Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een set van 8 geslepen kristallen gekleurde glazen. Eén schilfer aan de voet van het oranje-rood glas.

Een set van 8 geslepen kristallen gekleurde glazen. Eén schilfer aan de voet van het oranje-rood glas.

A set of 8 cut crystal colored glasses. One flake at the base of the orange-red glass.
Dim. h 19 cm
SKU: 1804230245.
Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #245
Estimate: € 120 / 200
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #460

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met kleine briljantjes en een saffier van +- 0,40 ct.

    An 18 carat white gold ring set with small brilliants and a sapphire of +- 0.40 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,40 g
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #99
    Jozef Adriaan Callaerts

    “Zicht op de Zuiderdokken te Antwerpen”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Vue du Zuiderdokken à Anvers". Peinture à l'huile sur panneau. Signé.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26,5 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #260

    Een paar 18 karaats witgouden bloemvormige oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct.

    A pair of 18 karat white gold flower-shaped earrings set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 0.40 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,83 g
    Estimate: € 850 / 950
  • #187

    Een messingen lampenvoet, begin 20ste eeuw. Versierd met putto aan de voet.

    A brass lamp base, early 20th century. Decorated with putto at the foot.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 50 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #386
    NF Prestige

    Een set van twee vintage nachttafeltjes uit metaal met glazen blad. Gemerkt “NF Prestige” ameublement.

    A set of two vintage metal bedside tables with glass top. Marked "NF Prestige" furniture.
    No longer available
    Dim. 56 x 44 x 36cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #469

    “Chinese ruiter te paard, Kuan Yung Chang, generaal uit de 5e Dynastie”. Wit op zwarte steendruk. Gemerkt. De oorspronkelijke plaat dateerde uit de XIIe eeuw.

    "Cavalier chinois, Kuan Yung Chang, général de la 5e dynastie". Lithographie blanc sur noir. Marqué. La plaque originale date du XIIème siècle.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 22,5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #224
    C. De Cock

    “Kade bij valavond.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Quay at dusk.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 58 x 73 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #80

    Een 18 karaats wit en geelgouden ring “toi et moi” bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 10 ct. en saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct.

    An 18 karat white and yellow gold ring "toi et moi" set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 10 ct. and sapphires with a combined weight of +- 0.20 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,57 g
    Estimate: € 380 / 450
  • #627
    Igbo

    Een Afrikaans masker van gepolychromeerd terracotta met vlechtwerk. Igbo, Nigeria.

    An African mask, in polychrome terracotta with braid. Igbo, Nigeria.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #675

    Een gekleurd kunststoffen luchter. Italië, jaren ‘60.

    A colored plastic chandelier. Italy, 1960s.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 42 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #475

    Een cilindervormige hallantaarn in Louis XVI stijl met bronzen frame en 4 lichtpunten.

    A cylindrical Louis XVI style hall lantern with bronze frame and 4 light points.
    No longer available
    Dim. 84 x Ø 38 cm
    Estimate: € 325 / 375
  • #90
    Sandoz

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden dameshorloge met 18 karaats geelgouden polsband.

    An 18 carat yellow gold ladies watch with an 18 carat yellow gold wristband.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18 g
    Estimate: € 450 / 550
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

Veiling volledig: 702 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 14 & Zaterdag 15 April van 10.00 tot 17.00

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More