Een tijger van koudgepatineerd brons op marmeren voet.

Een luipaard van koudgepatineerd brons op marmeren voet.

A cold patinated bronze leopard on a marble base.
Dim. H. 8 x 13 cm
SKU: 3001240245.
Auction day: 30 January 2024 19:00
Catalogue #245
Estimate: € 120 / 140

  • #346

    An 8-piece art-deco dressing table set in flamed glass consisting of: three carafes, two with stoppers and one glued to the neck, a drinking glass, two lidded jars, a soap dish, and a ring/jewelry holder.
    Dim. h 21 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #602
    Herbert H. Newton
    Period: 1881 - 1951

    "Summer Landscape," oil on canvas, signed H. H. Newton.
    Dim. 41 x 61 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #18
    Tootsietoy

    A lot of 2 die-cast cars, circa 1930, Tootsietoy, made in U.S.A., one Graham and one Graham Wrecker. In used condition.
    Dim. l 10,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #76

    A 19th century polychrome salon in Louis XVI style consisting of a two-seater and two single-seaters. The salon needs to be reupholstered.
    Dim. 99 x 130 x 63 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #323

    Dim. h 20 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #265
    C. Lamote

    A lot of 10 photos. "The Official Visit of H.M. King Baudouin to Belgian Congo and Ruanda-Urundi. Congopress. 1955."
    Dim. 18,5 x 24,5cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #348

    Een kristallen geometrisch geslepen Art Deco likeurset met karaf en 5 glaasjes.

    A crystal geometrically cut Art Deco liqueur set with decanter and 5 glasses.
    Dim. 20cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #580

    Een paar 18 K witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct. en pink tourmaline met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.

    A pair of 18 K white gold earrings set with diamonds totaling approximately 0.20 ct. and pink tourmaline totaling approximately 0.50 ct.
    Dim. 5,40 g
    Estimate: € 550 / 650
  • #417

    ‘Abstracte vogel met bloemendecor.’ Sculptuur op stangen en sokkel.

    'Abstract bird with floral decoration.' Sculpture on rods and pedestal.
    Dim. h 46,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #638

    A lot consisting of 2 Chinese porcelain vases and 1 covered vase. Multicolored decorated with various scenes in the design. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 37 + 25 + 31cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #366

    An Asian wooden sculpted side table with a marble inlaid top.
    Dim. 76 x 32 x 32cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #693

    Theepot van veelkleurig Chinees porselein met een zeshoekige doorsnede.

    Chinese porcelain teapot with a polychrome decoration. Hexagonal form.
    Dim. H. 16 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50

Veiling van 30 & 31 Januari 2024

30 January 2024 19:00
31 January 2024 19:00