#439H.J. RedoutéPeriod: 1766-1852“Poissons du Nil”. Een gravure op papier. Le Polpytere Bichir. Illustration de description de l’Egypte.
"Poissons du Nil". An engraving on paper. The Polypterus bichir. Illustration from the Description de l'Egypte.No longer availableDim. 46 x 62cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#192Charles Dubois“Dorpszicht aan de rivier”. Olieverf op doek. Toegeschreven aan Charles Dubois. Onleesbaar gesigneerd. 18e eeuws.
#409Een ronde butler spiegel met houten verguld kader.
A round butler mirror with a wooden gilt frame.No longer availableDim. Ø81cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#490Een 18 kt geelgouden hanger bezet met 14 briljantjes en een peervormige topaas van +- 0,50 ct.
An 18kt yellow gold pendant set with 14 brilliant-cut diamonds and a pear-shaped topaz of approximately 0.50 ct.No longer availableDim. 1,65 gEstimate: € 230 / 300 -
#370Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een parel.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a pearl.No longer availableDim. 5,27 gEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#649Jef Vaes“Earthly Bride”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek op board. Onderaan en verso gesigneerd en gedateerd 1961.
"Earthly Bride". A painting, oil on canvas on board. Signed and dated 1961 at the bottom and on the reverse.No longer availableDim. 22 x 38cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#681Een vintage houten paard en kar speeltuig.
#438PreijsEen bronzen beeldje van een meisje. Op lichtgroene sokkel.
#217Een Boheems kristallen vaas met vergulde putto en vergulde details aan de voet. Met bijpassend kistje.
A Bohemian crystal vase with gilded putti figurine and base. With accompanying box.No longer availableDim. 36cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
A root wood veneer coffee table with a caning panel at the bottom and lion feet. Veneer damage on the tabletop.No longer availableDim. 54 x 87 x 66cmEstimate: € 40 / 60