Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een tijger van koudgepatineerd brons op marmeren voet.
Een tijger van koudgepatineerd brons op marmeren voet.
Een tijger van koudgepatineerd brons op marmeren voet.

Een luipaard van koudgepatineerd brons op marmeren voet.

A cold patinated bronze leopard on a marble base.
Dim. H. 8 x 13 cm
SKU: 3001240245.
Auction day: 30 January 2024 19:00
Catalogue #245
Estimate: € 120 / 140
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #286

    Een set van 2 wingbackchairs in groene velours, de stof dient herdaan te worden.

    A set of 2 wingback chairs in green velvet, the fabric needs to be redone.
    No longer available
    Dim. 106 x 73 x 87 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #355
    Vincenzo Bertolotti

    Een porseleinen beeldje van een dame met parasol, bloemenmandje in een hoepelrok, gemerkt Bertolotti Milano. Kleine schilferschade aan enkele bloemetjes.

    A porcelain figurine of a lady with a parasol, flower basket in a hoop skirt, marked Bertolotti Milano. Small chips on some of the flowers.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 24.5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #91

    Een beeld van een clown op een stoel, Guiseppe Armani voor Capo Di Monte. Gegoten kunststof.

    A sculpture of a clown on a chair, by Guiseppe Armani for Capo Di Monte. Cast plastic.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 47 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #603
    Wong Lee

    Een kandelaar met twee lichtpunten, uit brons opgebouwd in de vorm plantenranken met porseleinen bloemen rond een centrale papegaai en op bronzen voet in barokke stijl. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A candlestick with two light arms decorated with bronze branches with porcelain flowers around a parrot. Bronze vase in baroque style. Mark underneath.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 38 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #295

    Een Romeins Militair diploma replica op bronzen plaquette met inscriptie.

    A replica of a Roman Military diploma on a bronze plaque with inscription.
    No longer available
    Dim. 15 x 12,5cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #372
    Jules Van Ael
    Period: 1912-1997

    ‘Christus vermenigvuldigt de vissen’, gemengde techniek op papier, getekend J. Van Ael en gedateerd 1973.

    "Christ multiplies the fish", mixed media on paper, signed J. Van Ael and dated 1973.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41 x 51 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #312
    Jacob Smits

    ‘De Maria Boodschap 1’, 2e staat, een ets van Jacob Smits, getekend buiten de plaat en gedateerd 1948.

    "The Annunciation 1", 2nd state, an etching by Jacob Smits, signed outside the plate and dated 1948.
    No longer available
    Dim. 13 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #128
    Grés Keramis

    Een aardewerken art nouveau vaas met polychroom decor. Catteau decor 643 vorm 897. Kleine bakfout onderaan.

    An earthenware Art Nouveau vase with polychrome decoration. Catteau decor 643 shape 897. Small firing flaw at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 25,5 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 280
  • #547

    “Agrippina”. Een Romeins uit Rode Jaspis gesculpteerd kleine buste. Vermoedelijk 1e eeuw nC.

    "Agrippina". A small bust sculpted from Red Jasper, believed to be from the 1st century AD.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,5cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #403

    Een lot van 2 gesculpteerd houten vruchtbaarheidsbeeldjes met kralen versierd. Nigeriaanse origine.

    A lot of 2 sculpted wooden fertility figurines adorned with beads. Nigerian origin.
    No longer available
    Dim. 42 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #43
    Sanchez

    “Maria met kind”. Een vintage polychroom aardewerken wandbeeldje. Verso gesigneerd “Sanchez”, voor Perignem of Amphora.

    "Maria with child". A vintage polychrome earthenware wall sculpture. Signed on the back "Sanchez", possibly by Perignem or Amphora.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #389
    Pol Mara
    Period: 1920-1998

    “Abstract portret.” Litho op papier. Buiten de plaat gesigneerd. Genummerd 22/55.

    "Abstract portrait." Lithograph on paper. Signed outside the plate. Numbered 22/55.
    No longer available
    Dim. 54,5 x 37,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 30 & 31 Januari 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 26 en Zaterdag 27 januari van 10.00 tot 17.00

30 January 2024 19:00
31 January 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 30 January 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More