Een steengoeden bruine kruik. Gemerkt J.F.

Een bruine kruik van steengoed. Gemerkt J.F.

A stoneware brown jug. Marked JF
Dim. h 40 cm
SKU: 1804230607.
Auction day: 19 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #607
Estimate: € 40 / 60

  • #112
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903 - 1983

    "Winter village view". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom “H. J. Pauwels”.
    Dim. 59 x 89 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #341

    A lot of 8, consisting of a set of three and two sets of copper appliques and one copper floor lamp.
    Dim. H: 17-38 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #438

    Een ovale Mugul schotel van niëllo verzilverd metaal.

    An oval Mugul dish of silver plated metal with niello decoration.
    Dim. 40 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #6

    Een houten gesculpteerd stoel met gele stoffering. XIXde eeuw.

    A wooden sculpted chair with yellow upholstery. XIXth century.
    Estimate: € 35 / 40
  • #654

    Four various posters. Two for a “Relaxation Evening” from 1961, surrounded by advertisements for Imperial Products (72 x 53 cm). Ed. Company Printing House. Small corner injury. One of Compagnie Générale Maritime “The French Line”, design by Pierre Fix-Masseau 1993 (80 x 60 cm). An art photo “Column” from the Surrational Images of Scott Mutter series. Ed. Scott Mutter, University of Illinois Press 1993 (66 x 34 cm).
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #404

    "Asian portrait". A drawing, ink on paper. Signed on the bottom "Sugai".
    Dim. 34 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #320

    A set of coffee spoons in a box. Dutch silver marks.
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #509
    Gerard Portielje

    Een lot van 2 tekeningen op papier, gesigneerd.

    A lot of 2 drawings on paper, signed.
    Dim. 20 x 14 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #92
    Ronal(?)

    Een paar vijverzichten met wandelaar en zwanen. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    A few pond views with walker and swans. Oil on canvas. Signed.
    Dim. 50 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #570
    Raymond Weil Geneve

    Une montre bracelet pour femme en acier sertie de diamants sur or jaune. Avec certificat et dans la boîte d'origine.
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
  • #454
    З.Х.

    "Composition". Huile sur toile. Monogrammé et daté '84.
    Dim. 50 x 61 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #680

    Een koperen gesculptuurde lampadaire met lampekap, 3-potig.

    A copper lamp with shade. On three legs.
    Dim. 160 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00