Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een rond bronzen plaquette met Napoleon hierop afgebeeld. Opschrift “Le General Bonaparte”.

Een rond bronzen plaquette met portret van Napoleon. Opschrift “Le General Bonaparte”.

A round bronze plaque depicting Napoleon. Inscription: "Le General Bonaparte."
Dim. Ø15cm
SKU: 2410230051.
Auction day: 24 October 2023 19:00
Catalogue #51
Estimate: € 75 / 100
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #622

    “Dansende vrouw”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Dancing woman." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 77 x 58cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #222
    Héléne Dubourg

    “Dame aan de kade.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Lady on the Quay." Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 200
  • #225

    Een glazen luchter met 5 lichtpunten.

    Glass chandelier with five lights.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 70 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #190

    Een 18kt witgouden hanger met ketting, met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,53 ct.

    An 18kt white gold pendant with chain, set with diamonds with a total weight of 0.53 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,60 g
    Estimate: € 700 / 800
  • #327

    Een 19de eeuws prentenboek van Italiaans leder met grote slijtage.

    A 19th-century print book made of Italian leather with significant wear.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #640

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring met een briljant van +- 0,20 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring with a brilliant cut diamond of approximately 0.20 ct.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 260 / 320
  • #124

    ‘Hooiwagen op het veld’, olieverf op paneel, draagt handtekening en gedateerd 1889.

    "Haywagon in the Field", oil on panel, bears a signature and is dated 1889.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 24 x b 37 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #528
    Marcel Taton
    Period: °1957

    “Les Amoureux”. Bronzen compositie. In een bronzen kastje bevinden zich twee zoenende hoofden en vijf gepolijste metalen eieren. Achteraan gesigneerd en genummerd 1/1. Met certificaat van de kunstenaar vermeldend “Bronze - Cire Perdue numérotée 1/1”.

    "Les Amoureux." Bronze composition. Inside a bronze cabinet are two kissing heads and five polished metal eggs. Signed and numbered 1/1 at the back. Comes with a certificate from the artist stating "Bronze - Lost wax numbered 1/1."
    No longer available
    Dim. 21 x 20 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 240 / 300
  • #344
    Lladro

    ‘Pals forever’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 07686 in originele verpakking.

    "Pals forever", a Lladro figurine, model number 07686 in original packaging.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 22 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #412

    “Berglandschap”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd, vermoedelijk Clara Porges.

    "Mountain Landscape". A painting, watercolor on paper. Signed, presumably by Clara Porges.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 25cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #152
    Jozef De Belder

    “Stilleven met fruit en Delfts bord.” Olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.

    "Still life with fruit and Delft plate." Oil on canvas, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #201

    Een bronzen beeld van een maraboe met blauwgroen patina.

    A bronze statue of a marabou with a blue-green patina.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 48 cm
    Estimate: € 260 / 280
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 Oktober 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 20 & Zaterdag 21 oktober van 10.00 tot 17.00

24 October 2023 19:00
25 October 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 October 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More