Similar lots by type
-
#591Een lot van 6 Egyptische Scarabeeën in diverse formaten, uit onder meer speksteen en hout gesculpteerd met hiërogliefen. Bijgevoegd 2 Egyptische kralen met inscripties.
A lot of 6 Egyptian Scarabs in various sizes, carved from materials such as soapstone and wood with hieroglyphics. Included are 2 Egyptian beads with inscriptions.No longer availableDim. 10cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#187Een lot van 6 Romeinse dobbelstenen uit been gesculpteerd.
A set of 6 Roman bone-carved dice.No longer availableDim. 1 x 1 x 1 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#547“Agrippina”. Een Romeins uit Rode Jaspis gesculpteerd kleine buste. Vermoedelijk 1e eeuw nC.
"Agrippina". A small bust sculpted from Red Jasper, believed to be from the 1st century AD.No longer availableDim. 5,5cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#517Een lot van 8 Romeinse haarpinnen uit been en brons, gesculpteerd met diverse details en verschillende groottes. Bijgevoegd een been gesculpteerd kammetje. Vermoedelijk 2e-3e eeuws nC.
A lot of 8 Roman hairpins made of bone and bronze, sculpted with various details and different sizes. Also included is a bone sculpted comb. Presumably from the 2nd-3rd century AD.No longer availableDim. 16,5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#85“Knightia Alta”. Een visfossiel in steentablet met certificaat. Eoceen, ca 45 miljoen jaar. Origine; Green River Formatie, “Fossil Lake”, Wyoming USA.
"Knightia Alta". A fish fossil in stone tablet with certificate. Eocene, approximately 45 million years old. Origin: Green River Formation, "Fossil Lake," Wyoming USA.No longer availableDim. 8,5 x 11,5cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#207Een lot van 4 Romeinse dobbelsteentjes uit been gesculpteerd.
A set of 4 bone-carved Roman dice.No longer availableDim. 0,8 x 0,8 x 0,8 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#557Een uit Rode Jaspis gesculpteerd Romeinse Camee buste. Vermoedelijk 1e eeuw nC.
A Roman cameo bust sculpted from Red Jasper. Presumably from the 1st century AD.No longer availableDim. 1,5 x 3 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#515Een geelgouden zegelring 22 Kt met een Arabisch zegel van gegraveerd agaat.
A yellow gold signet ring, 22 Kt, with an engraved agate Arabic seal.No longer availableDim. 8,32 gEstimate: € 350 / 400 -
#477Een Romeins uit been gesculpteerd beeldje met gelaten van Claudius en Agrippina, moeder van Nero. Vermoedelijk 2e eeuw nC.
A Roman sculpture carved from bone depicting portraits of Claudius and Agrippina, Nero's mother. Presumably from the 2nd century AD.No longer availableDim. 17cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#181Een lot archeologische bodemvondsten van Neolithische werktuigen bestaande uit steen en silex mes, pijl-en speerpunten.
A lot of archaeological soil finds from Neolithic tools consisting of stone and flint knives, arrowheads, and spearheads.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#95Een lot van 2 kruishangers, waarvan 1 uit been gesculpteerd met cirkels gegraveerd en 1 uit brons. Vermoedelijk Laat-Romeins / Vroeg-Byzantijns.
A lot of 2 cross pendants, one of which is carved from bone with engraved circles, and one made of bronze. Probably Late Roman / Early Byzantine.No longer availableDim. 6,5cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#487“Julia Domna”. Een Romeins uit Rode Jaspis gesculpteerd kleine buste van. Vermoedelijk 1e eeuw nC.
"Julia Domna". A small carved bust of Julia Domna, made from red jasper. Presumably from the 1st century AD.No longer availableDim. 6,5cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#690Een lot van 6 zegelringen van zilver, sommige zegels van gegraveerd granaat. Archeologische vondsten, Romeins.
A lot of 6 silver signet rings, some seals engraved with garnet. Archaeological finds, Roman.No longer availableDim. 75,25 gEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#330Een lot divers archeologische bodemvondsten van diverse halfedelstenen.
A lot of various archaeological finds from various semi-precious stones.No longer availableEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#680Twee zilveren zegelringen. De ene met gegraveerd granaat, de andere met verguld zegel. Eén met certificaat. Romeins werk uit de omgeving van Trier.
Two silver signet rings. One with an engraved garnet, the other with a gilded seal. One with certificate. Roman work from the vicinity of Trier.No longer availableDim. 17,54 gEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#197Een lot van 6 Romeinse spelstenen uit been gesculpteerd, waarvan 4 balkvormig met inscriptie, 1 balkvormig en afgerond hoeken, en 1 klein dobbelsteentje.
A lot of 6 Roman game stones carved from bone, including 4 rectangular with inscription, 1 rectangular with rounded corners, and 1 small dice.No longer availableDim. 5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200
Other lots in this auction
-
#233DelvauxEen zijden sjaal in originele doos.
A silk scarf in original box.No longer availableDim. 85 x 85 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#31Een metalen beeld van een smid aan het aambeeld.
A metal sculpture of a blacksmith at the anvil.No longer availableDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#328Een set van 2 ornamenten in messing met uitneembare sierdop.
A set of 2 brass ornaments with removable decorative caps.No longer availableDim. h 55 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#576Een Engelse stijl mahonie 6-deurs bibliotheek met fineerschade onder aan de zijkanten, een beschadigde hoek rechts vooraan en krassen op het blad.
An English style mahogany 6-door display cabinet with veneer damage on the bottom sides, a damaged corner on the front right, and scratches on the top.No longer availableDim. 216 x 180 x 54 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#224R. Salme“Paysage panorama temps gris”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd R. Salme.
"Landscape panorama, gray weather." Oil on canvas. Signed R. Salme.No longer availableDim. h 50 x b 65 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#418Catherine Dossogne“Omwikkelde Dame.” Terracotta. Gedateerd 2011. Gesigneerd in potlood.
"Wrapped Lady." Terracotta. Dated 2011. Signed in pencil.No longer availableDim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#661Een tafellamp met marmeren voet en licht vergulde metalen delen.
A table lamp with a marble base and lightly gilded metal parts.No longer availableDim. h 80 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#210Een 18 kt witgouden armband bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,95 ct.
An 18 kt white gold bracelet set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a combined weight of approximately 0.95 ct.No longer availableDim. 20,18 gEstimate: € 1650 / 1800 -
#476Een houten marqueterie buikkastje met marmeren blad en 3 laden.
A wooden marquetry commode with a marble top and 3 drawers.No longer availableDim. 73 x 48 x 33cmEstimate: € 160 / 180 -
#109Alfons VermeirPeriod: 1905 - 1994‘Erf met boerenpaard en kippen’, olieverf op doek, getekend A. Vermeir.
"Farm with Draft Horse and Chickens," oil on canvas, signed A. Vermeir.No longer availableDim. 60 x 70 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#402P. MadisonEen groot abstract schilderij, olieverf op doek, getekend P. Madison.
A large abstract painting, oil on canvas, signed P. Madison.No longer availableDim. 100 x 100 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#639Een lot van 3 Vlaams aardewerken vazen, waarvan 1 onderaan gemerkt “Made in Belgium, 770”.
A lot of 3 Flemish earthenware vases, one of which is marked "Made in Belgium, 770" at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 33cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

