Similar lots by type
-
#167
“Ballerina”. Een bronzen beeld, naar Degas.
"Ballerina". A bronze statue, after Degas.No longer availableDim. 93 x 44 cmEstimate: € 2500/2750 -
#299
Een kunstbronzen bijzettafeltje met hout en lederen bovenblad.
An artificial bronze side table with wood and leather top.No longer availableDim. 55 x Ø 45 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#543
Een polychroom houten gesculpteerd hobbelpaard.
A polychrome wood sculpted rocking horse.No longer availableDim. 78 x 124cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#636
Een Aziatisch houten bijzettafeltje. Organische vormen gesculpteerd met maskers in reliëf. Oppervlak met marmer tablet ingewerkt.
An Asian wooden side table. Organic shapes sculpted with masks in relief. Surface with marble tablet incorporated.No longer availableDim. 46 x 45 cmEstimate: € 50/75 -
#12Empire, England
Een Empire bijzettafeltje met marmeren blad en vergulde afboording.
An Empire side table with marble top and gilded trim.No longer availableDim. 81 x 46,5 x 29 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#547
Een blanc de Chine beeldje van een olifant.
A Blanc de Chine, figurine of an elephant.No longer availableDim. 31 x 30 cmEstimate: € 175/225 -
#386NF Prestige
Een set van twee vintage nachttafeltjes uit metaal met glazen blad. Gemerkt “NF Prestige” ameublement.
A set of two vintage metal bedside tables with glass top. Marked "NF Prestige" furniture.No longer availableDim. 56 x 44 x 36cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#541
“Krijger te paard”. Een Afrikaans bronzen beeld.
"Guerrier à cheval". Une statue africaine en bronze.No longer availableDim. h: 47 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#483
Een Boeddhistisch bronzen beeldje op houten sokkel.
Une statue bouddhiste en bronze sur un socle en bois.No longer availableDim. h: 25 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#396Heywood-Wakefield Co.
Engelse antieke bureaustoel. Stoel is draaibaar en in hoogte verstelbaar. ca. 1900.Een stevige authentieke gietijzeren veer met een comfortabele zit. H. B. & W. Co xy. Heywood -Wakefield Co. gemerkt.
English antique desk chair. Chair is rotatable and adjustable in height. ca. 1900. A sturdy authentic cast iron spring with a comfortable seat. HB & W. Coxy. Heywood-Wakefield Co. marked.No longer availableDim. H: 81 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#626
Een Aziatisch houten bijzettafeltje. Organische vormen gesculpteerd met maskers in reliëf. Oppervlak met marmer tablet ingewerkt.
An Asian wooden side table. Organic shapes sculpted with masks in relief. Surface with marble tablet incorporated.No longer availableDim. 75 x 50 cmEstimate: € 60/90 -
#153
“Mignon.” Een pendule met zamakken beeld op rood marmer. Naar Bruchon. Omstreeks 1870. In werkende staat.
"Mignon." A mantel clock with zamac image on red marble. To Bruchon. Circa 1870. In working condition.No longer availableDim. h 73 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#575
Een houten marqueterie kast met 3 laden en marmeren blad. Zwart met goudkleur beschilderd en met ornamenten versierd.
A wooden marquetry cabinet with 3 drawers and marble top. Painted black with gold color and decorated with ornaments.No longer availableDim. 72 x 46 x 30 cmEstimate: € 175/225 -
#576
Een houten marqueterie kast met 3 laden en marmeren blad. Zwart met goudkleur beschilderd en met ornamenten versierd.
A wooden marquetry cabinet with 3 drawers and marble top. Painted black with gold color and decorated with ornaments.No longer availableDim. 72 x 46 x 30 cmEstimate: € 175/225 -
#198
Een paar bronzen boeksteunen in de vorm van olifanten.
A pair of bronze bookend figurines of elephants.No longer availableDim. 27 x 18 cmEstimate: € 425/475 -
#309Murano
Een lot van drie clowns met diverse kleuren in de massa.
A lot of three clowns with various colors in the mass.No longer availableDim. 28 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#216
Een eikenhouten tafel met massief onderstel en 3 delig verlengstuk met 50cm lengte. Totale lengte 3m.
An oak table with a solid base and a 3-part extension with a length of 50 cm. Total length 3m.No longer availableDim. Ø 150 cm h: 74 cmEstimate: € 800/1200 -
#609
Een Afrikaans hardhouten beeld. Beschadiging bovenaan. Kongolees werk.
Une statue africaine en bois dur. Dégât vers le haut. Travail congolais.No longer availableDim. h: 65 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#557
Een Weens bronzen beeldje met 2 poezen in een roeiboot.
A Viennese bronze statuette with 2 cats in a rowing boat.No longer availableDim. 6,5 x 13 cmEstimate: € 175/225 -
#531
“Vierspan”. Een Indische bronzen groep.
"Quatre-en-main". Un groupe indien en bronze.No longer availableDim. h: 45 cmEstimate: € 250/400 -
#475
Een cilindervormige hallantaarn in Louis XVI stijl met bronzen frame en 4 lichtpunten.
A cylindrical Louis XVI style hall lantern with bronze frame and 4 light points.No longer availableDim. 84 x Ø 38 cmEstimate: € 325/375 -
#157
Een vrouwentorso van brons met een donker patina. Naar een werk van Boris Louet Lorski.
A woman's torso of bronze with a dark patina. After a work by Boris Louet Lorski.No longer availableDim. h: 62 cmEstimate: € 1000/1200 -
#505
Een bronzen luchter, versierd met kristallen pendeloques.
A bronze chandelier, decorated with crystal pendeloques.No longer availableDim. h: 75 cmEstimate: € 450/550 -
#163Gaston Leroux
“Rebecca”. Een brons gepatineerd beeld van een dame met kelk, dragend op het hoofd. Oriëntalisme, gesigneerd “Gaston Leroux”, Médaillé au salon.
"Rebecca". A patinated bronze sculpture of a lady with a chalice, carried on her head. Orientalism, signed "Gaston Leroux", Médaillé au salon.No longer availableDim. 82 cmEstimate: € 2250/2500
Other lots in this auction
-
#409
“Waterlelies”. Een schilderij, pastel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Water Lilies". A painting, pastel on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 64 x 49 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#630
Een 18 K geelgouden ring bezet met twee kleuren briljanten en met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct. en onyx.
Une bague en or jaune 18 carats sertie de deux couleurs de brillants et d'un poids combiné de + - 1 ct. et onyx.No longer availableDim. 9,65 gEstimate: € 1400/1600 -
#265
Een decreet en een medaille van Sint-Helena, verstrekt aan Guillaume Roeykens voor zijn dienst onder Napleon I van 1792 tot 1815. De medaille werd uitgebracht onder Napoleon III in 1857.
A decree and medal of Saint Helena, issued to Guillaume Roeykens for his service under Napoleon I from 1792 to 1815. The medal was issued under Napoleon III in 1857.No longer availableDim. 18 x 27 cmEstimate: € 50/75 -
#644Worcester
Een notenhouten banjobarometer, gemerkt A Cattaneo, Worcester warranted. Tijdperk Edward VII.
A walnut banjo barometer, marked A Cattaneo, Worcester warranted. Era Edward VII.No longer availableDim. 97 cmEstimate: € 60/70 -
#509Gerard Portielje
Een lot van 2 tekeningen op papier, gesigneerd.
A lot of 2 drawings on paper, signed.No longer availableDim. 20 x 14 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#22Jules KeppensPeriod: 1910 - 1992
“Kerk te Vlassenbroek.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Church in Vlassenbroek.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 60 x 50 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#336
Een notenhouten bijzetmeubeltje met lade en gallerij. Met bloemdecor.
A walnut side furniture with drawer and gallery. With floral decor.No longer availableDim. h 70 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#515
Een grote verzilverd metalen luchter met achttien armen versierd met rammen koppen en kristallen pendeloques. Gemerkt.
A large silver-plated metal chandelier with eighteen arms decorated with rams' heads and crystal pendeloques. Marked.No longer availableDim. h: 90 cmEstimate: € 400/500 -
#698
Een lot koper bestaande uit een voetverwarmer, een kruik, een verstuiver en een balg.
A lot of copper comprising a foot stove, a jug, a disperser and bellows.No longer availableEstimate: € 40/45 -
#96
Een gepatineerde houten 18e eeuwse, Franse Lodewijk XVI commode. (AID2119).
A wood patinated 18th century, French Louis XVI chest of drawers. (AID2119).No longer availableDim. 79 x 130 x 61 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#458
Een bronzen beeld van moeder met kind.
A bronze sculpture of a mother with child.No longer availableDim. 18 cmEstimate: € 125/175 -
#323
Een lot van 14 boeken met betrekking tot kunst(enaars), antiek en historische locaties.
A lot of 14 books related to art(ists), antiques and historical locations.No longer availableEstimate: € 120/150