Other lots in this auction
-
#187Een in arduin gesculpteerd beeld van een olifant.
A bluestone sculpture of an elephant.No longer availableDim. 46 x 55 x 27 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#64Lode Bosmans“Meisje in de deuropening”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Girl in the doorway." A painting, oil on board. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 50 x 32cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#226Een massieve eikenhouten secretaire met ingelegde ster op het frontpaneel. Onderaan 2 grote laden en binnenin 8 kleine, waarvan 2 manco.
A solid oak secretaire with inlaid star on the front panel. Two large drawers at the bottom and eight small ones inside, two of which are missing.No longer availableDim. 97 x 133 x 58cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#449Hasegawa Sadanobu IIIPeriod: 1881-1963“Kyo-Maiko”. Girl washing hands in the garden. Een Japanse houtsnede op papier. Uitgaver Uchida - Kyoto, medio 1950.
"Kyo-Maiko". Girl washing hands in the garden. A Japanese woodblock print on paper. Published by Uchida - Kyoto, mid-1950s.No longer availableDim. 26,5 x 20,5cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#149Frans Vantongerloo‘Heidezicht’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Fr Vantongerloo en gedateerd 1941?
"On the Moors", oil on canvas, signed by Fr Vantongerloo and dated 1941.No longer availableDim. h 47 x b 69 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#17Een art-deco gefumeerde persglazen vaas met het decor van tulpen. Fait en Belgique.
An art-deco smoked glass vase decorated with tulips. Made in Belgium.No longer availableDim. h 22 x Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#638Een kristalglazen staande lamp met geslepen details.
A crystal glass table lamp with cut details.No longer availableDim. 45 x 15cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#298Amphora, CzechoslovakiaEen art-deco Amphora vaas met een floraal decor en 2 vogels, onderaan gemerkt.
An Art Deco Amphora vase with floral decoration and 2 birds, marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#103Frans Van Ranst“Jezus aan het Kruis”. Een koper gegoten corpus. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Jesus on the Cross". A cast copper corpus. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 29,5 x 25,5cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#59Jozef Adriaan Callaerts“Zuiderdokken te Antwerpen”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Zuiderdokken in Antwerp". Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 33,5 x 26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#257Een lot van 2 verzilverde stukken voor de feestdis, een wijnkoeler voor 2 flessen en een grote ovalen cloche.
A lot of 2 silver-plated pieces for the festive table, a wine cooler for 2 bottles, and a large oval cloche.No longer availableDim. 22 x 38 x 29 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#335Period: 1894Een set van 6 zilveren botermesjes, Sheffield, England, 1894, meesterkeur W.D. In zijn originele doosje.
A set of 6 silver butter knives, Sheffield, England, 1894, maker's mark W.D. In its original box.No longer availableDim. l 17 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

