Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2025 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een terracotta hoofd op sokkel, Nok.

Een terracotta hoofd op sokkel, Nok.

A terracotta head on pedestal, Nok.
Dim. 29 x 14 x 13 cm
SKU: 1912230463.
Categories: Aardewerk, Afrikaans.
Auction day: 20 December 2023 19:00
Catalogue #463
Estimate: € 150 / 250
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #25
    Goebel

    Een set van 2 vintage beeldjes in terracotta van Goebel, JHK 4 en JHK 6 waarvan 1 met datum 1970.

    A set of 2 vintage terracotta figurines by Goebel, JHK 4 and JHK 6, one of which is dated 1970.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 35 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #374
    Leendert Blok Westraven Utrecht

    Een vintage aardewerken kaarsenhouder. Onderaan gemerkt H17.5, ontwerp door Leendert Blok voor Westraven Utrecht.

    A vintage earthenware candle holder. Marked at the bottom with H17.5, designed by Leendert Blok for Westraven Utrecht.
    No longer available
    Dim. 15 x Ø26cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #251

    Een groot bord in Chinees blauw-wit met het decor van een boom en bloesems. Schilferschade aan de boord.

    A large plate in Chinese blue and white with a tree and blossom decoration. Flake damage to the rim.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 5 x Ø 35 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #667
    Boch

    Een vintage vaasje, draagt een sticker Boch.

    A vintage vase, bears a Boch sticker.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 18 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #533

    Een paar Engels aardewerken beeldjes, stijl Stafforshire hondjes. Barst in plooi van pootje.

    A pair of English earthenware figurines, Staffordshire style dogs. Crack in fold of leg.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #617
    Vallauris

    Een vintage vaas in organische vormgeving met de beeltenis van een haan. Onderaan gemerkt Vallauris met ontwerper J. Sagan.

    A vintage vase with organic design featuring the image of a rooster. Marked Vallauris and designer J. Sagan.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 23 x l 29 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #221

    Een lot van 2 art-deco beelden met sporen van restauratie, een groene zeilboot met meerdere stukken gerestaureerd en haarlijnscheuren en ‘Singing Sailors’ naar Edouard Cazeaux voor Dax met een restauratie aan de voet.

    A lot of 2 art-deco sculptures with signs of restoration, a green sailboat with several restored pieces and hairline cracks, and 'Singing Sailors' by Edouard Cazeaux for Dax with a restoration on the base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 42 x l 52 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #458
    Keramis

    Een art-deco schaal gemerkt Keramis met decornummer D.2845.

    An art-deco bowl marked Keramis with design number D.2845.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 12 x Ø 30 cm
    Estimate: € 140 / 180
  • #227
    Charles Catteau Boch Frères Keramis

    Een Boch Keramis vaas, ontwerp door Charles Catteau. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd D7A6.

    A Boch Keramis vase, designed by Charles Catteau. Marked and numbered at the bottom D7A6.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x Ø20cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #646

    Een Chinees aardewerken tuinstoel met decor van bamboe, lotussen en bloesems.

    A Chinese earthenware garden chair with decoration of bamboo, lotus, and blossoms.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 45 x Ø 40 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #298
    Amphora, Czechoslovakia

    Een art-deco Amphora vaas met een floraal decor en 2 vogels, onderaan gemerkt.

    An Art Deco Amphora vase with floral decoration and 2 birds, marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 31 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #461

    Een grote keramische wandsculptuur van Perignem/Amphora in abstracte vormgeving.

    A large ceramic wall sculpture by Perignem/Amphora in abstract design.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #28

    Een vintage tijger in faience, ca. 1970.

    A vintage tiger in earthenware, ca. 1970.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 57 x h 25 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #350
    Gigue

    Een zijden sjaal. Gemerkt.

    A silk scarf. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. 96 x 96 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #45

    Een uit vier kruiken opgebouwde vaas van meerkleurig majolica en versierd met engeltjes. Gemerkt. Twee randschilfers.

    A vase built from four jugs, made of multicolored majolica and adorned with cherubs. Marked. Two edge chips.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 40 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #573

    Een meerkleurige Chinese vaas met 8 figuren in reliëf op een houten sokkeltje.

    A multi-colored Chinese vase with 8 relief figures on a wooden base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 24.5 x Ø 21 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #700
    Giorgio Armani Collezioni

    Een zijden sjaal. Gemerkt.

    A silk scarf. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. 155 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 130
  • #627

    Een art-deco vaas in faiènce gemerkt Ceramique Bruxelles.

    An art-deco vase in faience marked Ceramique Bruxelles.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 28 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #568

    Eel lot van 2 authentieke Afrikaanse speren in hout en metaal met afgeronde punten.

    Lot of 2 authentic African spears in wood and metal with rounded points.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 197 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #585

    Een Chinees aardewerken tuinstoel met decor van bamboe, lotussen en bloesems.

    A Chinese earthenware garden chair decorated with bamboo, lotus flowers, and blossoms.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 45 x Ø 27 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #517

    Een groot formaat Chinees aardewerken dekselpot, blauw-wit met draken in het decor en Foo dog bovenaan.

    A large-sized Chinese earthenware lidded pot, blue and white with dragon motifs in the decoration and a Foo dog on top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 87 x Ø45cm
    Estimate: € 700 / 800
  • #501
    Fritz Klimsch

    Een porseleinen beeld van een hurkende, naakte jonge vrouw, in 1936 ontworpen door de Duitse beeldhouwer Fritz Klimsch.

    A porcelain sculpture of a crouching, naked young woman, designed in 1936 by the German sculptor Fritz Klimsch.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 36 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #345
    Scapa

    Een zijden sjaal. Gemerkt.

    A silk scarf. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. 69 x 67 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #347
    Rouen

    Een scheerbekken in aardewerk, onderaan gemerkt “Décor-Rouen, Fait-main”.

    A shaving bowl in faience, marked at the bottom as 'Décor-Rouen, Handmade.'
    No longer available
    Dim. 7 x 29 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40

Other lots in this auction

  • #547

    Een vintage hanglamp met lange parelmoeren slingers. Het elektrische deel dient geinstalleerd te worden.

    A vintage pendant lamp with long mother-of-pearl strands. The electrical part needs to be installed.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 215 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #404
    Geenens

    “Berkenbos”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd Geenens.

    "Birch wood". Oil on canvas. Signed Geenens.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 100 x b 80 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #531
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een gegoten kristallen roofvogel. ‘Deloitte & Touche - 25. Gemerkt en gesigneerd.

    A cast crystal bird of prey. 'Deloitte & Touche - 25'. Marked and signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 19 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #172
    A. Schmidt

    “Boerentafereel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd, vermoedelijke reproductie.

    "Peasant scene". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom, presumed reproduction.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 29cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #287
    Willy Vandersteen

    Een lot van 50 Suske & Wiske strips. Diverse formaten, uitgaven en jaartallen.

    A lot of 50 Suske & Wiske comic strips. Various sizes, editions, and years.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #171

    “Paarden”. Een bronzen groep op marmeren sokkel naar een werk van P. J. Mene.

    "Horses". A bronze group on a marble pedestal, after a work by P. J. Mene.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 60 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 850 / 900
  • #688

    Armstoel van notenhout in Lodewijk XIII-stijl.

    Armchair made of walnut wood in the Louis XIII style.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #254

    “Rotterdams havenzicht met Batavier Lijn”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Signatuur onleesbaar. Naar een werk van Johan Rockx.

    "Rotterdam harbor view with Batavier Line". Painting, oil on panel. Illegible signature. After a work by Johan Rockx.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30,5 x 23,5cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #309
    Charles Bougard

    “Landschap met molen.” Gouache op papier. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1919.

    "Landscape with windmill." Gouache on paper. Signed. Dated 1919.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 x 54 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #528

    Een lot van 3 miniaturen bestaande uit een Oriëntaalse man zittend onder een boom, een besneeuwd landschap verwerkt in een broche, beide geschilderd, en een prent van Napoleon in een ovalen messing kadertje.

    A lot of 3 miniatures consisting of an Oriental man sitting under a tree, a snowy landscape incorporated into a brooch, both painted, and a print of Napoleon in an oval brass frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18 x 14 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #252
    Marcel Vaes

    “Avondstemming op de Heide”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Verso opschrift.

    "Evening Atmosphere on the Heath". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. Inscription on the reverse.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 80cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #480

    Een 18 kt geelgouden fotohouder bezet met pietra dura en een pareltje.

    An 18 kt yellow gold photo holder adorned with pietra dura and a small pearl.
    No longer available
    Dim. 8,80 g
    Estimate: € 180 / 250
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 19 & 20 December 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 15 & Zaterdag 16 december van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 December 2023 19:00
20 December 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 20 December 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More