Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een tijger van koudgepatineerd brons op marmeren voet.
Een tijger van koudgepatineerd brons op marmeren voet.
Een tijger van koudgepatineerd brons op marmeren voet.

Een luipaard van koudgepatineerd brons op marmeren voet.

A cold patinated bronze leopard on a marble base.
Dim. H. 8 x 13 cm
SKU: 3001240245.
Auction day: 30 January 2024 19:00
Catalogue #245
Estimate: € 120 / 140
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #556

    Een houten eettafel op wieltjes, verlengbaar met 3 panelen. Totale lengte 290cm.

    A wooden dining table on wheels, extendable with 3 panels. Total length 290cm.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75 x 107 x 127cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 110
  • #229
    Bernard Charoy

    Een lot van 5 kleurenlitho’s met een licht erotisch thema, allemaal getekend buiten de plaat Bernard Charoy.

    A lot of 5 color lithographs with an erotic theme, all drawn by Bernard Charoy.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #151
    Jef Lambeaux

    “Buste van een jonge dame”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld. Verso gesigneerd.

    "Bust of a young lady." A patinated bronze sculpture. Signed on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 cm
    Estimate: € 900 / 1100
  • #431

    Een Japanse vaas met 5 fijn geschilderde figuren in het decor naar 19e eeuws Satsuma voorbeeld. Met houten sokkel.

    A Japanese vase with 5 finely painted figures in the 19th century Satsuma style decor. With wooden base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 30 x Ø 11 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #466

    Een rechthoekig, eikenhouten salontafel met glazen blad en hieronder een gietijzeren, gevlochten frame.

    A rectangular, oak coffee table with a glass top and a cast iron, woven frame underneath.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 130 x 70cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #591

    Een lot van 6 Egyptische Scarabeeën in diverse formaten, uit onder meer speksteen en hout gesculpteerd met hiërogliefen. Bijgevoegd 2 Egyptische kralen met inscripties.

    A lot of 6 Egyptian Scarabs in various sizes, carved from materials such as soapstone and wood with hieroglyphics. Included are 2 Egyptian beads with inscriptions.
    No longer available
    Dim. 10cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #211

    Een uit dierlijk been gesculpteerd beeldje van een gezicht. Vermoedelijk Gallo-Romeins.

    A sculpture of a face carved from animal bone. Presumably Gallo-Roman.
    No longer available
    Dim. 19cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #450

    Een 18 K geelgouden penning. Philippus en Mathildis. Monnaie-Munt Belgium. In originele doos.

    An 18K yellow gold medal. Philippus and Mathildis. Monnaie Munt Belgium. In original box.
    No longer available
    Dim. 10,66 g
    Estimate: € 400 / 450
  • #652
    Peter Kindbergh

    ‘Pirelli Calendar 96’, Timeless Views by Peter Lindbergh met Eva Herzigova, Nastassja Kinski, Kristen McMenamy, Navia, Carré Otis en Tatjana Patitz. Toegevoegd een kalender met bloemengeuren van Peter De Cupere van 2009.

    ‘Pirelli Calendar 96’, Timeless Views by Peter Lindbergh featuring Eva Herzigova, Nastassja Kinski, Kristen McMenamy, Navia, Carré Otis, and Tatjana Patitz. Also added is a calendar with flower scents by Peter De Cupere from 2009.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #305
    Period: 1931

    Een geslepen spiegel in een zilverkleurig gepatineerde houten kader. 31-07-1931

    A cut mirror in a silver-coloured patinated wooden frame. 31-07-1931
    No longer available
    Dim. 88 x 57 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #165

    Paar art deco tafellampen van gebeitst hout.

    Pair of art deco table lamps made of stained wood.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 57 x35 cm
    Estimate: € 420 / 480
  • #658

    Een paar porseleinen Cantonese dekselvazen met floraal decor en vergulde details. kleine schilfering rand onderaan.

    A pair of porcelain Cantonese lidded vases with floral decoration and gilded details. Small chipping on bottom edge.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 30 & 31 Januari 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 26 en Zaterdag 27 januari van 10.00 tot 17.00

30 January 2024 19:00
31 January 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 30 January 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More