Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een uit steen gesculpteerde Maya medaillon van een gelaat. Verso label met vermelding; “Gevonden in de piramide van Chicen-Itza, (Mexico)”.

Een uit steen gesculpteerde Maya medaillon van een gelaat. Verso label met vermelding; “Gevonden in de piramide van Chicen-Itza, (Mexico)”.

A stone-carved Maya medallion of a face. Reverse label stating: "Found in the pyramid of Chicen-Itza, (Mexico)."
Dim. 6,5cm
SKU: 3001240597.
Category: Steen.
Auction day: 31 January 2024 19:00
Catalogue #597
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #181

    Een lot archeologische bodemvondsten van Neolithische werktuigen bestaande uit steen en silex mes, pijl-en speerpunten.

    A lot of archaeological soil finds from Neolithic tools consisting of stone and flint knives, arrowheads, and spearheads.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #85

    “Knightia Alta”. Een visfossiel in steentablet met certificaat. Eoceen, ca 45 miljoen jaar. Origine; Green River Formatie, “Fossil Lake”, Wyoming USA.

    "Knightia Alta". A fish fossil in stone tablet with certificate. Eocene, approximately 45 million years old. Origin: Green River Formation, "Fossil Lake," Wyoming USA.
    No longer available
    Dim. 8,5 x 11,5cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Other lots in this auction

  • #370

    Een 18 K witgouden speld bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,25 ct.

    An 18 K white gold brooch set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.25 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 1,76 g
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #428
    ‘Hop’

    “On S’Adore.” Sculptuur van hout en aardewerk. Gemonogrammeerd ‘Hop’ of ‘VHop’ Gedateerd 2005.

    "On S’Adore." Sculpture in wood and earthenware. Monogrammed 'Hop' or 'VHop.' Dated 2005.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26 x 95 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #591

    Een lot van 6 Egyptische Scarabeeën in diverse formaten, uit onder meer speksteen en hout gesculpteerd met hiërogliefen. Bijgevoegd 2 Egyptische kralen met inscripties.

    A lot of 6 Egyptian Scarabs in various sizes, carved from materials such as soapstone and wood with hieroglyphics. Included are 2 Egyptian beads with inscriptions.
    No longer available
    Dim. 10cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #299

    ‘Vaartuigen op woelige zee’, waterverf op papier, onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    "Vessels on a stormy sea," watercolor on paper, signature illegible.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #208
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een vaas van geslepen kristal, in de massa frambozenrood gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd 107/180.

    A vase made of cut crystal, colored in raspberry red. Marked and numbered 107/180 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 21,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 140
  • #202

    Een grote geslepen spiegel met verguld kader en kuif. Diverse schilfers en afgebroken deeltjes aan de lijst.

    A large cut mirror with gilded frame and crest. Various chips and broken bits on the frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 183 x 96cm
    Estimate: € 125 / 175
  • #636

    Een handgeknoopt tapijt.

    A hand-knotted carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 116 x 168 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #637
    Vitorio Sabadin

    Een lot van 3 musicerende clowns in meerkleurig- en verguld porselein. Vitorio Sabadin, Italy.

    A set of 3 music-playing clowns in multicolored and gilded porcelain. Vitorio Sabadin, Italy.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 45 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #464
    Toyota Hokkei
    Period: 1780-1850

    “Otafuku” & “Helmet”. Een lot van 2 Japanse houtsnedes op papier. Beide met zegel gemerkt. Verso vertaling opschriften. Edo periode, medio 1890.

    "Otafuku" & "Helmet". A lot of 2 Japanese woodblock prints on paper. Both marked with a seal. Verso translation of inscriptions. Edo period, mid-1890s.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17,5 x 20cm & 18 x 21cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #152
    Jan Van Campenhout
    Period: 1907-1972

    “Place de la Concorde, Parijs.” Olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.

    "Place de la Concorde, Paris." Oil on canvas, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #82
    P. Moreau

    ‘Vissersboten op een kabbelende zee’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd P. Moreau.

    'Fishing Boats on a Calm Sea', oil on canvas, signed P. Moreau.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #100

    Een 14 K geelgouden Vlaams kruis bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,80 ct.

    A 14K yellow gold Flemish cross set with old cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.80 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 13,80 g
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 30 & 31 Januari 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 26 en Zaterdag 27 januari van 10.00 tot 17.00

30 January 2024 19:00
31 January 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 31 January 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More