Een toneelkijker uit messing en parelmoer.
Chevalier, Paris

A brass and mother-of-pearl opera glass.
Dim. H: 5 cm
SKU: 1912230358.
Auction day: 20 December 2023 19:00
Catalogue #358
Estimate: € 40 / 60

  • #266

    Een donker houten halkastje met 1 deur en bovenaan 1 uitschuifbaar blad.

    A dark wooden hallway cabinet with 1 door and 1 extendable top shelf.
    Dim. 78 x 38 x 70cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #215
    Val Saint Lambert

    A Val Saint Lambert vase, red and colorless crystal, Jupiter model, signed and numbered M. 46/150.
    Dim. h 31 x Ø 15 cm 3,6 kg
    Estimate: € 450 / 600
  • #603

    Een cloisonné vaas met bordeauxrode achtergrond met het decor van bloemenvazen.

    A cloisonné vase with a burgundy background and the decoration of flower vases.
    Dim. h 31 x Ø 14 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #112
    Robert Van Horick
    Period: 1940-

    “Dame met hoed in surreëel landschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Opschrift label “Robert Van Horick - Leerling van Paul Delvaux”.

    "Lady with Hat in Surreal Landscape." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. Label inscription: "Robert Van Horick - Student of Paul Delvaux."
    Dim. 80 x 49cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #580

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale smaragd van 1,16 ct en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 1,18 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central emerald weighing 1.16 ct and diamonds with a total weight of 1.18 ct.
    Dim. 7,90 g
    Estimate: € 1250 / 1400
  • #138
    Delvaux

    “Deux de Delvaux”. Een zwart lederen heuptasje.

    "Deux de Delvaux". A black leather waist bag.
    Dim. 15 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 320 / 360
  • #681

    Een vintage houten paard en kar speeltuig.

    A vintage wooden horse and cart toy.
    Dim. 30 x 78cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #530

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,74 ct.

    An 18kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of 0.74 ct.
    Dim. 4,70 g
    Estimate: € 700 / 800
  • #411

    Een lot van 7 blauw-witte Chinese kommen en schaaltjes waarvan 1 schaaltje met een haarlijnscheurtje.

    A lot of 7 blue and white Chinese bowls and dishes, including 1 dish with a hairline crack.
    Dim. Ø 19 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #177

    A pair of partially gilt bronze wall sconces in Empire style, carried by angels. With 13 light points.
    Dim. 106 x 48cm
    Estimate: € 2400 / 2600
  • #697

    Een lot van 6 porseleinen Mickey- en Minnie Mouse popjes, ca. 1930.

    A lot of 6 porcelain Mickey and Minnie Mouse dolls, ca. 1930.
    Dim. h 8,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #415
    Taschen

    A lot of 12 art books published by Taschen, consisting of: Monet - Karin Sagner-Düchtig, Contemporary Art - Klaus Honnef, Andy Warhol - Klaus Honnef, Egon Schiele - Reinhard Steiner, Edvard Munch - Ulrich Bischoff, J.M.W. Turner - Michael Bockemühl, Edward Hopper - Rolf Günter Renner, HELNWEIN, Vargas, Roy Lichtenstein - Janis Hendrickson, Tamara de Lempicka - Gilles Néret, Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec - Matthias.
    Estimate: € 150 / 200

Veiling van 19 & 20 December 2023

19 December 2023 19:00
20 December 2023 19:00