#98Delvaux BruxellesEen lot van 3 Delvaux handtassen, alle drie met gebruikssporen.
A lot of 3 Delvaux handbags, all three with signs of wear.No longer availableDim. 25 x 25 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#68Een tinnen jardinière met rozen in bas-reliëf en kobaltblauwe schaal.
A pewter jardiniere with rose bas-relief and cobalt blue dish.No longer availableDim. 10,5 x 39cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#692Limoges FranceEen porseleinen servies met bloemmotief, gemerkt DRB Limoges France bestaande uit: 8 platte borden, 12 diepe borden, 12 dessertborden, 12 schoteltjes, 10 kopjes, 2 schalen, 2 kommen, 1 melkpot en 1 suikerpot.
A porcelain dinner set with flower motif, marked DRB Limoges France, consisting of: 8 dinner plates, 12 soup plates, 12 dessert plates, 12 saucers, 10 cups, 2 serving dishes, 2 bowls, 1 milk jug, and 1 sugar bowl.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#56Een 19de eeuws eikenhouten eendeurskastje met lade. Sporen van slijtage aan de poten.
#64A. Matthys‘Zeilboten aan het staketsel’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd A. Matthys.
"Sailboats on the Jetty", oil on canvas, signed A. Matthys.No longer availableDim. 36 x 51 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#502Een butlerspiegel met vergulde lijst.
A butler's mirror with a gilded frame.No longer availableDim. Ø 77 cmEstimate: € 100 / 140 -
#444 ingekleurde gravures, 18e eeuws, diverse ontwerpen, stad-en plattelandstaferelen.
4 hand-colored engravings, 18th century, various designs, city and countryside scenes.No longer availableDim. h 35 cm x b 50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#480Een 18 K geelgouden ring bezet met een pink saffier van +- 0,65 ct.
An 18K yellow gold ring set with a pink sapphire of approximately 0.65 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,05 gEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#362‘Kongolees dorpszicht.’ Olieverf op board. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Congolese village view." Oil on board. Indecipherable signature.No longer availableDim. 27 x 21 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100