Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een toneelkijker uit messing en parelmoer.
Chevalier, Paris

Een toneelkijker uit messing en parelmoer.

A brass and mother-of-pearl opera glass.
Dim. H: 5 cm
SKU: 1912230358.
Auction day: 20 December 2023 19:00
Catalogue #358
Estimate: € 40 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #564

    “Duinzicht”. Olieverf op doek in vergulde kader. Oude restauratie aan het doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd. 19e eeuws.

    "Dunes". Oil on canvas in a gilt frame. Old restoration on the canvas. Signature illegible. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 378.5 x b 46.5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #43
    Jul. Dillens

    Bronzen profiel met laurierkrans op houten plaquette, draagt handtekening Jul Dillens.

    Bronze profile with laurel wreath on wooden plaque, bears signature Jul Dillens.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 22 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #261
    Henry Dean

    Een witte glaspasta vaas, gemerkt. Bijgevoegd 8 stukken sierfruit.

    A white glass paste vase, marked. Accompanied by 8 decorative fruit pieces.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 46 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #296

    Een gerestaureerde houten armstoel met gestoffeerde zitting met floraal decor en armleuning, en met gecanneerde rug.

    A restored wooden armchair with upholstered seat featuring floral decoration and armrests, and with a reeded back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 99 x 60 x 60cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #160

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een solitair van +- 0,30 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with a solitaire of approximately 0.30 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,37 g
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #58
    Ciney

    Een paar gietijzeren spaarpotten in de vorm van kachels, art deco design. Begin 20ste eeuw. Eén gemerkt Vanden Borre Bruxelles.

    A pair of cast iron savings banks in the shape of stoves, art deco design. Early 20th century. One marked Vanden Borre Bruxelles.
    No longer available
    Dim. h +-11 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #17

    Een art-deco gefumeerde persglazen vaas met het decor van tulpen. Fait en Belgique.

    An art-deco smoked glass vase decorated with tulips. Made in Belgium.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 22 x Ø 20 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #366

    Een lotje van 3 Chinese dekselpotjes waarvan het deksel ontbreekt en 2 beschadigde vaasjes.

    A set of 3 Chinese lidded pots, missing their lids, and 2 damaged vases.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 16.5 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #499
    August Gillé
    Period: 1892 - 1982

    “Abstracte compositie”. Een tekening, gemengde techniek op papier. Bovenaan gesigneerd.

    "Abstract composition". A drawing, mixed media on paper. Signed at the top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 72 x 109cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #190

    Een 18 kt witgouden strikvormige broche.

    An 18kt white gold bow-shaped brooch.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,80 g
    Estimate: € 180 / 250
  • #75
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een Val Saint Lambert vaas, blauw en kleurloos kristal, genummerd 141/300.

    A Val Saint Lambert vase, blue and colorless crystal, numbered 141/300.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 18.5 x Ø 9 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #35

    Een groot biscuit wijwatervat, gedecoreerd met twee cherubijnen. Vroeg 20ste eeuw.

    A large biscuit holy water font, decorated with two cherubs. Early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 19 & 20 December 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 15 & Zaterdag 16 december van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 December 2023 19:00
20 December 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 20 December 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More