Other lots in this auction
-
#478
Een Chinees porseleinen schaaltje met vruchten aan tak in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain bowl with fruits on a branch in the decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 7 x Ø17,5cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#216
Een gefineerd houten secretaire met gebombeerde laden. 2 laden binnenin.
A veneered wooden secretaire with bombe drawers. 2 drawers inside.No longer availableDim. 109 x 88 x 50cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#285Villeroy & Boch, Mettlach
Een paar sierborden met decor van eenden en bloemen. Gemerkt achteraan.
A pair of decorative plates with duck and flower motif. Marked on the back.No longer availableDim. Ø 35 cmEstimate: € 60 / 70 -
#408Hergé
2 oude albums van Kuifje, Kuifje in Tibet en De geheimzinnige ster.
A lot of 2 vintage Tintin books, Kuifje in Tibet en De geheimzinnige ster.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#50
Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met twee briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,80 ct. en een centrale robijn van +- 0,40 ct.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with two brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.80 ct and a central ruby of approximately 0.40 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,65 gEstimate: € 900 / 1000 -
#84
Een lot van 2 vergulde kaders met een geweven tafereel uit 1001 nacht.
A lot of 2 gilded frames with a woven scene from 1001 nights.No longer availableDim. h 93 x b 62 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#236
Een eikenhouten commode met 3 laden.
An oak chest of drawers with 3 drawers.No longer availableDim. 91 x 113 x 50cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#449Hasegawa Sadanobu IIIPeriod: 1881-1963
“Kyo-Maiko”. Girl washing hands in the garden. Een Japanse houtsnede op papier. Uitgaver Uchida - Kyoto, medio 1950.
"Kyo-Maiko". Girl washing hands in the garden. A Japanese woodblock print on paper. Published by Uchida - Kyoto, mid-1950s.No longer availableDim. 26,5 x 20,5cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#694Booms Glas
Een lot van 16 Booms glazen art deco champagnecoupes.
Set of 16 Boom glass art deco champagne coupes.No longer availableDim. h 11 x Ø 9.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#74Joz. De Swerts
“Ontwerp voor een wapenschild. (en een rokende kikker)” Aquarel op papier. Toegeschreven wegens familieherkomst.
« Dessin pour un blason (et une grenouille qui fume)” Aquarelle sur papier. Attribué en raison de l'origine familiale.No longer availableDim. 78 x 54 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#617Vallauris
Een vintage vaas in organische vormgeving met de beeltenis van een haan. Onderaan gemerkt Vallauris met ontwerper J. Sagan.
A vintage vase with organic design featuring the image of a rooster. Marked Vallauris and designer J. Sagan.No longer availableDim. h 23 x l 29 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#39J.P. Neale
Een lot van 3 handgekleurde gravures op papier. Architecturaal thema. Ontwerp door J.P. Neale, druk door Hobson, Varral & Wallace. Gedateerd 1831. In verpakking.
A lot of 3 hand-colored engravings on paper. Architectural theme. Designed by J.P. Neale, printed by Hobson, Varral & Wallace. Dated 1831. In packaging.No longer availableDim. 11,5 x 15cmEstimate: € 60 / 90