Other lots in this auction
-
#370Een halssnoer met witte zoetwaterparels en met zilveren slot.
A necklace with white freshwater pearls and a silver clasp.No longer availableDim. l: 23 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#671Een messingen kerklezenaar in gotische stijl, bekleed met bordeauxrood fluweel. Einde XIXde eeuw.
A brass church lectern in Gothic style, lined with burgundy velvet. End of XIXth century.No longer availableDim. 41 x 46 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#4WindsorEen lot van 4 houten wheelback Windsor stoelen. Gemerkt JB met ster (“JB van Sciver”)
A lot of 4 wooden wheelback Windsor chairs. Marked JB with star (“JB van Sciver”)No longer availableDim. 90 x 37 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#349Een grijsgepatineerde houten kerkstoel met hoge rug en rieten zit.
Chaise d'église en bois patiné gris avec un dossier haut et une assise en osier.No longer availableDim. H:116cmEstimate: € 25 / 30 -
#397Een Chinees porseleinen vaasje met polychroom meerkleurig decor, naar famille rose. Onderaan gemerkt.
Chinese porcelain vase with polychrome multi-coloured decoration, after famille rose. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 25 x Ø11cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#327Een Italiaans, Venetiaanse kristallen vaas, in organische vis/natuurvorm.
An Italian, Venetian crystal vase, in organic fish/nature form.No longer availableDim. 28cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#306Een Engels eiken houten stoel met armleuning, wieltjes en witte stoffering.
An English oak wooden chair with armrest, wheels and white upholstery.No longer availableDim. H: 92 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#233Antoon AmorgastiPeriod: 1880-1942“Liggende windhond.” Bronzen beeld op groenmarmeren sokkel.
“Recumbent Greyhound.” Bronze sculpture on a green marble base.No longer availableDim. h 14,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#94Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983“Dreef in de herfst.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Drifted in the fall.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 64 x 94 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#242Johannes van Lanschot“Het laden van het vee op de veerboot bij de zuidelijke kust”. Een ingekleurde gravure op papier, door Johannes van Lanschot naar Nicolaes Berchem, 1753.
"Loading the Cattle on the Ferry at the Southern Coast". A colored engraving on paper, by Johannes van Lanschot after Nicolaes Berchem, 1753.No longer availableDim. 46 x 34 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#429Jaap MinPeriod: 1914 - 1987“Bergense hoeve”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd “Jaap Min”.
"Bergen farm". A painting, watercolor on paper. Signed on the bottom "Jaap Min".No longer availableDim. 29 x 47 cmEstimate: € 500 / 700 -
#148BaryeEen bronzen beeld van een panter op marmeren voet, gemerkt Barye, postuum.
A bronze sculpture of a panther on a marble base, marked Barye, posthumous.No longer availableDim. 15 x 24 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300

