Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een toneelkijker uit messing en parelmoer.
Chevalier, Paris

Een toneelkijker uit messing en parelmoer.

A brass and mother-of-pearl opera glass.
Dim. H: 5 cm
SKU: 1912230358.
Auction day: 20 December 2023 19:00
Catalogue #358
Estimate: € 40 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #378

    Een porseleinen applique met een engeltje en bloemen, de armen zijn afneembaar.

    A porcelain applique with an angel and flowers, the arms are removable.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 36 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #198
    Valenti

    ‘Ribbon’, een Hollywood Regency tafellamp, Valenti-Spain, in groen geëmailleerd brons en een vergulde strik, gesigneerd.

    'Ribbon', a Hollywood Regency table lamp, Valenti-Spain, in green enameled bronze with a gilded bow, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 64 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #91

    Een Edwardiaanse gezwart houten graphoscope met gegraveerde details. Openklapbaar, met bijhoredende etsen.

    An Edwardian ebonized graphoscope with engraved details. Foldable, with accompanying etchings.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9 x 35 x 22cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #426

    Een vintage design tandartsenstoel van het merk Siemens, in hoogte verstelbaar.

    A vintage design dental chair by Siemens, height adjustable.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 75 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #89
    Peter Colfs
    Period: 1906-1983

    “Havenzicht”. Olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd, achterzijde gemarkeerd “P. Colfs Antwerpen”

    "Harbor view". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom, marked on the back “P. Colfs Antwerp”
    No longer available
    Dim. 62 x 82cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #57

    Een lot houten voorwerpen, bestaande uit een verguld spiegeltje in Lodewijk XVI-stijl, een kleine wandconsole, een wapenschild, en vier ornamenten.

    A lot of wooden objects, consisting of a gilded mirror in Louis XVI style, a small wall console, a coat of arms, and four ornaments.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #473

    Een opgezette krab met onderaan een zeester op houten standaard.

    A taxidermy crab with a starfish at the bottom on a wooden stand.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27cm
    Estimate: € 125 / 175
  • #395

    Een lot van 2 kunstboeken, bestaande uit “Jean-Michel Basquiat Editions”, een zeldzame catalogus prospectus naar een portfolio van 4 zeefdrukken door Jean-Michel Basquiat, postuum geprint door Brand X Editions in New York, 2001, door DeSanctis Carr Fine Art. En “Andy Warhol: Oh this is fabulous - a report by Nat Finkelstein - The silver age at the Factory 1964-1967”, Bébert editions Rotterdam.

    A lot of 2 art books, consisting of "Jean-Michel Basquiat Editions," a rare catalog prospectus for a portfolio of 4 silk prints by Jean-Michel Basquiat, posthumously printed by Brand X Editions in New York, 2001, by DeSanctis Carr Fine Art. And "Andy Warhol: Oh this is fabulous - a report by Nat Finkelstein - The silver age at the Factory 1964-1967," Bébert editions Rotterdam.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #335
    Period: 1894

    Een set van 6 zilveren botermesjes, Sheffield, England, 1894, meesterkeur W.D. In zijn originele doosje.

    A set of 6 silver butter knives, Sheffield, England, 1894, maker's mark W.D. In its original box.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 17 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #297

    Een Vlaams aardewerken vaas met vlinder in het decor.

    A Flemish earthenware vase with butterfly in the decor.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 x Ø22cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #283

    Een viool met koffer ter restauratie, binnenin draagt deze een etiket waarop vermeld Antonio Stradivarius.

    A violin with case for restoration, inside which it bears a label indicating Antonio Stradivarius.
    No longer available
    Dim. 73cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #4
    Jaak Gorus

    ‘Bosrand’, een ets door Jaak Gorus, gesigneerd buiten de plaat .

    "Forest edge" - an etching by Jaak Gorus, signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 13 x b 9 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 19 & 20 December 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 15 & Zaterdag 16 december van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 December 2023 19:00
20 December 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 20 December 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More