Other lots in this auction
-
#361Een Balinese “healing” gong in hout gesculpteerd frame met draken ornament bovenaan.
A Balinese "healing" gong in wood carved frame with dragon ornament on top.No longer availableDim. H: 52 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#695Een art deco luchtertje van verchroomd metaal en hout en met glazen kapjes.
Un lustre art déco en métal chromé et bois et avec des abat-jour en verre.No longer availableDim. h: 68 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#616Een houten vierkante salontafel, Aziatische vormgeving.
A wooden square coffee table, Asian design.No longer availableDim. 42 x 115 x 115 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#235Een hoekbibliotheek van gebeitst hout met twee deuren. Bovenste deur met gaas bekleed.
A corner library in stained wood with two doors. Top door covered with mesh.No longer availableDim. 220 x 80 x 62 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#40Een 18 karaats wit en geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,16 ct. Met draaivorm.
An 18 carat white and yellow gold ring set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.16 ct. With a rotating shape.No longer availableDim. 6,02 gEstimate: € 300 / 350 -
#620Vijf in briolette geslepen rookkwartsen met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 50 ct.
Five smoky quartz cut in briolette with a combined weight of +- 50 ct.No longer availableDim. 29,90 gEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#309MuranoEen lot van drie clowns met diverse kleuren in de massa.
A lot of three clowns with various colors in the mass.No longer availableDim. 28 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#212J.J. Van de Sande-Bakhuyzen“Boerin met koeien aan het bos”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. vermelding achteraan 1925.
"Farmer's wife with cows in the woods". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. entry at the back 1925.No longer availableDim. 40 x 60 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#590Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met een hartvormige robijn van +- 3 ct.
An 18 carat yellow gold ring set with a heart-shaped ruby of +- 3 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,77 gEstimate: € 1200 / 1300 -
#307Zeven borden van blauw en wit Delfts aardewerk met twee verschillende maten. Onderaan gemerkt van de Porseleyne Fles.
Seven plates of blue and white Delft earthenware with two different sizes. Marked at the bottom of the Porseleyne Fles.No longer availableDim. Ø 22 & 25 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#513Een polychroom aardewerken vaas, modern decor met cyclopische abstracte figuren.
A polychrome earthenware vase, modern decor with cyclopean abstract figures.No longer availableDim. h 62 cmEstimate: € 45 / 55 -
#656Een uit riet gevlochten strandfauteuil. Voering op armsteunen binnenin gescheurd. (AID680)
A beach armchair woven from reed. Lining on armrests torn inside. (AID680)No longer availableDim. 150 x 80 x 70 cmEstimate: € 140 / 200

