Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een tijger van koudgepatineerd brons op marmeren voet.
Een tijger van koudgepatineerd brons op marmeren voet.
Een tijger van koudgepatineerd brons op marmeren voet.

Een luipaard van koudgepatineerd brons op marmeren voet.

A cold patinated bronze leopard on a marble base.
Dim. H. 8 x 13 cm
SKU: 3001240245.
Auction day: 30 January 2024 19:00
Catalogue #245
Estimate: € 120 / 140
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #395

    Stenen beeld van personage met een krokodil en een luipaard. Mintadi, Congo.

    Stone sculpture of a character with a crocodile and a leopard. Mintadi, Congo.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 26,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #166

    Een donker eikenhouten linnenkast. Tweedeurs met fraai snijwerk. Eind 19e eeuw. Kleine schade achteraan de kroon.

    A dark oak linen cabinet. Two doors with beautiful carving. Late 19th century. Small damage at the back of the crown.
    No longer available
    Dim. 205 x 146 x 58cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #604

    ‘Zeezicht met zeilboten’, olieverf op doek, draagt handtekening.

    "Seascape with sailboats", oil on canvas, bears signature.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #610

    Een 18 K geelgouden ring bezet met een lapis lazuli cabochon.

    An 18K yellow gold ring set with a lapis lazuli cabochon.
    No longer available
    Dim. 7,25 g
    Estimate: € 350 / 400
  • #321
    Ed. Henri Bertels

    “La Belgique et la Guerre”. Een vierdelige boekenreeks, gedateerd 1920-1923, Bruxelles.

    "La Belgique et la Guerre" - A four-part book series, dated 1920-1923, Brussels.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #401

    Een Guanyin van monochroom wit porselein naar het Blanc de Chine.

    A Guanyin in monochrome white porcelain in the Blanc de Chine style.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 52 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #419

    Een set van 2 kaders, gemengde techniek op doek, op 1 van de doeken rechts onder gesigneerd.

    A set of 2 frames, mixed media on canvas, signed on the bottom right of one of the canvases.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 64 x b 54 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #130

    Een 18 kt geelgouden ketting met hanger in wit en geelgoud bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,55 ct.

    An 18 kt yellow gold necklace with pendant in white and yellow gold, set with diamonds weighing approximately 0.55 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17,45 g
    Estimate: € 700 / 800
  • #555
    Kaiser, Germany

    Een Duits porseleinen servies. Onderaan gemerkt, serie Domino Aalborg.

    A German porcelain Kaiser service. Marked at the bottom, Domino Aalborg series.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #72

    Een met emaille en zilverwerk beklede icoon. Russisch vermoedelijk 19e eeuw.

    An icon covered with enamel and silverwork. Russian, possibly from the 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x 27cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #491

    Bronzen zittende Boeddha. Thailand.

    Bronze seated Buddha. Thailand.
    No longer available
    Dim. H.30 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #479

    “Polderlandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan monogram. Lichte verfschade.

    "Polder Landscape". A painting, oil on canvas. Monogram at the bottom. Minor paint damage.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 x 59cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 30 & 31 Januari 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 26 en Zaterdag 27 januari van 10.00 tot 17.00

30 January 2024 19:00
31 January 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 30 January 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More