Een tijger van koudgepatineerd brons op marmeren voet.

Een luipaard van koudgepatineerd brons op marmeren voet.

A cold patinated bronze leopard on a marble base.
Dim. H. 8 x 13 cm
SKU: 3001240245.
Auction day: 30 January 2024 19:00
Catalogue #245
Estimate: € 120 / 140

  • #158
    Val Saint-Lambert

    A large vase of cut crystal, red colored throughout. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. H. 33 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #135

    Pair of Empire style candlesticks in gilt and patinated bronze, supported by two female figures.
    Dim. H. 45 cm
    Estimate: € 900 / 1100
  • #279
    Achiel Lombaert
    Period: 1911-1990

    “Bloemenboeket”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Bouquet of Flowers". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 59 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #467

    Een zwaar bronzen beeld van een Indische danseres op een sokkel met lotusbloem.

    A heavy bronze statue of an Indian dancer on a pedestal with a lotus flower.
    Dim. h 53 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #178
    Val Saint-Lambert

    A large vase "Uruguay" made of cut crystal, colored in cranberry red throughout. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. H. 23,5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 280
  • #228
    Val Saint-Lambert

    A crater vase "Achille" made of cut crystal, colored red throughout. Marked on the bottom. A model by Charles Graffart.
    Dim. H. 23 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #225

    Een Biedermeyer tafeltje met een lade.

    A Biedermeier table with a drawer.
    Dim. 74,5 x 36,5 x 50,5 cm
    Estimate: € 240 / 260
  • #247

    A pair of Art Nouveau earthenware ‘Hasseltse ceramic’ vases with floral ornaments.
    Dim. 22,5cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #47
    L.C. Smith & Corona

    Een schrijfmachine, L.C. Smith & Corona typewriters Inc., 1929 U.S.A..

    A typewriter, L.C. Smith & Corona typewriters Inc., 1929 U.S.A.
    Dim. 12,5 x 34 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #428
    ‘Hop’

    "On S’Adore." Sculpture in wood and earthenware. Monogrammed 'Hop' or 'VHop.' Dated 2005.
    Dim. 26 x 95 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #693

    Theepot van veelkleurig Chinees porselein met een zeshoekige doorsnede.

    Chinese porcelain teapot with a polychrome decoration. Hexagonal form.
    Dim. H. 16 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #587

    Twee diverse spiegels.

    Two diverse mirrors.
    Dim. H. 22 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120

Veiling van 30 & 31 Januari 2024

30 January 2024 19:00
31 January 2024 19:00