Similar lots by type
-
#503
Een grote opgezette everzwijnenkop op houten plaat.
A large stuffed wild bore’s head on a wooden plaque.No longer availableDim. 60 x 21 50 cmEstimate: € 175/200 -
#111Philip Heath
Een Pierrot clown pop. Eerste ontwerp door “Philip Heath” naar eigenbeeld. Gemerkt in hals achteraan “PH 1980”. Rechterhand mist pink. Bijgevoegd documentatie en postkaarten oeuvre.
A Pierrot clown doll. First design by “Philip Heath” in his own image. Marked in the back of the neck "PH 1980". Right hand is missing little finger. Attached documentation and postcards oeuvre.No longer availableDim. 75cmEstimate: € 450/550 -
#188
Een paar Napoleon III sokkels in Boulle marquetterie gemonteerd op houten plank.
A pair of Napoleon III pedestals in Boulle marquetry mounted on a wooden plaque.No longer availableDim. 72x28x22 cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#656
Een uit riet gevlochten strandfauteuil. Voering op armsteunen binnenin gescheurd. (AID680)
A beach armchair woven from reed. Lining on armrests torn inside. (AID680)No longer availableDim. 150 x 80 x 70 cmEstimate: € 140/200 -
#637
Een Kina schelp uit Nieuw-Guinea, Sepik bekken. Ritueel danssieraad. 19de eeuws. Met certificaat. Bijgevoegd twee tasjes.
A cinchona shell from New Guinea, Sepik basin. Ritual dance jewelry. 19th century. With certificate. Attached two bags.No longer availableEstimate: € 50/100 -
#543
Een polychroom houten gesculpteerd hobbelpaard.
A polychrome wood sculpted rocking horse.No longer availableDim. 78 x 124cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#368LD
Een aardewerken beeld van een meisjeshoofd op sokkel. Onderaan achterzijde gesigneerd “LD”.
An earthenware sculpture of a girl’s head on stand. Monogram on the back: LD.No longer availableDim. 23 x 15 cmEstimate: € 45/60 -
#5
Een lot van 9 cloisonne eitjes op houten sokkel met divers decor versierd en grootte.
A lot of 9 cloisonne eggs on a wooden base with various decorations and sizes.No longer availableDim. 9 cmEstimate: € 45/50 -
#277Musterschutz
Een vintage Duitse Musterschutz kreeftschaal. Keramische schaal versierd met kreeftornamenten als poten en divers plantdecor.
A vintage German Musterschutz lobster shell. Ceramic dish decorated with lobster ornaments as legs and various plant decor.No longer availableDim. 12 cm x Ø 26 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#198
Een paar bronzen boeksteunen in de vorm van olifanten.
A pair of bronze bookend figurines of elephants.No longer availableDim. 27 x 18 cmEstimate: € 425/475 -
#404
“Aziatisch portret”. Een tekening, inkt op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd “Sugai”.
"Asian portrait". A drawing, ink on paper. Signed on the bottom "Sugai".No longer availableDim. 34 x 26 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#614
Een jardinière op staander met drakendecor in Vlaams aardewerken stijl. Minieme schade aan de draken.
A jardinniere on a stand with dragon decor in Flemish earthenware style. Minimal damage to the dragons.No longer availableDim. 84 cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#343
Een Frans “Loto” spel in origineel houten kist met handleiding.
A French "Loto" game in original wooden box with manual.No longer availableDim. 30 x 23 cmEstimate: € 35/40 -
#677
Een Aziatisch houten juwelenkistje met divers decor, met parelmoer ingelegd en gelakt. Bijgevoegd enkele snuisterijen.
An Asian wooden jewelery box with various decor, inlaid with mother-of-pearl and lacquered. Adding some trinkets.No longer availableDim. 18 x 18 x 9 cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#374
“Abstract”. Gemengde techniek verguld met reliëf. Etiket op achterzijde.
"Abstract". Mixed media gilt with relief. Label on the back.No longer availableDim. 17 x 14 cmEstimate: € 50/100 -
#87Schatz
Een messing Schatz Royal Mariner scheepsklok met emaillen wijzerplaat en sleutel.
A brass Schatz Royal Mariner ship's clock with enamel dial and key.No longer availableDim. Ø17cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#34
Een mapje met diverse, architecturale tekeningen op papier.
A folder with various architectural drawings on paper.No longer availableDim. A 4Estimate: € 40/60 -
#673
Drie Aziatische beeldjes uit Jade gesculpteerd, waarvan 2 op houten sokkel. Bijgevoegd gesculpteerde druiventros.
Three Asian figurines sculpted from Jade, 2 of which on a wooden base. Attached sculpted bunch of grapes.No longer availableDim. 17 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#597
Twee Aziatische beeldjes uit Jade gesculpteerd op houten sokkel.
Two Asian figurines sculpted from Jade on a wooden base.No longer availableDim. 26 cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#484
“Rood mannelijk naakt”. Een mixed media print met plexiglas.
“Red Male Nude”. A mixed media print with plexiglass.No longer availableDim. 90 x 80 cmEstimate: € 250/500 -
#423
Een groot Aziatisch bronzen wierookvat. Divers gesculpteerd en twee grote draken afgebeeld. Dunne scheur in naad onderaan de bodemplaat.
A large Asian bronze censer. Variously sculpted and depicted two large dragons. Thin tear in seam at the bottom of the bottom plate.No longer availableDim. 21 x 36cmEstimate: € 75/125 -
#393
Een lot van twee stenen Boeddha hoofden.
A lot of two stone Buddha heads.No longer availableDim. 15 cmEstimate: € 50/80
Other lots in this auction
-
#268
Een Duitse wandelstok met gesculpteerd zilveren handvat.
A German walking stick with sculpted silver handle.No longer availableDim. 92 cm 800‰Estimate: € 80/120 -
#1
Een waterkan in de vorm van een grijze haan met rode kam. Kleine beschadiging aan de snavel.
A water jug in the shape of a gray rooster with a red comb. Minor damage to the beak.No longer availableDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 45/55 -
#388
Een cloisonné tafelklokje met damesportret aan de zijkant. ‘Made in the People’s Republic of China.’ In originele etui.
A cloisonné table clock with a lady's portrait on the side. "Made in the People's Republic of China." In original case.No longer availableDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#394
“Carnaval.” Aquarel op papier. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Carnival." Watercolor on paper. Illegibly signed.No longer availableDim. 28 x 23 cmEstimate: € 45/55 -
#510
Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,78 ct.
An 18 carat white gold ring set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 1.78 ct.No longer availableDim. 9,55 gEstimate: € 1600/1700 -
#294Pablo Picasso
“Gestileerd gelaat”. Een ets op papier, gesigneerd.
“Stylized face”. An etching on paper, signed.No longer availableDim. 31 x 23 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#670
‘Garibaldi.’ Polychroom aardewerken beeldje.
“Garibaldi”. A multicolored earthenware figurine.No longer availableDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#483
Een Boeddhistisch bronzen beeldje op houten sokkel.
Une statue bouddhiste en bronze sur un socle en bois.No longer availableDim. h: 25 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#82Geert Huyben
“Zicht op de Durme met zeilboot.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Minieme schade aan het doek.
“View of the Durme with sailing boat.” Oil on canvas. Signed. Minimal damage to the canvas.No longer availableDim. 34 x 43 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#599Jef Van Tuerenhout
“Priesteres.” E.A. Zeefdruk, buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
"Priestess." EA Silkscreen, signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 53 x 66 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#178
Een Kasjmier sjaal. Einde XIXde eeuw.
A cachemere shawl. End of the XIXth century.No longer availableDim. 160 x 320 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#529A. Dies
“Portret van een burgerman”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1906. (AID3385).
"Portrait of a Citizen". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1906. (AID3385).No longer availableDim. 57 x 47 cmEstimate: € 400/500