Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een rood koperen schild met gekruiste messen. Mecap.

Een rood koperen schild met gekruiste messen. Mecap.

A red copper shield with crossed knives. Mecap.
Dim. h: 72 cm
SKU: 2111230032.
Auction day: 21 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #32
Estimate: € 40 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #101

    “Le reveil”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld op marmeren sokkel. Gesigneerd.

    "Le reveil." A patinated bronze sculpture on a marble pedestal. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75cm
    Estimate: € 1100 / 1300
  • #345

    Een lot van 30 kristallen glazen van Val Saint Lambert, 23 wijnglazen en 7 champagnefluiten.

    A lot of 30 crystal glasses by Val Saint Lambert, including 23 wine glasses and 7 champagne flutes.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 12.5 x Ø 8.5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #287

    Een lampenvoet gesigneerd Val Saint Lambert, kleurloos en blauw in de massa gekleurd.

    A lamp base signed Val Saint Lambert, colorless and blue colored in the mass.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 26 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 40
  • #278
    Lladro

    Een lot van 2 Lladro Eskimo beeldjes, ‘Eskimo Riders’, modelnummer 5353 en ‘Eskimo Boy With Pet’, modelnummer 5238, beide zonder verpakking.

    A lot of 2 Lladro Eskimo figurines, 'Eskimo Riders', model number 5353 and 'Eskimo Boy With Pet', model number 5238, both without packaging.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 17 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #236

    Een houten vitrinekast met glazen schuifraam en 2 verdiepen en koperen beslag.

    A wooden display cabinet with a sliding glass front and 2 shelves, adorned with copper fittings.
    No longer available
    Dim. 120 x 100 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #188
    NAPAKO

    Een vintage mid-century design tafellamp met 2 lichtpunten op metalen voet, gechromeerde top en melkglazen bol. Gemerkt Napako en genummerd 85206.

    A vintage mid-century design table lamp with 2 light points on a metal base, chrome top, and milk glass globe. Marked Napako and numbered 85206.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46 x Ø30cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #388

    “Dame met hoed zittend op een bol”. Een beeld van keramiek. Gemonogrammeerd.

    "Lady with hat sitting on a sphere". A ceramic sculpture. Monogrammed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 44 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #450

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.40 ct.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #152
    Frans De Bruyn
    Period: 1867-1943

    “Landschap met hoeves en drinkende koeien aan de vijver”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Landscape with farms and drinking cows by the pond." A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41 x 58,5cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #439

    Een handgeknoopt Perzisch tapijt.

    A hand-knotted Persian carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 170 x 250cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #47
    Elektrosvit

    Een vintage mid-century design bureaulamp met bakelieten kap en metalen verstelbare arm. Gemerkt “Typ 1013.01”.

    A vintage mid-century design desk lamp with a bakelite shade and adjustable metal arm. Marked "Type 1013.01".
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 25cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #237
    Vieux Bruxelles

    Een lot van 2 Vieux Bruxelles porseleinen hoornvaasjes en 1 mandje. Wit met vergulde randen.

    A lot of 2 Vieux Bruxelles porcelain cornucopia vases and 1 basket. White with gilded edges.
    No longer available
    Dim. 14cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

Veiling volledig: 600 loten. Tentoonstelling op vr. 17 & zat. 18 november van 10.00 tot 17.00

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 21 November 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More