Other lots in this auction
-
#460Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met kleine briljantjes en een saffier van +- 0,40 ct.
An 18 carat white gold ring set with small brilliants and a sapphire of +- 0.40 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,40 gEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#99Jozef Adriaan Callaerts“Zicht op de Zuiderdokken te Antwerpen”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Vue du Zuiderdokken à Anvers". Peinture à l'huile sur panneau. Signé.No longer availableDim. 26,5 x 34 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#260Een paar 18 karaats witgouden bloemvormige oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct.
A pair of 18 karat white gold flower-shaped earrings set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 0.40 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,83 gEstimate: € 850 / 950 -
#187Een messingen lampenvoet, begin 20ste eeuw. Versierd met putto aan de voet.
A brass lamp base, early 20th century. Decorated with putto at the foot.No longer availableDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#386NF PrestigeEen set van twee vintage nachttafeltjes uit metaal met glazen blad. Gemerkt “NF Prestige” ameublement.
A set of two vintage metal bedside tables with glass top. Marked "NF Prestige" furniture.No longer availableDim. 56 x 44 x 36cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#469“Chinese ruiter te paard, Kuan Yung Chang, generaal uit de 5e Dynastie”. Wit op zwarte steendruk. Gemerkt. De oorspronkelijke plaat dateerde uit de XIIe eeuw.
"Cavalier chinois, Kuan Yung Chang, général de la 5e dynastie". Lithographie blanc sur noir. Marqué. La plaque originale date du XIIème siècle.No longer availableDim. 35 x 22,5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#224C. De Cock“Kade bij valavond.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Quay at dusk.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 58 x 73 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#80Een 18 karaats wit en geelgouden ring “toi et moi” bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 10 ct. en saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct.
An 18 karat white and yellow gold ring "toi et moi" set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 10 ct. and sapphires with a combined weight of +- 0.20 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,57 gEstimate: € 380 / 450 -
#627IgboEen Afrikaans masker van gepolychromeerd terracotta met vlechtwerk. Igbo, Nigeria.
An African mask, in polychrome terracotta with braid. Igbo, Nigeria.No longer availableDim. 25 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#675Een gekleurd kunststoffen luchter. Italië, jaren ‘60.
A colored plastic chandelier. Italy, 1960s.No longer availableDim. h: 42 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#475Een cilindervormige hallantaarn in Louis XVI stijl met bronzen frame en 4 lichtpunten.
A cylindrical Louis XVI style hall lantern with bronze frame and 4 light points.No longer availableDim. 84 x Ø 38 cmEstimate: € 325 / 375 -
#90SandozEen 18 karaats geelgouden dameshorloge met 18 karaats geelgouden polsband.
An 18 carat yellow gold ladies watch with an 18 carat yellow gold wristband.No longer availableDim. 18 gEstimate: € 450 / 550

