Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een tijger van koudgepatineerd brons op marmeren voet.
Een tijger van koudgepatineerd brons op marmeren voet.
Een tijger van koudgepatineerd brons op marmeren voet.

Een luipaard van koudgepatineerd brons op marmeren voet.

A cold patinated bronze leopard on a marble base.
Dim. H. 8 x 13 cm
SKU: 3001240245.
Auction day: 30 January 2024 19:00
Catalogue #245
Estimate: € 120 / 140
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #240
    Meister Singer

    Een roestvrij stalen herenhorloge met lederen polsband. Type Nr 01. BM302. Aankoopdatum 9-2-2008. In originele doos met aankoopbewijs.

    A stainless steel men's watch with leather strap. Type No. 01. BM302. Purchase date 9-2-2008. In original box with purchase receipt.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #635

    “Droevig meisje”, een litho op papier, genummerd 99/100, gesigneerd.

    "Sorrowful girl", a lithograph on paper, numbered 99/100, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 71 x b 59 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #381
    Limoges France

    Een kobaltblauwe Limoges porseleinen vaas met vergulde details, naar Sèvres. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A cobalt blue Limoges porcelain vase with gilded details, in the style of Sèvres. Marked on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #462

    ‘Sonnets luxurieux de L’Arétin’, een reeks van 18 ingekleurde erotische gravures met originele kaft.

    "‘Sonnets luxurieux de L’Arétin’ – a series of 18 colored erotic engravings with original cover."
    No longer available
    Dim. 21 x 28 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #483

    Een koud gepatineerde bronzen kameel in de geest van de Weense bronzen.

    A cold patinated bronze camel in the spirit of Viennese bronzes.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 15 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #607

    Indisch deurpaneel met een hofdame van gebeeldhouwd hout.

    Indonesian door panel with a court lady in carved wood.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 100
  • #397

    Een serie van 8 porseleinen monkey band figuurtjes. 5 met breukschade.

    A set of 8 porcelain monkey band figurines. 5 with damage.
    No longer available
    Dim. 13cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #254

    “Plattelandsgezichten”. Een lot van 2 schilderijen, olieverf op paneel. 19e eeuws.

    "Rural landscapes." A lot of 2 paintings, oil on panel. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 x 26cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #662

    Een vaas van Murano glas.

    A vase made of Murano glass.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 24 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #230

    Een 18 K witgouden ring bezet met een parel.

    An 18 K white gold ring set with a pearl.
    No longer available
    Dim. 6,10 g
    Estimate: € 350 / 400
  • #617
    H. Bequet, Quaregnon

    Een meerkleurig en verguld aardewerken schaal, versierd met draken, vogels en florale details, onderaan gemerkt. Bijgevoegd een Engels porseleinen Staffordshire vaas.

    A multicolored and gilded earthenware bowl, decorated with dragons, birds, and floral details, marked underneath. Included is an English porcelain Staffordshire vase.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x Ø32cm & 34cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #164

    Een oude Venetiaanse spiegel met bronzen cherubijnen versierd.

    An old Venetian mirror decorated with bronze cherubs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 106 x 73 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 30 & 31 Januari 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 26 en Zaterdag 27 januari van 10.00 tot 17.00

30 January 2024 19:00
31 January 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 30 January 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More