Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een toneelkijker uit messing en parelmoer.
Chevalier, Paris

Een toneelkijker uit messing en parelmoer.

A brass and mother-of-pearl opera glass.
Dim. H: 5 cm
SKU: 1912230358.
Auction day: 20 December 2023 19:00
Catalogue #358
Estimate: € 40 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #637

    Een caleidoscoop vervaardigd uit glas in lood op een massief houten voet.

    A kaleidoscope made of stained glass on a solid wooden base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 44 x l 34 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #255
    Hergé

    “Coke en stock”. Een eerste uitgave TinTin, slijtage.

    "Coke en stock". The seventh volume of "The Adventures of Tintin" comic series, titled "The Red Sea Sharks" in English. This first edition of the comic has signs of wear.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 70
  • #369
    Gerard Cox Jr

    “Heidelandschap met graanschoven”. Pastel op papier. Gesigneerd.

    "Heath landscape with sheaves of grain". Pastel on paper. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #676

    Een Mechelse massief eikenhouten tafel met gedraaide poten, inclusief 3 verlengstukken van 50 cm elks.

    A Mechelen solid oak table with turned legs, including 3 extensions of 50 cm each.
    No longer available
    Dim. 77 x 126 x 115 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #575

    Een eikenhouten commode met 3 laden.

    An oak commode with three drawers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 84 x 114 x 50cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #254

    “Rotterdams havenzicht met Batavier Lijn”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Signatuur onleesbaar. Naar een werk van Johan Rockx.

    "Rotterdam harbor view with Batavier Line". Painting, oil on panel. Illegible signature. After a work by Johan Rockx.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30,5 x 23,5cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #95
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een Val Saint Lambert bonbonnière, rood en kleurloos kristal, H. Lega, gesigneerd en genummerd 90 69/120.

    A Val Saint Lambert bonbonnière, red and colorless crystal, H. Lega, signed and numbered 90 69/120.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 27 x Ø 15 cm 2,5 kg
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #617
    Vallauris

    Een vintage vaas in organische vormgeving met de beeltenis van een haan. Onderaan gemerkt Vallauris met ontwerper J. Sagan.

    A vintage vase with organic design featuring the image of a rooster. Marked Vallauris and designer J. Sagan.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 23 x l 29 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #573

    Een meerkleurige Chinese vaas met 8 figuren in reliëf op een houten sokkeltje.

    A multi-colored Chinese vase with 8 relief figures on a wooden base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 24.5 x Ø 21 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #636
    Ets. Putzeys & Mélot, Liège

    Een vintage medische weegschaal van witgelakt metaal, met lengtemeter. Gemerkt Ets. Putzeys & mélot Liège. Medio 1950.

    A vintage medical scale made of white lacquered metal, with a height meter. Marked Ets. Putzeys & mélot Liège. Mid-1950s.
    No longer available
    Dim. 212cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #19
    Jaak Gorus

    ‘Oosterweel’, een ets door Jaak Gorus, gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    "Oosterweel", an etching by Jaak Gorus, signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 14 x b 23 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #281
    Val

    Een kleurloos kristallen vintage set van schaal en kom met vergulde rand en getekend Val Saint Lambert met bijhorende vergulde lepel, erbij toegevoegd een niet gesigneerde ijsemmer met ijsblokjestang.

    A colorless crystal vintage set of bowl and dish with gilded rim, signed Val Saint Lambert, and accompanied by a gilded spoon. Also included is an unsigned ice bucket with ice tongs.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 31 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 19 & 20 December 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 15 & Zaterdag 16 december van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 December 2023 19:00
20 December 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 20 December 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More