Similar lots by type
-
#85“Knightia Alta”. Een visfossiel in steentablet met certificaat. Eoceen, ca 45 miljoen jaar. Origine; Green River Formatie, “Fossil Lake”, Wyoming USA.
"Knightia Alta". A fish fossil in stone tablet with certificate. Eocene, approximately 45 million years old. Origin: Green River Formation, "Fossil Lake," Wyoming USA.No longer availableDim. 8,5 x 11,5cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#181Een lot archeologische bodemvondsten van Neolithische werktuigen bestaande uit steen en silex mes, pijl-en speerpunten.
A lot of archaeological soil finds from Neolithic tools consisting of stone and flint knives, arrowheads, and spearheads.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 200
Other lots in this auction
-
#216Een grote eikenhouten opbergkoffer met gesculpteerd frontpaneel met floraal decor en ijzeren slot. 19e eeuws.
A large oak storage chest with a sculpted floral decor front panel and iron lock. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 70cm x 165 x 63cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#351Jema, HollandEen zittend hondje in polychroom aardewerk, onderaan gemerkt.
A seated dog in polychrome earthenware, marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#113Een zilveren chocoladekannetje met ebbenhouten handvat.
A silver chocolate pot with an ebony handle.No longer availableDim. 390 gramEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#542Enki BilalEen lot van 7 strips door Enki Bilal. Hardcover, diverse titels, uitgeverij Dargaud. NL/FR.
A lot of 7 comics by Enki Bilal. Hardcover, various titles, publisher Dargaud. NL/FR.No longer availableEstimate: € 175 / 225 -
#617H. Bequet, QuaregnonEen meerkleurig en verguld aardewerken schaal, versierd met draken, vogels en florale details, onderaan gemerkt. Bijgevoegd een Engels porseleinen Staffordshire vaas.
A multicolored and gilded earthenware bowl, decorated with dragons, birds, and floral details, marked underneath. Included is an English porcelain Staffordshire vase.No longer availableDim. 23 x Ø32cm & 34cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#639Een lot van 3 Vlaams aardewerken vazen, waarvan 1 onderaan gemerkt “Made in Belgium, 770”.
A lot of 3 Flemish earthenware vases, one of which is marked "Made in Belgium, 770" at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 33cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#495Een paar Chinese porseleinen dekselvazen.
A pair of Chinese porcelain lidded vases.No longer availableDim. H. 55 cmEstimate: € 380 / 420 -
#662Een vaas van Murano glas.
A vase made of Murano glass.No longer availableDim. H. 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#305Period: 1931Een geslepen spiegel in een zilverkleurig gepatineerde houten kader. 31-07-1931
A cut mirror in a silver-coloured patinated wooden frame. 31-07-1931No longer availableDim. 88 x 57 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#245Een luipaard van koudgepatineerd brons op marmeren voet.
A cold patinated bronze leopard on a marble base.No longer availableDim. H. 8 x 13 cmEstimate: € 120 / 140 -
#532E.P. Jacobs Blake & MortimerEen lot van 9 strips, softcover, Lombard Uitgaven, waaronder 1e druk Het geheim van de zwaardvis I&II, Het geheim van de grote pyramide, Het gele teken, Het raadsel van Atlantis, S.O.S. Meteoren, De Valstrik, en bijgevoegd de “U” Straal.
A set of 9 comic books, softcover, published by Lombard, including 1st edition The Secret of the Swordfish I&II, The Secret of the Great Pyramid, The Yellow Sign, The Mystery of Atlantis, S.O.S. Meteors, The Trap, and with attached "U" Ray.No longer availableEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#185Floris JespersPeriod: 1889-1965“Bloemenstilleven”. Olieverf op doek in barokke kader. Gesigneerd Jespers.
"Flower still life." Oil on canvas in a Baroque frame. Signed Jespers.No longer availableDim. h 72 x b 61 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200

