Een tijger van koudgepatineerd brons op marmeren voet.

Een luipaard van koudgepatineerd brons op marmeren voet.

A cold patinated bronze leopard on a marble base.
Dim. H. 8 x 13 cm
SKU: 3001240245.
Auction day: 30 January 2024 19:00
Catalogue #245
Estimate: € 120 / 140

  • #693

    Theepot van veelkleurig Chinees porselein met een zeshoekige doorsnede.

    Chinese porcelain teapot with a polychrome decoration. Hexagonal form.
    Dim. H. 16 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #7

    A large toy train in its original box, missing one wheel part on one side. Marked Giant Train.
    Dim. h 14 x l 40 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #630

    Een 14 K geelgouden ring bezet met een half edelsteen.

    A 14K yellow gold ring set with a semi-precious stone.
    Dim. bruto: 10,77 g
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #139
    Marko Stupar

    ‘Het dorpsplein’, olieverf op doek, getekend Marko Stupar.

    "The Village Square", oil on canvas, signed Marko Stupar.
    Dim. 65 x 92 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #49
    Albert Caullet
    Period: 1875 - 1950

    'Still Life with Daisies and Gloves', oil on canvas, signed A. Caullet.
    Dim. 50 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #53
    Delft

    A blue and white porcelain bulbous vase. Marked De Porcelyne Fles at the bottom.
    Dim. 39 x Ø18cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #460

    An 18K yellow gold pendant set with ruby, sapphire, and emerald with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.
    Dim. 4,12 g
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #598

    Een Afrikaans fetisj beeldje, Vili, Bakongo genaamd Nkisi Nkode.

    An African fetish, Vili, Bakongo. Named Nkisi Nkode.
    Dim. h 33 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #241
    Christian Delvaux

    Een bruine taupe lederen geldbeugel in D vorm.

    A brown taupe leather money pouch in D shape.
    Dim. 8,5 x 11 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 200
  • #119
    Jules Verstreken
    Period: 1882 - 1961

    “Stadssteeg.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "City alley." Oil on canvas. Signed.
    Dim. 53 x 33,5 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 220
  • #175

    A special oversized edition of Blake and Mortimer, "The Mystery of the Great Pyramid" by E.P. Jacobs (46.5 x 34.5 cm). Accompanied by a large poster of "The Yellow Sign."
    Dim. 175 x 118 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #246

    A veneered wooden secretaire with bombe drawers. 2 drawers inside.
    Dim. 109 x 88 x 50cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80

Veiling van 30 & 31 Januari 2024

30 January 2024 19:00
31 January 2024 19:00