Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een tijger van koudgepatineerd brons op marmeren voet.
Een tijger van koudgepatineerd brons op marmeren voet.
Een tijger van koudgepatineerd brons op marmeren voet.

Een luipaard van koudgepatineerd brons op marmeren voet.

A cold patinated bronze leopard on a marble base.
Dim. H. 8 x 13 cm
SKU: 3001240245.
Auction day: 30 January 2024 19:00
Catalogue #245
Estimate: € 120 / 140
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #596

    Een handgeknoopt tapijt.

    A hand-knotted carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 310 x 124 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #257

    Een houten polychroom schommelpaard uit het midden van de vorige eeuw.

    A wooden polychrome rocking horse from the middle of the previous century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 78 x l 80 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #687

    Een art-deco vaas met planten en bloemen in het decor. Booms glas getekend F. Merijn.

    An Art Deco vase with plants and flowers in the decor. Signed F. Merijn on the glass.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 26 x Ø 25 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #43
    Sanchez

    “Maria met kind”. Een vintage polychroom aardewerken wandbeeldje. Verso gesigneerd “Sanchez”, voor Perignem of Amphora.

    "Maria with child". A vintage polychrome earthenware wall sculpture. Signed on the back "Sanchez", possibly by Perignem or Amphora.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #494

    Een bronzen sierjardinière, gedragen door een vrouwenfiguur.

    A decorative jardinière in bronze supported by a female figure.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 76 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #5

    Een flamingo van meerkleurig porselein. Gemerkt Tay, made in Italy.

    A multicolored porcelain flamingo. Marked Tay, made in Italy.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 34 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #484
    Ogata Gekko
    Period: 1859-1920

    “Attending the tea ceremony (Bijin and teahouse)”. Een Japanse houtsnede op papier, uit de serie “Customs and Manners of Women”, met zegel gemerkt. Medio 1892.

    "Attending the tea ceremony (Bijin and teahouse)". A Japanese woodcut on paper, from the series "Customs and Manners of Women", marked with a seal. Circa 1892.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32,5 x 22cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #682
    Fr. Luyckx

    Een lot van twee linosnedes van Frans Luycks, een egel met doedelzak op de rug van een haan en een pronkerige ingang.

    A lot of two linocuts by Frans Luycks, one of a hedgehog with a bagpipe on the back of a rooster and one of an extravagant entrance.
    No longer available
    Dim. 36 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #59

    Een kunstmap van Jef Van Tuerenhout.

    An art portfolio by Jef Van Tuerenhout.
    No longer available
    Dim. 57 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 90
  • #315
    Jozef Adriaan Callaerts

    “Lange Ridderstraat met de kathedraal”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Long Knight Street with the cathedral". Oil on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #118

    Suske en Wiske, De belhamel-bende, luxe fluwelen hc met foedraal (1982) in nieuwstaat, genummerd exemplaar: nr 233/500 met de handtekening van Willy Vandersteen. Luxe versie ter gelegenheid van het verschijnen van het 100ste Suske en Wiske verhaal "De Belhamel-Bende" in "De Standaard" en in "Het Nieuwsblad".

    Suske and Wiske, The Belhamel Gang, deluxe velvet hardcover with slipcase (1982) in mint condition, numbered copy: no. 233/500 with the signature of Willy Vandersteen. Deluxe version released on the occasion of the 100th Suske and Wiske story "The Belhamel Gang" in "De Standaard" and "Het Nieuwsblad".
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #249
    Walter Arras

    “Winterlandschap”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Winter Landscape". Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 X 60 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 30 & 31 Januari 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 26 en Zaterdag 27 januari van 10.00 tot 17.00

30 January 2024 19:00
31 January 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 30 January 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More