Een tijger van koudgepatineerd brons op marmeren voet.

Een luipaard van koudgepatineerd brons op marmeren voet.

A cold patinated bronze leopard on a marble base.
Dim. H. 8 x 13 cm
SKU: 3001240245.
Auction day: 30 January 2024 19:00
Catalogue #245
Estimate: € 120 / 140

  • #485

    Paar dekselvazen van blauw en wit Chinees porselein. Herstelling aan een rand.

    Pair of lidded vases. Blue and white Chinese porcelain. One restoration at a border.
    Dim. H. 46 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 240
  • #41

    A vintage bronze sculpture of 2 moonfish on a black marble pedestal.
    Dim. h 27 x l 30 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #207

    Een lot van 4 Romeinse dobbelsteentjes uit been gesculpteerd.

    A set of 4 bone-carved Roman dice.
    Dim. 0,8 x 0,8 x 0,8 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #436
    Bolsius

    An old reclining chair/deckchair marked Bolsius, Anvers. Wood and woven cane.
    Dim. 65 x 70 x 183
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #66

    Een mahoniehouten tafel met harpvormige poten naar Engels voorbeeld.

    A mahogany table with harp-shaped legs in the English style.
    Dim. 69 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #446
    Marcel Breuer

    A vintage replica Wassily chair, the original was designed by Marcel Breuer and named after his friend/artist Wassily Kandinsky.
    Dim. 73 x 80 x 71 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #118

    Suske en Wiske, De belhamel-bende, luxe fluwelen hc met foedraal (1982) in nieuwstaat, genummerd exemplaar: nr 233/500 met de handtekening van Willy Vandersteen. Luxe versie ter gelegenheid van het verschijnen van het 100ste Suske en Wiske verhaal "De Belhamel-Bende" in "De Standaard" en in "Het Nieuwsblad".

    Suske and Wiske, The Belhamel Gang, deluxe velvet hardcover with slipcase (1982) in mint condition, numbered copy: no. 233/500 with the signature of Willy Vandersteen. Deluxe version released on the occasion of the 100th Suske and Wiske story "The Belhamel Gang" in "De Standaard" and "Het Nieuwsblad".
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #542
    Enki Bilal

    A lot of 7 comics by Enki Bilal. Hardcover, various titles, publisher Dargaud. NL/FR.
    Estimate: € 175 / 225
  • #9

    ‘Hoevezicht’, olieverf op paneel, getekend L. Segers.

    "View of a farm" - oil on panel, signed L. Segers.
    Dim. 27 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #93

    A porcelain tea set, P. Pastaud, Limoges France, consisting of 1 tray, 1 jug, 8 small cups, and 4 gold-colored swans.
    Dim. h 14 x Ø 12,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #251

    Een kies van een mammoet. Gestabiliseerd en geprepareerd.

    A tooth from a mammoth. Stabilized and prepared.
    Dim. 13 x 20 x 8 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #159

    Various Graphic Works: Ed. De Zwarte Panter, "Langt Fra Hjemmet uden Øl", art portfolio with 2 lithographs each by Fred Bervoets, Walter Goossens, and Wilfried Pas, signed, dated 1974, and numbered 10/70 outside the image. Walter Goossens, "Self-portraits", Portfolio with 5 etchings for the De Zwarte Panter Exhibition 1974. Signed and numbered 7/20 outside the image. "68-78", art portfolio published by Gallery De Zwarte Panter showcasing 10 years with numerous photos and 33 silkscreens by Bervoe(..)
    Estimate: € 400 / 500

Veiling van 30 & 31 Januari 2024

30 January 2024 19:00
31 January 2024 19:00