Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een strandzicht, olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
Jules Dubois

Een strandzicht, olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

A beach view, oil on panel. Signed.
Dim. 31 x 51 cm
SKU: 2908230284.
Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #284
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots by Dubois

  • #403
    Dubois

    Een Guerin vaas met oud Mediterraanse tafereel in het reliëf gesculpteerd. Germerkt Dubois.

    A Guerin vase with an old Mediterranean scene sculpted in relief. Marked Dubois.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x Ø22cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #12
    Jules Dubois

    “Boszicht met stroom”, olieverf op paneel. gesigneerd.

    "Boszicht met stroom" translates to "Forest view with stream" in English. It refers to an oil painting on panel, and it is signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 60
  • #134
    Jules Dubois

    "Twee boten op het strand, een sloep op het strand bij valavond", olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Two boats on the beach, a sloop on the beach at dusk", oil on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #259
    René Dubois

    Parijs Straatsicht, olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    Paris Street View, oil on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 59 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150

Other lots in this auction

  • #644
    Nicole Halsberghe

    “Man in het groen”. Aquarel op papier. Zonder signatuur.

    "L'homme en verdure". Aquarelle sur papier. Sans signature.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #61

    Een Italiaanse piëdestal met bloempot voorzien van vergulde elementen in plaaster.

    An Italian pedestal with flower pot adorned with gilt elements in plaster.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 143 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #62
    A. De Smet

    “Winterlandschap”. Olieverf op paneel.

    "Winter Landscape". Oil on panel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 59 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 100
  • #421
    W. GERMANY

    Een paar vintage aardewerken vazen. Genummerd en gemerkt W. GERMANY.

    A pair of vintage earthenware vases. Numbered and marked W. GERMANY.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27cm & 21cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 70
  • #453

    Een gevarieerd lot van 13 aziatica bestaande uit 5 beelden, een instrument, een doosje, een beschilderd potje, 2 kadertjes, 2 stempels en een beschilderd sierplaatje.

    A varied lot of 13 Asian items consisting of 5 sculptures, one instrument, one box, one painted jar, 2 frames, 2 stamps, and one painted decorative plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 32 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #406

    Een paar stoelen met rieten zit van stoomgebogen beukenhout in de geest van Thonet.

    A pair of chairs with woven cane seats made of steamed bent beechwood, inspired by Thonet.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 35 / 50
  • #469
    Jef Vaes

    Een aquarel met als titel ‘aspecten van de zee’, gesigneerd Jef Vaes.

    A watercolor titled 'Aspects of the Sea', signed by Jef Vaes.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 13 x b 13 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #425

    Een Oosterse houten voorraadpot met deksel.

    An Eastern wooden storage jar with lid.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x Ø33cmØ
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #647

    Een set van 2 19e eeuwse Delftse dekselvaasjes.

    A set of 2 19th-century Delft covered vases.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 25 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #356

    Een antieke massief houten koffer.

    An antique solid wooden trunk.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41 x 62 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #569
    Period: 1863 - 1949

    “Koeien bij de Drenkplaats”. Olieverf op paneel. XIXde eeuw.

    "Cows at the Watering Place". Oil on panel. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 42 x 36,5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #89
    Rudi de Vos
    Period: °1944

    “De “Space Shuttle”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "The 'Space Shuttle'. Oil on panel. Signed."
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

Veiling volledig: 800 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 25 & Zat. 26 augustus van 10.00 tot 17.00u

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More