Similar lots by type
-
#695
Een vierkante massief eiken salontafel.
A square solid oak coffee table.No longer availableDim. 40 x 100 x 100Estimate: € 25/50 -
#476
Een houten marqueterie buikkastje met marmeren blad en 3 laden.
A wooden marquetry commode with a marble top and 3 drawers.No longer availableDim. 73 x 48 x 33cmEstimate: € 160/180 -
#686
Een wortelhouten fineer salontafeltje met onderaan cannage tableau en met leeuwenpoten. Fineerschade aan het blad.
A root wood veneer coffee table with a caning panel at the bottom and lion feet. Veneer damage on the tabletop.No longer availableDim. 54 x 87 x 66cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#482
Een polychroom gesculpteerd houten beeldje van een monnik met 1 hand manco. Medio 1800.
A polychrome wooden carved figurine of a monk with one missing hand. Mid-1800s.No longer availableDim. 16,5cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#325
Een wandelstok met zilveren handvat, gemerkt 800, Duitse keuren.
A walking stick with a silver handle, marked 800, German hallmarks.No longer availableDim. l 91 cm 800‰Estimate: € 40/60 -
#566
Een houten gesculpteerde Franse pianokruk met gestoffeerde draaizitting. Gesteund op 3 poten.
A wooden carved French piano stool with upholstered swivel seat. Supported by 3 legs.No longer availableDim. 36 x Ø51cmEstimate: € 125/175 -
#196
Een vintage Mid-Century klaptafeltje met draaibaar tafelblad, 1 lade met legrekje onderaan. Brussel Expo’58 design.
A vintage Mid-Century folding table with rotating tabletop, 1 drawer with bottom shelf. Brussels Expo'58 design.No longer availableDim. 64 x 80 x 53(x2)cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#689
Een beeldje van de gekruisigde Christus van porselein, biscuit en hout met Maria en engelen aan een wijwatervaatje.
A figurine of the crucified Christ made of porcelain, biscuit, and wood, with Mary and angels by a font.No longer availableDim. 50 cmEstimate: € 50/60 -
#575Gründig
Grundig Konzertschrank 7063/56. Een vintage radio -en platenspeler meubel, in werkende staat. Lichte schade bovenblad. Bijgevoegd 40-tal bakelieten 75-toeren platen, waaronder OLV toren - La Esterella.
Grundig Concert Cabinet 7063/56. A vintage radio and record player furniture, in working condition. Minor damage on the top surface. Includes 40 bakelite 78 RPM records, including OLV Tower - La Esterella.No longer availableDim. 86 x 42 x 72cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#536
Een 19e eeuwse vitrine in Napoleon III-stijl met marmeren blad.
A Napoléon III display cabinet with marble top. XIXth century.No longer availableDim. 171 x 75 x 37 cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#696
Een ovaal houten salontafel met onderschap.
An oval wooden coffee table with shelf.No longer availableDim. 52 x 120 x 82 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#206
Een houten Mazarin marqueterie bureau. Een hoogwaardige replica met 3 laden aan weerszijden, 1 center lade en deur.
A wooden Mazarin marquetry desk. A high-quality replica with 3 drawers on each side, 1 center drawer, and a door.No longer availableDim. 86 x 140 x 70cmEstimate: € 800/1200 -
#546
Een lichte eikenhouten commode met 3 laden.
A light oak chest of drawers with 3 drawers.No longer availableDim. 75 x 109 x 48cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#335
Een wandelstok met zilveren handvat, gemerkt 800, Duitse keuren.
A walking stick with a silver handle, marked 800, German hallmarks.No longer availableDim. l 81 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#666
Een eikenhouten armstoel met getorsde poten en bruine gobelin stof met florale motieven.
An oak armchair with twisted legs and brown tapestry fabric with floral motifs.No longer availableDim. H: 112 cmEstimate: € 25/50 -
#565
Een lot van drie oude stolpen met heiligenbeelden in gips.
A lot of three old glass domes with plaster saint statues.No longer availableDim. h 54 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#676
Een paar gesculpteerde houten armstoelen met gestoffeerde zitting en rieten rugleuning.
A pair of wood sculpted armchairs with upholstered seats and wicker backs.No longer availableDim. 102 x 67 x 54cmEstimate: € 50/100 -
#556
Een houten eettafel op wieltjes, verlengbaar met 3 panelen. Totale lengte 290cm.
A wooden dining table on wheels, extendable with 3 panels. Total length 290cm.No longer availableDim. 75 x 107 x 127cmEstimate: € 100/110 -
#592
Een spiegel van geslepen glas met vergulde gesculpteerde lijst.
A mirror with a cut glass and gilded sculpted frame.No longer availableDim. 38,5 x 28,5cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#215
Een imposante massief eiken Régence kast met 4 deuren en 2 laden. XVIIIde eeuw.
An impressive solid oak Régence cupboard with 4 doors and 2 drawers. 18th century.No longer availableDim. 260 x 216 x 70Estimate: € 300/500 -
#675
Een lot van twee Afrikaanse hoofdsteunen waarvan één uit Ethiopië.
A lot of two African headrests, one of which is from Ethiopia.No longer availableDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#356
Een houten commode met 3 laden. Bovenste sleutelgatlijst manco.
An oak commode with three drawers. The top keyhole uncovered.No longer availableDim. 75 x 99 x 44cmEstimate: € 25/50 -
#526
Een grote mahoniehouten bibliotheek met 16 deuren, kleine fineerschade vooraan maar reserve strook fineer aanwezig.
A large mahogany bookcase with 16 doors, small damage to the veneer. There is a reserve strip of veneer added.No longer availableDim. 208 x 398 x 46 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#576
Een Engelse stijl mahonie 6-deurs bibliotheek met fineerschade onder aan de zijkanten, een beschadigde hoek rechts vooraan en krassen op het blad.
An English style mahogany 6-door display cabinet with veneer damage on the bottom sides, a damaged corner on the front right, and scratches on the top.No longer availableDim. 216 x 180 x 54 cmEstimate: € 40/60
Other lots in this auction
-
#505Christofle
Een lot van 41 borden, Christofle Porcelaine, Rubanea Gris, bestaande uit 15 platte borden, 8 dessertborden en 18 kleine bordjes.
A lot of 41 plates, Christofle porcelain, Rubanea Gris, consisting of 15 dinner plates, 8 dessert plates, and 18 small plates.No longer availableDim. Ø 27 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#442
‘Sonnets luxurieux de L’Arétin’, een lot van 18 erotische gravures. Hebben sporen van vocht.
'Sonnets luxurieux de L'Arétin', a lot of 18 erotic engravings. Show traces of moisture.No longer availableDim. 21 x 28 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#651
Een lot van 3 Aziatisch houten dubbelfluitjes met gesculpteerde details, waarvan 1 in Palisander.
A lot of 3 Asian wooden double flutes with sculpted details, including 1 in Rosewood.No longer availableDim. L; 32 cmEstimate: € 50/75 -
#466
Een rechthoekig, eikenhouten salontafel met glazen blad en hieronder een gietijzeren, gevlochten frame.
A rectangular, oak coffee table with a glass top and a cast iron, woven frame underneath.No longer availableDim. 40 x 130 x 70cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#113
Een zilveren chocoladekannetje met ebbenhouten handvat.
A silver chocolate pot with an ebony handle.No longer availableDim. 390 gramEstimate: € 150/200 -
#588
Een Afrikaanse blaasbalg van de Fang stam uit Gabon.
African bellows. Fang, Gabon.No longer availableDim. h 65 x b 32 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#688
Een schotel en vaas in aardewerk met Afrikaans thema.
A plate and vase in earthenware with an African theme.No longer availableDim. h 19 x Ø 19 en Ø 26 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#432Ituri, Congo
Een authentiek abstract werk vervaardigd uit bewerkte boomschors.
An authentic abstract artwork made from processed tree bark.No longer availableDim. 80 x 46cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#134François Etienne Musin
“Zeelui met sloep.” Potloodschets op papier. Gesigneerd.
"Sailors with rowboat." Pencil sketch on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 15,5 x 23 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#463
Een polychroom Oud-Grieks aardewerken oliekruikje of Lekythos met afgebroken hals. Vermoedelijk 5e eeuw vC.
A polychrome ancient Greek terracotta oil flask or Lekythos with a broken neck. Presumably from the 5th century BC.No longer availableDim. 13,5cmEstimate: € 100/200 -
#327F.T.
Een druiventonnetje met onderschaal en likeurset in Vlaams aardewerk. ‘Belgium 126’. Met zes ‘glaasjes’ waarvan één gebroken.
A grape barrel with undersaucer and liqueur set in Flemish earthenware. 'Belgium 126'. With six 'glasses', one of which is broken.No longer availableDim. 30 x 23 & h 15 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#462
‘Sonnets luxurieux de L’Arétin’, een reeks van 18 ingekleurde erotische gravures met originele kaft.
"‘Sonnets luxurieux de L’Arétin’ – a series of 18 colored erotic engravings with original cover."No longer availableDim. 21 x 28 cmEstimate: € 150/250