Other lots in this auction
-
#60Een 18 K geelgouden speld in de vorm van een zwaard bezet met één saffier en twee robijntjes en twee parels.
An 18K yellow gold brooch in the shape of a sword, set with one sapphire, two small rubies, and two pearls.No longer availableDim. 2,38 gEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#221Een Oud-Romeinse haarpin uit been met bovenaan een gesculpteerd mannelijk figuur met phallus.
An ancient Roman hairpin made of bone, featuring a sculpted male figure with a phallus at the top.No longer availableDim. 20 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#569Graf von Henneberg IlmenauEen 15-delig porseleinen kobaltblauwe theeset, bestaande uit 6 kopjes en schoteltjes, theekan, suikerpotje en melkkannetje. Onderaan gemerkt. Ilmenau Graf von Henneberg Porzellan. Made in Germany.
A 15-piece porcelain cobalt blue tea set, consisting of 6 cups and saucers, teapot, sugar bowl, and creamer. Marked at the bottom. Ilmenau Graf von Henneberg Porzellan. Made in Germany.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#533Een bronzen beeld van twee panters.
A bronze sculpture of two panthers.No longer availableDim. 23 x 70 cmEstimate: € 1400 / 1600 -
#364‘Cathedrale d’Anvers’. Een ets op papier met zicht op de Onze Lieve Vrouwetoren, rechts onder gesigneerd.
"Cathedral of Antwerp". An etching on paper depicting a view of the Our Lady's Tower, signed in the lower right corner.No longer availableDim. h 45 x b 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#115Een lot van 2 uit been gesculpteerde Romeinse plaquettes met erotisch tafereel.
A set of 2 carved Roman plaquettes in bone depicting an erotic scene.No longer availableDim. 8 x 5,5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#454Terracotta hoofd, toegeschreven aan de Nok. West-Afrika.
Terracotta head, attributed to the Nok. West Africa.No longer availableDim. H. 18 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#436BolsiusEen oude ligstoel/deckchair gemerkt Bolsius, Anvers. Hout en gevlochten riet.
An old reclining chair/deckchair marked Bolsius, Anvers. Wood and woven cane.No longer availableDim. 65 x 70 x 183Estimate: € 150 / 250 -
#354Leonor Fini‘Portret van een kat’, litho, épreuve d’artiste, buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
'Portrait of a cat', lithograph, artist's proof, signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 37 x 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#298Een houten folklore dienblad met floraal decor.
A wooden folklore tray with floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 12 x 67 x 40cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#186Ludwig VolakEen vintage houten Mid-Century design salontafel met plywood poten. Ontwerp door Ludvik Volak.
A vintage wooden Mid-Century design coffee table with plywood legs. Designed by Ludvik Volak.No longer availableDim. 57 x 120 x 55,5cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#317Lot verzilverd metaal: een boterpot, een doosje en een coupe met onderschaal.
Lot silver-plated metal: a butter dish, a box, and a coupe with an underplate.No longer availableDim. H: 8 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45



