Similar lots by type
-
#85“Knightia Alta”. Een visfossiel in steentablet met certificaat. Eoceen, ca 45 miljoen jaar. Origine; Green River Formatie, “Fossil Lake”, Wyoming USA.
"Knightia Alta". A fish fossil in stone tablet with certificate. Eocene, approximately 45 million years old. Origin: Green River Formation, "Fossil Lake," Wyoming USA.No longer availableDim. 8,5 x 11,5cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#181Een lot archeologische bodemvondsten van Neolithische werktuigen bestaande uit steen en silex mes, pijl-en speerpunten.
A lot of archaeological soil finds from Neolithic tools consisting of stone and flint knives, arrowheads, and spearheads.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 200
Other lots in this auction
-
#254“Plattelandsgezichten”. Een lot van 2 schilderijen, olieverf op paneel. 19e eeuws.
"Rural landscapes." A lot of 2 paintings, oil on panel. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 20 x 26cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#474Nidaime Toyokuni ga KunisadaPeriod: 1780-1865“Bijin, denkend aan de lente (Kerselaar in bloei)”. Een Japanse houtsnede op papier. Gesigneerd “Nidaime Toyokuni ga”, zegel “Hama Yahei”, uitgevers zegel “Fuji-Kei (Fujio-Kayakei-Suke)”. Begin 19e eeuw.
"Bijin, thinking of the spring (Cherry blossoms)". A Japanese woodblock print on paper. Signed "Nidaime Toyokuni ga", seal "Hama Yahei", publisher's seal "Fuji-Kei (Fujio-Kayakei-Suke)". Early 19th century.No longer availableDim. 25,5 x 18,5cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#403Een lot van 2 gesculpteerd houten vruchtbaarheidsbeeldjes met kralen versierd. Nigeriaanse origine.
A lot of 2 sculpted wooden fertility figurines adorned with beads. Nigerian origin.No longer availableDim. 42 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#58Een retro tafellamp met metalen voet en Tiffany stijl glas in lood kap.
A retro table lamp with a metal base and a Tiffany-style stained glass shade.No longer availableDim. 58cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#121Montblanc Meisterstuck AutomaticEen lot van drie vulpennen, bestaande uit een Montblanc Meisterstuck N.146, een Nino Cerutti en een Cross.
A lot of three fountain pens, consisting of a Montblanc Meisterstuck N.146, a Nino Cerutti and a Cross.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#61LongfilsEen art-deco beeld met 2 zamak gazelles op een sokkel in 2 soorten marmer. Gesigneerd Longfils. Kleine schade aan het marmer.
An Art Deco statue with 2 zamak gazelles on a pedestal in 2 types of marble. Signed Longfils. Small damage to the marble.No longer availableDim. 32 x 65 x 9 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#561Een bronzen beeld van een beer op een marmeren voet.
Bronz sculpture of a bear. On a marble base.No longer availableDim. H. 17 cmEstimate: € 220 / 240 -
#177Een Oud-Romeins bronzen beeldje met vermoedelijke afbeelding van de godheid Mars.
An ancient Roman bronze figurine depicting the deity Mars.No longer availableDim. 6,5cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#193Val Saint-LambertEen huwelijksbeker van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Niet gemerkt.
A marriage cup made of cut crystal, colored red throughout. Not marked.No longer availableDim. H. 28 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#510Twee paar 14 K geelgouden oorbellen bezet met opaal.
Two pairs of 14K yellow gold earrings set with opal.No longer availableDim. 6,28 gEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#284Jules Dubois“Havenzicht”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd Jules Dubois.
"Harbor View." Oil on canvas. Signed Jules Dubois.No longer availableDim. 49 x 69 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#56Een 19de eeuws eikenhouten eendeurskastje met lade. Sporen van slijtage aan de poten.
A 19th-century oak single-door cabinet with drawer. Signs of wear on the legs.No longer availableDim. 111,5 x 83 x 60 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80

