#682Een rustiek eikenhouten bijzetstoeltje met gedraaide poten en dwarsverbinding. XVIII de eeuw.
#658Twee porseleinen Chinese vaasjes, famille rose, versierd met divers decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
Two porcelain Chinese vases, famille rose, decorated with various decor. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 26 x Ø 9 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#662Drie diverse kraagvazen van Chinees blauw en wit porselein met een drakendecor in reliëf. Eén beschadigd aan de rand.
Three various collar vases of Chinese blue and white porcelain with a dragon decoration in relief. One damaged on the edge.No longer availableDim. H. ca 25,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#26Een houten gesculpteerde krantenhouder met laden en marmeren blad.
A wooden sculpted newspaper holder with drawers and marble top.No longer availableDim. 67 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#645Een houten Engels dienblad 19e eeuws.
#418“Bansimba Joseph”. (Congo, XXe eeuw). Een uit wengé hout gesculpteerd buste.
Bansimba Joseph. (Congo, XXth century). A bust sculpted from wenge wood.No longer availableDim. 31cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#612Een rechthoekig hanglantaarn uit metaal en glas, met kristallen versierd en rozen ornamenten in het frame. 3 lichtpunten.
A rectangular hanging lantern made of metal and glass, decorated with crystals and rose ornaments in the frame. 3 points of light.No longer availableDim. 68 x 30 x 30 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#9Een houten stoel met gestoffeerde zitting. XIXde eeuw.
A wooden chair with an upholstered seat. XIXth century.No longer availableDim. 110 x 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#138DelvauxEen Delvaux handtas in donkerbruin leder, model “Mousson”.
A Delvaux handbag in dark brown leather, model “Mousson”.No longer availableDim. 60 x 40 cmEstimate: € 425 / 450 -
#247De Kat“Vrouw met bloemenkrans.” n beeld als lampenvoet. Art Deco.
“Woman with garland of flowers.” Bronze statue as a lamp base. Art Deco.No longer availableDim. h 39 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300