Other lots in this auction
-
#456Een ronde messingen salontafel met onyxen blad.
A round brass coffee table with onyx top.No longer availableDim. h 48, Ø 85 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#149Barend Cornelis KoekkoekPeriod: 1803-1863“Bosrijk landschap met koeien bij de drinkplaats”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd. Herdoekt.
"Paysage boisé avec des vaches au point d'eau". Huile sur toile. Signée et datée. Retoilée.No longer availableDim. 50 x 59 cmEstimate: € 6000 / 8000 -
#691Een 19de eeuws kinderstoeltje, recent herbekleed.
Une chaise d'enfant du XIXe siècle, récemment retapissée.No longer availableDim. h 75 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#635Een handgeschilderd porseleinen terrine met divers decor en appel handvat.
A hand-painted porcelain tureen with various decor and apple handle.No longer availableDim. 20 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#594Jozef MousPeriod: 1896-1968“Staand naakt”. Een schilderij, gouache op papier, onderaan gesigneerd “Mous”.
"Standing naked". A painting, gouache on paper, signed "Mous" at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 35 x 26 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#307Zeven borden van blauw en wit Delfts aardewerk met twee verschillende maten. Onderaan gemerkt van de Porseleyne Fles.
Seven plates of blue and white Delft earthenware with two different sizes. Marked at the bottom of the Porseleyne Fles.No longer availableDim. Ø 22 & 25 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#179Meullenaer“Havenzicht Antwerpen”. Een schilderij olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
“Port view of Antwerp”. A painting oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 60 x 90 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#440Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met zes kleine briljantjes.
An 18 carat white gold ring set with six small diamonds.No longer availableDim. 3,28 gEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#599Jef Van Tuerenhout“Priesteres.” E.A. Zeefdruk, buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
"Priestess." EA Silkscreen, signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 53 x 66 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#407Een Chinees porseleinen wierookbrander met meerkleurig decor staande op 3 poten, naar famille rose.
A Chinese porcelain incense burner with multi-coloured decoration standing on 3 legs, after famille rose.No longer availableDim. 23 x Ø18cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#694Metalen vintage gynaecologiebank, verstelbaar.
Metal vintage gyneacology bench, adjustable.No longer availableDim. h 83 x l 182 x b 49,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#90SandozEen 18 karaats geelgouden dameshorloge met 18 karaats geelgouden polsband.
An 18 carat yellow gold ladies watch with an 18 carat yellow gold wristband.No longer availableDim. 18 gEstimate: € 450 / 550

