Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een tijger van koudgepatineerd brons op marmeren voet.
Een tijger van koudgepatineerd brons op marmeren voet.
Een tijger van koudgepatineerd brons op marmeren voet.

Een luipaard van koudgepatineerd brons op marmeren voet.

A cold patinated bronze leopard on a marble base.
Dim. H. 8 x 13 cm
SKU: 3001240245.
Auction day: 30 January 2024 19:00
Catalogue #245
Estimate: € 120 / 140
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #61
    Longfils

    Een art-deco beeld met 2 zamak gazelles op een sokkel in 2 soorten marmer. Gesigneerd Longfils. Kleine schade aan het marmer.

    An Art Deco statue with 2 zamak gazelles on a pedestal in 2 types of marble. Signed Longfils. Small damage to the marble.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x 65 x 9 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #513

    “Meisje met bloemen”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld. Gemerkt ‘Biondan’.

    “Flower girl”. Patinated bronze statue. Marked “Blondan”.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 57 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #242
    Alfons Vermeir
    Period: 1905 - 1994

    “Winterlandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Winter landscape". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 53,5 x 64,5cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #167

    Een van 3 Keltisch bronzen bijlkoppen, waarvan 1 met dopsleutel, type Armoricaans. Vermoedelijk 1350 – 1150 v.Chr.

    One of three Celtic bronze axe heads, one of which has a spanner, Armorican type. Presumably 1350 - 1150 BC.
    No longer available
    Dim. 13cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #114
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903 - 1983

    “Zomers hoevegezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Summer farm landscape". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 64 x 78,5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #540

    Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met twee centrale briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,86 ct. HVS1 en HSI1.

    A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with two central brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.86 ct. HVS1 and HSI1.
    No longer available
    Dim. 1,80 g
    Estimate: € 1200 / 300
  • #170

    Een 18 K wit en geelgouden ring bezet met zes kleine briljantjes en een centrale saffier van +- 0,50 ct.

    An 18K white and yellow gold ring set with six small brilliant-cut diamonds and a central sapphire of approximately 0.50 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,70 g
    Estimate: € 600 / 700
  • #133
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een geslepen kristallen tafellamp, rood gekleurd in de massa. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A cut crystal table lamp, red colored in the glass body. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 36 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #412
    Robert Van Cauwenberghe
    Period: 1905 - 1985

    ‘Naakt’, pastel op papier, opgedragen aan Isidoor Opsomer en getekend door Robert Van Cauwenberghe.

    'Nude', pastel on paper, dedicated to Isidoor Opsomer and signed by Robert Van Cauwenberghe.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 57 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #208
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een vaas van geslepen kristal, in de massa frambozenrood gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd 107/180.

    A vase made of cut crystal, colored in raspberry red. Marked and numbered 107/180 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 21,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 140
  • #474
    Nidaime Toyokuni ga Kunisada
    Period: 1780-1865

    “Bijin, denkend aan de lente (Kerselaar in bloei)”. Een Japanse houtsnede op papier. Gesigneerd “Nidaime Toyokuni ga”, zegel “Hama Yahei”, uitgevers zegel “Fuji-Kei (Fujio-Kayakei-Suke)”. Begin 19e eeuw.

    "Bijin, thinking of the spring (Cherry blossoms)". A Japanese woodblock print on paper. Signed "Nidaime Toyokuni ga", seal "Hama Yahei", publisher's seal "Fuji-Kei (Fujio-Kayakei-Suke)". Early 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25,5 x 18,5cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #150

    Een 18 kt roze gouden ring bezet met centrale citrine van +- 9,54 ct. En briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,44 ct. Met certificaat.

    An 18 kt rose gold ring set with a central citrine of approximately 9.54 ct. and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.44 ct. With certificate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 7,50 g
    Estimate: € 1400 / 1600
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 30 & 31 Januari 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 26 en Zaterdag 27 januari van 10.00 tot 17.00

30 January 2024 19:00
31 January 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 30 January 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More