Similar lots by type
-
#669“Christus der Allherrscher”. Een icoon geprint op porselein, gelimiteerde editie achteraan genummerd 333/3000.
"Christ the Almighty." An icon printed on porcelain, limited edition numbered 333/3000 on the back.No longer availableDim. h 25 x b 19 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#558Een massief houten polychroom en verguld Boeddha beeld in liggende positie. Thaise origine. Schade aan het haar.
A solid wood polychrome and gilded Buddha statue in a reclining position. Thai origin. Damage to the hair.No longer availableDim. 34 x 103 x 25 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#539Een spiegel met kleinere spiegel bovenaan in polychroom porseleinen kader. Vintage look, meerkleurig versierd met rozen en putti’s.
A mirror with a smaller mirror on top in a polychrome porcelain frame. Vintage look, multicolored decorated with roses and putti.No longer availableDim. 75 x 48cmEstimate: € 250 / 300 -
#537Mitterteich BavariaEen 110-delig porseleinen servies. Bestaande uit koffie en theekan, Onderaan gemerkt.
A 110-piece porcelain dinnerware set. Including coffee and teapot. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#538Raynaud & Co. LimogesEen 60-delig Frans porseleinen servies. Bestaande uit 12 tassen en 12 schotels, 12 soepkommetjes en 12 schotels, 12 bordjes. Onderaan gemerkt. Model Koutani, Imari stijl, celadon blauw-wit met vergulde details.
A 60-piece French porcelain dinner set. Consisting of 12 cups and 12 saucers, 12 soup bowls and 12 plates, and 12 small plates. Marked on the bottom. Koutani model, Imari style, celadon blue and white with gilded details.No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#544Een lot van 2 Chinese houtsnedes met divers landschap en personages in het decor. Dubbele zegel met tekst.
A lot of 2 Chinese woodcuts featuring various landscapes and characters in the setting. Double seal with text.No longer availableDim. 47 x 30cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#518Raynaud, LimogesEen porseleinen dessertservies, Raynaud Limoges, Collection Damon met een veelkleurig bloemendecor bestaande uit 8 dessertbordjes, 8 koffietassen met 8 ondertassen en 18 mokkatasjes met 18 ondertasjes.
A porcelain dessert set, Raynaud Limoges, Collection Damon, with a multi-colored floral decor consisting of 8 dessert plates, 8 coffee cups with 8 saucers, and 18 espresso cups with 18 saucers.No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#507Een paar groot formaat Chinees aardewerken Canton vazen met meerkleurig decor en diverse ornamentering.
A pair of large Chinese earthenware Canton vases with multicolored decoration and various ornamentation.No longer availableDim. 120 x Ø40cmEstimate: € 1800 / 2200 -
#686Een massief eiken 19e eeuws boerentafeltje met 1 lade.
A solid oak 19th-century farmhouse table with 1 drawer.No longer availableDim. 72 x 106 x 72 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#532Toru Kuranuki“Abstracte compositie”. Een zeefdruk op papier, buiten de plaat onderaan gesigneerd, gedateerd ‘84 en genummerd 8/15.
"Abstract composition". A silkscreen on paper, signed outside the plate at the bottom, dated '84 and numbered 8/15.No longer availableDim. 57 x 70cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#693Een art-deco dessertservies bestaande uit 40 stuks en gemerkt VW Czechoslovakia waarvan een theepot, een melk- en een suikerpot, een schaal, 12 dessertborden, 12 ondertassen en 12 tassen waarvan 3 met een haarlijnscheurtje. Hierbij gevoegd een verzilverde suikertang uit dezelfde periode.
An Art Deco dessert set consisting of 40 items, marked VW Czechoslovakia, including a teapot, a milk and sugar pot, a bowl, 12 dessert plates, 12 saucers, and 12 cups, 3 of which have a hairline crack. Also included is a silver-plated sugar tong from the same period.No longer availableDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#585Een Chinees aardewerken tuinstoel met decor van bamboe, lotussen en bloesems.
A Chinese earthenware garden chair decorated with bamboo, lotus flowers, and blossoms.No longer availableDim. h 45 x Ø 27 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#445Een set van 2 19e eeuwse Japanse Imari schotels mer een oranje-rood en blauw decor van bloemen.
A set of 2 19th-century Japanese Imari dishes with an orange-red and blue decorative flower motif.No longer availableDim. Ø 31 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#534Een lot van 3 Chinese houtsneden met diverse landschappen en personages in het decor. Enkele zegel met tekst.
A lot of 3 Chinese woodcuts with various landscapes and characters in the setting. Some seals with text.No longer availableDim. 37,5 x 34,5cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#136Een gebeeldhouwde eikenhouten kast. 2 deurs en 1 lade. Gesculpteerde details met leeuwenkoppen.
A sculpted oak cabinet. 2 doors and 1 drawer. Carved details with lion heads.No longer availableDim. 145 x 97 x 53cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#699Een set van 2 handbeschilderde beeldjes van een edelman en jonkvrouw gezeten op een boomstronk. Dragen een merkje en een nummer in de voet.
A set of 2 hand-painted figurines of a nobleman and a lady sitting on a tree stump. They bear a mark and a number on the base.No longer availableDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#646Een Chinees aardewerken tuinstoel met decor van bamboe, lotussen en bloesems.
A Chinese earthenware garden chair with decoration of bamboo, lotus, and blossoms.No longer availableDim. h 45 x Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#366Een lotje van 3 Chinese dekselpotjes waarvan het deksel ontbreekt en 2 beschadigde vaasjes.
A set of 3 Chinese lidded pots, missing their lids, and 2 damaged vases.No longer availableDim. h 16.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#679Een meerkleurig Chinees porseleinen balustervaas met vergulde ornamenten.
A multicolored Chinese porcelain baluster vase with gilded ornaments.No longer availableDim. 65 x Ø31cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#517Een groot formaat Chinees aardewerken dekselpot, blauw-wit met draken in het decor en Foo dog bovenaan.
A large-sized Chinese earthenware lidded pot, blue and white with dragon motifs in the decoration and a Foo dog on top.No longer availableDim. 87 x Ø45cmEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#697Een lot van 6 porseleinen Mickey- en Minnie Mouse popjes, ca. 1930.
A lot of 6 porcelain Mickey and Minnie Mouse dolls, ca. 1930.No longer availableDim. h 8,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#513GoebelEen set van 12 kerstbeeldjes van Goebel waarvan 3 met schade. Bestaande uit Jezus in zijn kribbe, Jozef en Maria, 2 koningen waarvan 1 met schade, 2 engeltjes waarvan 1 met schade,1 herder, 2 schaapjes, een os en een ezel met gelijmde achterpoot. Periode 1979/1999.
A set of 12 Christmas figurines by Goebel, 3 of which have damage. Includes Jesus in his crib, Joseph and Mary, 2 kings (1 with damage), 2 angels (1 with damage), 1 shepherd, 2 lambs, an ox, and a donkey with a glued hind leg. Dates from 1979/1999.No longer availableDim. h 12 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#554Een lot van 2 Chinese houtsnedes met diverse personages in het decor. Dubbele zegel met tekst.
A lot of 2 Chinese woodcuts with various characters in the scenery. Double seal with text.No longer availableDim. 32,5 x 35,5cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#698Een lot Vieux Bruxelles porselein bestaande uit 6 vaasjes en 3 schoentjes.
A lot of Vieux Bruxelles porcelain consisting of 6 vases and 3 shoe figurines.No longer availableDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#126Een paar gerestaureerd, houten gesculpteerde armstoelen met gestoffeerde zitting en rug met jachttafereel en putti’s in het decor.
A pair of restored, wooden carved armchairs with upholstered seat and back featuring a hunting scene and putti in the decoration.No longer availableDim. 105 x 60 x 68cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#383Photogravure De Schutter NV“Er was eens een prent die sprak.” Kalender met prints van Kuifje. gedateerd 1979. Met toelating van uitgeverij Casterman.
"Once upon a time, there was a print that spoke." Calendar with prints of Tintin. Dated 1979. With permission from the publisher Casterman.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#280Een 18 kt roze gouden Tennis armband bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 3,23 ct. VS.
An 18kt rose gold Tennis bracelet set with diamonds weighing approximately 3.23 ct, VS clarity.No longer availableDim. 11,23 gEstimate: € 3000 / 3300 -
#531Val Saint LambertEen gegoten kristallen roofvogel. ‘Deloitte & Touche - 25. Gemerkt en gesigneerd.
A cast crystal bird of prey. 'Deloitte & Touche - 25'. Marked and signed.No longer availableDim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#84Een lot van 2 vergulde kaders met een geweven tafereel uit 1001 nacht.
A lot of 2 gilded frames with a woven scene from 1001 nights.No longer availableDim. h 93 x b 62 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#557“Atlas”. Een gesmeed ijzer en koperen zonnewijzer met figuur Atlas onderaan. Op houten sokkel met gedraaide poot. Medio 1950.
"Atlas". A wrought iron and copper sundial with a figure of Atlas at the base. On a wooden pedestal with twisted legs. Mid-1950s.No longer availableDim. 149 x 70cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#435Een lot van 5 kunstboeken met thema fotografie, bestaande uit; Jeanloup Sieff - 40 Years of Photography - Hardcover, In Our Time - The world as seen by Magnum photographers - William Manchester - Hardcover, Walker Evans - The Museum of Modern Art, New York - Hardcover, Henri Cartier-Bresson & André Kertész - Aperture.
A lot of 5 art books on the theme of photography, including: Jeanloup Sieff - 40 Years of Photography - Hardcover, In Our Time - The world as seen by Magnum photographers - William Manchester - Hardcover, Walker Evans - The Museum of Modern Art, New York - Hardcover, Henri Cartier-Bresson & André Kertész - Aperture.No longer availableEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#320Een lot van 4 zilveren zakhorloges, waarvan 1 met gebroken glas en 2 met beschadigde wijzerplaat.
A lot of 4 silver pocket watches, 1 with broken glass and 2 with damaged dials.No longer availableDim. Ø 4.5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#181Een notenhouten Friese staartklok versierd met geschilderd landschap en met vergulde engeltjes met wereldbol. Mooie gedetailleerde replica.
A walnut Frisian tail clock decorated with a painted landscape and gilded angels with a globe. Beautifully detailed replica.No longer availableDim. 125 x 41 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#59Jozef Adriaan Callaerts“Zuiderdokken te Antwerpen”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Zuiderdokken in Antwerp". Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 33,5 x 26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#210Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,50 ct.
An 18kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.50 ct.No longer availableDim. 8,50 gEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#474Vier gebeeldhouwde eikenhouten panelen met vogeldecor en een wildeman. Inscripties: “Willekom in ons huis, 1636 en FST”. XIXde eeuw.
Four carved oak panels with bird decoration and a wild man. Inscriptions: "Welcome to our house, 1636 and FST". 19th century.No longer availableDim. 53 x 26 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180







