Similar lots by type
-
#326
Een kaptafeltje met opklapspiegeltje en 2 openklapbare vakken.
A dressing table with a folding mirror and 2 folding compartments.No longer availableDim. 70 x 70 x 45 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#208Tiffany & Co
Een lot van 2 zilveren lepeltjes van Tiffany & Co, de ene met de afbeelding van een aapje, de andere met 3 acrobatische aapjes.
A pair of 2 silver spoons by Tiffany & Co, one depicting a monkey, the other featuring 3 acrobatic monkeys.No longer availableDim. 925‰ 85 gramEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#320
Een lot van 4 zilveren zakhorloges, waarvan 1 met gebroken glas en 2 met beschadigde wijzerplaat.
A lot of 4 silver pocket watches, 1 with broken glass and 2 with damaged dials.No longer availableDim. Ø 4.5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#237Delheid
Een zilveren set bestaande uit 3 borstels, een schoenlepel en het zilveren deel van een kam. Alle 5 delen dragen de stempel van Delheid. Toegevoegd 2 borstels met verzilverde houder.
A silver set consisting of 3 brushes, a shoe horn, and the silver part of a comb. All 5 parts bear the Delheid hallmark. Added 2 brushes with silver-plated holder.No longer availableDim. l 24 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#409
Een ronde butler spiegel met houten verguld kader.
A round butler mirror with a wooden gilt frame.No longer availableDim. Ø81cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#482
Een Louis XV spiegel in polychroom houten kader met floraal gesculpteerd ornament. Medio 1750.
A Louis XV mirror in polychrome wooden frame with floral sculpted ornament. Mid 1750s.No longer availableDim. 81 x 53cmEstimate: € 225 / 275 -
#606
Een mahoniehouten kaptafel met wit marmeren blad en kantelbare spiegel.
A mahogany dressing table with a white marble top and tilting mirror.No longer availableDim. 160 x 85 x 46 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#674
Een grote geslepen spiegel in een eikenhouten kader.
A large cut mirror in an oak frame.No longer availableDim. h 168 x b 91 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#539
Een spiegel met kleinere spiegel bovenaan in polychroom porseleinen kader. Vintage look, meerkleurig versierd met rozen en putti’s.
A mirror with a smaller mirror on top in a polychrome porcelain frame. Vintage look, multicolored decorated with roses and putti.No longer availableDim. 75 x 48cmEstimate: € 250 / 300 -
#335Period: 1894
Een set van 6 zilveren botermesjes, Sheffield, England, 1894, meesterkeur W.D. In zijn originele doosje.
A set of 6 silver butter knives, Sheffield, England, 1894, maker's mark W.D. In its original box.No longer availableDim. l 17 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#88Hammand Creake & Co.
Een Engels eikenhouten ijs of koekjes-emmer met keramische binnenkant en zilveren deksel. Gemerkt “HC & Co for “Hammand Creake & Co.”. 1886-1935 Sheffield, England.
An English oak ice or biscuit barrel with a ceramic interior and a silver lid. Marked "HC & Co for "Hammand Creake & Co." 1886-1935 Sheffield, England.No longer availableDim. 24 x Ø16cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#295
Een art-deco mesh portemonneetje met veelkleurige geëmailleerde vlakjes.
An Art Deco mesh wallet with multicolored enamel squares.No longer availableDim. h 15 x b 7 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#419
Een spiegel met een verguld houten kader.
A mirror with a gilded wooden frame.No longer availableDim. 71 x 41cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#7Urart
Een zwart marmeren kandelaar in de vorm van een Ionische zuil met zilveren ornamenten. Onderaan gemerkt Urart 925.
A black marble candlestick in the shape of an Ionic column with silver ornaments. Marked urart 925 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 22,5cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#157Daniel George CollinsPeriod: 1899
Een zilveren schaal op voet, gemerkt Sheffield, England, 1899 met als zilversmid Daniel George Collins. 390 gram.
A silver dish on foot, marked Sheffield, England, 1899, with silversmith Daniel George Collins. 390 grams.No longer availableDim. 11 x 26.5 x 20.5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#672
Een grote geslepen Mechelse spiegel in houten gesculpteerd kader.
A large cut-glass Mechelen mirror in a wooden carved frame.No longer availableDim. 165 x 95cmEstimate: € 100 / 150
Other lots in this auction
-
#255Hergé
“Coke en stock”. Een eerste uitgave TinTin, slijtage.
"Coke en stock". The seventh volume of "The Adventures of Tintin" comic series, titled "The Red Sea Sharks" in English. This first edition of the comic has signs of wear.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 70 -
#400
Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.40 ct.No longer availableEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#595
Een 18 kt geelgouden schakelarmband met drie tussenstukken van jade.
An 18 kt yellow gold link bracelet with three jade pendants.No longer availableDim. 22,90 gEstimate: € 1300 / 1400 -
#524Albert De Deken
“Zittend naakt”. Een aquarel op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Sitting Nude". A watercolor on paper, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 75 x 55cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#10
Twee 18 kt geelgouden hangers met haaientanden.
Two 18 kt yellow gold pendants with shark teeth.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#527
Een set van 2 Chinese blauw-witte kommen met deksel en handvatten in porselein. 1 heeft een kleine bakfout binnen aan de rand.
A set of 2 Chinese blue and white porcelain bowls with lids and handles. 1 has a small kiln flaw inside at the rim.No longer availableDim. h 10 x Ø 14.5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#694Booms Glas
Een lot van 16 Booms glazen art deco champagnecoupes.
Set of 16 Boom glass art deco champagne coupes.No longer availableDim. h 11 x Ø 9.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#546Tientsin
Een Chinees Tientsin zijde in zijde tapijt met medaillontekening. Met certificaat.
A Chinese Tientsin silk on silk carpet with medallion design. With certificate.No longer availableDim. 183 x 277cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#68Delvaux
Een lange donker rode sjaal van wol en katoen. Gemerkt.
A long dark red scarf made of wool and cotton. Marked.No longer availableDim. 165 x 25 cmEstimate: € 140 / 180 -
#424Helmut G. Tollmann
Een modernistische zeefdruk in meerdere kleuren, getekend Helmut G. Tollmann, 48/50, gedateerd 2007.
A modernist silkscreen in multiple colors, signed Helmut G. Tollmann, 48/50, dated 2007.No longer availableDim. h 57 x b 38 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#432Jac Gijzen
‘Kathmandu’, gemengde techniek op papier, gedateerd ‘85 en gesigneerd Joc Gijzen.
'Kathmandu', mixed media on paper, dated '85 and signed Joc Gijzen.No longer availableDim. h 57 x b 42 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#353
Een paar sierpotten van barbotine met reliefdecor van bloemen. Gemerkt C.J.
A pair of decorative pots in barbotine with raised flower relief decoration. Marked C.J.No longer availableDim. 20 x 21,5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40