquette met inscriptie.

A replica of a Roman Military diploma on a bronze plaque with inscription.
Dim. 15 x 12,5cm
SKU: 3001240295.
Categories: Brons, curiosa.
Auction day: 30 January 2024 19:00
Catalogue #295
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #494

    Een bronzen sierjardinière, gedragen door een vrouwenfiguur.

    A decorative jardinière in bronze supported by a female figure.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 76 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #582
    Rolls Royce

    Een groot reclamepaneel in dik plexiglas van Rolls Royce.

    A large advertising panel in thick plexiglass from Rolls Royce.
    No longer available
    Dim. 100 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #675

    Een lot van twee Afrikaanse hoofdsteunen waarvan één uit Ethiopië.

    A lot of two African headrests, one of which is from Ethiopia.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 22 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • “De overwinnaar”. Een bronzen beeld op een sokkel van twee soorten marmer.

    “Le vainqueur”. A bronze statue on a two colored marble base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 64 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 400
  • #528

    Een Afrikaans beeld, een machtfetisj, Solongo, Angola. Mist zijn speer.

    African sculpture of a power fetish. Solongo, Angola. Missing a spear.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 54 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #340

    Twee zilveren zegelringen met gegraveerde afbeeldingen. Romeinse archeologische vondsten.

    Two silver signet rings with engraved images. Roman archaeological finds.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30,57 g
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #346

    Een 8-delige art-deco toiletset in gevlamd glas bestaande uit: drie karafjes waarvan twee met stop en één gelijmd aan de hals, een drinkglas, twee dekselpotjes, een zeepbakje en een ringen/juwelenhouder.

    An 8-piece art-deco dressing table set in flamed glass consisting of: three carafes, two with stoppers and one glued to the neck, a drinking glass, two lidded jars, a soap dish, and a ring/jewelry holder.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 21 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #95

    Een lot van 2 kruishangers, waarvan 1 uit been gesculpteerd met cirkels gegraveerd en 1 uit brons. Vermoedelijk Laat-Romeins / Vroeg-Byzantijns.

    A lot of 2 cross pendants, one of which is carved from bone with engraved circles, and one made of bronze. Probably Late Roman / Early Byzantine.
    No longer available
    Dim. 6,5cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #578

    Een Afrikaans vlindermasker, Dogon, Mali.

    An African butterfly mask, Dogon, Mali.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 40 x l 116 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #568

    Een Afrikaanse graanschuur deur, Dogon, Mali.

    An African granary door, Dogon, Mali.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 68 x b 48 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #534
    Original Zwiebelmuster Hutschenreuther

    Een groot lot blauw en wit porseleinen Zwiebelmuster servies, divers gemerkt, bestaande uit 71 items “Hutschenreuther” Germany, 17 items “Original Zwiebelmuster” Chzechoslovakia, 12 items “Blue Danube” Japan & US reg., 1 “Kahla” botervloot en 1 schaal door Louis Regout.

    A large lot of blue and white porcelain Zwiebelmuster service, variously marked, consisting of 71 items "Hutschenreuther" Germany, 17 items "Original Zwiebelmuster" Czechoslovakia, 12 items "Blue Danube" Japan and US registered, 1 "Kahla" butter dish, and 1 bowl by Louis Regout.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #523

    “Paard aan een hek”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld naar een werk van Pierre-Jules Mêne.

    “Horse by a fence”. Patinated bronze figure after Pierre-Jules Mène.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 29 x 13 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #581

    Een bronzen beeld op marmeren voetstuk naar werk van Zach.

    A bronze statue on a marble stand after the work of Zach.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 66 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #615

    Een Afrikaans Pende masker, Democratische Republiek Congo.

    An African mask. Pende, DRC.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 40 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #680

    Twee zilveren zegelringen. De ene met gegraveerd granaat, de andere met verguld zegel. Eén met certificaat. Romeins werk uit de omgeving van Trier.

    Two silver signet rings. One with an engraved garnet, the other with a gilded seal. One with certificate. Roman work from the vicinity of Trier.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17,54 g
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #504

    Een Napoleon III figuraal, gepatineerd en verguld bronzen brule-parfum. Replica, naar een werk van J. Dasté. Gegoten als een met bladeren versierde urn met twee handvaten en deksel, ondersteund door een putto, op rechthoekige basis met Apollo en groteske maskers. Staande op vier C-rollen poten.

    A Napoleon III figurative patinated and gilded bronze incense burner. Replica, after a work by J. Dasté. Cast as a leaf-adorned urn with two handles and lid, supported by a putto, on a rectangular base with Apollo and grotesque masks. Standing on four C-scroll legs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 110cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #515

    Een geelgouden zegelring 22 Kt met een Arabisch zegel van gegraveerd agaat.

    A yellow gold signet ring, 22 Kt, with an engraved agate Arabic seal.
    No longer available
    Dim. 8,32 g
    Estimate: € 350 / 400
  • #690

    Een lot van 6 zegelringen van zilver, sommige zegels van gegraveerd granaat. Archeologische vondsten, Romeins.

    A lot of 6 silver signet rings, some seals engraved with garnet. Archaeological finds, Roman.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75,25 g
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #125

    Een Laat-Romeins / Vroeg Byzantijnse bronzen broche met kruis en cirkels versierd.

    A late roman or early Byzantine bronze broach decorated with a cross and circles.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø5,5cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #514

    Een gewitte Tunesische vogelkooi uit Sidi Bou Said, vervaardigd uit hout en metaal.

    A whitewashed Tunisian birdcage from Sidi Bou Said, made of wood and metal.
    No longer available
    Dim. 125 x Ø75cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #513

    “Meisje met bloemen”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld. Gemerkt ‘Biondan’.

    “Flower girl”. Patinated bronze statue. Marked “Blondan”.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 57 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #493
    Emile Louis Picault

    “Science guidant l’industrie”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld. Gesigneerd.

    Science guiding the industry. Patinated bronze statue. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 67 cm
    Estimate: € 650 / 850
  • #191

    “De overwinnaar”. Een bronzen beeld op een sokkel van twee soorten marmer.

    Le vainqueur. Une statue en bronze sur un piédestal de deux types de marbre.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 64 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 400
  • #214

    “Scholier met vogelnestje”. Een bronzen beeld naar een werk van Emile Bruchon. Op zwart arduinen sokkel. Met bronsgarantiestempel.

    Schoolboy with bird’s nest”. Bronze sculpture after Emile Bruchon. On blackstone base. With foundery seal.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 37 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200

Other lots in this auction

  • #247

    Een paar aardewerken Art Nouveau, Hasseltse keramieken vazen met florale ornamenten.

    A pair of Art Nouveau earthenware ‘Hasseltse ceramic’ vases with floral ornaments.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22,5cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #274
    Bernard Charoy

    “Jeune femme au Touquet-Paris plage”. Een litho op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd, épreuve d'artiste en genummerd 12/20.

    "Young woman in Touquet-Paris beach". Lithograph on paper. Signed at the bottom, artist proof and numbered 12/20.
    No longer available
    Dim. 59 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #396
    Maurice Burke Arkana

    Een Engelse vintage design salontafel uit chroom, hout en formica. Zeldzaam ontwerp door Maurice Burke voor Arkana, Medio ‘60.

    An English vintage design coffee table made of chrome, wood, and formica. Rare design by Maurice Burke for Arkana, mid '60s.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 63 x 60cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #564

    “Twee smeden in de smidse”. Olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    “Two smiths at work”. Oil on canvas. Illegibly signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #208
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een vaas van geslepen kristal, in de massa frambozenrood gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd 107/180.

    A vase made of cut crystal, colored in raspberry red. Marked and numbered 107/180 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 21,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 140
  • #133
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een geslepen kristallen tafellamp, rood gekleurd in de massa. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A cut crystal table lamp, red colored in the glass body. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 36 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #609
    Alfons Strijbol
    Period: 1927 - 2005

    ‘Winterzicht’, olieverf op doek met een besneeuwde hoeve, getekend A. Strijbol.

    "Winter scene" oil on canvas with a snow-covered farmhouse, signed A. Strijbol.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #393

    Een bronzen beeldje van een Indische danser op een sokkel met lotusbloem.

    A bronze statue of an Indian dancer on a pedestal with a lotus flower.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 23 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #599
    G. V. D. Hoeven

    ‘Stilleven met kan en fruit’, olieverf op paneel in een rijkelijke vergulde kader, gesigneerd G. V. D. Hoeven.

    'Still life with jug and fruit', oil on panel in a lavish gilded frame, signed G. V. D. Hoeven.
    No longer available
    Dim. 13 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #151
    Jef Lambeaux

    “Buste van een jonge dame”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld. Verso gesigneerd.

    "Bust of a young lady." A patinated bronze sculpture. Signed on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 cm
    Estimate: € 900 / 1100
  • #667

    Een lot van 3 stuks Torhouts aardewerk, bestaande uit een set vazen en een kandelaar.

    A lot of 3 pieces of Torhout pottery, consisting of a set of vases and a candlestick.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 25 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #428
    ‘Hop’

    “On S’Adore.” Sculptuur van hout en aardewerk. Gemonogrammeerd ‘Hop’ of ‘VHop’ Gedateerd 2005.

    "On S’Adore." Sculpture in wood and earthenware. Monogrammed 'Hop' or 'VHop.' Dated 2005.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26 x 95 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 30 & 31 Januari 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 26 en Zaterdag 27 januari van 10.00 tot 17.00

30 January 2024 19:00
31 January 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 30 January 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More