Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een rond bronzen plaquette met Napoleon hierop afgebeeld. Opschrift “Le General Bonaparte”.

Een rond bronzen plaquette met portret van Napoleon. Opschrift “Le General Bonaparte”.

A round bronze plaque depicting Napoleon. Inscription: "Le General Bonaparte."
Dim. Ø15cm
SKU: 2410230051.
Auction day: 24 October 2023 19:00
Catalogue #51
Estimate: € 75 / 100
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #484

    “Man met hoed”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Toegeschreven aan Harry Buyck.

    "Man with Hat". A painting, oil on board. Attributed to Harry Buyck.
    No longer available
    Dim. 11 x 24cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #495

    Een wortelhouten gefineerde vitrinekast met bronzen hengsels. Eén deur bovenaan, drie laden onderaan. Gesteund op gesculpteerde leeuwenpoten. Louis XV stijl.

    A root-wood veneered display cabinet with bronze handles. One door at the top, three drawers at the bottom. Supported on sculpted lion feet. Louis XV style.
    No longer available
    Dim. 221 x 144 x 41cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #33

    Een koperen lessenaar met boek Iliade.

    A copper lectern with book Iliad.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #175
    NAPAKO

    Een vintage Mid-Century design hanglamp met gechromeerde stang, porseleinen socket en melkglazen bol. Gemerkt Napako, medio 1960.

    A vintage Mid-Century design pendant lamp with chrome-plated rod, porcelain socket, and milk glass globe. Marked Napako, circa 1960.
    No longer available
    Dim. 100 x Ø42cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #566

    Een eikenhouten commode met 3 laden.

    An oak chest of drawers with 3 drawers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 91 x 113 x 50cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #524
    Els van Rompu

    “Menseneters”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1997.

    "Menseneters". A painting, mixed media on canvas. Signed and dated 1997.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 80cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 300
  • #341

    Een 19e eeuws massief eiken spaarpot/kastje, 1 lade met 2 sloten, sleutels ontbreken.

    A 19th century solid oak piggy bank/cabinet with 1 drawer and 2 locks, missing keys.
    No longer available
    Dim. 56 x 53 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #264
    Frans Van Tongerloo

    “Kathedraal van Antwerpen”. Een ets op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd.

    "Cathedral of Antwerp". An etching on paper, signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 57 x 37cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #691
    Lladro

    ‘Summer stroll’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 7611 in originele verpakking.

    'Summer Stroll', a Lladro figurine, model number 7611 in original packaging.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 23 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #473

    Een polychroom Chinees porseleinen vaas met bloemendecor.

    A polychrome Chinese porcelain vase with floral decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 44 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #642

    “Filmstrip”. Gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Filmstrip". Mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75 x 100cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #638

    Een houten juwelenkastje met 2 deurtjes en schuifje. Floraal decor op het glasraam.

    A wooden jewelry box with 2 doors and a drawer. Floral decoration on the glass window.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x 18 x 11cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 Oktober 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 20 & Zaterdag 21 oktober van 10.00 tot 17.00

24 October 2023 19:00
25 October 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 October 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More