Similar lots by type
-
#392Rooms
“Stilleven met fruitschaal, bloemen en theekan”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Still life with fruit bowl, flowers, and teapot". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 59 x 79cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#139Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983
“Hoevelandschap met vijver”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.
"Farm in a landscape with pond." A painting, oil on canvas.No longer availableDim. 61 x 99cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#389Boutens
“Landschap met molen en hoeve”.
"Landscape with windmill and farmhouse."No longer availableDim. 60x100 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#96
Een gesculpteerde massief eikenhouten Mechelse kast met glas-in-loodraam, 2 deuren en 1 lade.
A carved solid oak Mechelen cabinet with stained glass window, 2 doors, and 1 drawer.No longer availableDim. 220 x 95 x 45 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#474Rob BaetensPeriod: 1974
“De Vrouw van alle volkeren”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Met certificaat.
"The Woman of all Peoples". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. With certificate.No longer availableDim. 100 x 50cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#149
‘Préhistorisch tafereel’, olieverf op doek met de voorstelling van een eetfestijn aan de grot.
"Prehistoric Scene", oil on canvas depicting a feast in the cave.No longer availableDim. h 114 x b 227 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#546
Een 19e eeuwse massief eikenhouten koffer met gesculpteerde details.
A 19th-century solid oak trunk with sculpted details.No longer availableDim. 67 x 126 x 61 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#206
Een comtoiseklok in uitbundig gesculpteerde donker eikenhouten kast, op de emaille wijzerplaat staat vermeld Roblot Fils ainé à Villeneuve-s-Yonne. Rond de wijzerplaat een in koper geslagen voorstelling van een smidse.
A Comtoise clock in elaborately sculpted dark oak case, with an enamel dial inscribed Roblot Fils ainé à Villeneuve-s-Yonne. Around the dial is a copper embossed depiction of a forge.No longer availableDim. 238 x 63 x 35 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#106
Een gesculpteerde massief eikenhouten Mechelse kast met glas-in-loodraam, 2 deuren en 1 lade.
A carved solid oak Mechelen cabinet with stained glass window, 2 doors, and 1 drawer.No longer availableDim. 220 x 95 x 45 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#326
Een serveerwagentje met 2 deurtjes en geslepen glas, ca 1900.
A bar cart with 2 doors and cut glass, circa 1900.No longer availableDim. 74 x 86 x 42 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#502R. Leclercq
“Ezel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Easel." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 20 x 22cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#382
“Landschap met boerderij”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Bestaande uit 2 panelen met horizontale splitsing. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd. Met schilferschade.
"Landscape with Farmhouse". A painting, oil on panel. Composed of 2 panels with horizontal division. Signed and dated at the bottom. With paint loss.No longer availableDim. 33 x 38cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#394G Meirsesonne
“Huiskamerinterieur”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd. Verso opschrift.
"Living room view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and monogrammed at the bottom. Inscription on the reverse.No longer availableDim. 48 x 58cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#146
Een massief eikenhouten deux-corps met 5 gesculpteerde deuren en 2 laden waarvan bovenaan een jachttafereel.
A solid oak deux-corps with 5 carved doors and 2 drawers, featuring a hunting scene on the top.No longer availableDim. 253 x 145 x 57 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#199Juliette PintelonPeriod: °1897
“Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Flower still life". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 99 x 78cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#386
Een grote eikenhouten kleerkast, 2 deurs met gesculpteerde panelen, 2 laden binnenin. 19e eeuws.
A large oak wardrobe, 2 doors with sculpted panels, 2 drawers inside. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 219 x 170 x 62cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#144
‘Le Rôtisseur des Rois’, olieverf op doek met een koninklijke feestdis.
‘The Royal Roaster’, oil on canvas depicting a royal feast.No longer availableDim. h 111 x b 195 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#134Door Tirry
“Winters landschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Winter landscape". A painting, oil on board. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 78,5 x 99cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#280
Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,31 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.31 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,30 gEstimate: € 400/500 -
#423Japy Frères
Een verguld brons Cartelklokje. Frans in neorococo stijl, medio 1880, binnenin gemerkt Japy. Met documentatie.
A gilded bronze cartel clock. French in neo rococo style, circa 1880, marked Japy on the inside. With documentation.No longer availableDim. L: 37 cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#136
Een eikenhouten deux-corps met 5 deuren en 2 laden, de bovenste 3 deuren zijn voorzien van gesculpteerde vogels.
An oak deux-corps with 5 doors and 2 drawers, the top 3 doors are adorned with sculpted birds.No longer availableDim. 255 x 140 x 54 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#366
Een massief eiken koffer met bol deksel en metalen beslag.
A solid oak trunk with a rounded lid and metal fittings.No longer availableDim. 74 x 120 x 60 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#516
Een massief eikenhouten keukentafel met 4 laden. Op gesculpteerde voet.
A solid oak kitchen table with 4 drawers. On a sculpted base.No longer availableDim. 72 x 147 x 66 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#355
Een antiek dienblad met geslepen spiegel en verzilverde rand, op leeuwenpootjes.
An antique tray with a beveled mirror and silver-plated rim, supported by lion's paw feet.No longer availableDim. 3 x 45 x 34 cmEstimate: € 40/60
Other lots in this auction
-
#494Mathieu Kitanda
“Een geschiedenis van Kongo, met Mobutu, Mgr Monsengwo en vele anderen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1992.
"A history of Congo, with Mobutu, Mgr Monsengwo, and many others." Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1992.No longer availableDim. 82 x 106 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#580
Een halssnoer van zoetwaterparels en spinel met zilveren slot.
A necklace of freshwater pearls and spinel with a silver clasp.No longer availableEstimate: € 250/300 -
#168
Een zilveren handtasje in filigraanwerk. Gemerkt 800‰.
A silver handbag with filigree work. Marked 800‰.No longer availableDim. 168,20 gEstimate: € 150/200 -
#40
Een 18 kt geelgouden broche.
An 18 kt yellow gold brooch.No longer availableDim. 5,68 gEstimate: € 180/250 -
#557Bell Telephone Company
Een antieke wandtelefoon, Bell Telephone, Anvers, Belgique in hout, bakeliet en metaal. Ca 1900.
An antique wall telephone, Bell Telephone, Antwerp, Belgium, made of wood, bakelite, and metal. Approx. 1900.No longer availableDim. 21 x 27 x 18 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#409Émile Louis Foubert
“Naaktportret”. Een lot van 2 tekeningen op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd EM Foubert ‘80.
"Nude portrait." A lot of 2 drawings on paper. Signed at the bottom EM Foubert '80.No longer availableDim. 28 x 18cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#227Jul. Dillens
Bronzen profiel met laurierkrans op houten plaquette, draagt handtekening Jul Dillens.
Bronze profile with laurel wreath on a wooden plaque, bearing the signature of Jul Dillens.No longer availableDim. Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#113Lladro
‘Kitty Cart’, een Lladro beeld, modelnummer 36141 in originele verpakking.
'Kitty Cart', a Lladro figurine, model number 36141 in original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#427
Een polychroom vogelmasker. Ivoorkust.
A polychrome bird mask. Ivory Coast.No longer availableDim. 34 x 19 cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#56
Een massief eiken koffer met ijzeren beslag.
A solid oak trunk with iron fittings.No longer availableDim. 47 x 103 x 47 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#414
Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt.
A Persian hand-knotted carpet.No longer availableDim. 190 x 125cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#571Boch Keramis
Een set van 4 borden met verschillende volkse scénes, Boch Keramis, nrs. 5-6-9-10.
A set of 4 plates with different folk scenes, Boch Keramis, nos. 5-6-9-10.No longer availableDim. Ø 23.5 cmEstimate: € 25/50