Other lots in this auction
-
#345Een lot van 30 kristallen glazen van Val Saint Lambert, 23 wijnglazen en 7 champagnefluiten.
A lot of 30 crystal glasses by Val Saint Lambert, including 23 wine glasses and 7 champagne flutes.No longer availableDim. h 12.5 x Ø 8.5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#458Een massieve eikenhouten secretaire met ingelegde ster op het frontpaneel. Onderaan 2 grote laden en binnenin 8 kleine, waarvan 2 manco.
A solid oak secretaire with inlaid star on the front panel. Two large drawers at the bottom and eight small ones inside, two of which are missing.No longer availableDim. 97 x 133 x 58cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#257Een lot bestaande uit 3 paar polychroom Brussels porseleinen vaasjes met bloemendecor.
A lot consisting of 3 pairs of polychrome Brussels porcelain vases with flower decoration.No longer availableDim. h - 20 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#533Een geslepen Boheems kristallen vaas, rood in de massa.
A cut Bohemian crystal vase, red in color.No longer availableDim. h 39 x Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#176Een eikenhouten tweedeurs garderobe. XIXe eeuw.
An oakwood two-door wardrobe. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 210 x 150 x 60 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#205Een 18 karaats art deco witgouden broche bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2 ct.
An 18-carat Art Deco white gold brooch set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 2 ct.No longer availableDim. 10,62 gEstimate: € 1700 / 1900 -
#302Een lot van 3 porseleinen beeldjes van engeltjes, ‘garniture florale’, waarvan 1 beschadigd.
A lot of 3 porcelain figurines of angels, 'floral garniture', one of which is damaged.No longer availableDim. h 12.5 cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#196Een massief eikenhouten linnenkast, twee-deurs. Herstelling aan stukje boven scharnier.
A solid oak linen cupboard, two-door. Repair to small piece above hinge.No longer availableDim. 230 x 160 x 47cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#111“Big Windy Day”. Een brons gesculpteerd beeldje van een haremdanseres met openslaande rok. Naar Nam Greb - Franz Xavier Bergman.
"Big Windy Day." A bronze sculpted figurine of a harem dancer with a flared skirt. By Nam Greb - Franz Xavier Bergman.No longer availableDim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#336Een mahoniehouten armstoel in Louis-Philippestijl met gestoffeerde fluwelen zitting.
A mahogany armchair in Louis-Philippe style with upholstered velvet seat.No longer availableDim. 109 x 68 x 56cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#1Een vintage beeld van een arend in keramiek, onderaan gemerkt ‘Germany’.
A vintage ceramic sculpture of an eagle, marked 'Germany' on the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 32.5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#373Een grote Chinese blauw-witte vaas met 5 figuren in het decor en zeepaardjes als oren.
A large Chinese blue and white vase with 5 figures in the decoration and seahorses as handles.No longer availableDim. h 61 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

