Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een tijger van koudgepatineerd brons op marmeren voet.
Een tijger van koudgepatineerd brons op marmeren voet.
Een tijger van koudgepatineerd brons op marmeren voet.

Een luipaard van koudgepatineerd brons op marmeren voet.

A cold patinated bronze leopard on a marble base.
Dim. H. 8 x 13 cm
SKU: 3001240245.
Auction day: 30 January 2024 19:00
Catalogue #245
Estimate: € 120 / 140
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #221

    Een Oud-Romeinse haarpin uit been met bovenaan een gesculpteerd mannelijk figuur met phallus.

    An ancient Roman hairpin made of bone, featuring a sculpted male figure with a phallus at the top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #59

    Een kunstmap van Jef Van Tuerenhout.

    An art portfolio by Jef Van Tuerenhout.
    No longer available
    Dim. 57 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 90
  • #163
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een kratervaas van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Gemerkt, met vermelding P.U. en met label.

    A crystal cut-glass crater vase, colored red throughout. Marked with mention P.U. and labeled.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 23 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #643
    W. GERMANY

    Een paar vintage Duitse aardewerken kruiken met floraal decor, onderaan gemerkt W. Germany.

    A pair of vintage German pottery jugs with floral decoration, marked W. Germany at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #188
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een grote vaas “Teniers” van geslepen kristal, in de massa groen gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt en “PU”.

    A large vase "Teniers" made of cut crystal, with a green tint. Marked at the bottom and with "PU".
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 30 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #3

    Een lot Märklin bestaande uit een Loc met tender, 7 lange wagons, 20 kleine wagons waarvan 1 beschadigde, een verlichtingspaal en een boekje.

    A lot of Märklin consisting of a locomotive with tender, 7 long wagons, 20 small wagons including 1 damaged, a lighting pole, and a booklet.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 24 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #583

    Een chinoiserie piëdestal van gebeeldhouwd zwart hout met rond marmeren blad. Draaiende etagères op twee niveaus, centrale vierpoot. Enkele onderdelen loszittend.

    A pedestal in Chinese style. Black wood with a round marble top. Turning tablets on two levels and a central quadruped. Some parts loose.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 50 cm h: 77 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #148
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een kratervaas “Bordeaux” van geslepen kristal, in de massa mauve gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A crater vase "Bordeaux" made of cut crystal, colored in mauve. Marked on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 24,5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #116

    Een marquetterie tafel in Lodewijk XV-stijl. Met bronzen details.

    A marquetry table in Louis XV style. With bronze details.
    No longer available
    Dim. 78 x 98 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 320 / 400
  • #664
    R. Sobron

    ‘Village Namurois’, een aquarel op papier, getekend R. Sobron.

    'Village Namurois', a watercolor on paper, by R. Sobron.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32.5 x 43 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #509

    Een ronde lantaarn in Victoriaanse stijl.

    A round lantern in Victorian style.
    No longer available
    Dim. 63 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 460 / 500
  • #51

    Een beeld van een dame met een pauw op de schouder, Guiseppe Armani voor Capo Di Monte, op houten sokkeltje. Kleine schade aan de staart van de pauw.

    A sculpture of a lady with a peacock on her shoulder, by Giuseppe Armani for Capo Di Monte, on a wooden base. Minor damage to the peacock's tail.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 48 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 30 & 31 Januari 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 26 en Zaterdag 27 januari van 10.00 tot 17.00

30 January 2024 19:00
31 January 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 30 January 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More