Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een sac-à-perles luchter van verzilverd metaal en kristal.

Een sac-à-perles luchter van verzilverd metaal en kristal.

A sac-à-perles chandelier in silver-plated metal and crystal.
Dim. h: 80 cm
SKU: 1804230562.
Auction day: 19 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #562
Estimate: € 100 / 150
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #363

    Een Afrikaans hout gesculpteerd masker/beeldje.

    An African wood sculpted mask/figurine.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #237
    Marc Sleen

    Een lot van drie albums, bestaande uit een eerste druk van ‘Het Rattenkasteel.’ & ‘De Erfenis van Nero’. We voegen er ‘De Lustige Kapoentjes Nr 1’ aan toe. Redelijke staat.

    A lot of three albums, consisting of a first edition of 'Het Rattenkasteel.' & 'The Legacy of Nero'. We add 'De Lustige Kapoentjes Nr 1' to it. Reasonable state.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 220 / 280
  • #422
    Amsler & Ruthhardt

    “Stilleven gestileerd”. 2 epreuves op papier, gemerkt met stempel Amsler & Ruthardt.

    “Stylized still life”. 2 epreuves on paper, marked with stamp Amsler & Ruthardt.
    No longer available
    Dim. 14 x 24 - 15 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #189
    Gust Dierckx

    “Stilleven met eend.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Still life with duck.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 76 x 85 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #128
    A Moreau

    “L’amitié”. Een brons gepolijst beeld met twee dames op marmeren voet. Onderaan gemerkt “Moreau”.

    "L'amitié". A polished bronze sculpture with two ladies on a marble base. Marked "Moreau" at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 73 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #518

    “Exelmans” en “Lafayette”. Twee veelkleurige beeldjes van Saksisch porselein met voorstelling van beide generaals. Onderaan gemerkt.

    “Exelmans” and “Lafayette”. Two multicolored figurines of Saxon porcelain depicting both generals. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 24 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 100
  • #146

    Een toonbankvitrine met bovenaan een glaspartij met messingen montuur op een notenhouten onderkast met twaalf laden. Medio XXste eeuw. (AID5152)

    A counter display case with a glass section on top with a brass frame on a walnut base cabinet with twelve drawers. Mid XXth century. (AID5152)
    No longer available
    Dim. 92 x 152 x 61 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #592
    Jean-Jacques Gabie

    “Colors”. Een schilderij, gouache op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd “Gabie”.

    “Colors”. A painting, gouache on paper. Signed on the bottom "Gabie".
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 24cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #682

    Een rustiek eikenhouten bijzetstoeltje met gedraaide poten en dwarsverbinding. XVIII de eeuw.

    Une chaise d'appoint rustique en chêne avec des pieds tournés et une entretoise croisée. XVIIIème siècle.
    No longer available
    Dim. H.86 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #140

    Een 18 karaats wit en geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct. en saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct.

    An 18 karat white and yellow gold ring set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0,40 ct. and sapphires with a combined weight of +- 1 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,70 g
    Estimate: € 800 / 900
  • #181

    Een eikenhouten tweedeurs wandkast met 2 laden binnenin.

    An oak two-door wall cabinet with 2 drawers inside.
    No longer available
    Dim. 215 x 140 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #559

    Kooiluchter van messing en met oranje glazen vruchten versierd in de geest van Baguès. Jaren 60-70.

    Cage chandelier in brass and decorated with orange glass fruits in the spirit of Baguès. 60s-70s.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 80 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 240
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

Veiling volledig: 702 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 14 & Zaterdag 15 April van 10.00 tot 17.00

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 April 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More