Other lots in this auction
-
#395
Een vintage aardewerken vaas. West Germany, onderaan gemerkt.
A vintage earthenware vase. West Germany, marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. 18 x Ø 12 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#563
Een paar Chinees porseleinen gemberpotten, hoog, blauw-wit en versierd met flora in het decor.
A pair of Chinese porcelain ginger jars, tall, blue and white and decorated with flora in the decor.No longer availableDim. 36 x Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 125/175 -
#341
Een lot van 8, bestaande uit een set van drie en twee sets van koperen appliques en één koperen staanlampje.
A lot of 8, consisting of a set of three and two sets of copper appliques and one copper floor lamp.No longer availableDim. H: 17-38 cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#147
“Big Windy Day”. Een brons gesculpteerd beeldje van een harem danseres met openslaande rok. Naar Nam Greb - Franz Xavier Bergman.
Big Windy Day. A bronze sculpted figurine of a harem dancer with open skirt. After Nam Greb - Franz Xavier Bergman.No longer availableDim. 35 x 20 cmEstimate: € 475/525 -
#55
Een bronzen stempeltje in de vorm van een fijn uitgewerkte olifant op een rots. Met wapenschild.
A bronze stamp in the shape of a finely worked elephant on a rock. With coat of arms.No longer availableDim. H. 5,5 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#224C. De Cock
“Kade bij valavond.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Quay at dusk.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 58 x 73 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#79Amedée Leynen
“L’arrivée du cirque”. Een litho op papier, onderaan gesigneerd “Am. Leynen 1926”.
“L'arrivee du cirque”. A lithograph on paper, signed at the bottom “Am. Leyne 1926”.No longer availableDim. 30 x 52cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#125
Een bronzen beker met decor van een Bacchanaal. Romeins.
A bronze cup decorated with a Bacchanal. Roman.No longer availableDim. H. 12 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#448
Een Art Deco 3-delig klokstel schouwgarnituur van licht groen porselein. Met afgebeeld Roodkapje en de Wolf. Klokje gemerkt “Made in France”.
An Art Deco 3-piece clock set mantelpiece made of light green porcelain. With depicted Little Red Riding Hood and the Wolf. Clock marked "Made in France".No longer availableDim. 23 en 13,5 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#479M. Louissaint
“Abstract met ananas in ovaal.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘96.
“Abstract with pineapple in oval.” Oil on canvas. Signed and dated '96.No longer availableDim. 93 x 68 cmEstimate: € 220/280 -
#255
Een rond bronzen plaquette met Napoleon hierop afgebeeld. Opschrift “Le General Bonaparte”.
A round bronze, sculpted plaque with Napoleon depicted on it. Inscription “Le General Bonaparte”.No longer availableDim. Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 100/125 -
#302
Een paar messing, vintage midden XXste eeuwse Pharmacy vloerlampen, verstelbaar in de hoogte, op platte cirkel voet.
A pair of brass, vintage mid XXth century Pharmacy floor lamps, adjustable in height, on a flat circle base.No longer availableDim. 125 x 50 cmEstimate: € 200/300