Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een sac-à-perles luchter van verzilverd metaal en kristal.

Een sac-à-perles luchter van verzilverd metaal en kristal.

A sac-à-perles chandelier in silver-plated metal and crystal.
Dim. h: 80 cm
SKU: 1804230562.
Auction day: 19 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #562
Estimate: € 100 / 150
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #438

    Een ovale Mugul schotel van niëllo verzilverd metaal.

    An oval Mugul dish of silver plated metal with niello decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #217
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een geslepen kristallen vaas, dubbel gemerkt. Midden 20e eeuw.

    A crystal vase, double marked. Mid 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 27 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #208

    Twee in marmer gegraveerde platen, onderaan gesigneerd, naar Cocteau.

    Two plates engraved in marble, signed at the bottom, after Cocteau.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #332

    Zes gekleurde wijnglazen gemerkt Boussu, we voegen er een ijsemmertje van Boheems glas met een metalen deksel aan toe.

    Six colored wine glasses marked Boussu, we add an ice bucket of Bohemian glass with a metal lid.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 17-22 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #167

    “Ballerina”. Een bronzen beeld, naar Degas.

    "Ballerina". A bronze statue, after Degas.
    No longer available
    Dim. 93 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 2500 / 2750
  • #85

    Bovendeel van een Mochica sierspeld in de vorm van een vos. Brons. Peru, VIIIste eeuw. Op een plexi sokkeltje.

    Upper part of a Mochica decorative pin in the shape of a fox. Bronze. Peru, VIIIth century. On a plexi base.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 5 cm (Brons)
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #43

    Een gesigneerde foto met dedicatie van Frank Sinatra - voor de ‘Sinatra Society of Belgium.’ We voegen er een clip-art kader aan toe. Gedateerd 1981.

    A signed photo with dedication of Frank Sinatra - for the 'Sinatra Society of Belgium.' We add a clip-art frame to it. Dated 1981.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #425

    Een Art Deco 3-delig klokstel schouwgarnituur van porselein, versierd met zwaluwen. Klokje gemerkt “Made in France”.

    An Art Deco 3-piece clock set porcelain mantelpiece, decorated with swallows. Clock marked "Made in France".
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 28 en 9,5 cm
    Estimate: € 125 / 175
  • #442
    Toshihide
    Period: 1863 - 1925.

    “De verbazing over de kracht van de krijger Benke als kind”. Een Japanse houtsnede, triptiek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1908.

    "L'émerveillement devant la force du guerrier Benké dans son enfance". Une gravure sur bois japonaise, triptyque. Signée et datée 1908.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35x70cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #244
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903 - 1983

    “Bloemenstilleven met blauwe vaas.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Flower still life with blue vase.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 63 x 72 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #398

    Een blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen gemberpot met deksel.

    A blue and white Chinese porcelain ginger jar with lid.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x Ø 20 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #270

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,50 ct.

    An 18 carat white gold ring set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 1.50 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9,50 g
    Estimate: € 1400 / 1600
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

Veiling volledig: 702 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 14 & Zaterdag 15 April van 10.00 tot 17.00

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 April 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More