Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een set van vier affiches van Rosina Wachtmeister.
Een set van vier affiches van Rosina Wachtmeister.
Een set van vier affiches van Rosina Wachtmeister.

Een set van vier affiches van Rosina Wachtmeister.

A set of four posters by Rosina Wachtmeister.
Dim. + 68 x 49 cm
SKU: 2111230359.
Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #359
Estimate: € 50 / 70
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #267

    Een wit porseleinen lamp met zwanenhandgreep. 78cm met kap.

    A white porcelain lamp with swan handle. 78 cm with shade.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 70
  • #284
    Romain Malfliet
    Period: 1910 - 2006

    “O.L.V. Beeldje van het Vleeshuis.” Gravure, genummerd 34/150 Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    "Our Lady Statue of the Butcher's house." Engraving, numbered 34/150. Signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 12,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #576

    Een lot van 3 Louis XV stijl armstoelen met oudroze florale motieven.

    A set of 3 Louis XV style armchairs with antique pink floral motifs.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 83-87 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #551

    Een lot van 2 staande lampen met koperen voet, vervaardigd uit heften van tapkranen.

    A lot of 2 table lamps with copper base, made from tap handle grips.
    No longer available
    Dim. 61cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #507

    Een manbetu snaarinstrument. Kongo.

    A manbetu string instrument. Congo.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 58 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 50
  • #234

    “Het hooien van het veld.” Pastel op papier. Onduidelijk gesigneerd. gedateerd 1929.

    "The Haymaking of the Field." Pastel on paper. Ambiguously signed. Dated 1929.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #448

    Een lot van drie majolica kandelaars met vergulde versieringen.

    Three majolica candlesticks with gilt decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 18 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #477

    “Science et Travail.” Zamakken sculptuur op houten sokkel.

    “Science et Travail.” Zamak sculpture on wooden base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 61 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #261

    ‘De dame met de duiven’, een polychroom art-deco beeld in zamak op een marmeren voet, een stukje van het marmer ontbreekt.

    'The lady with the pigeons', a polychrome Art Deco sculpture in zamak on a marble base, a small piece of the marble is missing.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 28 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #524
    Frans Hens
    Period: 1856 - 1928

    “Zeilboten in de branding.” Ets genummerd 14/30 binnen en buiten de plaat gesigneerd. Met provenance detaillering achteraan.

    "Sailboats in the surf." Etching numbered 14/30, signed inside and outside the plate. With detailed provenance provided at the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #265
    Boch Frères

    Een lot vintage Boch porseleinen servies. Meerkleurig, model SATURN/MIAMI. Bestaande uit 10 kopjes, suikerpot, melkkan en 19 schotels met 2 groottes.

    A lot of vintage Boch porcelain tableware. Multicolored, model SATURN/MIAMI. Consisting of 10 cups, sugar bowl, milk jug, and 19 saucers of 2 sizes.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #152
    Frans De Bruyn
    Period: 1867-1943

    “Landschap met hoeves en drinkende koeien aan de vijver”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Landscape with farms and drinking cows by the pond." A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41 x 58,5cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

Veiling volledig: 600 loten. Tentoonstelling op vr. 17 & zat. 18 november van 10.00 tot 17.00

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More