Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een tijger van koudgepatineerd brons op marmeren voet.
Een tijger van koudgepatineerd brons op marmeren voet.
Een tijger van koudgepatineerd brons op marmeren voet.

Een luipaard van koudgepatineerd brons op marmeren voet.

A cold patinated bronze leopard on a marble base.
Dim. H. 8 x 13 cm
SKU: 3001240245.
Auction day: 30 January 2024 19:00
Catalogue #245
Estimate: € 120 / 140
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #685

    Een Afrikaanse houten kruk, gedragen door een vrouwenfiguur.

    An African stool supported by a female figure.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 42 cm Ø 23.5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #584
    Jo Delahaut
    Period: 1911-1992

    “Stabilité, 1964”. Een poster op papier, geprint in Italië door uitgeverij Acte III, 1991.

    “Stabilité 1964”. A paper poster, printed in Italy by Ed. Acte III, 1991.
    No longer available
    Dim. 90 x 100cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #351
    Jema, Holland

    Een zittend hondje in polychroom aardewerk, onderaan gemerkt.

    A seated dog in polychrome earthenware, marked on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 31 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #97
    Mangani

    Een porseleinen tafellamp met floraal decor en vergulde voet. In hoogte verstelbaar. Onderaan gelabeld.

    A porcelain table lamp with floral decoration and gilt base. Height adjustable. Labeled at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 82cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #30

    Een 18 K geelgouden hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,18 ct.

    An 18K yellow gold pendant set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.18 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,55 g
    Estimate: € 250 / 300
  • #599
    G. V. D. Hoeven

    ‘Stilleven met kan en fruit’, olieverf op paneel in een rijkelijke vergulde kader, gesigneerd G. V. D. Hoeven.

    'Still life with jug and fruit', oil on panel in a lavish gilded frame, signed G. V. D. Hoeven.
    No longer available
    Dim. 13 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #419

    Een set van 2 kaders, gemengde techniek op doek, op 1 van de doeken rechts onder gesigneerd.

    A set of 2 frames, mixed media on canvas, signed on the bottom right of one of the canvases.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 64 x b 54 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #254

    “Plattelandsgezichten”. Een lot van 2 schilderijen, olieverf op paneel. 19e eeuws.

    "Rural landscapes." A lot of 2 paintings, oil on panel. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 x 26cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #382
    R. De Bock

    “Portret van Bart De Wever.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Portrait of Bart De Wever." Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 19 x 19,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #332
    A. Ruyter

    “Stilleven met bloemen”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Still Life with Flowers". Oil on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16,5 x 12 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #19

    ‘Na de hooioogst’, een tekening, inkt op papier, rechts onder gesigneerd.

    "After the hay harvest", a drawing, ink on paper, signed lower right.
    No longer available
    Dim. 12 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #518

    Bronzen beeld van een maraboe.

    Bronze sculpture of a marabou stork.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 48 cm
    Estimate: € 450 / 500
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 30 & 31 Januari 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 26 en Zaterdag 27 januari van 10.00 tot 17.00

30 January 2024 19:00
31 January 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 30 January 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More