Similar lots by type
-
#224R. Salme
“Paysage panorama temps gris”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd R. Salme.
"Landscape panorama, gray weather." Oil on canvas. Signed R. Salme.No longer availableDim. h 50 x b 65 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#335
Een wandelstok met zilveren handvat, gemerkt 800, Duitse keuren.
A walking stick with a silver handle, marked 800, German hallmarks.No longer availableDim. l 81 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#344Jan Bosschaert
Een potloodtekening van Jan Bosschaert, alsook genummerde litho, 38/100, buiten de plaat gesigneerd. en hierbij toegevoegd een ingekaderde prent met een naakte dame op een touwschommel.
A pencil drawing by Jan Bosschaert, as well as a numbered lithograph, 38/100, signed outside the plate. Also included is a framed print with a nude lady on a rope swing.No longer availableDim. 23 x 29 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#342
‘Havenzicht’, olieverf op board, draagt een monogram en het jaartal 37.
"Haven view", oil on board, bears a monogram and the year 37.No longer availableDim. 16 x 20.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#415P. Van Mol
“Verger et vigne en mars”. Olieverf op paneel. Gedateerd 1965 en gesigneerd P. Van Mol.
"Orchard and Vineyard in March". Oil on panel. Dated 1965 and signed P. Van Mol.No longer availableDim. h 45 x b 59 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#635
“Droevig meisje”, een litho op papier, genummerd 99/100, gesigneerd.
"Sorrowful girl", a lithograph on paper, numbered 99/100, signed.No longer availableDim. h 71 x b 59 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#687
Een art-deco vaas met planten en bloemen in het decor. Booms glas getekend F. Merijn.
An Art Deco vase with plants and flowers in the decor. Signed F. Merijn on the glass.No longer availableDim. h 26 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#689
Een beeldje van de gekruisigde Christus van porselein, biscuit en hout met Maria en engelen aan een wijwatervaatje.
A figurine of the crucified Christ made of porcelain, biscuit, and wood, with Mary and angels by a font.No longer availableDim. 50 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#179Djef SwennenPeriod: 1871-1905
Een lot van 2 schilderijen, waarvan 1 getiteld “Maria”, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd en 1 “Portret van een jonge vrouw”, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd, met klein letsel in het doek. Eind 19e eeuws.
A lot of 2 paintings, one titled "Maria", oil on panel. Signed at the bottom, and one "Portrait of a young woman", oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom, with minor damage to the canvas. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 18,5 x 23cm & 60,5 x 49cmEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#349Jaak Gorus
Een lot van twee etsen van Jaak Gorus: aan’t Kiel en Rockoxhuis. Beide gesigneerd buiten de plaat J. Gorus.
A lot of two etchings by Jaak Gorus: "at the Kiel" and "Rockox House." Both signed outside the plate J. Gorus.No longer availableDim. 11 x 13 en 15 x 10 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#599G. V. D. Hoeven
‘Stilleven met kan en fruit’, olieverf op paneel in een rijkelijke vergulde kader, gesigneerd G. V. D. Hoeven.
'Still life with jug and fruit', oil on panel in a lavish gilded frame, signed G. V. D. Hoeven.No longer availableDim. 13 x 18 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#682Fr. Luyckx
Een lot van twee linosnedes van Frans Luycks, een egel met doedelzak op de rug van een haan en een pronkerige ingang.
A lot of two linocuts by Frans Luycks, one of a hedgehog with a bagpipe on the back of a rooster and one of an extravagant entrance.No longer availableDim. 36 x 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#603Wong Lee
Een kandelaar met twee lichtpunten, uit brons opgebouwd in de vorm plantenranken met porseleinen bloemen rond een centrale papegaai en op bronzen voet in barokke stijl. Onderaan gemerkt.
A candlestick with two light arms decorated with bronze branches with porcelain flowers around a parrot. Bronze vase in baroque style. Mark underneath.No longer availableDim. h: 38 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#688
Een schotel en vaas in aardewerk met Afrikaans thema.
A plate and vase in earthenware with an African theme.No longer availableDim. h 19 x Ø 19 en Ø 26 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#554P.J. Redouté
“Rosier campanulé à fleurs blanches” en “Rosier mousseux à fleurs doubles”. Een paar rasterdrukken naar de meester.
“Rosier campanulé à fleurs blanches” and “Rosier mousseux à fleurs doubles”. A pair of raster printings after the master.No longer availableDim. 39 x 29 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#229Bernard Charoy
Een lot van 5 kleurenlitho’s met een licht erotisch thema, allemaal getekend buiten de plaat Bernard Charoy.
A lot of 5 color lithographs with an erotic theme, all drawn by Bernard Charoy.No longer availableDim. 60 x 50 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#684Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006
Een lot van twee etsen van Romain Malfliet: schuur met kar en Mariabeeldje. Beide buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
Two etchings by Romain Malfliet: shed with cart and Holy Mary Figurine. Both signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 24 x28 en 28 x 10 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#594Victor De GrouxPeriod: 1895 - 1973
‘Landschap’, olieverf op board, getekend V. De Groux met achteraan het opschrift ‘A Mademoiselle Alberta Solvay en souvenir d’un beau jour. Le Mardi 14 Février 1928.
'Landscape', oil paint on board, signed V. De Groux with the inscription 'To Mademoiselle Alberta Solvay as a souvenir of a beautiful day. Tuesday, February 14, 1928.No longer availableDim. 24 x 33 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#582Rolls Royce
Een groot reclamepaneel in dik plexiglas van Rolls Royce.
A large advertising panel in thick plexiglass from Rolls Royce.No longer availableDim. 100 x 100 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#305Period: 1931
Een geslepen spiegel in een zilverkleurig gepatineerde houten kader. 31-07-1931
A cut mirror in a silver-coloured patinated wooden frame. 31-07-1931No longer availableDim. 88 x 57 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#675
Een lot van twee Afrikaanse hoofdsteunen waarvan één uit Ethiopië.
A lot of two African headrests, one of which is from Ethiopia.No longer availableDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#339
‘Roeibootje in de reflectie van een boom’, olieverf op doek, verlijmd op paneel. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Little rowboat in the reflection of a tree", oil on canvas, glued on panel. Illegibly signed.No longer availableDim. 20 x 30 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#572Antoon HerckenrathPeriod: 1907-1977
‘Reinaart De Vos’, een houtsnede uit 1941 door Antoon Herckenrath. Bijgevoegd een boekje van een retrospectieve te Sint-Niklaas.
"Reinaart De Vos," a woodcut from 1941 by Antoon Herckenrath. Included is a booklet from a retrospective in Sint-Niklaas.No longer availableDim. 40 x 29 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#325
Een wandelstok met zilveren handvat, gemerkt 800, Duitse keuren.
A walking stick with a silver handle, marked 800, German hallmarks.No longer availableDim. l 91 cm 800‰Estimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#423Punu
Een gepatineerd uit hout en textiel gesculpteerd masker. Origine Punu, Gabon.
A patinated wooden and textile sculpted mask. Origin Punu, Gabon.No longer availableDim. 27 cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#135
Een paar kandelaars in Empire stijl van verguld en gepatineerd brons, gedragen door vrouwenfiguren.
Pair of Empire style candlesticks in gilt and patinated bronze, supported by two female figures.No longer availableDim. H. 45 cmEstimate: € 900 / 1100 -
#485
Paar dekselvazen van blauw en wit Chinees porselein. Herstelling aan een rand.
Pair of lidded vases. Blue and white Chinese porcelain. One restoration at a border.No longer availableDim. H. 46 cmEstimate: € 220 / 240 -
#488
Witmarmeren buste naar de oudheid.
White marble bust inspired by antiquity.No longer availableDim. H. 56 cmEstimate: € 850 / 900 -
#409
‘Cirkel’, olieverf en touw op doek, een modern werk.
'Circle', oil paint and rope on canvas, a modern piece.No longer availableDim. 100 x 100 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#101Val Saint Lambert
Een kristallen vaas, Val Saint Lambert, kleurloos en groen in de massa, niet gemerkt.
A crystal vase, Val Saint Lambert, colorless and green throughout, unmarked.No longer availableDim. h 25 x Ø 17 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#609Alfons StrijbolPeriod: 1927 - 2005
‘Winterzicht’, olieverf op doek met een besneeuwde hoeve, getekend A. Strijbol.
"Winter scene" oil on canvas with a snow-covered farmhouse, signed A. Strijbol.No longer availableDim. 50 x 42 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#256
Een piëdestal in 3 delen, groen geaderd marmer, gecanneleerde schacht.
A three-part pedestal, green veined marble, fluted shaft.No longer availableDim. h 107,5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#588
Een Afrikaanse blaasbalg van de Fang stam uit Gabon.
African bellows. Fang, Gabon.No longer availableDim. h 65 x b 32 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#3
Een lot Märklin bestaande uit een Loc met tender, 7 lange wagons, 20 kleine wagons waarvan 1 beschadigde, een verlichtingspaal en een boekje.
A lot of Märklin consisting of a locomotive with tender, 7 long wagons, 20 small wagons including 1 damaged, a lighting pole, and a booklet.No longer availableDim. l 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#354Leonor Fini
‘Portret van een kat’, litho, épreuve d’artiste, buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
'Portrait of a cat', lithograph, artist's proof, signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 37 x 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#313Val Saint Lambert
Een kleurloos kristallen karaf, Val Saint Lambert, niet gemerkt met genummerde dop.
A colorless crystal vase, Val Saint Lambert, unmarked with numbered stopper.No longer availableDim. h 32 x Ø 13.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50