Other lots in this auction
-
#410Een halssnoer met natuurparels met zilveren slot. En een ras de cou met gekleurde parel. Neue Goldsmiede Augsburg.
Un collier de perles naturelles avec un fermoir en argent. Et un ras de cou avec perle de couleur. Nouvel orfèvre d'Augsbourg.No longer availableEstimate: € 250 / 300 -
#157Een vrouwentorso van brons met een donker patina. Naar een werk van Boris Louet Lorski.
A woman's torso of bronze with a dark patina. After a work by Boris Louet Lorski.No longer availableDim. h: 62 cmEstimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#571Een lot van 3 Chinees porseleinen vazen met blauw-wit decor, waarvan 2 als lamp (zonder perforatie onderaan).
A lot of 3 Chinese porcelain vases with blue and white decor, 2 of which as lamps (without perforation at the bottom).No longer availableDim. 33,5 - 43 - 58 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#261Val Saint-Lambert. Een geslepen kristallen vaas met blauw en fluogroen decor.
A vsl cut crystal vase with blue and fluorescent green decor.No longer availableDim. h 19,5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#629Een vintage eikenhouten, halve maan rolluikkastje. Nederland, 1930.
A vintage oak half-moon roller shutter cabinet. Netherlands, 1930.No longer availableDim. 71 x 67 x 35 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#164Gérard RoosenPeriod: Leueven 1869 - 1935“Rozen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd “Gerard Roosen”.
“Roses”. A painting, oil on canvas. Signed "Gerard Roosen".No longer availableDim. 79 x 60 cmEstimate: € 325 / 375 -
#394“Carnaval.” Aquarel op papier. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Carnival." Watercolor on paper. Illegibly signed.No longer availableDim. 28 x 23 cmEstimate: € 45 / 55 -
#552“Lezend meisje”. Olieverf op paneel. Engelse School, begin XIXde eeuw. Verfschade.
"Reading Girl". Oil paint on panel. English School, early XIXth century. Paint damage.No longer availableDim. 31,5 x 23,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#128A Moreau“L’amitié”. Een brons gepolijst beeld met twee dames op marmeren voet. Onderaan gemerkt “Moreau”.
"L'amitié". A polished bronze sculpture with two ladies on a marble base. Marked "Moreau" at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 73 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#105Een bronzen olielampje gemonteerd op een versierd rund. Indisch werk, XIXde eeuw.
A bronze oil lamp mounted on a decorated statue of a cow. Indian work, XIXth century.No longer availableDim. H: 8 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#340Een lot van 2 verzilverde vorkensets in bijhorend kistje.
Two sets of silver plated forks in a box.No longer availableEstimate: € 35 / 40 -
#325RonsonEen ‘Varaflame’ aansteker met zwart leder. In werkende staat. Met drie reserve vuursteentjes bijgevoegd.
A Ronson 'Varaflame' lighter with black leather. In working condition. With three spare flints included.No longer availableEstimate: € 20 / 25

