Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een tijger van koudgepatineerd brons op marmeren voet.
Een tijger van koudgepatineerd brons op marmeren voet.
Een tijger van koudgepatineerd brons op marmeren voet.

Een luipaard van koudgepatineerd brons op marmeren voet.

A cold patinated bronze leopard on a marble base.
Dim. H. 8 x 13 cm
SKU: 3001240245.
Auction day: 30 January 2024 19:00
Catalogue #245
Estimate: € 120 / 140
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #148
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een kratervaas “Bordeaux” van geslepen kristal, in de massa mauve gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A crater vase "Bordeaux" made of cut crystal, colored in mauve. Marked on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 24,5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #440

    Een 18 K geelgouden penning. Philippus en Mathildis. Monnaie-Munt Belgium. In originele doos.

    An 18K yellow gold medal. Philippus and Mathildis. Monnaie Munt Belgium. In original box.
    No longer available
    Dim. 6,29 g
    Estimate: € 250 / 300
  • #309
    Francis Dekoninck

    ‘Stil leven’, gemengde techniek op papier, gesigneerd Fr. Dekoninck en gedateerd 1975.

    'Still life', mixed media on paper, signed Fr. Dekoninck and dated 1975.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #593

    Een natuurstenen beeld van een echtpaar.

    A husband and wife. Sculpted natural stone.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 31 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 140
  • #158
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een grote vaas van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A large vase of cut crystal, red colored throughout. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 33 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #163
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een kratervaas van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Gemerkt, met vermelding P.U. en met label.

    A crystal cut-glass crater vase, colored red throughout. Marked with mention P.U. and labeled.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 23 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #629
    Alfons Strijbol
    Period: 1927 - 2005

    ‘Hooischoven in de lentezon’, olieverf op doek, getekend A. Strijbol.

    'Hay sheaves in the Spring Sun', oil on canvas, signed A. Strijbol.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 47 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #466

    Een rechthoekig, eikenhouten salontafel met glazen blad en hieronder een gietijzeren, gevlochten frame.

    A rectangular, oak coffee table with a glass top and a cast iron, woven frame underneath.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 130 x 70cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #252
    Louis Icart
    Period: 1888-1950

    “Dame met hoed”. Een tekening, pastel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Lady with Hat." A drawing, pastel on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 x 33cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #59

    Een kunstmap van Jef Van Tuerenhout.

    An art portfolio by Jef Van Tuerenhout.
    No longer available
    Dim. 57 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 90
  • #691

    Een Afrikaans houten paneel, Punu, Gabon.

    An African wooden panel. Punu, Gabon.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #664
    R. Sobron

    ‘Village Namurois’, een aquarel op papier, getekend R. Sobron.

    'Village Namurois', a watercolor on paper, by R. Sobron.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32.5 x 43 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 30 & 31 Januari 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 26 en Zaterdag 27 januari van 10.00 tot 17.00

30 January 2024 19:00
31 January 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 30 January 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More