#700Giorgio Armani CollezioniEen zijden sjaal. Gemerkt.
A silk scarf. Marked.No longer availableDim. 155 x 44 cmEstimate: € 100 / 130 -
#5WiskemannEen set van 2 zwaar verzilverde bonbonnières op bijbehorende schaaltjes. Beide gemerkt Wiskemann.
A set of 2 heavily silver-plated candy jars on matching plates. Both marked Wiskemann.No longer availableDim. 9 x 15 x 11 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#405Een vintage salontafel met tegelblad waarop een abstracte voorstelling.
#357StrasbourgEen paar borden van veelkleurig aardewerk, het ene met een gechantourneerde rand en met een decor van rozen, het andere met een decor van tulpen.
A pair of multicolored earthenware plates, one with an ornate edge and a rose decor, and the other with a tulip decor.No longer availableDim. Ø: 23 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#439H.J. RedoutéPeriod: 1766-1852“Poissons du Nil”. Een gravure op papier. Le Polpytere Bichir. Illustration de description de l’Egypte.
"Poissons du Nil". An engraving on paper. The Polypterus bichir. Illustration from the Description de l'Egypte.No longer availableDim. 46 x 62cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#153“Romeins centurion”. Een bronzen beeld naar een werk van A. Carrier.
"Roman centurion". A bronze sculpture inspired by a work by A. Carrier.No longer availableDim. h 65 cmEstimate: € 750 / 1000 -
#73Porcelaine de CouleuvreEen paar Frans porseleinen vazen met floraal decor, vergulde details en armen in zwaan vorm. Onderaan gemerkt. Begin 19e eeuw.
A pair of French porcelain vases with floral decoration, gilded details, and arms in the shape of swans. Marked at the bottom. Early 19th century.No longer availableDim. 28 x 15cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#89Peter ColfsPeriod: 1906-1983“Havenzicht”. Olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd, achterzijde gemarkeerd “P. Colfs Antwerpen”
#560Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van 1,01 ct GVS en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,30 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant cut diamond of 1.01 ct GVS and diamonds with a total weight of 0.30 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,95 gEstimate: € 3000 / 3300