Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een set van 6 zilveren botermesjes, Sheffield, England, 1894, makers-mark W.D. In zijn originele doosje.
Een set van 6 zilveren botermesjes, Sheffield, England, 1894, makers-mark W.D. In zijn originele doosje.
Period: 1894

Een set van 6 zilveren botermesjes, Sheffield, England, 1894, meesterkeur W.D. In zijn originele doosje.

A set of 6 silver butter knives, Sheffield, England, 1894, maker's mark W.D. In its original box.
Dim. l 17 cm
SKU: 1912230335.
Categories: curiosa, XIXe eeuw, Zilver.
Auction day: 19 December 2023 19:00
Catalogue #335
Estimate: € 40 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #693

    Een art-deco dessertservies bestaande uit 40 stuks en gemerkt VW Czechoslovakia waarvan een theepot, een melk- en een suikerpot, een schaal, 12 dessertborden, 12 ondertassen en 12 tassen waarvan 3 met een haarlijnscheurtje. Hierbij gevoegd een verzilverde suikertang uit dezelfde periode.

    An Art Deco dessert set consisting of 40 items, marked VW Czechoslovakia, including a teapot, a milk and sugar pot, a bowl, 12 dessert plates, 12 saucers, and 12 cups, 3 of which have a hairline crack. Also included is a silver-plated sugar tong from the same period.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 22 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #694
    Booms Glas

    Een lot van 16 Booms glazen art deco champagnecoupes.

    Set of 16 Boom glass art deco champagne coupes.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 11 x Ø 9.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #538
    Raynaud & Co. Limoges

    Een 60-delig Frans porseleinen servies. Bestaande uit 12 tassen en 12 schotels, 12 soepkommetjes en 12 schotels, 12 bordjes. Onderaan gemerkt. Model Koutani, Imari stijl, celadon blauw-wit met vergulde details.

    A 60-piece French porcelain dinner set. Consisting of 12 cups and 12 saucers, 12 soup bowls and 12 plates, and 12 small plates. Marked on the bottom. Koutani model, Imari style, celadon blue and white with gilded details.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #686

    Een massief eiken 19e eeuws boerentafeltje met 1 lade.

    A solid oak 19th-century farmhouse table with 1 drawer.
    No longer available
    Dim. 72 x 106 x 72 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #320

    Een lot van 4 zilveren zakhorloges, waarvan 1 met gebroken glas en 2 met beschadigde wijzerplaat.

    A lot of 4 silver pocket watches, 1 with broken glass and 2 with damaged dials.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 4.5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #286
    BSI designs

    Een paar vintage messing afzetpalen of barrier posts met lederen band. Met label gemerkt.

    A pair of vintage brass barrier posts with leather straps. Marked with label.
    No longer available
    Dim. 102cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #426

    Een vintage design tandartsenstoel van het merk Siemens, in hoogte verstelbaar.

    A vintage design dental chair by Siemens, height adjustable.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 75 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #553

    Een gewitte Tunesische vogelkooi uit Sidi Bou Said, vervaardigd uit hout en metaal.

    A whitewashed Tunisian birdcage from Sidi Bou Said, made of wood and metal.
    No longer available
    Dim. 125 x Ø75cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #330
    Roskopf

    Een lot van 2 Roskopf zakhorloges, beide met beschadigde wijzerplaat, 1 met beschadigd glas.

    Two pocket watches, dials damaged, one glass damaged.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 5.7 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #698

    Een lot Vieux Bruxelles porselein bestaande uit 6 vaasjes en 3 schoentjes.

    A lot of Vieux Bruxelles porcelain consisting of 6 vases and 3 shoe figurines.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 20 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #198
    Valenti

    ‘Ribbon’, een Hollywood Regency tafellamp, Valenti-Spain, in groen geëmailleerd brons en een vergulde strik, gesigneerd.

    'Ribbon', a Hollywood Regency table lamp, Valenti-Spain, in green enameled bronze with a gilded bow, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 64 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #556

    Een Hollywood R consoletafel met bijhorende spiegel, beide bekleed met koper en art-nouveau motieven. Aan hoofdzakelijk de hoeken dient het koper opnieuw verlijmd te worden alsook het linkse deel boven aan de spiegel.

    A Hollywood regency console table with matching mirror, both covered in copper and art-nouveau motifs. Mainly the corners need to be re-glued, as well as the left part at the top of the mirror.
    No longer available
    Dim. 71 x 133 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #436
    Period: 1965-1970

    Een vintage staande ‘paddestoel’ lamp in chrome met een dubbele plexiglazen kap en trekschakelaar.

    A vintage standing 'mushroom' lamp in chrome with a double plexiglass shade and pull switch.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 150 x Ø 50 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #136

    Een gebeeldhouwde eikenhouten kast. 2 deurs en 1 lade. Gesculpteerde details met leeuwenkoppen.

    A sculpted oak cabinet. 2 doors and 1 drawer. Carved details with lion heads.
    No longer available
    Dim. 145 x 97 x 53cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #455

    Een handgeweven Navajo wandtapijt aan een bamboe stok met veelkleurige repetitieve patronen.

    A hand-woven Navajo wall tapestry on a bamboo rod with colorful repetitive patterns.
    No longer available
    Dim. 173 x 99 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #445

    Een set van 2 19e eeuwse Japanse Imari schotels mer een oranje-rood en blauw decor van bloemen.

    A set of 2 19th-century Japanese Imari dishes with an orange-red and blue decorative flower motif.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 31 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #56

    Een bijzettafeltje, 2 niveaus met rijkelijk versierde bronzen poten met bustes van hofdames.

    A side table with 2 levels, adorned with richly decorated bronze legs featuring busts of court ladies.
    No longer available
    Dim. 68 x 38 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #557

    “Atlas”. Een gesmeed ijzer en koperen zonnewijzer met figuur Atlas onderaan. Op houten sokkel met gedraaide poot. Medio 1950.

    "Atlas". A wrought iron and copper sundial with a figure of Atlas at the base. On a wooden pedestal with twisted legs. Mid-1950s.
    No longer available
    Dim. 149 x 70cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #527

    Een set van 2 Chinese blauw-witte kommen met deksel en handvatten in porselein. 1 heeft een kleine bakfout binnen aan de rand.

    A set of 2 Chinese blue and white porcelain bowls with lids and handles. 1 has a small kiln flaw inside at the rim.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 10 x Ø 14.5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #208
    Tiffany & Co

    Een lot van 2 zilveren lepeltjes van Tiffany & Co, de ene met de afbeelding van een aapje, de andere met 3 acrobatische aapjes.

    A pair of 2 silver spoons by Tiffany & Co, one depicting a monkey, the other featuring 3 acrobatic monkeys.
    No longer available
    Dim. 925‰ 85 gram
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #28

    Een vintage tijger in faience, ca. 1970.

    A vintage tiger in earthenware, ca. 1970.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 57 x h 25 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #528

    Een lot van 3 miniaturen bestaande uit een Oriëntaalse man zittend onder een boom, een besneeuwd landschap verwerkt in een broche, beide geschilderd, en een prent van Napoleon in een ovalen messing kadertje.

    A lot of 3 miniatures consisting of an Oriental man sitting under a tree, a snowy landscape incorporated into a brooch, both painted, and a print of Napoleon in an oval brass frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18 x 14 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #106
    Etabl. Dehaes S.A. - N.V.

    Een vintage houten slagers-hakblok met 2 laden. En formica frontpaneel met plaquette gemerkt.

    A vintage wooden butcher's chopping block with 2 drawers. Formica front panel with marked plaque.
    No longer available
    Dim. 108 x 120 x 69cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #295

    Een art-deco mesh portemonneetje met veelkleurige geëmailleerde vlakjes.

    An Art Deco mesh wallet with multicolored enamel squares.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 15 x b 7 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Other lots in this auction

  • #125
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een Val Saint Lambert bolvaas, groen en kleurloos kristal, Hubert Lega, gedateerd 1992 met certificaat. Een geschenk voor 25 jaar dienst bij Philips.

    A Val Saint Lambert round vase, green and colorless crystal, Hubert Lega, dated 1992 with certificate. A gift for 25 years of service at Philips.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 26 x Ø 24 cm 8,5 kg
    Estimate: € 800 / 1000
  • #508

    Een bronzen beeldje van Cupido met pijlen en boog.

    A bronze sculpted statue of Cupid with arrows and bow.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22,5cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #271

    Een lot strips, bestaande uit 15 De Rode Ridder, 8 Rik Ringers, 10 De Geuzen en 20 gemengde titels.

    A lot of comics, consisting of 15 De Rode Ridder, 8 Rik Ringers, 10 De Geuzen, and 20 mixed titles.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #160

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een solitair van +- 0,30 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with a solitaire of approximately 0.30 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,37 g
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #610
    Rodania swiss

    Een 18 kt geelgouden horloge met lederen polsband.

    An 18 kt yellow gold watch with a leather wristband.
    No longer available
    Dim. bruto: 29,25 g
    Estimate: € 600 / 700
  • #346

    Een gesculpteerd houten ladekastje met 2 laden in Bretoense stijl.

    A carved wooden chest of drawers with 2 drawers in Breton style.
    No longer available
    Dim. 68 x 55 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #621

    Een lot Afrikaanse kunst, bestaande uit een figuur die een houder boven het hoofd houd. En een ebbenhouten dekselschaal (barst aan bovenrand).

    A lot of African art, consisting of a figure carrying a holder above the head. And an ebony lidded bowl (crack at the top edge).
    No longer available
    Dim. h 28 cm & L 46 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #161

    “Hengst”. Een beeld van zamak met bruin patina op zwart marmeren sokkel. Naar werk van P. J. Mène. Sokkel beschadigd.

    "Stallion." A sculpture made of zamak with brown patina on a black marble pedestal. Inspired by the work of P. J. Mène. Pedestal damaged.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 33 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #329

    Een grote geelkoperen piëdestal afkomstig uit een kerk.

    A large brass church candlestick.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 130 x Ø 25 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #338

    Een oude bedpan met religieus thema in geel en rood koper en een stalen steel.

    An antique bedpan with a religious theme in yellow and red copper with a steel handle.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 111 x Ø 33 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #511

    “Kind met kikker”. Een gepatineerd verguld brons gesculpteerd beeldje op marmeren voet. Gesigneerd, naar een werk van L&F Moreau.

    "Child with Frog". A patinated gilded bronze sculpted figurine on a marble base. Signed, after a work by L&F Moreau.
    No longer available
    Dim. 12,5 x 20cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #537
    Mitterteich Bavaria

    Een 110-delig porseleinen servies. Bestaande uit koffie en theekan, Onderaan gemerkt.

    A 110-piece porcelain dinnerware set. Including coffee and teapot. Marked on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 19 & 20 December 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 15 & Zaterdag 16 december van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 December 2023 19:00
20 December 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 December 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More