Other lots in this auction
-
#354Janine Bourganel“Stilleven met bloemen in een blauwe vaas”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd. Achteraan: “Ste Maxime - Juin 1987”.
"Still life with flowers in a blue vase." Oil on canvas. Signed and dated. On the back: "Ste Maxime - June 1987."No longer availableDim. 24 x 33 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#251Een groot bord in Chinees blauw-wit met het decor van een boom en bloesems. Schilferschade aan de boord.
A large plate in Chinese blue and white with a tree and blossom decoration. Flake damage to the rim.No longer availableDim. h 5 x Ø 35 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#93Delvaux“Madame”. Een portefeuille clutch van geel leder met originele stofzak.
"Madame". A yellow leather clutch with original dust bag.No longer availableDim. 11 x 19 cmEstimate: € 380 / 450 -
#254“Rotterdams havenzicht met Batavier Lijn”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Signatuur onleesbaar. Naar een werk van Johan Rockx.
"Rotterdam harbor view with Batavier Line". Painting, oil on panel. Illegible signature. After a work by Johan Rockx.No longer availableDim. 30,5 x 23,5cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#688Armstoel van notenhout in Lodewijk XIII-stijl.
Armchair made of walnut wood in the Louis XIII style.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#699Een set van 2 handbeschilderde beeldjes van een edelman en jonkvrouw gezeten op een boomstronk. Dragen een merkje en een nummer in de voet.
A set of 2 hand-painted figurines of a nobleman and a lady sitting on a tree stump. They bear a mark and a number on the base.No longer availableDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#406Jiri Jiroutek Interier PrahaEen vintage houten Mid-Century design salontafel met zwart glazen blad. Ontwerp door Jiri Jiroutek voor interier Praha.
A vintage wooden Mid-Century design coffee table with a black glass top. Designed by Jiri Jiroutek for Interier Praha.No longer availableDim. 56 x 88 x 50cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#211Een lot van 2 iconen op houten paneel. Bestaande uit “Deësis met apostelen” en “Sint-Joris”, verso label.
A lot of 2 icons on wooden panel. Consisting of "Deësis with apostles" and "Saint George", verso label.No longer availableDim. 30 x 19cm - 38 x 27cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#672Een grote geslepen Mechelse spiegel in houten gesculpteerd kader.
A large cut-glass Mechelen mirror in a wooden carved frame.No longer availableDim. 165 x 95cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#544Een lot van 2 Chinese houtsnedes met divers landschap en personages in het decor. Dubbele zegel met tekst.
A lot of 2 Chinese woodcuts featuring various landscapes and characters in the setting. Double seal with text.No longer availableDim. 47 x 30cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#482Een Louis XV spiegel in polychroom houten kader met floraal gesculpteerd ornament. Medio 1750.
A Louis XV mirror in polychrome wooden frame with floral sculpted ornament. Mid 1750s.No longer availableDim. 81 x 53cmEstimate: € 225 / 275 -
#144Romain SteppePeriod: 1859 - 1927“Vissersboot bij avondval”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd. Verso label.
"Fishermen's Boat at Dusk". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom. Label on the back.No longer availableDim. 23,5 x 15,5cmEstimate: € 200 / 300

