Other lots in this auction
-
#471Stef Uiterwaal Crystal LeerdamPeriod: 1889-1960"Madonna met kind". Een gesatineerd persglazen Art Deco sculptuur op porseleinen lichtvoet, ontwerp door Stef Uiterwaal voor Glasfabriek Leerdam 1929. Label onderaan en verso monogram. Kleine schilfer onderzijde.
"Madonna with Child". A satinated pressed glass Art Deco sculpture on porcelain base, designed by Stef Uiterwaal for Glassworks Leerdam 1929. Label at the bottom and monogram on the back. Small chip on the bottom.No longer availableDim. 45cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#586Een rotan tuinsetje bestaande uit een tafel en 4 stoelen van ca 1930, wit geschilderd en met een glazen blad op de tafel.
A rattan garden set consisting of a table and 4 chairs from around 1930, painted white and with a glass top on the table.No longer availableDim. 75 x 89 x 64 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#361Een Chinese theebus met renten achter glas, 1 ruitje is gebarsten, onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese tea caddy with shelves behind glass, one pane is cracked, marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 16 x 11 x 5.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#530Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,74 ct.
An 18kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of 0.74 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,70 gEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#663Een lot van drie geslepen kristallen voorwerpen, een vaasje en kommetje rood in de massa, en een groen vaasje. We voegen er een gegoten kelk aan toe, rood in de massa.
A lot of three cut crystal objects, a vase and bowl in red, and a green vase. We are adding a molded red goblet to it.No longer availableDim. H: 5.5-25 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#674Een grote geslepen spiegel in een eikenhouten kader.
A large cut mirror in an oak frame.No longer availableDim. h 168 x b 91 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#406Jiri Jiroutek Interier PrahaEen vintage houten Mid-Century design salontafel met zwart glazen blad. Ontwerp door Jiri Jiroutek voor interier Praha.
A vintage wooden Mid-Century design coffee table with a black glass top. Designed by Jiri Jiroutek for Interier Praha.No longer availableDim. 56 x 88 x 50cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#558Een massief houten polychroom en verguld Boeddha beeld in liggende positie. Thaise origine. Schade aan het haar.
A solid wood polychrome and gilded Buddha statue in a reclining position. Thai origin. Damage to the hair.No longer availableDim. 34 x 103 x 25 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#653Een lot van 7 Chinees meerkleurig porseleinen sierborden. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 7 Chinese multicolored porcelain decorative plates. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. Ø26cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#366Een lotje van 3 Chinese dekselpotjes waarvan het deksel ontbreekt en 2 beschadigde vaasjes.
A set of 3 Chinese lidded pots, missing their lids, and 2 damaged vases.No longer availableDim. h 16.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#204Salvador Dali“Ridder”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd X/CVC buiten de plaat.
"Knight". Lithograph. Signed and numbered X/CVC outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#629Een eikenhouten spiegel met geslepen glas, midden XXste eeuw.
An oak mirror with cut glass, mid-century.No longer availableDim. 79 x 90 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

