Other lots by Dubois
#12Jules Dubois“Boszicht met stroom”, olieverf op paneel. gesigneerd.
"Boszicht met stroom" translates to "Forest view with stream" in English. It refers to an oil painting on panel, and it is signed.No longer availableDim. 27 x 36 cmEstimate: € 30 / 60 -
#134Jules Dubois"Twee boten op het strand, een sloep op het strand bij valavond", olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
Paris Street View, oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 49 x 59 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150
#713Een lot van 4 Afrikaans bronzen beeldjes.
#332“Stilleven fruit”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd “CA.”
#453Een gevarieerd lot van 13 aziatica bestaande uit 5 beelden, een instrument, een doosje, een beschilderd potje, 2 kadertjes, 2 stempels en een beschilderd sierplaatje.
A varied lot of 13 Asian items consisting of 5 sculptures, one instrument, one box, one painted jar, 2 frames, 2 stamps, and one painted decorative plate.No longer availableDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#188Een mandje op voet van massief zilver, ajour gewerkt en met een druivenrankenmotief. Duitse keuren, 800/1000.
A basket on a foot made of solid silver, worked in openwork and decorated with a grapevine motif. German hallmarks, 800/1000.No longer availableDim. H. 15, Ø 21 cm 460 gEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#73Een bronzen kandelaar in rococostijl met 5 lichtpunten.
A bronze rococo style candelabra with 5 light points.No longer availableDim. 61cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#383Een lot van 3 strips, divers.
A lot of 3 comic books, diverse.No longer availableEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#423Een paar Chinees porseleinen dekselvaasjes met vergulde details.
A pair of Chinese porcelain lidded vases with gilded details.No longer availableDim. 12cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#800LucleonEen lederen halssnoer met metalen sluiting, een dasspeld, vier bruin houten en twee zwarte armbanden.
A leather necklace with metal closure, a tie clip, four brown wooden and two black bracelets.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#438Een lot van vier vazen en een coupe van blauw glas.
A lot of four vases and a blue glass coupe.No longer availableDim. h: 9 - 30 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#211“Ex Ligno SS Crucis D.N. Jesu Christi”. Een bronzen kruisbeeld met een reiiekhouder met splinters van het Kruis van Christus. Albasten voetstuk.
"Ex Ligno SS Crucis D.N. Jesu Christi" translates to "From the Wood of the Holy Cross of Our Lord Jesus Christ." It refers to a bronze crucifix with a relic holder containing splinters from the Cross of Christ. It has an alabaster pedestal.No longer availableDim. H: 23 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500