#622“Dansende vrouw”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Dancing woman." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 77 x 58cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#222Héléne Dubourg“Dame aan de kade.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Lady on the Quay." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 38 x 30 cmEstimate: € 160 / 200 -
#225Een glazen luchter met 5 lichtpunten.
#327Een 19de eeuws prentenboek van Italiaans leder met grote slijtage.
#640Een 18 kt witgouden ring met een briljant van +- 0,20 ct.
#124‘Hooiwagen op het veld’, olieverf op paneel, draagt handtekening en gedateerd 1889.
"Haywagon in the Field", oil on panel, bears a signature and is dated 1889.No longer availableDim. h 24 x b 37 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#528Marcel TatonPeriod: °1957“Les Amoureux”. Bronzen compositie. In een bronzen kastje bevinden zich twee zoenende hoofden en vijf gepolijste metalen eieren. Achteraan gesigneerd en genummerd 1/1. Met certificaat van de kunstenaar vermeldend “Bronze - Cire Perdue numérotée 1/1”.
"Les Amoureux." Bronze composition. Inside a bronze cabinet are two kissing heads and five polished metal eggs. Signed and numbered 1/1 at the back. Comes with a certificate from the artist stating "Bronze - Lost wax numbered 1/1."No longer availableDim. 21 x 20 x 26 cmEstimate: € 240 / 300 -
#412“Berglandschap”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd, vermoedelijk Clara Porges.
"Mountain Landscape". A painting, watercolor on paper. Signed, presumably by Clara Porges.No longer availableDim. 30 x 25cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#152Jozef De Belder“Stilleven met fruit en Delfts bord.” Olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
"Still life with fruit and Delft plate." Oil on canvas, signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 80 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#201Een bronzen beeld van een maraboe met blauwgroen patina.
A bronze statue of a marabou with a blue-green patina.No longer availableDim. H. 48 cmEstimate: € 260 / 280