Other lots in this auction
-
#406Een houten vitrinekast, 2 deurs boven en onderaan.
A wooden display cabinet, with 2 doors on the top and bottom.No longer availableDim. 220 x 54 x 124cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#242Julien CélosPeriod: 1884-1953“Winters stadszicht”. Een kleurenets op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
"Winter cityscape." A color etching on paper. Signed outside the plate at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 60 x 47cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#372Marie-Christine Huybrechs“Koets op de dijk”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Carriage on the dike." A painting, mixed media on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#263Lladro‘Bowing Crane’, een Lladro beeld, modelnummer 01613 in originele verpakking.
'Bowing Crane', a Lladro figurine, model number 01613 in original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#21Viandox LiebigEen vintage gepatineerd, reclamebord in blik met een Viandox advertentie. Roestsporen aan de hoeken.
A vintage weathered, tin advertising sign with a Viandox advertisement. Rust traces on the corners.No longer availableDim. 40 x 30cmEstimate: € 35 / 70 -
#422Walter Vilain“Abstract”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Abstract". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 65 x 105cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#325Een lot van 3 Tibetaanse halssnoeren waarvan 2 om slechte geesten te verdrijven.
A lot of 3 Tibetan necklaces, 2 of which are used to ward off evil spirits.No longer availableEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#90Een 18 kt geelgouden broche of hanger bezet met een camée.
An 18kt yellow gold brooch set with a cameo.No longer availableDim. bruto: 25,65 gEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#535SatsumaEen polychroom Japans porseleinen Satsuma theeservies, 24-delig, bestaande uit 10 kopjes en schoteltjes, theepot, melkkan, suikerpot en dienblad. Eind 19e eeuws.
A polychrome Japanese porcelain Satsuma tea set, consisting of 24 pieces, including 10 cups and saucers, teapot, milk jug, sugar pot, and tray. Late 19th century.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#331Een Chinese cloisonné vaas, groenkleurig met floraal decor, op houten sokkel. Deukje in zijde.
A Chinese cloisonné vase, green-colored with floral decoration, on a wooden base. Minor dent on the side.No longer availableDim. 23 x Ø13cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#194Anto Carte“Les Aveugles” Litho, genummerd 98/100 gesigneerd buiten en binnen de plaat.
"Les Aveugles" Lithograph, numbered 98/100, signed outside and inside the plate.No longer availableDim. 60 x 46 cmEstimate: € 180 / 240 -
#264Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983‘Winterzicht met hoeve op de heide’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd H.J. Pauwels.
"Winter scene with farmhouse on the heath", oil on canvas, signed H.J. Pauwels.No longer availableDim. h 26 x b 38 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60



