Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een sac-à-perles luchter van verzilverd metaal en kristal.

Een sac-à-perles luchter van verzilverd metaal en kristal.

A sac-à-perles chandelier in silver-plated metal and crystal.
Dim. h: 80 cm
SKU: 1804230562.
Auction day: 19 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #562
Estimate: € 100 / 150
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #464
    Enrico Todaro
    Period: °1912

    “Compositie”. Gemengde techniek. Gesigneerd.

    "Composition". Technique mixte. Signée.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 28 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #94
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903 - 1983

    “Dreef in de herfst.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Drifted in the fall.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 64 x 94 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #608

    Een Chinese porseleinen vaas, versierd met planten decor. Onderaan gemerkt, op houten staander.

    A Chinese porcelain vase, decorated with plant decor. Marked at the bottom, on a wooden stand.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x 10 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #393

    Een lot van twee stenen Boeddha hoofden.

    A lot of two stone Buddha heads.
    No longer available
    Dim. 15 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #535
    Massive

    Twee hanglampen met glazen lampenkap, waarvan 1 met 2 lichtpunten en 1 enkele, ontwerp Art Deco in hedendaagse uitvoering. Gemerkt Massive.

    Two hanging lamps with glass lampshade, of which 1 with 2 light points and 1 single, design Art Deco in a contemporary version. Marked Massive.
    No longer available
    Dim. 65 x 95 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 40
  • #455

    Een metalen luchter met kristallen pendeloques en kapjes.

    Lustre en métal avec pendeloques et abat-jour en cristal.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 90 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #90
    Sandoz

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden dameshorloge met 18 karaats geelgouden polsband.

    An 18 carat yellow gold ladies watch with an 18 carat yellow gold wristband.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18 g
    Estimate: € 450 / 550
  • #502
    Theodorus Johannes Bertels
    Period: 1882 - 1967

    “Moeder en kind.” Olieverf op board. Toegeschreven via herkomst.

    "Mother and child." Oil on board. Attributed by origin.
    No longer available
    Dim. 52 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #538

    Een lot van 12 porseleinen borden. Chinees, Duits & Delft met diverse grootte, 19e eeuws. Lichte slijtage.

    A lot of 12 porcelain plates. Chinese, German & Delft with various sizes, 19th century. Light wear.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø: 19.5-23 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #598
    Dogon

    Een Afrikaans, Kanaga masker in gesculpteerd hout, Dogon, Mali.

    An African Kanaga mask in carved wood, Dogon, Mali.
    No longer available
    Dim. 56 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 70
  • #359

    Een collectie van 11 diverse vogels van polychroom Duits porselein, gemerkt Rosenthal, Hutchenreuter (o.m. Granget), Herend e.a.

    A collection of 11 various birds of polychrome German porcelain, marked Rosenthal, Hutchenreuter (om Granget), Herend and others.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 6-23 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #660

    Een groot lot Oosterse dolken, we voegen er nog een jagersmes en een houten knuppel aan toe.

    A lot of Oriental daggers, together with a hunter’s knife and a wooden bat.
    No longer available
    Dim. l: 46 - 53 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

Veiling volledig: 702 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 14 & Zaterdag 15 April van 10.00 tot 17.00

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 April 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More