Other lots by Dubois
#12Jules Dubois“Boszicht met stroom”, olieverf op paneel. gesigneerd.
"Boszicht met stroom" translates to "Forest view with stream" in English. It refers to an oil painting on panel, and it is signed.No longer availableDim. 27 x 36 cmEstimate: € 30 / 60 -
#134Jules Dubois"Twee boten op het strand, een sloep op het strand bij valavond", olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
Paris Street View, oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 49 x 59 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150
#553Een Japanse houtsnede, Shunsho Katsukawa, 1726-1793, ‘One hundred poets in brocade woven in the east’.
A Japanese woodblock print, Shunsho Katsukawa, 1726-1793, 'One hundred poets in brocade woven in the east'.No longer availableDim. h 22 x b 16 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#313Een set van 3 verchroomde beelden oorstellend een romijnse krijgster, een dame met kruik en een man met doedelzak en hond, allen op ronde marmeren voet.
A set of 3 chrome-plated statues depicting a Roman warrior, a lady with a jug, and a man with a bagpipe and dog, all on round marble bases.No longer availableDim. h 90 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#25FendiEen zijden sjaal. Gemerkt.
A silk scarf. Marked.No longer availableDim. 85 x 90 cmEstimate: € 40 / 80 -
#703Een Imari porseleinen bord.
An Imari porcelain plate.No longer availableDim. Ø 17.5 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#754“Zicht op de rivier bij schemerlicht” Olieverf op paneel, in vergulde kader, niet gesigneerd.
"View of the river at twilight" Oil on panel, in a gilded frame, unsigned.No longer availableDim. h 10 x b 15 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#717Een Afrikaans gebeeldhouwd stenen beeld van vermoedelijk een lokale godheid op een houten sokkeltje.
An African carved stone sculpture presumably depicting a local deity on a wooden base.No longer availableDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#563Een kader met 3 woodblock print postcards uit Tokyo ca. jaren 30 van de vorige eeuw.
A frame with 3 woodblock print postcards from Tokyo, dating back to the 1930s.No longer availableDim. h 9 x b 14 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#627Een gekleurd glasservies met vergulde randen.
A colorful glass dinnerware set with gilt edges.No longer availableDim. H: 8-18 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180