Een sac-à-perles luchter van verzilverd metaal en kristal.

A sac-à-perles chandelier in silver-plated metal and crystal.
Dim. h: 80 cm
SKU: 1804230562.
Auction day: 19 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #562
Estimate: € 100 / 150

  • #630

    Une bague en or jaune 18 carats sertie de deux couleurs de brillants et d'un poids combiné de + - 1 ct. et onyx.
    Dim. 9,65 g
    Estimate: € 1400 / 1600
  • #618

    Een Polynesisch gesculpteerd houten vijzel/pot met vrouwelijke figuren.

    A polynesian wood sculpted mortar/pot with female figures.
    Dim. 82 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 70
  • #510

    An 18 carat white gold ring set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 1.78 ct.
    Dim. 9,55 g
    Estimate: € 1600 / 1700
  • #123

    Een Royal Dux beeldje van een herderin, circa 1900.

    A Royal Dux figurine of a shepherdess, circa 1900.
    Dim. 50 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 600
  • #41

    A seated nude of red-brown patinated metal. On a marble base. Marked.
    Dim. H. 27 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #428
    Willy Ceysens
    Period: 1929-2007

    A bronze stylized statue. Signed at the bottom "Willy Ceyssens".
    Dim. 26 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 70
  • #45

    A pewter dish, late 19th century. Art nouveau, decorated with purple and white decorative stones.
    Dim. 30 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #92
    Ronal(?)

    Een paar vijverzichten met wandelaar en zwanen. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    A few pond views with walker and swans. Oil on canvas. Signed.
    Dim. 50 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #19
    Urbain Gerlo

    “Begijnhof.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Beguinage.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    Dim. 40 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #616

    Een houten vierkante salontafel, Aziatische vormgeving.

    A wooden square coffee table, Asian design.
    Dim. 42 x 115 x 115 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #525

    A hanging lamp with 2 light points and a glass lampshade, contemporary version with an industrial design. Marked Ikea.
    Dim. 80 x 75 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #10

    An 18 karat yellow gold ring set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.15 ct.
    Dim. 3,0 g
    Estimate: € 200 / 250

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00