Other lots in this auction
-
#618
Een paar uit resin gesculpteerde vintage beeldjes van kleine adelaars.
A pair of vintage resin sculpted figurines of small eagles.No longer availableDim. 22,5 x 20cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#481
Een paar uit brons gesculpteerde beelden van leeuwen in lighouding op marmeren voet. Naar het werk van Milo.
A pair of bronze sculptures depicting reclining lions on marble bases. Inspired by the work of Milo.No longer availableDim. 15 x 12 x 32,5cmEstimate: € 400 / 450 -
#525
Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,65 ct.
A pair of 18 kt white gold earrings set with diamonds, with a total weight of approximately 0.65 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,13 gEstimate: € 900 / 1000 -
#617Vallauris
Een vintage vaas in organische vormgeving met de beeltenis van een haan. Onderaan gemerkt Vallauris met ontwerper J. Sagan.
A vintage vase with organic design featuring the image of a rooster. Marked Vallauris and designer J. Sagan.No longer availableDim. h 23 x l 29 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#15
Een polychroom aardewerken waterkan, decor met Iznikdecor met vergulde accenten. Onderaan gemerkt.
A polychrome earthenware water jug with an Iznik decor with gilded accents. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#60Munt de Cartier
Een 18 kt geelgouden dameshorloge met lederen polsband.
An 18kt yellow gold ladies watch with a leather wristband.No longer availableDim. bruto: 18,05 g gEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#619
“Nieuwsgierig Aagje”. Olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd. 19e eeuws.
"Curious Aagje". Oil on canvas. Indecipherable signature. 19th century.No longer availableDim. h 48 x b 58 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#286BSI designs
Een paar vintage messing afzetpalen of barrier posts met lederen band. Met label gemerkt.
A pair of vintage brass barrier posts with leather straps. Marked with label.No longer availableDim. 102cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#407
Een lot van 9 Afrikaanse, divers ijzeren handwerktuigen, messen en speerpunten.
A lot of 9 African assorted iron handicraft tools, knives, and spearheads.No longer availableDim. L: 32-63 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#48Rémy Cornelissen
“Sint-Jan-de-Doper”. Een Dinanderie plaquette met tekening in reliëf. Bovenaan gesigneerd.
"Saint John the Baptist". A Dinanderie plaque with raised relief design. Signed at the top.No longer availableDim. 29 x 23cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#458Keramis
Een art-deco schaal gemerkt Keramis met decornummer D.2845.
An art-deco bowl marked Keramis with design number D.2845.No longer availableDim. h 12 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 140 / 180 -
#221
Een lot van 2 art-deco beelden met sporen van restauratie, een groene zeilboot met meerdere stukken gerestaureerd en haarlijnscheuren en ‘Singing Sailors’ naar Edouard Cazeaux voor Dax met een restauratie aan de voet.
A lot of 2 art-deco sculptures with signs of restoration, a green sailboat with several restored pieces and hairline cracks, and 'Singing Sailors' by Edouard Cazeaux for Dax with a restoration on the base.No longer availableDim. h 42 x l 52 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250