Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een sac-à-perles luchter van verzilverd metaal en kristal.

Een sac-à-perles luchter van verzilverd metaal en kristal.

A sac-à-perles chandelier in silver-plated metal and crystal.
Dim. h: 80 cm
SKU: 1804230562.
Auction day: 19 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #562
Estimate: € 100 / 150
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #348

    Een antieke Régence armstoel met gesculpteerde rug en met zitting bekleed met naaldwerk.

    Fauteuil ancien Régence au dossier sculpté et à l'assise tapissée de broderies.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 102 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #66

    Een paar gebeitste houten zuilen met ionische kapitelen.

    A pair of stained wooden columns with ionic capitals.
    No longer available
    Dim. H.275 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #105

    Een bronzen olielampje gemonteerd op een versierd rund. Indisch werk, XIXde eeuw.

    A bronze oil lamp mounted on a decorated statue of a cow. Indian work, XIXth century.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 8 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #264
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903 - 1983

    Een paar hoevezichtjes. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    A pair of farm views. Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 33 cm x 2
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #41

    Een zittend naakt van roodbruin gepatineerd metaal. Op een marmeren sokkel. Gemerkt.

    A seated nude of red-brown patinated metal. On a marble base. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 27 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #191

    Een gedeelte glazenservies van geslepen kristal. 5 bourgogneglazen, 8 bordeauxglazen, 6 punchkopjes, 15 kleurloze en 8 deels groengekleurde wittewijnglazen.

    A portion of cut crystal glassware. 5 Burgundy glasses, 8 Bordeaux glasses, 6 punch cups, 15 colourless and 8 partly green coloured white wine glasses.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 15-20 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #673

    Drie Aziatische beeldjes uit Jade gesculpteerd, waarvan 2 op houten sokkel. Bijgevoegd gesculpteerde druiventros.

    Three Asian figurines sculpted from Jade, 2 of which on a wooden base. Attached sculpted bunch of grapes.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #324

    Een paar wandlampen van koper.

    A pair of copper wall lamps.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 43 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #428
    Willy Ceysens
    Period: 1929-2007

    Een brons gestyleerd beeld. Onderaan gesigneerd “Willy Ceyssens”.

    A bronze stylized statue. Signed at the bottom "Willy Ceyssens".
    No longer available
    Dim. 26 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 70
  • #192
    Jules De Bruycker
    Period: 1870-1945

    “Slimvogel”. Een ets op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Smart Bird". An etching on paper, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 23,5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #682

    Een rustiek eikenhouten bijzetstoeltje met gedraaide poten en dwarsverbinding. XVIII de eeuw.

    Une chaise d'appoint rustique en chêne avec des pieds tournés et une entretoise croisée. XVIIIème siècle.
    No longer available
    Dim. H.86 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #539
    Eugène Flametz

    “Stilleven met perziken”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1879.

    Still life with peaches. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1879.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

Veiling volledig: 702 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 14 & Zaterdag 15 April van 10.00 tot 17.00

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 April 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More