Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een set van 2 miniatuurtjes in ovalen lijstjes in been.

Een set van 2 miniatuurtjes in ovale lijstjes van been.

A set of 2 miniatures in oval frames made of bone.
Dim. h 13 x b 12 cm
SKU: 2111230049.
Categories: Schilderij, XIXe eeuw.
Auction day: 21 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #49
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #394
    G Meirsesonne

    “Huiskamerinterieur”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd. Verso opschrift.

    "Living room view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and monogrammed at the bottom. Inscription on the reverse.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 58cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #355

    Een antiek dienblad met geslepen spiegel en verzilverde rand, op leeuwenpootjes.

    An antique tray with a beveled mirror and silver-plated rim, supported by lion's paw feet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3 x 45 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #106

    Een gesculpteerde massief eikenhouten Mechelse kast met glas-in-loodraam, 2 deuren en 1 lade.

    A carved solid oak Mechelen cabinet with stained glass window, 2 doors, and 1 drawer.
    No longer available
    Dim. 220 x 95 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #386

    Een grote eikenhouten kleerkast, 2 deurs met gesculpteerde panelen, 2 laden binnenin. 19e eeuws.

    A large oak wardrobe, 2 doors with sculpted panels, 2 drawers inside. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 219 x 170 x 62cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #149

    ‘Préhistorisch tafereel’, olieverf op doek met de voorstelling van een eetfestijn aan de grot.

    "Prehistoric Scene", oil on canvas depicting a feast in the cave.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 114 x b 227 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #474
    Rob Baetens
    Period: 1974

    “De Vrouw van alle volkeren”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Met certificaat.

    "The Woman of all Peoples". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. With certificate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 100 x 50cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #423
    Japy Frères

    Een verguld brons Cartelklokje. Frans in neorococo stijl, medio 1880, binnenin gemerkt Japy. Met documentatie.

    A gilded bronze cartel clock. French in neo rococo style, circa 1880, marked Japy on the inside. With documentation.
    No longer available
    Dim. L: 37 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #472

    Een set van 2 miniatuurtjes in een benen lijstje.

    A set of 2 miniatures in a bone frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 11.5 x b 10.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #139
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903 - 1983

    “Hoevelandschap met vijver”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.

    "Farm in a landscape with pond." A painting, oil on canvas.
    No longer available
    Dim. 61 x 99cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #280

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,31 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.31 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,30 g
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #134
    Door Tirry

    “Winters landschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Winter landscape". A painting, oil on board. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 78,5 x 99cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #199
    Juliette Pintelon
    Period: °1897

    “Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Flower still life". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 99 x 78cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #206

    Een comtoiseklok in uitbundig gesculpteerde donker eikenhouten kast, op de emaille wijzerplaat staat vermeld Roblot Fils ainé à Villeneuve-s-Yonne. Rond de wijzerplaat een in koper geslagen voorstelling van een smidse.

    A Comtoise clock in elaborately sculpted dark oak case, with an enamel dial inscribed Roblot Fils ainé à Villeneuve-s-Yonne. Around the dial is a copper embossed depiction of a forge.
    No longer available
    Dim. 238 x 63 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #96

    Een gesculpteerde massief eikenhouten Mechelse kast met glas-in-loodraam, 2 deuren en 1 lade.

    A carved solid oak Mechelen cabinet with stained glass window, 2 doors, and 1 drawer.
    No longer available
    Dim. 220 x 95 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #366

    Een massief eiken koffer met bol deksel en metalen beslag.

    A solid oak trunk with a rounded lid and metal fittings.
    No longer available
    Dim. 74 x 120 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #144

    ‘Le Rôtisseur des Rois’, olieverf op doek met een koninklijke feestdis.

    ‘The Royal Roaster’, oil on canvas depicting a royal feast.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 111 x b 195 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #326

    Een serveerwagentje met 2 deurtjes en geslepen glas, ca 1900.

    A bar cart with 2 doors and cut glass, circa 1900.
    No longer available
    Dim. 74 x 86 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #146

    Een massief eikenhouten deux-corps met 5 gesculpteerde deuren en 2 laden waarvan bovenaan een jachttafereel.

    A solid oak deux-corps with 5 carved doors and 2 drawers, featuring a hunting scene on the top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 253 x 145 x 57 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #516

    Een massief eikenhouten keukentafel met 4 laden. Op gesculpteerde voet.

    A solid oak kitchen table with 4 drawers. On a sculpted base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 72 x 147 x 66 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #389
    Boutens

    “Landschap met molen en hoeve”.

    "Landscape with windmill and farmhouse."
    No longer available
    Dim. 60x100 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #392
    Rooms

    “Stilleven met fruitschaal, bloemen en theekan”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Still life with fruit bowl, flowers, and teapot". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 59 x 79cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #136

    Een eikenhouten deux-corps met 5 deuren en 2 laden, de bovenste 3 deuren zijn voorzien van gesculpteerde vogels.

    An oak deux-corps with 5 doors and 2 drawers, the top 3 doors are adorned with sculpted birds.
    No longer available
    Dim. 255 x 140 x 54 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #546

    Een 19e eeuwse massief eikenhouten koffer met gesculpteerde details.

    A 19th-century solid oak trunk with sculpted details.
    No longer available
    Dim. 67 x 126 x 61 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #502
    R. Leclercq

    “Ezel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Easel." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 x 22cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80

Other lots in this auction

  • #165
    Delvaux

    Een licht bruine lederen ceintuur. Gemerkt.

    A light brown leather belt. Marked.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 220 / 250
  • #161

    Een girandole van verguld brons met 6 lichtpunten en versierd met kristallen pendeloques en een driekantige pegel bovenaan.

    A girandole of gilded bronze with 6 light points and adorned with crystal pendeloques and a triangular drop at the top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 73 x 35cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #424

    Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt.

    A Persian hand-knotted carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 160 x 90cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #578

    Een bord van veelkleurig porselein met een famille rose decor van pioenen met vergulde details. Symbolen onderaan de vleugel.

    A plate of polychrome porcelain with a famille rose decoration of peonies with gilded details. Symbols at the bottom of the wing.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 24 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 25
  • #262
    Alfred Van Neste
    Period: 1874-1969

    “Gezicht op de Onze-Lieve-Vrouwekerk te Brugge”. Een aquatint op papier. Buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 216/850.

    "View of the Church of Our Lady in Bruges". An aquatint on paper. Signed and numbered 216/850 outside of the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32,5 x 28cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #351

    Een meerkleurig Chinees porseleinen vaas met floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A multicolored Chinese porcelain vase with floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x Ø24cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #339

    “Abstract stilleven.” Olieverf op doek. Slijtage.

    "Abstract still life." Oil on canvas. Wear.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #104
    Rik Schaepherders
    Period: 1863-1949

    ‘Op het veld’, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, gesigneerd Rik Schaepherders.

    "On the field", oil paint on panel in a gilded frame, signed by Rik Schaepherders.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 21 x b 26 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #111

    “Big Windy Day”. Een brons gesculpteerd beeldje van een haremdanseres met openslaande rok. Naar Nam Greb - Franz Xavier Bergman.

    "Big Windy Day." A bronze sculpted figurine of a harem dancer with a flared skirt. By Nam Greb - Franz Xavier Bergman.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 35 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #589
    Gustaaf-Christiaan De Bruyne
    Period: 1914-1981

    “Havenmeisje”. Gravure. Geisgneerd buiten de plaat.

    "Haven girl". Engraving. Signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29,5 x 17cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #281

    Een tafellamp, roze in de massa gekleurd, onderaan gesigneerd Val Saint Lambert met een kleine schilferschade onderaan.

    A table lamp, pink in color, signed Val Saint Lambert at the bottom with a small chip damage at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 36 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #101

    “Le reveil”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld op marmeren sokkel. Gesigneerd.

    "Le reveil." A patinated bronze sculpture on a marble pedestal. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75cm
    Estimate: € 1100 / 1300
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

Veiling volledig: 600 loten. Tentoonstelling op vr. 17 & zat. 18 november van 10.00 tot 17.00

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 21 November 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More