Other lots in this auction
-
#123“Maria met kind”. Een gepolychromeerd houten beeld op wandpiedestal. Eind 19e eeuw.
"Maria with child." A polychrome wooden sculpture on wall pedestal. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 70 x 26cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#447Een vintage meerkleurige glaspasta vaas. Vermoedelijk Hongaars of Italiaans.
A vintage multicolored glass paste vase. Presumably Hungarian or Italian.No longer availableDim. 35cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#335Period: 1894Een set van 6 zilveren botermesjes, Sheffield, England, 1894, meesterkeur W.D. In zijn originele doosje.
A set of 6 silver butter knives, Sheffield, England, 1894, maker's mark W.D. In its original box.No longer availableDim. l 17 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#650Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met telkens een centrale briljant van +- 0,72 ct. H VS1.
A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of approximately 0.72 ct each. H color, VS1 clarity.No longer availableDim. 2 gEstimate: € 1900 / 2000 -
#552Jan HermusEen lot van 6 werken van de Mechelse kunstenaar Jan Hermus. Allen gesigneerd.
A lot of 6 works by the Mechelen artist Jan Hermus. All signed.No longer availableDim. h 22 x b 27 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#70Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met twee briljanten en diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,80 ct.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with two brilliant and old-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.80 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,45 gEstimate: € 600 / 700 -
#494Adolf Van Neste“Bloemenstilleven”. Olieverf op doek in vergulde kader. Getekend Adolf Van Neste.
"Flower still life." Oil on canvas in a gilded frame. Signed by Adolf Van Neste.No longer availableDim. h 90 x b 76 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#479Lucebert“Compositie met maskers”. Gemengde techniek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1990 II.
"Composition with masks". Mixed technique. Signed and dated 1990 II.No longer availableDim. 46 x 56 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#675Een set van 4 eikenhouten stoelen met gestoffeerde zitting en Chippendale voeten. 2 armstoelen, 2 standaard.
A set of 4 oak chairs with upholstered seats and Chippendale feet. 2 armchairs, 2 standard.No longer availableDim. H: 100-102 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#688Armstoel van notenhout in Lodewijk XIII-stijl.
Armchair made of walnut wood in the Louis XIII style.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#401Een Satsuma aardewerken jardiniere met landschappen en diverse figuren, floraal decor en binnenin met koivissen beschilderd.
A Satsuma earthenware jardiniere decorated with landscapes, various figures, floral motifs, and painted with koi fish inside.No longer availableDim. 24,5 x Ø32cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#279Jean-Jacques Foulon“Heidezicht.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Heath View." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 40 x 50 cmEstimate: € 100 / 140

