Other lots in this auction
-
#496Een Kirman Royal tapijt met een bijzonder hoge knoopdichtheid, met bloesemtekening.
A Kirman Royal carpet with an exceptionally high knot density, featuring a blossom design.No longer availableDim. 423 x 300 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#341Een lot van 12 rood koperen “cloches de restaurant”.
A lot of 12 red copper restaurant cloches.No longer availableDim. 16 x 21,5cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#126Een bureau in Louis XV-stijl in gefineerd notelaar. 3 lades en 3 valse lades en groen lederen blad. Vergulde bronzen beslag.
A Louis XV-style desk in veneered walnut. 3 drawers and 3 faux drawers, with a green leather top. Gilt bronze fittings.No longer availableDim. 78 x 140 x 80 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#581Een bronzen beeld op marmeren voetstuk naar werk van Zach.
A bronze statue on a marble stand after the work of Zach.No longer availableDim. h: 66 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#150Een 18 kt roze gouden ring bezet met centrale citrine van +- 9,54 ct. En briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,44 ct. Met certificaat.
An 18 kt rose gold ring set with a central citrine of approximately 9.54 ct. and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.44 ct. With certificate.No longer availableDim. 7,50 gEstimate: € 1400 / 1600 -
#415P. Van Mol“Verger et vigne en mars”. Olieverf op paneel. Gedateerd 1965 en gesigneerd P. Van Mol.
"Orchard and Vineyard in March". Oil on panel. Dated 1965 and signed P. Van Mol.No longer availableDim. h 45 x b 59 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#114Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983“Zomers hoevegezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Summer farm landscape". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 64 x 78,5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#401Een Guanyin van monochroom wit porselein naar het Blanc de Chine.
A Guanyin in monochrome white porcelain in the Blanc de Chine style.No longer availableDim. h 52 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#410Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met centrale briljant +- 0,21 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant cut diamond of approximately 0.21 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,80 gEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#183Val Saint-LambertEen eironde vaas “Seurat” van geslepen kristal, in de massa paars gekleurd. Catalogus 1926. Zonder merk.
An ovoid vase "Seurat" made of cut crystal, colored purple throughout. Catalog 1926. Unmarked.No longer availableDim. H. 29,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#35Een parasol in zwarte kant, Brussel 1880, de punt dient te worden gerepareerd.
A black lace parasol, Brussels 1880, the tip needs to be repaired.No longer availableDim. l 103 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#477Een Romeins uit been gesculpteerd beeldje met gelaten van Claudius en Agrippina, moeder van Nero. Vermoedelijk 2e eeuw nC.
A Roman sculpture carved from bone depicting portraits of Claudius and Agrippina, Nero's mother. Presumably from the 2nd century AD.No longer availableDim. 17cmEstimate: € 120 / 180



