Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een sac-à-perles luchter van verzilverd metaal en kristal.

Een sac-à-perles luchter van verzilverd metaal en kristal.

A sac-à-perles chandelier in silver-plated metal and crystal.
Dim. h: 80 cm
SKU: 1804230562.
Auction day: 19 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #562
Estimate: € 100 / 150
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #140

    Een 18 karaats wit en geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct. en saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct.

    An 18 karat white and yellow gold ring set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0,40 ct. and sapphires with a combined weight of +- 1 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,70 g
    Estimate: € 800 / 900
  • #56

    Een paar armstoelen van gebeitst hout met gebeeldhouwde armleuningen. Denemarken, begin XXste eeuw. (AID4905).

    A pair of stained wood armchairs with carved armrests. Denmark, early XXth century. (AID4905).
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 85 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #106

    Een houten gepatineerde toonbank met verschillende hoogten en tabletten. (AID5852)

    A patinated wooden reception counter with different heights and shelves. (AID5852)
    No longer available
    Dim. 105 x 170 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #653
    Frédéric-Antonin Breysse
    Period: 1907-2001

    “S.O.S. 23 ~ 75”. Stripalbum. Minieme vochtschade aan de kaft.

    “SOS 23 ~ 75”. Comic book. Minimal moisture damage to the cover.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #575

    Een houten marqueterie kast met 3 laden en marmeren blad. Zwart met goudkleur beschilderd en met ornamenten versierd.

    A wooden marquetry cabinet with 3 drawers and marble top. Painted black with gold color and decorated with ornaments.
    No longer available
    Dim. 72 x 46 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 175 / 225
  • #154
    Edmond De Pratere
    Period: 1826-1888

    “Romantische heuvellandschap met herders en hun vee. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd. Oude barst onderaan.

    « Paysage vallonné romantique avec des bergers et leur bétail. Peinture à l'huile sur panneau. Signé. Ancienne fissure en bas.
    No longer available
    Dim. 36 x 48 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 1000
  • #153

    “Mignon.” Een pendule met zamakken beeld op rood marmer. Naar Bruchon. Omstreeks 1870. In werkende staat.

    "Mignon." A mantel clock with zamac image on red marble. To Bruchon. Circa 1870. In working condition.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 73 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #38

    Een Christusbeeld van gebeeldhouwd palmhout. XIXde eeuw.

    A statue of Christ of carved boxwood. XIXth century.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 38 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #168
    Rotary Club Waregem

    “Jubileum kunstmap - 1970-1980”. Kunstmap uitgave door Rotary Club Waregem bestaande uit diverse litho’s van Bram Bogaert, Roger Raveel, Pol Mara, Atila, Marcel Maeyer, Bengt Lindström, Eugène Dodeigne, Vic Gentils.

    “Jubilee art folder - 1970-1980”. Art folder published by Rotary Club Waregem consisting of various lithographs of Bram Bogaert, Roger Raveel, Pol Mara, Atila, Marcel Maeyer, Bengt Lindström, Eugène Dodeigne, Vic Gentils.
    No longer available
    Dim. 76 x 56 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #651
    Nell

    Een koro van veelkleurig aardewerk met decor van personages en met een draak als dekselknop. Satsuma, omstreeks 1900. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A multicolored earthenware koro decorated with characters and with a dragon as a lid knob. Satsuma, around 1900. Marked on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 18 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #603

    Een Afrikaans houtsculptuur met divers decor in reliëf.

    An African wood sculpture with various decor in relief.
    No longer available
    Dim. 51 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #393

    Een lot van twee stenen Boeddha hoofden.

    A lot of two stone Buddha heads.
    No longer available
    Dim. 15 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

Veiling volledig: 702 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 14 & Zaterdag 15 April van 10.00 tot 17.00

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 April 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More