Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een tijger van koudgepatineerd brons op marmeren voet.
Een tijger van koudgepatineerd brons op marmeren voet.
Een tijger van koudgepatineerd brons op marmeren voet.

Een luipaard van koudgepatineerd brons op marmeren voet.

A cold patinated bronze leopard on a marble base.
Dim. H. 8 x 13 cm
SKU: 3001240245.
Auction day: 30 January 2024 19:00
Catalogue #245
Estimate: € 120 / 140
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #698

    Een lot van 3 vintage Murano clowns met diverse kleuren in de massa.

    A lot of 3 vintage Murano clowns with various colors in the glass.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 & 25 & 22cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #369

    2 prenten met een oudere Japanse dame, woodblock print.

    2 prints with an elderly Japanese woman, woodblock print.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16 x 11 cm per prent
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #534
    Original Zwiebelmuster Hutschenreuther

    Een groot lot blauw en wit porseleinen Zwiebelmuster servies, divers gemerkt, bestaande uit 71 items “Hutschenreuther” Germany, 17 items “Original Zwiebelmuster” Chzechoslovakia, 12 items “Blue Danube” Japan & US reg., 1 “Kahla” botervloot en 1 schaal door Louis Regout.

    A large lot of blue and white porcelain Zwiebelmuster service, variously marked, consisting of 71 items "Hutschenreuther" Germany, 17 items "Original Zwiebelmuster" Czechoslovakia, 12 items "Blue Danube" Japan and US registered, 1 "Kahla" butter dish, and 1 bowl by Louis Regout.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #53
    Delft

    Een blauw-witte porseleinen knobbelvaas. Onderaan gemerkt De Porcelyne Fles.

    A blue and white porcelain bulbous vase. Marked De Porcelyne Fles at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x Ø18cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #574
    Jozef Adriaan Callaerts

    “Het Minnewater te Brugge”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "The Minnewater in Bruges". Oil paint on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26 x 33,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #209

    Grote vergulde spiegel met een mooie kuif.

    Large gilded mirror with a beautiful crest.
    No longer available
    Dim. 183 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 320
  • #461

    Zittende fluitspeler van deels verguld brons. Thailand.

    Seated flute player made of partially gilded bronze. Thailand.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 33 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #522
    Martin Veyron. Bernard Lermite

    “Bernard Lermite”, een lot van 6 strips door Martin Veyron. Hardcover, FR, reeks 1-5 & 7.

    "Bernard Lermite", a lot of 6 comics by Martin Veyron. Hardcover, FR, series 1-5 & 7.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #508

    Een bronzen beeld van een meisje op een vis.

    A bronze statue of a girl on a fish.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 25 cm
    Estimate: € 360 / 400
  • #261
    Duralex SIGG

    Een koffie-en theeservies bestaande uit een koffiekan, theekan, suikerpot en melkkan op een dienblad. Onderaan gemerkt SIGG, Switserland. Bijgevoegd een set van 6 Duralex France theeglazen op verzilverd dienblad.

    A coffee and tea set consisting of a coffee pot, teapot, sugar bowl, and creamer on a tray. Marked SIGG, Switzerland, at the bottom. Accompanied by a set of 6 Duralex France tea glasses on a silver-plated tray.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #133
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een geslepen kristallen tafellamp, rood gekleurd in de massa. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A cut crystal table lamp, red colored in the glass body. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 36 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #570

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met centrale aquamarijn van +- 6,18 ct. En briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,12 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central aquamarine of approximately 6.18 ct. And diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.12 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,57 g
    Estimate: € 800 / 900
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 30 & 31 Januari 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 26 en Zaterdag 27 januari van 10.00 tot 17.00

30 January 2024 19:00
31 January 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 30 January 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More