Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een tijger van koudgepatineerd brons op marmeren voet.
Een tijger van koudgepatineerd brons op marmeren voet.
Een tijger van koudgepatineerd brons op marmeren voet.

Een luipaard van koudgepatineerd brons op marmeren voet.

A cold patinated bronze leopard on a marble base.
Dim. H. 8 x 13 cm
SKU: 3001240245.
Auction day: 30 January 2024 19:00
Catalogue #245
Estimate: € 120 / 140
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #354
    Leonor Fini

    ‘Portret van een kat’, litho, épreuve d’artiste, buiten de plaat gesigneerd.

    'Portrait of a cat', lithograph, artist's proof, signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #550

    Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met centrale briljant van +- 0,51 ct. GVVS2.

    An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with a central brilliant of approximately 0.51 ct. GVVS2.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,95 g
    Estimate: € 1200 / 1300
  • #247

    Een paar aardewerken Art Nouveau, Hasseltse keramieken vazen met florale ornamenten.

    A pair of Art Nouveau earthenware ‘Hasseltse ceramic’ vases with floral ornaments.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22,5cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #655

    Een grote vintage onyx asbak.

    A large vintage onyx ashtray.
    No longer available
    Dim. 10 x 35 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #475

    Een bloempot van Chinees porselein.

    A Chinese porcelain flower pot.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 40 cm
    Estimate: € 420 / 440
  • #15

    Een banjoline, ca 1950.

    A banjoline, circa 1950.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 61 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #188
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een grote vaas “Teniers” van geslepen kristal, in de massa groen gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt en “PU”.

    A large vase "Teniers" made of cut crystal, with a green tint. Marked at the bottom and with "PU".
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 30 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #296
    Mabef, Italy

    Een houten driepoot schildersezel. Gemerkt MABEF, made in Italy.

    A wooden tripod painting easel. Marked MABEF, made in Italy.
    No longer available
    Dim. 170cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #407
    ‘Hop’

    “Abstracte figuren van hout, met metaal.” Sculptuur.

    "Abstract wooden figures with metal. Sculpture."
    No longer available
    Dim. h 66 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #489

    Een luchter met gesculpteerde details, 4 lichtpunten en geslepen glazen coupes.

    A chandelier with sculpted details, 4 light points, and cut glass cups.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 80 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #289
    Roger Hebbelinck Roger Hebbelinck

    “Winterse landschappen”. Een lot van 2 litho’s op papier, naar Albert Saverijs door Roger Hebbelinck. Gesigneerd en genummerd 307/350 & 262/350 buiten de plaat.

    "Winter landscapes". A lot of 2 lithographs on paper, after Albert Saverijs by Roger Hebbelinck. Signed and numbered 307/350 & 262/350 outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 51 x 61cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #353

    Een lot van 60 strips waaronder eerste drukken bestaande uit 30 Rode Ridders, 11 Nero’s, 13 Biggles, 2 Piet Pienter & Bert Bibbers, 1 Kari Lente, 1 Man Van Staal, 1 Bessy en 1 Suske en Wiske.

    A lot of 60 comic books, including first editions, consisting of 30 Red Knights, 11 Nero's, 13 Biggles, 2 Piet Pienter & Bert Bibber's, 1 Kari Lente, 1 Man of Steel, 1 Bessy, and 1 Suske en Wiske.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 30 & 31 Januari 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 26 en Zaterdag 27 januari van 10.00 tot 17.00

30 January 2024 19:00
31 January 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 30 January 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More