Other lots in this auction
-
#509Gerard Portielje
Een lot van 2 tekeningen op papier, gesigneerd.
A lot of 2 drawings on paper, signed.No longer availableDim. 20 x 14 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#702
Een paar witgepatineerde bijzetstoeltjes in Lodewijk XVI-stijl.
Paire de fauteuils d'appoint de style Louis XVI à patine blanche.No longer availableDim. H: 83cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#191
Een gedeelte glazenservies van geslepen kristal. 5 bourgogneglazen, 8 bordeauxglazen, 6 punchkopjes, 15 kleurloze en 8 deels groengekleurde wittewijnglazen.
A portion of cut crystal glassware. 5 Burgundy glasses, 8 Bordeaux glasses, 6 punch cups, 15 colourless and 8 partly green coloured white wine glasses.No longer availableDim. H: 15-20 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#355National
“Juice-King.” Aluminium Fruitpers.
"Juice King." Aluminum Fruit Press.No longer availableDim. h 21,5 cmEstimate: € 45 / 55 -
#481
Een Napoleon III luchter met oranje albasten coupe en en drie lichtpunten met satijnglazen kapjes.
A Napoleon III chandelier with orange alabaster coupe and three light points with satin glass shades.No longer availableDim. h 60 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#200
Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met een solitair van 0,92 ct. VSI2.
An 18 karat white gold ring set with a 0.92 ct VSI2 solitaire.No longer availableDim. 3,40 gEstimate: € 2900 / 3000 -
#427
Een paar smalle Chinees porseleinen vazen met meerkleurig decor, naar famille rose. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of narrow Chinese porcelain vases with multi-coloured decor, after famille rose. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 32 x Ø11cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#611
Een lot van drie Chinees porseleinen vazen, waarvan een paar met famille jaune decor en bloemen en vogels, en de andere met famille rose decor met pauwen. Onderaan gemerkt met stempel en ‘made in China’.
A lot of three Chinese porcelain vases, of which a few with famille jaune decor and flowers and birds, and the other with famille rose decor with peacocks. Marked at the bottom with stamp and 'made in China'.No longer availableDim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#65
Een kleine bronzen deurklopper in de vorm van een zittende man met opschrift “Devil”. XIXde eeuw.
A small bronze door knocker in the shape of a seated man with the inscription "Devil". XIXth century.No longer availableDim. H. 7 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#130
Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met kleine briljantjes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct. en saffieren in markies geslepen van +- 0,25 ct.
An 18 carat yellow gold ring set with small brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.20 ct and marquise cut sapphires of +- 0.25 ct.No longer availableDim. 7,83 gEstimate: € 380 / 450 -
#184Jules Raiot
“Kempens landschap met fietser”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.
“Kempen landscape with cyclist”. A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 40 x 60 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#17
Een wortelhouten naaidoosje met een kleine lade zijdelings. Bovenaan een speldenkussen. XIXde eeuw.
A burl wood sewing box with a small drawer on the side. At the top a pincushion. XIXth century.No longer availableDim. H: 16 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70