Other lots in this auction
-
#500Piaget Swiss Quartz
Een 18 kt geelgouden horloge met 18 kt geelgouden polsband. Gemerkt en genummerd.
An 18 kt yellow gold watch with an 18 kt yellow gold bracelet. Marked and numbered.No longer availableDim. 89 gEstimate: € 4200/4500 -
#69
“Zicht op de omwalling”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd. Begin 19e eeuw.
"View of the rampart". A painting, oil on panel. Signed and dated at the bottom. Early 19th century.No longer availableDim. 24 x 31 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#497
Een Precolumbiaans terracotta beeldje. Mexico, medio 400 nC.
A precolumbian terracotta figurine. Mexico, around 400 AD.No longer availableDim. 21 x 18 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#321Val Saint Lambert
Een vintage schaal, Val Saint Lambert, donkerroze gekleurd in de massa en kleurloos.
A vintage bowl, Val Saint Lambert, dark pink in the mass and colorless.No longer availableDim. 7 x 55 x 21 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#259Edmond Thomas
“Griet 16-12-1980”. Een glasraam in lichtbak naar aanleiding van een geboorte. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1987.
“Griet 16-12-1980”. A stained glass window in lightbox commemorating a birth. Signed and dated 1987.No longer availableDim. 26 x 36 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#442
“Abstract”. Een zeefdruk op papier. Vermoedelijke uitgave door Keith Haring Foundation.
"Abstract." A silkscreen on paper. Presumably published by the Keith Haring Foundation.No longer availableDim. 46 x 62 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#665
Een lot van 6 mahoniehouten stoelen en 1 gelijkende armstoel toegevoegd. 19e eeuws. Gestreepte stoffen zitting.
A lot of 6 mahogany chairs and 1 matching armchair added. 19th century. Striped fabric seat.No longer availableDim. h 90 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#493
Een tafelgarnituur van verguld brons en kleurloos kristal. Een centrale coupe gedragen door spanjoletten en een centrale voet met guirlandes. Twee kandelaars op driepoot met fabeldieren. Napoléon III stijl.
A table set of gilt bronze and colorless crystal. A central bowl supported by spanjolets and a central foot with garlands. Two candlesticks on tripod with mythical creatures. Napoléon III style.No longer availableDim. 38 x 60 x 29 cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#238
Een koffie-en theeservies van gegraveerd en gedreven verzilverd metaal. Koffie-, thee-, melk- en suikerpot en bijpassend dienblad. We voegen er een ovale doos van verzilverd metaal met een Lodewik XVI-decor aan toe.
A coffee and tea set of engraved and embossed silver-plated metal. Includes coffee pot, tea pot, milk jug, sugar bowl, and matching tray. Also included is an oval silver-plated metal box with a Louis XVI style decoration.No longer availableDim. H. 48 cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#65
Een houten beeld van een middeleeuwse soldaat met lans.
A wooden statue of a medieval soldier with a lance.No longer availableDim. H. 98 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#372Staf Daems
‘De kerk van Kessel’, gemengde techniek op papier, getekend Staf Daems en gedateerd 1973.
'The church of Kessel', mixed media on paper, signed by Staf Daems and dated 1973.No longer availableDim. 17 x 25.5 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#608Albert Oger
Een notenhout gesculpteerde barometer, gemerkt “Albert Oger”.
A walnut wood carved barometer, marked "Albert Oger".No longer availableDim. 66 cmEstimate: € 75/125